Race: 18th October 2014

Venue: Stirling

Results:

U11 Girls

  • 1 A Dalgleish (Fife AC) 5:23
  • 2 A Hedley (Fife AC) 5:29
  • 3 A Findlay (Edinburgh AC) 5:41
  • 12 H Brown (Fife AC) 6:13
  • 17 M Crickmar (Fife AC) 6:23
  • 19 K Dalgleish (Fife AC) 6:26
  • 21 I Hedley (Fife AC) 6:32
  • 29 R Methven (Fife AC) 6:41
  • 30 L Smith (Fife AC) 6:48

Team: 2nd

U11 Boys

  • 1 H Henrikson (Lasswade AC) 5:15
  • 2 L Wall (Aberdeen AAC) 5:17
  • 3 G Collins (Team Border) 5:22
  • 19 L Wyse (Fife AC) 6:01

U13 Boys

  • 1 D Addison (Corstorphine AAC) 9:42
  • 2 T Ireland (Edinburgh AC) 9:56
  • 3 J Abbot (Team Border) 10:10
  • 4 G McWhinnie (Fife AC) 10:14
  • 15 I McWhinnie (Fife AC) 10:45
  • 26 O Keddie (Fife AC) 11:21
  • 34 D Crawford (Fife AC) 11:36
  • 54 L Crickmar (Fife AC) 12:56
  • 62 A Smith (Fife AC) 13:26

Team: 5th

U15 Girls

  • 1 L Dickson (Lasswade AC) 10:42
  • 2 K Gallagher (Central AC) 10:43
  • 3 E Walker (Edinburgh AC) 10:58
  • 15 A Cruickshanks (Fife AC) 11:48

U15 Boys

  • 1 A Scott (Fife AC) 9:25
  • 2 M Swinton (Edinburgh AC) 9:55
  • 3 G Rees (Fife AC) 10:00
  • 7 E Boyle (Fife AC) 10:18
  • 19 C Morris (Fife AC) 10:50

Team: 1st

U17 Men

  • 1 A Carcus (Edinburgh AC) 19:49
  • 2 J Arthur (Edinburgh AC) 20:06
  • 3 J Kerr (Central AC) 20:15
  • 4 T Rees (Fife AC) 20:22
  • 6 J Ingledew (Fife AC) 20:47
  • 20 S Fernando (Fife AC) 22:30

Team: 4th

U17 & Senior Women

  • 1 M MacLarty (Central AC) 22:00
  • 2 G Cormack (Aberdeen AAC) 22:27
  • 3 R Burns (Pitreavie AAC) 22:29
  • 26 J Kibble (Fife AC) 24:59
  • 45 M Boyle (Fife AC) (J) 26:36
  • 59 H Ritchie (Fife AC) (V) 27:59
  • 64 M Martin (Fife AC) (V) 28:19
  • 68 I Bracegirdle (Fife AC) (V) 28:45
  • 90 R Lee (Fife AC) (V) 32:25
  • 95 S Whisler (Fife AC) (V) 35:29

Team: 10th

Senior Men

  • 1 A Butchart (Central AC) 27:23
  • 2 S McDonald (Central AC) 27:57
  • 3 A Hendry (Central AC) 28:16
  • 21 A Murphy (Fife AC) 30:53
  • 58 F Ingledew (Fife AC) 34:09
  • 62 G Kirby (Fife AC) (V) 34:39
  • 63 R Rees (Fife AC) (V) 34:39
  • 84 T Martin (Fife AC) (V) 35:29
  • 92 K Anthony (Fife AC) (V) 35:56
  • 95 D Newman (Fife AC) (V) 36:09
  • 139 R Fernando (Fife AC) (V) 38:37
  • 161 A Milne (Fife AC) (V) 39:57
  • 166 K Morris (Fife AC) (V) 40:13
  • 177 M Scobie (Fife AC) (V) 40:50
  • 188 E Sanders (Fife AC) (V) 41:48
  • 210 B R Smith (Fife AC) (V) 43:55

Team: Overall 7th, Masters 3rd