Race: 17th January 2015

Venue: Broxburn

Results:

U11 Girls

  • 1 A Dalgleish (Fife AC) 5:28
  • 2 A Hedley (Fife AC) 5:41
  • 3 K Johnson (Edinburgh AC) 6:01
  • 15 H Brown (Fife AC) 6:38
  • 25 R Methven (Fife AC) 7:08
  • 30 L Smith (Fife AC) 7:29

Team: 2nd

U11 Girls © Graham Bennison 2015

U13 Boys

  • 1 H Hall (Aberdeen AAC) 9:56
  • 2 D Addison (Corstorphine AAC) 9:58
  • 3 C Taylor-Cameron (Falkirk Victoria H) 10:28
  • 4 G McWhinnie (Fife AC) 10:29
  • 6 I McWhinnie (Fife AC) 10:40
  • 21 O Keddie (Fife AC) 11:24
  • 27 B Sandilands (Fife AC) 11:52

Team: 1st

U15 Girls & U17 Women

  • 1 K Gallagher (Central AC) 15:37
  • 2 L Dickson (Lasswade AC) 16:06
  • 3 N Lang (Aberdeen AAC) 10:58
  • 15 L McCullagh (Fife AC) 17:26
  • 23 A Cruickshanks U17 (Fife AC) 18:20
  • 31 M Briers (Fife AC) 19:04

Team: 8th

U15 Boys

  • 1 F Carcas (Edinburgh AC) 14:17
  • 2 G Rees (Fife AC) 14:39
  • 3 M Swinton (Edinburgh AC) 14:45
  • 4 E Boyle (Fife AC) 14:47
  • 6 R Sparks (Fife AC) 15:19
  • 13 C Morris (Fife AC) 15:43

Team: 1st

U17 Men

  • 1 A Carcas (Edinburgh AC) 18:57
  • 2 T Otton (Team Border) 19:13
  • 3 S Sweeney (Perth Strathtay H) 19:18
  • 7 T Rees (Fife AC) 19:41
  • 12 G Malcolm (Fife AC) 20:29
  • 13 S Fernando (Fife AC) 20:32

Team: 3rd

Senior & U20 Women

  • 1 M MacLarty (Central AC) 20:16
  • 2 J Wetton (Central AC) 20:43
  • 3 M Crawford (Fife AC) 20:57
  • 6 S Mullins (Fife AC) 21:43
  • 19 J Kibble (Fife AC) 22:49
  • 20 A Simpson U20 (Fife AC) 22:51
  • 47 M Boyle U20 (Fife AC) (J) 24:57
  • 53 B Gibson (Fife AC) (V) 25:43

Team: 2nd

Senior & U20 Men

  • 1 A Butchart (Central AC) 26:54
  • 2 S McDonald (Central AC) 27:43
  • 3 C McKenzie (Corstorphine AAC) 28:05
  • 70 R Rees (Fife AC) (V) 33:15
  • 81 G Kirby (Fife AC) (V) 34:00
  • 87 K Anthony (Fife AC) (V) 34:16
  • 113 L Basso (Fife AC) (V) 36:04
  • 135 D Newman (Fife AC) (V) 36:57
  • 141 R Fernando (Fife AC) (V) 37:26
  • 153 A Milne (Fife AC) (V) 38:11
  • 199 B R Smith (Fife AC) (V) 41:46

Team: Overall 10th, Masters 3rd

 

Season Results:

U11 Girls

  • 1 Edinburgh AC 38
  • 2 Fife AC 68
  • 3 Team Border 96

U13 Boys

  • 1 Team Border 112
  • 2 Corstorphine AAC 139
  • 3 Pitreavie AAC 149
  • 6 Fife AC 209

U15 Girls & U17 Women

  • 1 Central AC 73
  • 2 Lasswade AC 100
  • 3 Corstorphine AAC 113
  • 10 Fife AC 561

U15 Boys

  • 1 Fife AC 30
  • 2 Edinburgh AC 78
  • 3 Pitreavie AAC 116

U17 Men

  • 1 Team Border 69
  • 2 Fife AC 95
  • 3 Central AC 154

Senior Women

  • 1 Central AC 89
  • 2 HBT 111
  • 3 Edinburgh AC 142
  • 4 Fife AC 181

Senior Men

  • 1 Central AC 209
  • 2 HBT 345
  • 3 Corstorphine AAC 528
  • 8 Fife AC 1505

Masters Men

  • 1 Corstorphine AAC 516
  • 2 HBT 546
  • 3 Falkirk Victoria H 572
  • 4 Fife AC 751