Race: 12th December 2015

Venue: Dundee

Results:

U13 Girls

  • 1 Anna Hedley (Fife AC) 12:07
  • 2 Pippa Carcas (Corstorphine AAC) 12:30
  • 3 Anna Dalglish (Fife AC) 12:35
  • 27 Layla Zuill (Fife AC) 13:58
  • 28 Hayley Brown (Fife AC) 13:58
  • 54 Chloe Ritchie (Fife AC) 15:30

Team: 4th

U13 Girls © Sharon Hedley 2015

U13 Boys

  • 1 David Addison (Corstorphine AAC) 11:24
  • 2 Lewis Dow (Pitreavie AAC) 11:30
  • 3 Harry Henriksen (Lasswade AAC) 11:46
  • 11 Owen Keddie (Fife AC) 12:15
  • 15 Ben Sandilands (Fife AC) 12:44

U15 Girls

  • 1 Eloise Walker (Edinburgh AC) 14:34
  • 2 Jessica MacLeod (Corstorphine AAC) 14:49
  • 3 Sarah Tait (Lasswade AAC) 15:03
  • 22 Amy Broadhurst (Fife AC) 17:08
  • 38 Jessica Buckett (Fife AC) 18:19

U15 Boys

  • 1 Lewis Pentecost (Falkirk Victoria H) 13:20
  • 2 Keir Howlieson (Central AC) 13:21
  • 3 Robert Sparks (Fife AC) 13:35
  • 11 Craig Morris (Fife AC) 14:01
  • 13 Iain McWhinnie (Fife AC) 14:04
  • 30 Gavin McWhinnie (Fife AC) 15:01
  • 62 Cameron Dempster (Fife AC) 17:37
  • 68 Findlay Baillie (Fife AC) 18:12

Team: 2nd

U17 Women

  • 1 Kate Gallagher (Central AC) 18:23
  • 2 Naomi Lang (Aberdeen AAC) 18:31
  • 3 Clare Stewart (Banchory Stonehaven AC) 18:35
  • 8 Louise Mccullagh (Fife AC) 20:20
  • 20 Katy Aitken (Fife AC) 22:47

 U17 Men

  • 1 Sol Sweeney (Perth Strathtay H) 21:28
  • 2 Freddie Carcas (Edinburgh AC) 21:54
  • 3 James Donald (Dundee HH) 22:01
  • 10 Gregor Malcolm (Fife AC) 22:45
  • 15 Euan Boyle (Fife AC) 23:47
  • 33 Ryan Brocklebank (Fife AC) 27:34

Team: 5th

U20 Women

  • 1 Stephanie Pennycook (Fife AC) 17:44
  • 2 Annabel Simpson (Fife AC) 17:48
  • 3 Emily Kearney (Edinburgh Uni H&H) 18:10

U20 Men

  • 1 Euan Gillham (Edinburgh Uni H&H) 26:19
  • 2 Aidan Thompson (Central AC) 27:00
  • 3 Robert Bough (Edinburgh AC) 27:27
  • 23 Fergus Ingledew (Fife AC) 32:29

Senior Women

  • 1 Rachel Haines (HBT) 23:46
  • 2 Freya Ross (Edinburgh AC) 23:50
  • 3 Angela Richardson (Fife AC) 24:00
  • 5 Megan Crawford (Fife AC) 24:01
  • 19 Halina Rees (Fife AC) 25:12
  • 20 Jennifer Spence (Fife AC) 25:14
  • 21 Sophie Mullins (Fife AC) 25:14
  • 32 Alison McGill (Fife AC) 26:20
  • 50 Andrea Burke Rae (Fife AC) 27:39

Team: 2nd

Senior Men

  • 1 Andrew Butchart (Central AC) 30:37
  • 2 Alexander Hendry (Central AC) 31:19
  • 3 Max McNeill (Lothian RC) 31:20
  • 35 Hamish Battle (Fife AC) 34:36
  • 79 James Rae (Fife AC) 36:52
  • 80 Daniel Clarke (Fife AC) 36:52
  • 94 Keith Taylor (Fife AC) MV40 37:31
  • 115 Roger Rees (Fife AC) MV45 38:51
  • 116 Stuart Tite (Fife AC) 38:51
  • 130 Alexander Louden (Fife AC) 39:40
  • 143 Kenneth Anthony (Fife AC) MV50 40:10
  • 177 Calum Harvie (Fife AC) MV40 41:46
  • 196 Andrew Milne (Fife AC) MV45 42:58
  • 197 Daniel Newman (Fife AC) MV45 43:05
  • 218 Gary Barker (Fife AC) MV55 44:54
  • 220 Steven Pennycook (Fife AC) MV55 45:03
  • 225 Melville Scobie (Fife AC) MV65 46:23

Team: 10th

Hamish Battle © Graham Bennison 2015