Race: 23rd June 2010
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Under P5 | |||||
1 | Archie Yarr | Fife AC | M9 | 4.10 | |
2 | Craig Morris | Fife AC | M9 | 4.21 | |
3 | Joseph Higginbottom | Forgandenny PS | M8 | 4.35 | |
4 | Fred Kennedy | Fife AC | M8 | 4.37 | |
5 | Alex Thomson | Lawhead PS | M8 | 4.40 | |
6 | George Yarr | Fife AC | M7 | 4.45 | |
7 | Ruan Van Rensburg | Castlehill PS | M7 | 4.50 | |
8 | Cairn McKinlay | Our Lady's PS | F7 | 5.00 | |
9 | Euan Dawson | Lawhead PS | M9 | 5.02 | |
10 | Duncan Crawford | Kinross PS | M8 | 5.03 | |
11 | Iona McIntyre | Longforgan PS | F8 | 5.07 | |
12 | Audrey Doyle | Milnathort PS | F7 | 5.08 | |
13 | Abi Brierly | Strathkinness PS | F8 | 5.09 | |
14 | James Collins | Castlehill PS | M8 | 5.15 | |
15 | Cameron Baird | Anstruther PS | M8 | 5.15 | |
16 | Alex Mackenzie | Lawhead PS | M7 | 5.15 | |
17 | Rowan Laird | St Leonards PS | M8 | 5.15 | |
18 | Tom Logan | Balmullo PS | M6 | 5.16 | |
19 | Karrison Driver | Lawhead PS | M9 | 5.17 | |
20 | Tom Constance | Lawhead PS | F8 | 5.18 | |
21 | Anna Malcolmson | Lawhead PS | F9 | 5.19 | |
22 | Issy Olsen | Lawhead PS | F8 | 5.34 | |
23 | Scott Christie | Lawhead PS | F6 | 5.37 | |
24 | Millie Buchan | St Columba's | F9 | 5.38 | |
25 | Alexander Samuel | St Leonards PS | M7 | 5.38 | |
26 | Sam Thomson | Lawhead PS | M7 | 5.41 | |
27 | Conan Sweeney | Balmullo PS | M7 | 5.46 | |
28 | Rory Fraser | Lawhead PS | F8 | 5.49 | |
29 | Natasha Gardiner | Forgandenny PS | F6 | 5.51 | |
30 | Eve Duncan | Fife AC | F8 | 5.52 | |
31 | Caelan Laesecke | Lawhead Nursery | F6 | 5.58 | |
32 | Lauren Tyson | St Columba's | F7 | 6.00 | |
33 | Islay Barrie | Invergowrie PS | F7 | 6.02 | |
34 | Rachel Gibbins | Strathkinness PS | F7 | 6.03 | |
35 | Agata | Strathkinness PS | F8 | 6.06 | |
36 | Jack Eisma-Clinch | Invergowrie PS | M8 | 6.10 | |
37 | Sarah Gardiner | Forgandenny PS | F8 | 6.14 | |
38 | Ellie Angus | Leuchars PS | FJ6 | 6.14 | |
39 | Emily Paton | Strathkinness PS | F8 | 6.17 | |
40 | Ewan Speight | Balfernian PS | M8 | 6.18 | |
41 | Katharine Higginbottom | Forgandenny PS | F6 | 6.20 | |
42 | Michael Daw | St Columba's | M7 | 6.38 | |
43 | Holly McDonald | St Columba's | F8 | 6.39 | |
44 | Katrine MacKenzie | Lawhead PS | F7 | 6.40 | |
45 | Amy Anderson | St Columba's | M6 | 6.44 | |
46 | Rosie Graham | St Columba's | F6 | 6.47 | |
47 | Laura Brierley | Strathkinness PS | F6 | 6.55 | |
48 | Grace Boatti | Bornhill PS | F6 | 7.02 | |
49 | Eli Cuthbert | Dunnikier PS | M5 | 7.09 | |
50 | Gabrielle Thomson | Lawhead PS | F4 | 7.10 | |
51 | Gregor Tyson | St Columba's | F4 | 7.15 | |
52 | Zander Laseche | Lawhead Nursery | M5 | 7.21 | |
53 | Euan Smyth | St Andrews Nursery | M5 | 7.31 | |
54 | Robert Cromar | Westfield Nursery | M5 | 7.46 | |
55 | Freya Brown | Leuchars PS | F6 | 7.49 | |
56 | Jamie Barrie | Invergowrie Nursery | M4 | 7.51 | |
57 | Amelia Cuthbert | Dunnikier PS | F5 | 8.03 | |
58 | Polly Geddes | Fife AC | FJ3 | 9.17 | |
59 | Rae Geddes | Fife AC | FJ3 | 9.17 | |
60 | Alasdair MacDonald | Secret Garden Nursery | M4 | 10.15 | |
P5 and Over | |||||
1 | Harvey Kennedy | Fife AC | M | 4.08 | |
2 | Alastair Primmer | Greyfriars PS | M | 4.09 | |
3 | Aaron Savage | Fife AC | M | 4.18 | |
4 | Eve Primmer | Fife AC | F | 4.19 | |
5 | Sara Keracher | Canongate | F | 4.22 | |
6 | Eilidh Smyth | Greyfriars PS | F | 4.23 | |
7 | Iona Crawford | Kinross PS | F | 4.25 | |
8 | Rebecca Hippisley | Greyfriars PS | F | 4.27 | |
9 | Craig Moriarty | Pitreavie | M | 4.29 | |
10 | Louise Howat | Dairsie PS | F | 4.32 | |
11 | Ross Christie | Lawhead PS | M | 4.34 | |
12 | Nico Van Rensberg | Castlehill PS | M | 4.35 | |
13 | Emma Sharrat | Canongate PS | F | 4.36 | |
14 | Jack Ovenstone | Canongate PS | M | 4.37 | |
15 | Cameron Melville | Bell Baxter HS | M | 4.38 | |
16 | Angus Paton | Strathkinness PS | M | 4.39 | |
17 | Isla Browne | Fife AC | F | 4.44 | |
18 | Amber Rogan | Canongate PS | F | 4.44 | |
19 | Mathew Legge | Fife AC | M | 4.45 | |
20 | Sam Fernando | Gateside PS | M | 4.46 | |
21 | Joe Forrester | Balmullo PS | M | 4.46 | |
22 | Alistair Moriarty | Pitreavie | M | 4.46 | |
23 | Aaron Ramsay | Madras | M | 4.46 | |
24 | Beth Constance | Lawhead PS | F | 4.46 | |
25 | Emma Rickman | Lawhead PS | F | 4.46 | |
26 | Tegan Boxer | Greyfriars PS | F | 4.50 | |
27 | Finlay | Fife AC | M | 4.53 | |
28 | Emma Malcolm | Strathkinness PS | F | 4.54 | |
29 | Victoria Morrison-Low | Strathallan PS | F | 4.55 | |
30 | Maggie Gibbons | Strathkinness PS | F | 4.58 | |
31 | Zoe Duncan | Fife AC | F | 5.04 | |
32 | Alfie Proton Hippisley | Strathkinness PS | M | 5.10 | |
33 | Stuart Melville | Castlehill PS | M | 5.12 | |
34 | Tommy McKinlay | Our Ladys PS | M | 5.13 | |
35 | Finlay Laird | St Leonards PS | M | 5.17 | |
36 | Mhairi McAdam | Lawhead PS | F | 5.22 | |
37 | Julie Speight | Balfernian PS | F | 5.23 | |
38 | Georgia Laird | St Leonards PS | F | 5.24 | |
39 | Imogen Samuel | St Leonards PS | F | 5.25 | |
40 | Callum McKinlay | Our Lady's PS | M | 5.27 | |
41 | Katie Legge | Castlehill PS | F | 5.29 | |
42 | Aidan Smith | Fife AC | M | 5.32 | |
43 | Lucia MacKenzie | Lawhead PS | F | 5.33 | |
44 | Greg Hughes | Fife AC | M | 5.35 | |
45 | Sophie Aird | Greyfriars PS | F | 5.35 | |
46 | Chloe Hazel | Greyfriars PS | F | 5.38 | |
47 | Nairne Nicoll | Greyfriars PS | F | 5.40 | |
48 | Lorna Doyle | Milnathort PS | F | 5.43 | |
49 | Sarani Fernando | Gateside PS | F | 5.44 | |
50 | Kirsty Malcolm | Strathkinness PS | F | 5.52 | |
51 | Jorja McAndrew | Bell Baxter HS | F | 5.54 | |
52 | Abigale Herd | Bell Baxter HS | F | 6.07 | |
53 | Louise Finnie | Castlehill PS | F | 6.13 | |
54 | Lauren Glennie | Fife AC | F | 6.18 | |
55 | Beth Forrester | Balmullo PS | F | 6.22 | |
56 | Olivia Cromar | St Columba's | F | 6.23 | |
57 | Holly Dual | St Leonards PS | F | 6.28 | |
58 | Rebecca Law | Cannongate PS | F | 6.40 | |
59 | Brynda Duthie | Greyfriars PS | F | 6.41 | |
Novice | |||||
1 | Tom Collins | Bell Baxter HS | MJU17 | 12.13 | |
2 | Darrin Forrest | Unattached | MS | 12.48 | |
3 | Aaron Leslie | Unattached | MS | 13.00 | |
4 | Jamie Ingledew | Greyfriars PS | MJU13 | 13.20 | |
5 | Ian Collins | Unattached | MS | 13.28 | |
6 | Ellie Hall | Strathallan | FJU15 | 13.57 | |
7 | Nica Sweeney | Unattached | MS | 14.20 | |
8 | Eve Primmer | Fife AC | FJU13 | 14.38 | |
9 | Chris Hall | Unattached | MV40 | 14.59 | |
10 | Ian Brooks | Fife AC | MS | 15.28 | |
11 | Kerith George Briant | Fife AC | FS | 15.38 | |
12 | Guy Logan | Unattached | MV40 | 15.42 | |
13 | Morgen Thomson | Strathallan | MJU17 | 16.11 | |
14 | Dawn Angus | Fife AC | FS | 16.19 | |
15 | Julie Sommerville | Unattached | FV40 | 16.26 | |
16 | Jerry Moriarty | St Columba's HS | MJU15 | 16.32 | |
17 | Sandie Kennedy | Fife AC | FV40 | 17.20 | |
18 | Nicola Moriarty | Unattached | FS | 17.58 | |
19 | Paul Allan | Pitreavie | MS | 17.59 | |
20 | Maeve Fleming | Unattached | FV40 | 18.43 | |
21 | Kate Bennison | Unattached | FS | 19.24 | |
22 | Claire Petrie | Unattached | FS | 19.26 | |
23 | Vanessa Sand | Fife AC | FV40 | 19.41 | |
24 | Iain Booth | Unattached | MS | 20.29 | |
25 | Lauren Booth | Unattached | FS | 21.15 | |
26 | Emma Legge | Unattached | FS | 23.30 | |
27 | Stacey Brown | Unattached | FS | 23.30 | |
28 | Claire Hood | Unattached | FS | 25.26 |