Race: 4th May 2005

Position Runner Club Time Category
1 G Bee Fife AC 24.43
2 J Hargreaves EZ Carnegie 24.52 1st junior
3 C Russell Fife AC 25.29
4 N Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill 25.83
5 G Stewart Dundee RR 26.22
6 E Simpson Fife AC 26.26 2nd junior
7 T Scott Fife AC 26.26 1st over 50
8 B Cruickshank Fife AC 26.29
9 J Murdoch Fife AC 26.51 1st veteran
10 M Breen Dundee RR 26.54 3rd junior
11 D Anderson Fife AC 26.57 2nd veteran
12 S Borland Dundee Hawkhill 27.08 3rd veteran
13 N Munro HBT 27.10
14 D Hanlon Dundee Hawkhill 27.33 4th veteran
15 B Hutchison Anster Haddies 27.39 2nd over 50
16 A Wilson Dundee Hawkhill 27.47
17 M Higginbottom Carnethy HR 27.59
18 A Brierley Fife AC 28.04
19 S Kerr Dundee Hawkhill 28.07
20 M Mitchell Fife AC 28.10
21 J Tomlinson Fife AC 28.12
22 J Pearman St Andrews Univ. 28.56
23 B Smith Fife AC 28.57
24 C Dibben Fife AC 28.59
25 A Howett Unatt. 29.04
26 L Anderson Fife AC 29.15
27 N McCover Kirkintilloch Olymp. 29.25 3rd over 50
28 G Barker Fife AC 29.30
29 G Kirby Fife AC 29.32
30 D Sleigh Fife AC 29.34
31 I Poolman Fife AC 29.36
32 D Gunstone Fife AC 29.51
33 A McLeod Dundee RR 30.05
34 S Thorley Dundee RR 30.36
35 R Shaw Fife AC 30.43
36 J Gilfillan Fife AC 30.48
37 R McGill Fife AC 30.52
38 G Findlay Anster Haddies 30.56
39 D Robertson Fife AC 31.00
40 Sarah Cullen Fife AC 31.12
41 D Field Dundee RR 31.16
42 G Kennovan Unatt. 31.30
43 Louise Provan Fife AC 31.31
44 S Cromar Dundee Hawks 31.32 1st over 60
45 Cathy Sinclair Fife AC 31.38 1st veteran
46 Alf Tupper Fife AC 31.39 2nd over 60
47 B Thornton Dundee Hawkhill 31.54
48 A Barker Fife AC 31.56
49 Louise Burt Fife AC 32.01 2nd veteran
50 B Simpson Anster Haddies 32.28
51 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife AC 32.32 3rd veteran
52 M McCreadie Fife AC 32.39
53 M Farrally Fife AC 32.46
54 L Hunter Unatt. 32.52 3rd over 60
55 K Chalmers Kinross RR 32.58
56 H Gordon Unatt. 33.03
57 Margaret McLaren Fife AC 33.04 1st over 45
58 B Landels Fife AC 33.09
59 K Smith Unatt. 33.26
60 E Cameron Anster Haddies 33.30
61 B Conroy Unatt. 33.46
62 D Francis Fife AC 33.54
63 B Peachey Fife AC 34.04
64 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC 34.08 1st over 50
65 Lorraine D Fife AC 34.22
66 C Clark Fife AC 34.33
67 Gill Hanlon Dundee RR 34.37 2nd over 50
68 J Taylor Fife AC 34.43
69 S Brown HBT 34.54
70 E Doyle Unatt. 35.15
71 M Frodsham Unatt. 35.24
72 Natasha McIntosh Fife AC 35.35 1st junior
73 Kim Macgregor Fife AC 35.45 3rd over 50
74 I Shield Anster Haddies 36.00
75 K McLeod Dundee RR 36.03
76 S Davidson Unatt. 36.11
77 A Robertson Fife AC 36.20
78 M Paterson Fife AC 36.23
79 G Irons Unatt. 37.10
80 Eliza McLachlan Fife AC 37.35
81 Alison Strachan Dundee RR 37.57
82 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 38.04 1st over 55
83 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC 38.37
84 J Weatherburn Unatt. 39.02
85 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC 39.07
86 Susie Cleary Fife AC 39.10
87 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC 39.14
88 D Laing Anster Haddies 39.15
89 Debz Hay Anster Haddies 39.16
90 A Syme Unatt. 39.23
91 Heather Vermaak Fife AC 39.47
92 Mandy Strachan Fife AC 40.47
93 Pam Cruickshank Anster Haddies 41.00
94 E Nachman Fife AC 41.10
95 Claire Jarvis Fife AC 41.20 2nd junior
96 Innes Barcegirdle Fife AC 41.43
97 Lorraine Brown Fife AC 41.57
98 Jenny Henderson Fife AC 42.15
99 Mary Mitchell Fife AC ?
100 Fiona Walker Fife AC ?
101 Polly Duploch Unatt. 44.46
102 Sharon Cobain Fife AC 44.57
103 Jennifer Cruickshank Anster Haddies 47.10
104 Ann Whiteford Fife AC 47.52
105 Susan Bayne Fife AC 47.53
106 Rene Darnault France 50.27
107 Graham Bennison Fife AC 50.27