Race: 8th July 2015

Start: 7:30

Fee: £3/£5 non-members of SA

Entry on the night at: The Institute, High Street, Newburgh

{mosmap width='400' | height='300' | lat='56.350985' |lon='-3.239808' | zoom='15' | marker='1' | align='center' }

 

Post-race teas will be served in the hall after the race.

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
1 Scott Cassidy MS Fife AC 00:24:15
2 Derek Rae MS Anster Haddies 00:24:16
3 Ryan Lafferty MS Fife AC 00:24:34
4 Nic Brew MS Falkland Trail Runners 00:24:56
5 Jacob Dobson MS Bristol & West 00:24:58
6 Sam Fernando MU18 Fife AC 00:25:11
7 Daniel Clarke MS Fife AC 00:25:14
8 Craig Morris MU18 Fife AC 00:25:43
9 Duncan Ryan MV40 Perth Road Runners 00:25:50
10 Jimmy McIntyre MV40 Fife AC 00:26:38
11 Jennifer Kibble FS Fife AC 00:26:42
12 Tony Martin MV60 Falkland Trail Runners 00:26:44
13 John Mill MV50 Dundee Road Runners 00:26:50
14 Akira O'Connor MS Leven Las Vegas 00:26:54
15 Willie Rennie MV40 Carnegie Harriers 00:27:01
16 Jonny Seeley MS Fife AC 00:27:06
17 Bryan Innes MS Falkland Trail Runners 00:27:16
18 Ben Hukins MS Leven Las Vegas 00:27:19 (23:19)
19 Brian Cruickshank MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:27:28
20 Alison McGill FS Fife AC 00:27:33
21 Luca Basso MV40 Fife AC 00:27:47
22 James Fotheringham MV50 Perth Road Runners 00:27:50
23 Colin Thomson MV40 Unatt. 00:27:54
24 Paul Slater MS Unatt. 00:28:02
25 Rosie Doull FS Dundee Road Runners 00:28:05
26 Ryan Donald MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:07
27 Eck Anderson MS Anster Haddies 00:28:19
28 Judith Turner FV40 Falkland Trail Runners 00:28:27
29 Matthew Low MS Dundee Road Runners 00:28:27
30 Ruwan Fernando MV40 Fife AC 00:28:28
31 Bryan McLaren MS Leven Las Vegas 00:28:41
32 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:28:47
33 Craig Love MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:50
34 Paul Leonard MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:52
35 Phil Forte MV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:29:11
36 David Norrie MV60 Fife AC 00:29:20
37 Lyle Allan MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:29:22
38 Richard Shaw MV60 Anster Haddies 00:29:27
39 Gordon Halliday MV45 Anster Haddies 00:29:29
40 Richard Grieve MS Dundee Road Runners 00:29:37
41 Jeff Taylor MV50 Leven Las Vegas 00:29:49
42 Richard Davidson MV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:29:52
43 Stuart Robertson MV40 Perth Road Runners 00:29:52
44 David Dunleavey MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:30:05
45 Ailsa Cruickshanks FU18 Anster Haddies 00:30:08
46 Jane Dunlop FS Dundee Road Runners 00:30:20
47 Tara Forster FS Unatt. 00:30:27
48 Grant Whytock MV40 Dundee Road Runners 00:30:31
49 Gary Howe MV40 Unatt. 00:30:35
50 Brian R Smith MV50 Fife AC 00:30:53
51 Sean Kenyon MV40 Dundee Road Runners 00:30:58
52 Beverley Gibson FV40 Fife AC 00:31:00
53 Sean Mowbray MS Unatt. 00:31:28
54 Bill Simpson MV60 Anster Haddies 00:31:41
55 Phil Smithard MV60 Carnegie Harriers 00:31:44
56 Kevin Smith MV40 Unatt. 00:31:50
57 Harry Kay MV60 Dundee Road Runners 00:31:53
58 Ross Vanderwert MS Anster Haddies 00:31:54
59 John Keenlyside MV60 Fife AC 00:31:59
60 Margaret Martin FV50 Fife AC 00:32:02
61 Angus Donald MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:32:05
62 Tony Taylor MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:32:08
63 Ian Mitchell MV60 Unatt. 00:32:13
64 Innes Bracegirdle FV50 Fife AC 00:32:15
65 Gordon Taylor MV50 Leven Las Vegas 00:32:39
66 Donald Lothian MV50 Fife AC 00:32:43
67 Susanne Lumsden FV40 Falkland Trail Runners 00:32:47
68 Lydia West FS Unatt. 00:32:48
69 John Ritchie MV40 Formidable Fifers 00:33:09
70 Hugh Daly MV50 Perth Road Runners 00:33:38
71 Steve Cromar MV70 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:33:47
72 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 00:33:53
73 Carole Mowbray FV50 Leven Las Vegas 00:33:54
74 Pamela Cruickshanks FV50 Anster Haddies 00:33:57
75 James O'Donnall MS Unatt. 00:34:37
76 Stewart Davidson MV60 Fife AC 00:34:43
77 Cara Johnston FU18 Unatt. 00:34:45
78 Jasmine Hay FS Anster Haddies 00:34:51
79 Sharon Brown FS Anster Haddies 00:35:09
80 Robin Pate MV40 Leven Las Vegas 00:35:25
81 Yvonne Dehn FS Anster Haddies 00:35:26
82 Jocelyn Scott FV60 Fife AC 00:35:31
83 Colin McKie MU18 Anster Haddies 00:35:39
84 Mandy Scott FV50 Unatt. 00:35:41
85 Connor Kelly MV50 Dundee Road Runners 00:35:55
86 Sue Whisler FV50 Fife AC 00:36:07
87 Justin Gouck MS Unatt. 00:36:38
88 Alison West FV60 Unatt. 00:36:55
89 Jennifer Morris FV50 Fife AC 00:37:00
90 Angela Taylor FV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:37:18
91 Joyce Donald FV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:37:21
92 Rosemary Lee FV50 Fife AC 00:37:43
93 Robert Thornton MV50 Fife AC 00:38:48
94 Graham Bennison MV60 Fife AC 00:39:00
95 Tracy Chalmers FV40 Anster Haddies 00:39:14
96 Jackie Galloway FV50 Anster Haddies 00:40:43
97 Ursula Ryder FV50 Dundee Road Runners 00:40:44
98 Sarah Gerson FS Anster Haddies 00:40:55
99 John Lee MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:41:07
100 Billy Mcinnes MS Dundee Road Runners 00:41:11
101 Maura Brown FS Unatt. 00:41:30
102 Lesley Halliday FS Unatt. 00:43:07
103 Heather Wyse FV40 Unatt. 00:43:13
104 Carole Fraser FV50 Anster Haddies 00:44:56
105 Hamish McLeod MV60 Unatt. 00:45:49
106 Alastair Robertson MV70 Fife AC 00:46:17