Date: 31st May 2023
You'll be running around fields with some beautiful views.
Meeting place: Cairnie farm car park, Cupar, KY15 4QD (follow signage, allow 15 minutes walk to the Start of the race).
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Race start: 6.45
Results:
FU9
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Heather Graham | FU9 | Ceres Primary School | 00:07:38 |
2 | 30 | Iona Hislop | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:07:52 |
3 | 83 | Amelie Wild | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:08:27 |
4 | 5 | Lola Rowan Bowditch | FU9 | Strathkinness Primary School | 00:09:02 |
5 | 52 | Leonie Helena Metayer | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:02 |
6 | 48 | Arwen McKelvie | FU9 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:09:25 |
MU9
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Angus Logan | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:06:18 |
2 | 38 | Nico Kitching | MU9 | Letham Primary School | 00:07:28 |
3 | 75 | Noah Stone | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:07:53 |
4 | 72 | Ruairi Seeley | MU9 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:08:52 |
5 | 7 | Arthur Broadhurst | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:08:53 |
FU11
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Gabriella Jarrett | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:06:36 |
2 | 33 | Francesca Jarrett | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:06:38 |
3 | 74 | Amelia Stephen | FU11 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:06:39 |
4 | 6 | Poppy Lyra Bowditch | FU11 | Strathkinness Primary School | 00:07:04 |
5 | 51 | Alice Sophie Metayer | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:07:24 |
6 | 39 | Vienna Kitching | FU11 | Letham Primary School | 00:07:26 |
7 | 64 | Anna Purves | FU11 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:07:36 |
8 | 10 | Rachel Coggle | FU11 | Craigrothie Primary School | 00:09:19 |
9 | 47 | Arya McIntyre | FU11 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:10:00 |
MU11
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | William Mifsud | MU11 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:06:00 |
2 | 3 | Rob James Anderson | MU11 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:06:14 |
3 | 65 | Atholl Reid | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:06:15 |
4 | 15 | Alfie Edwards | MU11 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:06:19 |
5 | 37 | Murray Kinnaird | MU11 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:06:27 |
6 | 31 | Fynn Ingram | MU11 | Castlehill Primary School | 00:06:58 |
7 | 81 | Fraser Whittingham | MU11 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:06:59 |
8 | 71 | Cameron Seeley | MU11 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:07:20 |
9 | 8 | Fergus Broadhurst | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:07:24 |
10 | 26 | Declan Greer | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:10 |
11 | 58 | Jack Milne-Akermo | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:21 |
12 | 68 | Sam Reynolds | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:50 |
13 | 49 | Lewis McKelvie | MU11 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:08:53 |
14 | 76 | Ruaridh Stone | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:58 |
FU13
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66 | Harriet Reid | FU13 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:11:29 |
2 | 17 | Phoebe Fleetham | FU13 | St Leonard's Running Club | 00:12:33 |
3 | 84 | Frida Young | FU13 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:12:54 |
4 | 36 | Isla Kinnaird | FU13 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:13:05 |
5 | 80 | Anna Torrance | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:13:32 |
6 | 22 | Hannah Graham | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:15:26 |
MU13
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Luca Anderson | MU13 | Anster Haddies | 00:10:53 |
2 | 62 | Euan Patrick | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:12:09 |
3 | 63 | Bertran Penacchio Torres | MU13 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:12:16 |
4 | 29 | Eden Hislop | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:12:47 |
5 | 14 | Lewis Dickson | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:13:07 |
6 | 41 | Lewis Laws | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:13:21 |
7 | 46 | Jaden Mackay | MU13 | PH Racing | 00:13:41 |
8 | 60 | Rowan O’Hare | MU13 | Letham Primary School | 00:14:10 |
9 | 57 | Theo Milne-Akermo | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:14:12 |
10 | 28 | Adam Harvie | MU13 | Bell Baxter School | 00:15:10 |
11 | 78 | Finlay Torkington | MU13 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:17:02 |
FU15
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Nellie Luxford | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:17:39 |
2 | 70 | Bella Rodden | FU15 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:20:40 |
3 | 21 | Orla Gage | FU15 | Anster Haddies | 00:20:49 |
4 | 25 | Tori Graham | FU15 | Wormit Runners | 00:23:45 |
5 | 27 | Elle Greer | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:23:50 |
MU15
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Logan Graham | MU15 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:16:29 |
2 | 67 | Logan Reilly | MU15 | Anster Haddies | 00:17:01 |
3 | 1 | Beinn Duncan Anderson | MU15 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:18:33 |
4 | 53 | Edward Mifsud | MU15 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:18:50 |
5 | 82 | Lewis Whittingham | MU15 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:19:34 |
6 | 11 | Edward Cooper | MU15 | Bell Baxter School | 00:21:15 |
FU18
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Eliza König | FU18 | Fife Athletic Club | 00:15:44 |
MU18
Position | Bib | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Thomas Robertson | MU18 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:14:44 |
2 | 12 | Oliver Cooper | MU18 | Unatt. | 00:18:10 |
3 | 42 | Richard Laws | MU18 | Unatt. | 00:18:28 |
4 | 4 | Liam Black | MU18 | Cupar and District Swimming Club | 00:18:55 |
5 | 43 | Steven Laws | MU18 | Unatt. | 00:19:13 |
6 | 54 | Tom Mifsud | MU18 | East Fife Triathlon Club | 00:19:30 |
7 | 16 | Ronan Emmerson | MU18 | Unatt. | 00:22:00 |