Date: 9th June 2015
You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.
Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Katie Duncan | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:14:56 |
2 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:15:24 |
3 | Katie Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:15:38 |
4 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:15:49 |
5 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:17:07 |
6 | Claire McNab | FU9 | Pitteuchar East PS | 0:17:35 |
7 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:17:41 |
8 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:18:59 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:20:26 |
10 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:21:03 |
11 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:21:10 |
12 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 0:21:14 |
13 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:21:18 |
14 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:21:20 |
15 | Erin Fox | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:22:35 |
16 | Samantha Kennovin | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:23:28 |
17 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill PS | 0:23:40 |
18 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:24:47 |
19 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:25:31 |
20 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:30:45 |
21 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:31:09 |
22 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:33:29 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Martí Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:13:51 |
2 | Calum Gibson | MU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:14:22 |
3 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:14:36 |
4 | Keir Paterson | MU9 | Fife AC | 0:15:19 |
5 | Adam Duncan | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:15:22 |
6 | Owen Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:15:26 |
7 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:15:52 |
8 | Evan Campbell | MU9 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:16:01 |
9 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:16:58 |
10 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:16:59 |
11 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:17:27 |
12 | Kieran Matthews | MU9 | Eastern Primary School | 0:17:29 |
13 | Ben Black | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:17:32 |
14 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:17:39 |
15 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:17:56 |
16 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:18:15 |
17 | Finn Bell | MU9 | Crail RunningClub | 0:18:32 |
18 | Alex Balsillie | MU9 | Cupar | 0:18:47 |
19 | Joe Gosmore | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:22:08 |
20 | Sonny Frisby | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:22:25 |
21 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:23:05 |
22 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:25:48 |
23 | Fletcher Smith | MU9 | Crail Running Club | 0:27:13 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:12:52 |
2 | Ruby Methven | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:13:48 |
3 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:14:21 |
4 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:14:45 |
5 | Isla Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:14:59 |
6 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:15:39 |
7 | Rachel McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:16:00 |
8 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:16:13 |
9 | Lara Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:16:16 |
10 | Grace Matthews | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:16:22 |
11 | Rosie Bell | FU11 | Lawhead PS | 0:16:51 |
12 | Mirren Bell | FU11 | Crail Running Club | 0:17:00 |
13 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:18:41 |
14 | Emily Mitchell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:20:16 |
15 | Zoe Kennovin | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:21:40 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Oliver Henderson | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:11:45 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:13:00 |
3 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:13:36 |
4 | Guillem Penacchio | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:13:46 |
5 | Archie Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:13:54 |
6 | Muray Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:13:59 |
7 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:14:11 |
8 | Jack Black | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:14:19 |
9 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:14:28 |
10 | Roan Campbell | MU11 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:15:09 |
11 | Gregor Tyson | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:15:18 |
12 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:15:31 |
13 | Robin Hamilton | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:15:34 |
14 | Tristan Bleak | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:15:40 |
15 | Jock Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:11 |
16 | Andrew Gourley | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:12 |
17 | Tom Irving | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:21 |
18 | Alex Milne | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:28 |
19 | Oliver Cooper | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:34 |
20 | Euan Smyth | MU11 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:16:40 |
21 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:16:44 |
22 | Murdo McAllister | MU11 | Freuchie PS | 0:16:55 |
23 | Scott Nimmo | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:17:00 |
24 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:19:13 |
25 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:19:27 |
26 | Robert Cromar | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:19:35 |
27 | Sam Gosmore | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:21:58 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:10 |
2 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:23 |
3 | Lucy Robertson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:26:05 |
4 | Isla Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:26:09 |
5 | Lauren Tyson | FU13 | High School of Dundee | 0:27:06 |
6 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:27:07 |
7 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:27:36 |
8 | Emily Donaldson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:27:41 |
9 | Kirsten Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:28:52 |
10 | Eve Langlands | FU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:29:53 |
11 | Robyn Black | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:30:05 |
12 | Millie McDaid | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:30:06 |
13 | Amy Anderson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:31:13 |
14 | Josie Bell | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:31:45 |
15 | Christina Mazilu | FU13 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:31:45 |
16 | Eva Smith | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:31:46 |
17 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:34:45 |
18 | Ayesha Frisby | FU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:34:47 |
19 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | St Columba's PS | 0:37:25 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Finlay Sey | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:19:31 |
2 | Blair Scott | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:20:05 |
3 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:20:26 |
4 | Ross Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:29 |
5 | Johnny Harris | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:22:15 |
6 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:22:37 |
7 | Logan Parsons | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:23:50 |
8 | Frank Fry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:23:51 |
9 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:24:22 |
10 | Murray Paterson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:24:35 |
11 | Sam Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:24:37 |
12 | Angus McCallum | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:25:49 |
13 | Jude Campbell | MU13 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:26:42 |
14 | Tom Morris | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:26:49 |
15 | Duncan Nimmo | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 0:27:30 |
16 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:27:35 |
17 | Daniel Staal | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:29:20 |
18 | Alan Baker | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:30:53 |
19 | Alexander Smith | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:31:04 |
20 | Charlie Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:31:11 |
21 | Tom Pendry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:31:34 |
22 | Ben Cowan | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:32:35 |
23 | Jackie McNeil | MU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:34:39 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Sarani Fernando | FU15 | Fife AC | 0:31:02 |
2 | Holly MacDonald | FU15 | Unatt. | 0:37:43 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Robert Sparks | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:18:48 |
2 | Nico van Rensburg | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:19:00 |
3 | Craig Morris | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:19:56 |
4 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:20:31 |
5 | Evan Shively | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:21:22 |
6 | Colin McKie | MU15 | Anster Haddies | 0:22:49 |
7 | Ryan Donald | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:22:56 |
8 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:24:52 |
9 | Finlay Smyth | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:25:14 |
10 | Andrew Ford | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:28:55 |
11 | Hunter Parsons | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:30:16 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Jamie Scobie | MU18 | Fife AC | 0:19:40 |