The Fife AC Midweek Series 2022 is open to everyone, and includes the following races:

  1. St Andrews 5K
  2. Strathkinness - Blebocraigs
  3. Hill of Tarvit
  4. Dunnikier 2 Bridges
  5. Balmullo Trail Race

Series prizes will be awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each of the following categories, both males & females: we hope to award the series prizes after the final race (at Balmullo).

  • Junior (U20), Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

Rules

  1. No more than one series prize per competitor.
  2. You must complete at least 4 races to complete the series.
  3. Your final points total is the sum of your best 4 results. 
  4. Your age category is determined by your age on 6th April 2022 for 40+ categories - the date of the first race of the series - and on 1st September 2021 for U20 and Senior categories.
  5. The first female in each race gets 200 points, the second female 199, and so on. The same applies to males.

 

Final Standings

Pos Runner Category Club St Andrews Strath-Blebo Tarvit Dunnikier Balmullo Total Completed?
1 Sam Fernando MS Fife AC 197 196 200 199 200 796 Y
2 Russell Hall MS Fife AC 194 200 199 198 198 795 Y
3 Ben Hukins M40 PH Racing Club 195 199 197 197 199 792 Y
4 Rachel Callaghan FS Dundee Road Runners 197 199 195 0 198 789 Y
5 Hilary Ritchie F50 Fife AC 192 188 0 200 197 777 Y
6 Innes Bracegirdle F60 Fife AC 190 183 184 197 194 765 Y
7 Iain Wallace M40 PH Racing Club 0 188 184 193 191 756 Y
8 Margaret Martin F60 Fife AC 191 185 188 0 192 756 Y
9 Dave Clark M40 Fife AC 187 186 186 194 0 753 Y
10 Liz Killean F50 Fife AC 185 176 0 196 187 744 Y
11 Fiona Walker F50 Fife AC 184 175 176 195 0 730 Y
12 Tony Martin M70 Fife AC 182 185 179 0 184 730 Y
13 Michael Mitchell M50 Dundee Road Runners 180 187 180 0 182 729 Y
14 Sandra Gardener F50 Falkland Trail Runners 181 174 175 0 184 714 Y
15 Lee Cessford M40 Falkland Trail Runners 172 171 0 171 174 688 Y
Amie Watt FS Fife AC 198 198 197 0 0 593 N
Susanne Lumsden F40 Falkland Trail Runners 196 196 194 0 0 586 N
Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 193 197 193 0 0 583 N
Carolyn Haddow F50 Falkland Trail Runners 189 184 180 0 0 553 N
Kevin Murray M50 Falkland Trail Runners 177 183 0 0 187 547 N
Paul Harkins M40 Fife AC 179 180 0 184 0 543 N
Ross McArthur MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 175 183 180 538 N
Jude Alcock F60 Falkland Trail Runners 182 0 174 0 181 537 N
Christian Harding M40 Fife AC 0 169 0 177 178 524 N
Gary Barker M60 Fife AC 168 166 166 0 0 500 N
Paul Sutherland M70 Fife AC 165 161 0 169 0 495 N
Martin Rollo M50 Dundee RR 0 160 165 0 170 495 N
Michael Creechan M60 Falkland Trail Runners 164 164 162 0 0 490 N
Derek Adamson M50 KY Wizards 0 151 0 167 163 481 N
Heather Anderson F40 Fife AC 0 200 199 0 0 399 N
Craig Morris MS Fife AC 0 0 198 0 196 394 N
Lewis Rodgers MS Fife AC 196 0 0 195 0 391 N
Marcus Sheridan MS Dundee RR 0 0 196 0 195 391 N
Glenn Barclay MS Fife AC 0 193 0 0 197 390 N
Rachael Grieve FS Unatt. 195 193 0 0 0 388 N
Rupert Williams MS Unatt. 0 195 188 0 0 383 N
Phil Rowe M40 Falkland Trail Runners 188 194 0 0 0 382 N
Abigail Mason FS Falkland Trail Runners 194 187 0 0 0 381 N
Robyn Graham FS Unatt. 0 191 189 0 0 380 N
Jane Dunlop FS Dundee RR 0 186 191 0 0 377 N
Rosemary Lee F60 Falkland TR 0 0 0 194 180 374 N
Lucia Tisnes F40 Dundee RR 0 182 187 0 0 369 N
Adam Hart MS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 181 0 188 369 N
Andy Harley MS Falkland TR 0 182 0 185 0 367 N
Jennifer Morris F60 Fife AC 188 179 0 0 0 367 N
Jocelyn Scott F60 Fife AC 187 180 0 0 0 367 N
Gillian Muir F40 Falkland Trail Runners 186 0 177 0 0 363 N
Jacqueline Cook F40 Falkland Trail Runners 183 0 173 0 0 356 N
Bruce Smith MS Unatt. 173 0 0 182 0 355 N
John MacPherson M40 Fife AC 0 177 176 0 0 353 N
Vince MacPherson M40 Unatt. 0 176 177 0 0 353 N
Tyler Stevenson MU20 Lomond Hill Runners 0 0 174 174 0 348 N
Michael Reilly M40 Anster Haddies 162 0 182 0 0 344 N
Jimmy Robertson M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 168 176 0 344 N
Mike Murdoch MV40 Falkland TR 0 0 164 0 179 343 N
Liam Mason MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 169 0 171 340 N
Jeff Taylor M50 Leven Las Vegas 169 167 0 0 0 336 N
David Baird MS Dundee RR 0 165 167 0 0 332 N
David Pease M50 Falkland TR 0 159 0 0 172 331 N
Bill Gillan MV70 Recreational Running 0 0 160 168 0 328 N
John Lee M60 Falkland TR 0 0 0 166 161 327 N
Mitch McCreadie M60 Fife AC 161 0 0 0 165 326 N
Gary Ovenstone M50 Anster Haddies 163 158 0 0 0 321 N
Huw Watkins MS STAART 0 157 161 0 0 318 N
Joseph Smith MS Unatt. 0 150 158 0 0 308 N
Kenneth Mcleod M40 Fife AC 158 149 0 0 0 307 N
Eliza Konig FU18 Fife AC 200 0 0 0 0 200 N
Jennifer Spence FS Fife AC 0 0 200 0 0 200 N
Kieran Cooper MS St Andrews University 200 0 0 0 0 200 N
Ryan Lafferty MS Fife AC 0 0 0 200 0 200 N
Csoban Balogh MS St Andrews University 199 0 0 0 0 199 N
Katie Anderson FS Dundee Hawkhill H 199 0 0 0 0 199 N
Michaela McLean F40 Fife AC 0 0 0 199 0 199 N
Angela Malcolm F50 Fife AC 0 0 0 198 0 198 N
Michael Sanderson MS Fife AC 198 0 0 0 0 198 N
Rhona van Rensburg F40 Fife AC 0 0 198 0 0 198 N
Sebastian Davies MS Unatt. 0 198 0 0 0 198 N
Alison McNeilly F40 Dundee RR 0 197 0 0 0 197 N
Aaron Bennet MU20 PH Racing 0 0 0 196 0 196 N
Jenny Gilbertson FS Unatt. 0 0 196 0 0 196 N
Jamie Lessels MU20 Fife AC 0 0 195 0 0 195 N
Louise Lessels F40 PH Racing Club 0 195 0 0 0 195 N
David Webster MS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 194 0 0 194 N
Emma Lessels FJU20 PH Racing 0 194 0 0 0 194 N
Fiona Canavan FS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 193 0 0 193 N
Zaina Khan FS St Andrews University 193 0 0 0 0 193 N
Craig Wilson MS Unatt. 0 0 0 192 0 192 N
Hannah Tippetts FS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 192 0 0 192 N
James Hall M40 Fife AC 0 192 0 0 0 192 N
Kirsti Sharratt F50 Fife AC 0 192 0 0 0 192 N
Munro Stewart MS Dundee HH 192 0 0 0 0 192 N
Ollie Goddard MS Unatt. 0 0 192 0 0 192 N
Cameron Watson M50 Lomond Hill Runners 0 0 191 0 0 191 N
Jack Donald MU18 Dundee HH 191 0 0 0 0 191 N
Johnny McBain M40 Unatt. 0 191 0 0 0 191 N
Jonathan Millar MS Carnegie Harriers 0 0 0 191 0 191 N
Archie Suttie MU15 Fife AC 190 0 0 0 0 190 N
Catherine Matthews F40 Dundee HH 0 190 0 0 0 190 N
James Barnet MS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 190 0 0 190 N
Lynne Herd F40 Anster Haddies 0 0 190 0 0 190 N
Rory Sandilands M40 Fife AC 0 0 0 190 0 190 N
Steve Matthews M50 Dundee HH 0 190 0 0 0 190 N
Alan Murray M40 Carnegie Harriers 0 0 0 189 0 189 N
Alex Jarrett M40 Fife AC 0 189 0 0 0 189 N
Colin Sanderson M40 Fife AC 189 0 0 0 0 189 N
Keren Macpherson F50 Fife AC 0 189 0 0 0 189 N
Shea Roddy MS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 189 0 0 189 N
Alastair Murray M40 Lothian RC 0 0 0 188 0 188 N
Alan Davie MV40 Leven Las Vegas RC 0 0 187 0 0 187 N
John McIntyre MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 0 187 0 187 N
Greg Turner M40 Unatt. 0 0 0 186 0 186 N
Jason Grant MS Strength to Run 186 0 0 0 0 186 N
Louise Provan F40 Fife AC 0 0 186 0 0 186 N
Bryan McLaren MS Leven Las Vegas 185 0 0 0 0 185 N
Charlene Junkin FS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 185 0 0 185 N
Hector Waudby-West MS Dundee Road Runners 0 0 185 0 0 185 N
Christian Vassallo MS Dundee HH 184 0 0 0 0 184 N
Stuart Niven M40 Unatt. 0 184 0 0 0 184 N
Alison Gill FV50 Dundee RR 0 0 183 0 0 183 N
Jamie Stewart M40 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 183 0 0 183 N
Romain Borgeal MS Dundee HH 183 0 0 0 0 183 N
Gill Smith FV50 East Fife Tri 0 0 182 0 0 182 N
Eoghan Maguire MS Unatt. 0 181 0 0 0 181 N
Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 0 0 181 0 0 181 N
Rhonda Manning F50 Dundee HH 0 181 0 0 0 181 N
Sean Brown M40 Fife AC 0 0 0 181 0 181 N
Thomas Robertson MU18 Fife AC 181 0 0 0 0 181 N
Kevin Spowart M40 Carnegie Harriers 0 0 0 180 0 180 N
Tracey McFee F60 Falkland Trail Runners 180 0 0 0 0 180 N
Kevin Ball MS Unatt. 0 0 0 179 0 179 N
Lyndsay Patterson FS East Fife Triathlon Club 179 0 0 0 0 179 N
Niall Nicolson M40 Wormit Runners 0 179 0 0 0 179 N
Pamela Cruickshanks FV50 Anster Haddies 0 0 179 0 0 179 N
Amy Tavendale F40 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 178 0 0 178 N
Brian Cruickshank M50 Falkland Trail Runners 178 0 0 0 0 178 N
Brian R Smith M60 Fife AC 0 0 0 178 0 178 N
David Aitken M40 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 178 0 0 178 N
Heather Bones F50 STAART 0 178 0 0 0 178 N
Iain Simpson M50 Lomond HR 0 178 0 0 0 178 N
Fiona Ferguson F40 STAART 0 177 0 0 0 177 N
Dave Morton M40 Fife AC 176 0 0 0 0 176 N
David Cowan M50 Fife AC 0 0 0 175 0 175 N
Grahame Kennedy M40 Unatt. 0 175 0 0 0 175 N
John Mill M50 Dundee Road Runners 175 0 0 0 0 175 N
Malcolm Forbes M60 Dundee Road Runners 174 0 0 0 0 174 N
Sam Leader M40 Unatt. 0 174 0 0 0 174 N
Judith Alcock F60 Falkland TR 0 173 0 0 0 173 N
Kevin Funnell MS Falkland TR 0 173 0 0 0 173 N
Kevin Smith M50 Lomond Hill Runners 0 0 0 173 0 173 N
Laurie Anderson M60 Lomond Hill Runners 0 0 173 0 0 173 N
Keith Bonthrone M60 Fife AC 0 172 0 0 0 172 N
Laura Robertson FV50 Falkland TR 0 0 172 0 0 172 N
Lisa Chan FS STAART 0 172 0 0 0 172 N
Michael Royden M50 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 172 0 0 172 N
Nigel Hetherington M60 Fife AC 0 0 0 172 0 172 N
Elizabeth Low F50 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 171 0 0 171 N
Lynsey Martin F40 STAART 0 171 0 0 0 171 N
Richard Cleary M50 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 171 0 0 171 N
Samuel Thom MS St Andrews University 171 0 0 0 0 171 N
Allen Marr M60 PH Racing Club 0 170 0 0 0 170 N
Barbara Brown F60 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 170 0 0 170 N
David Millar M50 Dundee Road Runners 170 0 0 0 0 170 N
John Kinninmonth M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 0 170 0 170 N
Laura Sutherland FS Unatt. 0 170 0 0 0 170 N
Paul Reed M40 Dundee Road Runners 0 0 170 0 0 170 N
Liza Tonner F50 STAART 0 169 0 0 0 169 N
David Dunleavey M50 Dundee RR 0 168 0 0 0 168 N
Lesley Aitken F40 STAART 0 168 0 0 0 168 N
Gemma Paul F40 STAART 0 167 0 0 0 167 N
Harry Kay M70 Dundee Road Runners 167 0 0 0 0 167 N
David Scobie M70 Fife AC 166 0 0 0 0 166 N
Eleanor Fowler F50 STAART 0 166 0 0 0 166 N
Mandy Martin F40 STAART 0 165 0 0 0 165 N
Jackie McQueen F50 STAART 0 164 0 0 0 164 N
Birgit Plietzsch F50 STAART 0 163 0 0 0 163 N
Jason Martin M40 STAART 0 163 0 0 0 163 N
Robert Emmott M50 Wormit Runners 0 0 163 0 0 163 N
Ian Donaldson M50 Fife AC 0 162 0 0 0 162 N
Karen Spence F50 Falkland TR 0 162 0 0 0 162 N
Nick Brian M60 Fife AC 160 0 0 0 0 160 N
Allan Gibson M70 Anster Haddies 0 0 159 0 0 159 N
John Keenlyside M70 Fife AC 159 0 0 0 0 159 N
Jim Close M60 Falkland Trail Runners 157 0 0 0 0 157 N
Iain Stewart M50 Unatt. 0 156 0 0 0 156 N
Andreas Rost M40 Unatt. 0 155 0 0 0 155 N
Sean Kenyon M50 Unatt. 0 154 0 0 0 154 N
Andrew Donaldson M60 STAART 0 153 0 0 0 153 N
Alasdair Hood M60 East Fife Tri 0 152 0 0 0 152 N
Alan Martin M50 STAART 0 148 0 0 0 148 N