Race Date: Sunday 5th October 2014 ( Rescheduled from 12th October due to clash with District xc relays )
Distance: 5K
Start Time: 11.00 am
Race Limit: 130 ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - " NO " ENTRY ON THE DAY.
Entry Fee: £4 SA AFF / £6 NON AFF
Age: 12 years old or over on the day
Race Organiser: Paul Roarty Contact: Email:
Results:
Position | Name | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hukins | Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers | MS | 15:22 CR |
2 | Robert Leach | St Andrews University | MU20 | 15:54 REC |
3 | James Angus Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MU20 | 16:28 |
4 | Tristan Rees | Fife AC | MU20 | 16:54 |
5 | Matthew O'Connor | St Andrews University | MU20 | 17:02 |
6 | Christopher Russell | St Andrews University | MS | 17:08 |
7 | George Rees | Fife AC | MU20 | 17:10 |
8 | Stephen Clark | Fife AC | M40 | 17:11 |
9 | Philip Wright | St Andrews University | MU20 | 17:16 |
10 | Michael Barker | Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers | MV40 | 17:16 |
11 | Kevin Fini | St Andrews University | MS | 17:23 |
12 | James Traynor | Carnegie Harriers | MS | 17:27 |
13 | Graeme Doig | Unatt. | M40 | 17:33 |
14 | Sam Fernando | Fife AC | MU20 | 17:41 |
15 | Jacob Howe | Fife AC | M40 | 17:43 |
16 | Peter Flick | Monifieth Tri Club | MS | 17:47 |
17 | Ronan McKinstray | Fife AC | MU20 | 17:51 |
18 | RG McLean | Angus Bike Chain | M50 | 17:54 |
19 | Calum McGregor | St Andrews University | MS | 17:58 |
20 | Mike MacDonald | Unatt. | MS | 17:59 |
21 | Jeremy Tomlinson | Fife AC | M50 | 18:03 |
22 | Roger Rees | Fife AC | M40 | 18:06 |
23 | Allan Kemp | Kinross Road Runners | MS | 18:13 |
24 | Ben Leftwich | St Andrews University | MS | 18:13 |
25 | Calum Harvie | Fife AC | M40 | 18:17 |
26 | Craig Morris | Fife AC | MU20 | 18:19 |
27 | Mark Diamond | St Andrews University | MS | 18:23 |
28 | Wright Beveridge | Glenrothes Triathlon Club | M40 | 18:25 |
29 | Tony Martin | Fife AC | M60 | 18:27 |
30 | Athol Burnett | Aberdeen AAC | M50 | 18:29 |
31 | Martin McNellis | Unatt. | M50 | 18:32 |
32 | Angela Richardson | St Andrews University | FS | 18:39 |
33 | Harvey Rankin | Unatt. | MU20 | 18:41 |
34 | Kenny Anthony | Fife AC | M50 | 18:48 |
35 | Abbie Bender | St Andrews University | FS | 18:50 |
36 | Luca Basso | Fife AC | M40 | 18:53 |
37 | Bill Smith | Fife AC | M40 | 18:57 |
38 | Kirsti Sharratt | Fife AC | F40 | 18:58 REC |
39 | Angus McCulloch | Kinross CC | M40 | 19:02 |
40 | David Miller | M3 | M40 | 19:05 |
41 | Jillian Gordon | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 19:13 |
42 | Andrew Burnett | Aberdeen AAC | MU20 | 19:19 |
43 | Daniel Newman | Fife AC | M40 | 19:22 |
44 | Nick Johnson | Fife AC | M40 | 19:38 |
45 | Alan Gibson | Unatt. | M50 | 19:39 |
46 | Mike Murdoch | Unatt. | MS | 19:43 |
47 | Michael Mitchell | Unatt. | M40 | 19:43 |
48 | Ruwan Fernando | Fife AC | MV40 | 19:44 |
49 | Neil Millar | Fife AC | M40 | 19:56 |
50 | Angela Howe | Fife AC | F40 | 20:06 |
51 | Simon Grieshaber | Perth Road Runners | M40 | 20:24 |
52 | Will Goad | Nessie's Jessies | M40 | 20:25 |
53 | Beverley Gibson | Fife AC | F40 | 20:26 |
54 | David Norrie | Fife AC | M60 | 20:39 |
55 | Daniel Lynch | St Andrews University | MU20 | 20:39 |
56 | Garry Timmons | Dundee RR | M40 | 20:42 |
57 | William Simpson | Anster Haddies | M60 | 20:42 |
58 | Anne Peat | Edinburgh AC | M40 | 20:55 |
59 | Adrian Wood | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 20:59 |
60 | Ryan George Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MU20 | 20:59 |
61 | Molly Pace | St Andrews University | FU20 | 21:00 |
62 | Jeff Taylor | Leven Las Vegas RC | M40 | 21:01 |
63 | Gary Ovenstone | Falkland Trail Runners | MV40 | 21:17 |
64 | James McLeod | Glenrothes Triathlon Club | M40 | 21:35 |
65 | Gordon Taylor | Leven Las Vegas RC | M40 | 21:38 |
66 | Kevin Duff | Unatt. | MS | 21:38 |
67 | Scott Brown | Unatt. | M40 | 21:42 |
68 | Duncan Eward | Unatt. | MS | 21:42 |
69 | Kerry Gibson | Fife AC | FS | 21:55 |
70 | Innes Bracegirdle | Fife AC | F50 | 21:58 |
71 | Pamela Brandie | Arbroath Footers RC | F40 | 22:00 |
72 | Sandra Tulloch | Unatt. | FS | 22:02 |
73 | Morna Fleming | Carnegie Harriers | F60 | 22:02 REC |
74 | Margaret Martin | Fife AC | F50 | 22:05 |
75 | Angus Charles Donald | Unatt. | M40 | 22:07 |
76 | Stuart Allan | Unatt. | MU20 | 22:14 |
77 | Lauren Orr | St Andrews University | FU20 | 22:16 |
78 | Alan McLeod | Fife AC | M60 | 22:25 |
79 | Jim Macgregor | Moray Road Runners | M60 | 22:27 |
80 | Niall Russell | Beacon Runners | M40 | 22:29 |
81 | John Keenlyside | Fife AC | M60 | 22:29 |
82 | Nanette Heaney | Fife AC | F50 | 22:34 |
83 | George Black | Fife AC | M70 | 22:37 |
84 | Maggie Sadler | St Andrews University | FS | 22:44 |
85 | Craig Stevenson | Unatt. | MS | 22:46 |
86 | Douglas Stewart | Glenrothes Triathlon Club | MS | 22:50 |
87 | Struan Wood | Unatt. | MS | 22:57 |
88 | Colin Smith | Leven Las Vegas RC | MS | 23:09 |
89 | Gail Rattray | Dundee RR | F50 | 23:12 |
90 | Alec Agnew | Lothian RC | M60 | 23:17 |
91 | Steph Devlin | Dundee RR | FS | 23:19 |
92 | Steve Cromar | Unatt. | M70 | 23:22 |
93 | Billy Martin | Unatt. | MS | 23:29 |
94 | Lynne Stephen | Fife AC | F50 | 23:33 |
95 | Alistair Reid | Westerwood RC | M60 | 23:47 |
96 | Gill hanlon | Dundee RR | F60 | 23:56 |
97 | Tina Fowler | Arbroath Footers RC | F40 | 23:57 |
98 | Graham Smith | Unatt. | M60 | 24:10 |
99 | Robyn Warrender | Leven Las Vegas RC | FS | 24:25 |
100 | Sandy Cameron | Edinburgh AC | M60 | 24:35 |
101 | Allan Sheret | Westerwood RC | M60 | 24:46 |
102 | Jack O'Rourke | Unatt. | M50 | 24:59 |
103 | Zoe Smart | Unatt. | FS | 25:03 |
104 | Sue Whisler | Fife AC | F50 | 25:04 |
105 | Craig Early | Glenrothes Triathlon Club | MS | 25:28 |
106 | Colin Gourlay | Musselburgh & District AC | M40 | 25:33 |
107 | Lynne Reekie | Unatt. | F40 | 25:33 |
108 | Christine Davies | Arbroath Footers RC | F40 | 25:36 |
109 | Kevin Judge | Unatt. | MS | 25:40 |
110 | Sharon Brown | Anster Haddies | FS | 25:51 |
111 | Brian Dunbar | Dundee RR | M60 | 26:01 |
112 | Clifford Dicker | Lothian RC | M60 | 26:05 |
113 | Alastair Wood | Unatt. | M60 | 26:09 |
114 | Bernadette Harris | Unatt. | FV50 | 26:18 |
115 | George McHardy | Wee County Harriers | M60 | 26:18 |
116 | Graham Bennison | Fife AC | M60 | 26:21 |
117 | Sarani Fernando | Fife AC | FU20 | 26:53 |
118 | Ian Brooks | Unatt. | M40 | 26:55 |
119 | Kevin Smith | Unatt. | MS | 26:59 |
120 | Gordon Donnachie | Falkland Trail Runners | MV40 | 27:06 |
121 | Kenneth McLeod | Fife AC | MS | 27:08 |
122 | Debbie Wilcox | Unatt. | F40 | 29:11 |
123 | Christine Wilson | Falkland Trail Runners | FS | 29:14 |
124 | Joanna Forbes | Unatt. | FS | 29:29 |
125 | Mo Egan | Unatt. | FS | 29:55 |
126 | Tracy Molinek | Unatt. | FS | 30:36 |
127 | Michael Molinek | Unatt. | M40 | 30:39 |
128 | Kirsty Drummond | Unatt. | F40 | 33:29 |
129 | Jeanette Marshall | Unatt. | FS | 36:51 |