Race: 19th June 2015, 7.30pm

Organiser: Dan Newman (07512 063449, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

In the junior race, Blair Scott and Ben Sandilands both achieved massive PB improvements and so did Millie McDaid and Hayley Brown. Ruby completed her third race of the season and improved on last months time by 5 seconds. Well done to all of you.

  • 1st Blair Scott - 07:41
  • 2nd Ben Sandilands - 07:59
  • 3rd Millie McDaid 08:36
  • 4th Hayley Brown 08:54
  • 5th Ruby Methven 09:21

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 James Donald Dundee HH MU20 00:16:11
2 Ryan Lafferty Unattached MS 00:16:43
3 Hamish Battle Unattached MS 00:16:59
4 Alan Hume Central MS 00:17:15
5 Christopher McHardy Central MS 00:17:19
6 Stuart Mackay Carnegie Harriers MS 00:17:56
7 Colin Somerville Unattached MS 00:18:02
8 Craig Morris Fife AC MU20 00:18:20
9 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 00:18:20
10 Aiden Cameron Central MU20 00:18:20
11 Stuart Tite Unattached MS 00:18:28
12 Matt Allitt Unattached MV40 00:18:29
13 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:18:36
14 David Pugh Fife AC MS 00:18:45
15 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:18:47
16 Bryan Innes Falkland TR MS 00:18:49
17 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 00:18:57
18 Martin McNellis Unattached MV50 00:19:05
19 Lynn Henderson Forfar RR FV40 00:19:08
20 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:19
21 Steven Honeyman Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:30
22 Ian R Johnson Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:19:47
23 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:52
24 Richard Grieve Dundee RR MS 00:19:59
25 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV40 00:20:03
26 Gordon Pryde Lomond MV50 00:20:10
27 Alan McGowan Carnegie Harriers MS 00:20:20
28 Zoey Jordan Johnston Falkland TR FS 00:20:40
29 David Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:20:44
30 John Crookston Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:21:02
31 John Golden Taylor fife AC MU17 00:21:03
32 Jodi Heyes Dunfermline T&F fs 00:21:14
33 Ian Aitken Fife AC MV40 00:21:14
34 Rory Sandilands Unattached MS 00:21:42
35 Nigel Donnell Unattached MS 00:21:43
36 Mark McKenzie Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:21:49
37 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers FV40 00:21:54
38 Angus Donald Dundee HH MV40 00:22:02
39 Peter Connolly Dundee RR MV50 00:22:13
40 Claire McHardy Central FS 00:22:17
41 Stuart Allan Unattached MU20 00:22:31
42 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 00:22:33
43 Gordon Blair Jog Cowdenbeath MS 00:22:46
44 Tony Gallagher Falkland TR MV40 00:22:54
45 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers FV60 00:23:01
46 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:23:06
47 Mairi Dawson Unattached FV40 00:23:11
48 Brian Adams Fife AC MV40 00:23:20
49 Jim Dunstan Unattached MV50 00:24:06
50 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 00:24:46
51 Paul Arnott Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:25:09
52 Jane MacLeod Pitreavie FV60 00:25:10
53 James Dalgliesh Unattached MV50 00:26:10
54 Ronnie Hunter-Blair Carnegie Harriers MV60 00:26:16
55 Gordon Donnachie Falkland TR MV40 00:26:22
56 John Milton Carnegie Harriers MV70 00:26:25
57 Donald MacLeod Pitreavie MV50 00:26:27
58 Pamela Scott Dundee HH FV40 00:27:18
59 Gozde Ozakinci Leven Las Vegas FS 00:27:56
60 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 00:28:21
61 James Wright Hunters Bog Trotters MV60 00:28:28
62 Billy McInnes Dundee RR MS 00:28:38
63 Alistair Robertson Fife AC MV70 00:31:10
64 Unattached FS DNF