Race: Tuesday 31st March 2015

!!! Fife A.C 40th Anniversary Celebration Race !!! & First Qualifying Points Race (2M March, 1M April, 1M May, 1M June & 1M July) In The Club Challenge Competition For The Nairn Cup - To Be Presented To The Winning Club At The 2x1M Relays In August. Points awarded to each runner on participation (1 pt) and bonus points for an overall race win (+4 pts), category win (+2 pts), course record (+15 pts), Category record (+9 pts), all contributing towards your clubs total.

Time: 7.00 pm

 

 Results:

Pos. No. Name 3 Club Cat 1M Split 2M Time
1 20 Cameron Milne Centrtal AC MS 04:45 9:39 CR
2 77 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas MS 05:01 10:14
3 30 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 05:02 10:24
4 19 Chris Russell Univ. St Andrews MS 05:02 10:29
5 33 Derek Rae Anster Haddies MS 05:17 10:42
6 43 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers MS 05:32 11:03
7 1 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MU20 05:27 11:09
8 22 Sam Fernando Fife AC MU20 05:28 11:14
9 52 Stuart MacKay Carnegie Harriers MS 05:46 11:35
10 18 Angela Richardson Univ. St Andrews FS 05:40 11:38 CR
11 50 Keith Taylor Fife AC MS 05:47 11:39
12 6 Jen Kibble Fife AC FS 05:44 11:45
13 54 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 05:47 11:47
14 2 Dan Newman Fife AC MV45 05:52 11:54
15 36 Martin McNellis UA MV50 05:57 11:59
16 41 Tony Martin Falkland Trail Runners MV60 05:56 12:01 REC
17 23 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 05:53 12:02
18 25 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR FV40 05:55 12:04 REC
19 74 Mike Murdoch U/A MS 06:12 12:09
20 53 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 05:56 12:09
21 55 Scott Strachan Kinross RR MV40 05:58 12:10
22 75 Gordon McKenzie U/A MS 06:05 12:16
23 31 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 06:03 12:16
24 10 Blayne Wright Victoria Park MU20 05:59 12:19
25 11 Gavin Wright Victoria Park MV45 06:09 12:30
26 35 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 06:14 12:35
27 47 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 06:13 12:37
28 46 Gordon Haliday Anster Haddies MV40 06:18 12:47
29 66 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 06:26 12:48
30 68 Ben Sandilands Fife AC MU20 06:36 12:54
31 21 Ruwan Fernando Fife AC MV45 06:24 12:56
32 24 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV45 06:22 13:01
33 37 Scott Vigrow Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 06:28 13:01
34 8 Valencia Wright Victoria Park FU20 06:32 13:11
35 70 Keith Ferguson Fife AC MV50 06:31 13:11
36 26 Rosie Doull Dundee RR FS 06:34 13:13
37 40 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners MV55 06:19 13:15
38 69 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 06:24 13:20
39 3 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail Runners FS 06:34 13:27
40 7 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 06:37 13:34
41 45 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 06:53 13:44
42 34 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 06:52 13:47
43 39 Luis Abbott UA MU20 06:27 13:54
44 49 Ken Morris Fife AC MV60 06:52 13:58
45 57 Megan Briers Fife AC FU20 06:56 14:00
46 56 Kevin Murray UA MV40 07:06 14:07
47 29 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 06:42 14:10
48 71 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 06:54 14:21
49 16 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 07:07 14:30
50 38 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harrieers FV60 07:14 14:37 REC
51 44 Brian Adams Fife AC MV45 07:11 14:40
52 48 Nick Brian Fife AC MV60 07:18 14:44
53 32 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 07:23 14:54
54 60 Gillian Smith Fife AC FV40 07:23 14:55
55 5 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV55 07:27 14:58
56 4 Tony Gallagher UA MV45 07:25 15:18
57 64 Kirsten Smith Fife AC FU20 07:52 15:36
58 72 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 07:49 15:55
59 17 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 08:12 16:12
60 58 Rosie Lee Fife AC FV50 08:11 16:24
61 62 Libby Smith Fife AC FU20 08:17 16:43
62 73 Ronnie Stalker Fife AC MV45 08:16 16:48
63 61 Alexander Smith Fife AC MU20 08:18 16:58
64 9 Tuscany Wright Victoria Park FU20 08:16 17:03
65 14 Bill Duff Carnegie Harriers MV60 08:23 17:06
66 28 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FV45 08:32 17:06
67 15 Julie Humphries Carnegie Harriers FV50 08:24 17:09
68 42 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV65 08:38 17:14
69 65 Amy Smith Fife AC FU20 08:36 17:30
70 27 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV45 08:50 17:33
71 51 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC FV40 08:38 17:40
72 59 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 09:04 18:32
73 13 Ron Morrison Fife AC MV60 09:23 19:05
74 12 Ron Hilditch Fife AC MV70 09:23 19:16
75 63 Kate Smith Fife AC FU20 09:37 19:45
76 76 Alistair Robertson Fife AC MV70 10:10 20:50
77 67 Katie Sandilands U/A FU20 07:51 DNF

 

The Norman's Law Shield is awarded to the first female member of Fife AC in the Norman's Law race.

Holders:

  • 2017 Halina Rees
  • 2018 Heather Anderson
  • 2019 Heather Anderson
  • 2021 Heather Anderson
  • 2022 Heather Anderson

Race: 28th February 2015

Time: 3.00 pm

Registration: £7 (£9 for non-members of ScottishAthletics) at YMCA, Marathon House, 93 Bonnygate, Cupar:

{mosmap width='400' | height='300' | lat='56.319286' |lon='-3.016627' | zoom='15' | marker='1' | align='center' }

 

Allow sufficient time to reach the race start on St. Mary's Road, which is approximately half a mile from the YMCA. Please note that there are no showering facilities at the hall. After the race all runners will be provided with a free traditional Fife AC post-race tea.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Cameron Milne Central AC MS 24:42
2 Bryan Mackie Edinburgh AC MS 24:49
3 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ 26:16
4 Greg Simpson Perth Road Runners MS 26:18
5 Chris Russell St Andrews University MS 26:32
6 Johnny McBain Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 27:21
7 Billy Gibson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 27:56
8 Daniel Clarke Fife AC MS 28:10
9 Bruce Scott Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 28:16
10 Keith Dunlop Edinburgh AC MS 28:21
11 Mark McColl Shettleston Harriers MS 28:22
12 Nicholas Wolverson Edinburgh AC MS 28:31
13 Ronan Mckinstray Anster Haddies MJ 28:35
14 Lyndsay Morrison Central AC FS 28:37
15 David Mackinlay Central AC MS 28:43
16 Gareth Irons Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 28:47
17 Allan Kemp Kinross Road Runners MS 28:50
18 Jacob Howe Fife AC MV40 28:53
19 Owain Williams Edinburgh AC MS 28:55
20 Chris Reid Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 29:21
21 Ian Mcnulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 29:24
22 Jack Walton Howgill Harriers MJ 29:28
23 Daniel Lynch St Andrews University MJ 29:33
24 Mike MacDonald Unatt. MV40 29:34
25 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJ 29:42
26 Juan Coderch St Andrews University MV50 29:48
27 Katie Jones Fife AC FS 29:59
28 Robert Sparks Fife AC MJ 30:02
29 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas MS 30:04
30 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 30:05
31 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC FS 30:07
32 Elliott Hilditch Unatt. MS 30:08
33 Greg Milne Unatt. MS 30:13
34 Gary Bruce Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 30:20
35 Andrew McNair Pitreavie AAC MJ 30:21
36 Andrew Latham Edinburgh AC MV40 30:22
37 Daniel Newman Fife AC MV40 30:27
38 David Stewart Dundee Road Runners MV50 31:01
39 Tom Fardon Monifieth Tri Club MS 31:10
40 Angela Richardson St Andrews University FS 31:18
41 Louise Beveridge Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FS 31:19
42 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ 31:21
43 Angus Kay Harmeny AC MV50 31:26
44 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners MV40 31:28
45 Neil Millar Fife AC MV40 31:32
46 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners MS 31:35
47 John Toller Unatt. MS 31:42
48 Robert Summers Beacon Runners MV40 31:53
49 Derrick Anderson Dundee Road Runners MV40 31:55
50 John Mill Dundee Road Runners MV50 31:58
51 Jim Scott Portobello Running Club MV60 32:01
52 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 32:09
53 Colin Mathieson Fife AC MV60 32:20
54 Billy McNeil Unatt. MV60 32:23
55 Graham Kemp Kinross Road Runners MS 32:26
56 Keith Sambrook Unatt. MV60 32:28
57 George Garrett Unatt. MJ 32:30
58 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FS 32:34
59 Rhona van Rensburg Fife AC FV40 32:35
60 Willie Rennie Carnegie Harriers MV40 32:36
61 Miles Witham Unatt. MV40 32:37
62 Ian Poolman Unatt. MV40 32:42
63 Mike Mitchell Fife AC MV40 32:50
64 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV50 32:54
65 Murray Peebles Harmeny AC MS 32:57
66 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife AC FJ 33:09
67 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 33:22
68 Adrian Wood Falkland Trail Runners MV44 33:25
69 Will Goad Unatt. MV40 33:30
70 Richard Grieve Dundee Road Runners MS 33:36
71 Stuart Williamson Unatt. MV40 33:41
72 Blair Scott Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ 33:50
73 Simon Knox Dundee Road Runners MV50 34:02
74 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies MV40 34:06
75 Kirsty Gray Kinross Road Runners FV40 34:09
76 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 34:12
77 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 34:16
78 Peter Brown Beacon Runners MV40 34:22
79 Ken Morris Fife AC MV60 34:24
80 Kenneth Hislop Central AC MS 34:48
81 Maurice Paterson Fife AC MS 34:52
82 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners MV60 34:58
83 Simon Tollman St Andrews University MS 35:00
84 Ben Dobson Kinross Road Runners MS 35:01
85 Kevin Reith Kinross Road Runners MV40 35:01
86 David McNeil Wee County Harriers MV40 35:08
87 Annabel Simpson Fife AC FJ 35:10
88 Andrew Small Unatt. MS 35:17
89 Lyle Allan Falkland Trail Runners MV50 35:22
90 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 35:26
91 David Dunleavey STAART MV50 35:28
92 Peter Edgerton Kinross Road Runners MV60 35:29
93 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 35:39
94 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 35:53
95 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners FV50 36:00
96 Katrina Cadger Unatt. FS 36:01
97 Robyn Warrender Leven Las Vegas FS 36:04
98 Eric Stevenson Edinburgh AC MV60 36:32
99 David Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV60 36:41
100 Brian Cowan Kinross Road Runners MV40 36:57
101 George Black Fife AC MV70 37:13
102 Paul Reed Dundee Road Runners MV40 37:17
103 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners MV70 37:24
104 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 37:39
105 Brian Howie Edinburgh AC MV60 37:51
106 Gary Ovenstone Falkland Trail Runners MV40 38:02
107 Brian Adams Fife AC MV40 38:07
108 Adam Lamb Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV60 38:11
109 Carol Cadger Strathtay Harriers FV60 38:19
110 Laurence Leask Pitreavie AAC MV60 38:21
111 Mike Frodsham Fife AC MV60 38:24
112 John Dunleavey STAART MS 38:45
113 John Craig Fife AC MV40 38:55
114 Mandy Cazes Pitreavie AAC FS 39:20
115 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC FV60 39:24
116 Darren Ford Dundee Road Runners MV50 39:44
117 Scott Sneddon Unatt. MS 39:47
118 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 40:10
119 Richard Cledry Unatt. MV50 40:14
120 Leah Forsyth St Andrews University FJ 40:35
121 Connor Kelly Dundee Road Runners FS 40:42
122 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners FV40 41:12
123 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners MV50 41:45
124 Colin Brown Unatt. MV60 41:56
125 Jennifer Morris Unatt. FV50 42:19
126 Donald Macleod Pitreavie AAC MV50 42:43
127 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ 43:20
128 Pamela Scott Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FV40 43:34
129 Rosemary Lee Fife AC FV50 43:44
130 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FV40 43:50
131 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road Runners MV50 44:21
132 Irene Miller Pitreavie AAC FV50 44:58
133 Kirsten McKiddie Unatt. FV40 45:01
134 Ursula Ryder Dundee Road Runners FV50 45:43
135 Julie Goad Unatt. FV40 46:04
136 Ruth Letham Fife AC FS 46:10
137 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners FV60 46:14
138 Harry Adamson Fife AC MV60 47:31
139 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 47:47
140 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 48:04
141 Ian Brooks Unatt. MV40 48:57
142 Bill Nouillan Kinross Road Runners MV70 49:48
143 Tom Pairman Fife AC MV70 51:16
144 John Duthie Cupar MV50 52:07
145 Wendy Mcewan Unatt. FV40 53:26
146 Louise Mackay Unatt. FV40 53:29
147 Hamish S McLeod Unatt. MV60 55:20

 

Alan Milligan

Alan Milligan was one of Fife AC’s most distinguished endurance runners. From Dunfermline, Alan ran for Carnegie as a junior, and there had his first taste of some FAC races. He soon joined the club, and quickly established himself as one of Scotland’s leading hill runners, winning many local and national races, and representing Scotland in Europe and further afield. His most successful years were 1999 and 2000 when he enjoyed a fabulous run of form: in 1999 Alan won the Fife AC cross country Championships, the Lochore Meadows Open cross country, the Hill of Tarvit, the Shore Slither (in record time), White Tops (in record time), the Glenshee Challenge, Largo Law and the Strathmiglo Straddle; he was a key member of the Fife AC senior men’s team which won the George Sandilands Trophy in the East Scotland cross country League, and he represented Scotland in hill running in Northern Ireland and Borneo; in 2000 Alan won the Bog Trot Hill race, Norman's Law, Blebo Craigs 5 miles, Ben Lomond, Hill of Tarvit, Eildon Hills, Largo Law, Scottish world hills trials, the Strathmiglo Straddle, the Braemar Highland Games Hill Race and the Meall A' Bhuachaille Hill Race; he represented Scotland in hill running in Slovenia and Germany.

Alan was also an inspiration to a generation of young Fife AC hill runners, including on one famous occasion, all four members of the Scotland male team for the World Junior Mountain Running Championship.

In Alan's memory, his family presented a Quaich which is awarded to the first Fife AC runner home in the Norman's Law race, an event Alan himself won in 2000.

The Alan Milligan Memorial Quaich

Holders:

  • 2011 Chris Russell
  • 2012 Chris Russell
  • 2013 Logan Rees
  • 2014 Logan Rees
  • 2015 Logan Rees
  • 2016 Logan Rees
  • 2017 Logan Rees
  • 2018 Logan Rees
  • 2019 Russell Hall
  • 2021 Mark Harris
  • 2022 Russell Hall

 

Race: 24th January 2015

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)

  • Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.5km, 220m climb
  • Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 10km, 680m climb
  • Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11km, 360m climb
  • Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m

Results: [leg times]

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Total
1 149 Shettleston Shifters MS Kevin Brydon 0:26:14 Oleg Chepelin & Tom Owens 0:57:56 1:24:10 Alasdair McLeod & Clement Eliot 0:43:33 2:07:43 Kenny Richmond 0:27:35 2:35:18
2 106 Carnethy Men A MS James Waldie 0:25:18 Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas 0:58:39 1:23:57 Iain Whiteside & Michael Reid 0:44:34 2:08:31 Andrew Gilmore 0:27:22 2:35:53
3 141 OHR SM MS Davie Millar 0:27:45 Al Anthony & Graham Gristwood 0:57:59 1:25:44 Bob Wiseman & Graeme Campbell 0:46:31 2:12:15 Dave Eiser 0:28:30 2:40:45
4 153 Westies Mens A MS Gwyn Bellamy 0:25:11 Brian Bonnyman & Manny Gorman 1:06:39 1:31:50 James Callendar & Gregor Stewart 0:48:30 2:20:20 Owen O'Neill 0:29:38 2:49:58
5 135 Lochaber AC Mens' MS Steven Burns 0:29:15 Jon Gay & Ruari Watt 1:06:31 1:35:46 Tom Smith & Nick Sedgwick 0:46:54 2:22:40 Steve MacDonald 0:29:51 2:52:31
6 131 HBT Hate Bloody Training MS David Fulton 0:27:55 Hector Haines & Tom Martyn 1:04:20 1:32:15 James Bowden & Coll Williamson 0:54:29 2:26:44 Don Naylor 0:26:43 2:53:27
7 128 Hawks A MS Gordon Barrie 0:26:28 Ryan Stewart & Des Crowe 1:05:24 1:31:52 Billy Gibson & John McBain 0:49:10 2:21:02 Jamie Crowe 0:32:40 2:53:42
8 109 Carnethy Mixed Mixed Lisa Gamble 0:30:57 Konrad Rawlik & Jasmin Paris 1:04:13 1:35:10 Ross Christie & Andrew Normand 0:48:47 2:23:57 Helen Bonsor 0:32:47 2:56:44
9 107 Carnethy Men B MS Steve Best 0:28:16 Jim Hardie & Euan Boyd 1:12:09 1:40:25 Matthew Curry & Iain Gilmore 0:47:40 2:28:05 Alex McVey 0:29:58 2:58:03
10 129 Hawks B MS Matthew Tonner 0:28:52 Craig Love & Roger van Gompel 1:08:48 1:37:40 Steve Matthews & Bruce Scott 0:49:53 2:27:33 Ian Anderson 0:30:38 2:58:11
11 147 Shettleston Fine Mix Mixed Ruth Joss 0:30:01 Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie 1:02:21 1:32:22 Fiona Maxwell & Victoria Leiper 0:58:10 2:30:32 Steve Winter 0:28:38 2:59:10
12 120 Fife AC "A" Team (Gregor) MS Gregor Malcolm 0:27:09 Tristan Rees & Jamie Ingledew 1:10:29 1:37:38 Euan Boyle & Fergus Ingledew 0:53:38 2:31:16 George Rees 0:28:14 2:59:30
13 117 Deeside Men MS Sam Burgess 0:28:04 Nick Mardel & Alan Smith 1:07:02 1:35:06 Dave Croll & Jamie Ross 0:52:38 2:27:44 Calum Kitching 0:32:30 3:00:14
14 142 OHR V40 MV40 Mark Baume 0:30:47 Ewan Jack & Grant Baxter 1:06:38 1:37:25 Stefan Scheurl & Nick Leslie 0:54:05 2:31:30 Gary Fraser 0:29:31 3:01:01
15 150 Strathearn Male Senior MS Wattie Mackay 0:27:36 Will Manners & Roger Goddard 1:06:34 1:34:10 Andy Greaves & Sandy Storey 0:53:13 2:27:23 Charlie Grimson 0:35:41 3:03:04
16 110 Carnethy MV40 MV40 Graeme Dunbar 0:29:25 Gregor Heron & Stewart Whitlie 1:12:25 1:41:50 Matt Davis & Olly Stevenson 0:52:48 2:34:38 Mark Johnston 0:29:57 3:04:35
17 133 HBT Humdrum Brown Turnout FS Megan Wright 0:29:22 Megan Mowbray & Claire Gordon 1:10:04 1:39:26 Rachel Haines & Rowena Halliday 0:52:27 2:31:53 Eilis McKechanie 0:33:23 3:05:16
18 138 Moorfoots Open James Britton 0:26:23 Colin Williams & Scout Adkin 1:10:43 1:37:06 Eddie Balfour & Kenny Davidson 0:55:20 2:32:26 Lucas Cheskin 0:32:53 3:05:19
19 114 Corstorphine AAC MS Alan Cameron 0:30:26 Paddy Jumelle & Tim Norwood 1:08:40 1:39:06 James Harrison & Alex Cumming 0:48:09 2:27:15 Martin Hulme 0:38:25 3:05:40
20 144 Psycho Vegans MS Nic Brew 0:27:03 Gordon Mathieson & Ben Hukins 1:06:03 1:33:06 Andy Cargill & Akira O'Connor 0:58:24 2:31:30 Laurie Anderson 0:34:32 3:06:02
21 146 Shettleston Auld Stars MV40 Brian Scally 0:30:55 John Connaghan & Bill Breckenridge 1:05:03 1:35:58 Walter Henderson & Alastair Pringle 0:54:42 2:30:40 John Duffy 0:35:36 3:06:16
22 104 Carnegie Harriers Elitish MS Steve Honeymoon 0:31:03 Pete Simpson & Derek Cassells 1:10:11 1:41:14 Paul Kieran & Steven King 0:51:47 2:33:01 Kevin Davie 0:34:47 3:07:48
23 154 Westies Mens B MS John Denovan 0:28:43 Niall McAlinden & Rob Simpson 1:07:14 1:35:57 Simon Gardiner & Rod Fleming 0:56:24 2:32:21 Doug Lee 0:35:58 3:08:19
24 112 Carnethy MV50 MV50 Adam Ward 0:30:05 Adrian Davis & Steven Fallon 1:13:07 1:43:12 Mike Andrew & Neil Gilmore 0:52:34 2:35:46 Bruce Smith 0:34:00 3:09:46
25 111 Carnethy MV40 B MV40 Graham Nash 0:29:28 Mark Hartree & Joel Sylvester 1:19:44 1:49:12 Neil Burnett & Mike Lynch 0:52:20 2:41:32 Simon Titmus 0:31:48 3:13:20
26 115 Cosmics Men MS Bob Sheridan 0:31:43 Rob Brookes & Neil Easton 1:07:37 1:39:20 Colin Russel & Mark Stockton 0:50:51 2:30:11 Richard Wade 0:43:45 3:13:56
27 125 Fife AC Over 50's MV50 Kenny Anthony 0:29:22 John Kay & Dave Cowan 1:14:30 1:43:52 Ian Hawkins & Alasdair Hood 0:57:05 2:40:57 Jez Tomlinson 0:34:21 3:15:18
28 121 Fife AC 1st Team (Jamie) MS Jamie Scobie 0:30:59 Ryan Brocklebank & Oskar Fraser Krauss 1:21:01 1:52:00 Craig Morris & Sam Fernando 0:52:52 2:44:52 Robert Sparks 0:31:36 3:16:28
29 116 Deeside Ladies FS Sally Wallis 0:32:48 Steph Provan & Clare Whitehead 1:08:00 1:40:48 Jenny Ricketts & Samantha Rendall 0:57:47 2:38:35 Sarah Dunn 0:38:17 3:16:52
30 136 Lomie Laggards MV40 Fraser Scott 0:28:24 Cameron Watson & John Donnelly 1:25:11 1:53:35 James Crozier & Christopher Darling 0:51:56 2:45:31 Neil Martin 0:32:32 3:18:03
31 143 OHR V50 MV50 Euan Mackay 0:34:49 Dave Scott & Pete Buchanan 1:16:06 1:50:55 John Stevenson & Alan Manson 0:53:15 2:44:10 Dave Murray 0:34:01 3:18:11
32 8 Bellahouston Road Runners Open Ciara Baxter 0:33:55 Bob Reid & Alastair Ewen 1:09:20 1:43:15 David Stakes & Gerry Hanlon 1:03:49 2:47:04 Tommy O'Connell 0:32:31 3:19:35
33 134 Lochaber AC Ladies' FS Isla MacKay 0:30:43 Diane Baum & Sarah MacKenzie 1:14:45 1:45:28 Edie Hemstock & Ciara Largey 0:55:45 2:41:13 Marie Meldrum 0:39:29 3:20:42
34 108 Carnethy Men C MS Duncan Davis 0:31:13 Nigel Shekleton & Matt Jones 1:17:09 1:48:22 Alan Renville & Andrew Patience 0:59:13 2:47:35 Anthony Hemmings 0:33:10 3:20:45
35 126 Fife AC Ron's Rebels FS Sophie Mullins 0:29:12 Megan Crawford & Morgan Windram-Geddes 1:26:28 1:55:40 Amie McKimmie & Jennifer Kibble 0:54:34 2:50:14 Halina Rees 0:33:42 3:23:56
36 152 Westies M50 MV50 Dave Calder 0:30:42 Marc Roper & Ian Thurlbeck 1:12:33 1:43:15 John Quinn & Brian Brennan 1:03:35 2:46:50 Donald Reid 0:37:26 3:24:16
37 155 Wormit Runners MS Bill Smith 0:30:06 David Shepherd & Gus McGhie 1:26:19 1:56:25 Lee Strachan & Keith Taylor 0:51:28 2:47:53 Nick Johnson 0:36:52 3:24:45
38 118 Deeside Mix Open David Hirst 0:31:33 Jon Musgrave & Dirk Wallis 1:11:39 1:43:12 Clare Martin & Marie Entwistle 1:05:19 2:48:31 Andy Bain 0:36:24 3:24:55
39 59 The "R" Team MV40 Colin Souter 0:32:27 Charles Lines & David White 1:18:15 1:50:42 Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum 1:00:14 2:50:56 Roderick Pugh 0:36:26 3:27:22
40 43 Kinross RR The Teachers and the Students Mixed Andy Laycock 0:29:33 Allan Kemp & Andy Johns 1:15:52 1:45:25 Jillian Gordon & Hazel Porter 1:02:25 2:47:50 Judith Dobson 0:39:59 3:27:49
41 132 HBT Hoppy Beer's Tremendous! MS Dan Clements 0:30:54 Bobby Scully & Dave Matthews 1:24:09 1:55:03 Peter Gardiner & Dan Beckett 0:59:53 2:54:56 Gavin Schmidt 0:33:07 3:28:03
42 124 Fife AC MV40 MV40 David Sleigh 0:33:16 Wright Beveridge & Neil Millar 1:19:36 1:52:52 Andy Milne & Luca Basso 0:58:23 2:51:15 Calum Harvie 0:38:29 3:29:44
43 145 Rubbie Burny Bitz HRC Open Tommy Rampling 0:32:49 Tom Middlemiss & Rachel Middlemiss 1:23:16 1:56:05 Stephen Dorey & Fergus Bisset 0:59:39 2:55:44 Duncan Hill 0:34:14 3:29:58
44 113 Carnethy MV50-2 MV50 Roddy McCrae 0:30:59 Andrew Shepherd & Andy Spenceley 1:16:59 1:47:58 Willie Gibson & Bob Waterhouse 1:06:48 2:54:46 Gordon Cameron 0:37:00 3:31:46
45 68 Wilson + Stansfield Open Claire Stansfield 0:36:57 Thomas Wilson & Daniel Stansfield 1:13:59 1:50:56 Steve Wilson & Ben Stansfield 1:02:06 2:53:02 Emma Wilson 0:39:12 3:32:14
46 31 Hawks C MS Ricky Davidson 0:31:27 Dave Mitchell & John Hepburn 1:24:57 1:56:24 Gareth Irons & Mark Lamb 0:57:25 2:53:49 Phil Forte 0:39:16 3:33:05
47 102 Beacon A MV40 Malcolm Macfie 0:39:03 Neil MacNichol & Bobby Summers 1:13:17 1:52:20 Jim Stevenson & David Lyon 0:59:43 2:52:03 Ian Hill 0:42:26 3:34:29
48 18 Dundee Road Runners A MS James O'Donnell 0:36:58 Matty Low & David Stewart 1:23:01 1:59:59 John Mill & Richard Toller 1:02:09 3:02:08 Steve Peters 0:34:15 3:36:23
49 22 Fife AC Fife President's Select MS Bryce Aitken 0:31:14 Steven Pennycook & Eric Lalande 1:27:04 1:58:18 Gary Barker & Graeme Barker 1:03:48 3:02:06 Colin Brown 0:34:33 3:36:39
50 127 Forfar Hill Runners MV40 Paul Macari 0:35:53 Craig Stewart & Keith Headridge 1:23:31 1:59:24 Ron Milne & Scott McPherson 1:06:02 3:05:26 Brian Bonnyman 0:32:21 3:37:47
51 123 Fife AC Fifie Wifies FV40 Beverley Gibson 0:33:48 Louise Burt & Susan Harley 1:24:52 1:58:40 Hilary Ritchie & Sarah Legge 1:00:53 2:59:33 Keren MacPherson 0:38:21 3:37:54
52 103 Carnegie Harriers Dreamy Team MS Kieran Morgan 0:37:36 Calum Vallance & David Greig 1:24:34 2:02:10 Ian Johnston & John Hynd 0:59:53 3:02:03 Andrew Smith 0:36:10 3:38:13
53 148 Shettleston Refined Mix Mixed Clara Ursitti 0:36:06 Adam Harris & Graham Ramsay 1:19:57 1:56:03 Malcolm Patterson & Lucy Colquhoun 0:59:14 2:55:17 Susan Breckenridge 0:44:36 3:39:53
54 41 Kinross RR Nick's Devils Open Maureen Hill 0:37:40 Matt Newton & Nick Rowan 1:23:56 2:01:36 Graham Kemp & Scott Strachan 0:59:58 3:01:34 David Chalmers 0:39:30 3:41:04
55 139 OHR FV40 FV40 Karen Kealey 0:34:53 Andrea Priestley & Fiona Kelsall 1:22:03 1:56:56 Katy Baxter & Mairi McIntosh 1:03:42 3:00:38 Susan Lindsey 0:40:51 3:41:29
56 25 Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers MS Keith Ferguson 0:33:53 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 1:23:31 1:57:24 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 1:09:53 3:07:17 Jay Todd 0:34:31 3:41:48
57 11 Carnegie Harriers Beautiful Belles FS Gail Murdoch 0:34:59 Fabienne Thompson & Isobel Burnett 1:32:25 2:07:24 Jo Wilson & Kristin Lonnie 0:57:26 3:04:50 Melanie Sinclair 0:37:54 3:42:44
58 140 OHR Mixed Mixed Jim Shemilt 0:37:15 John McEwan & Juliette Camburn 1:25:11 2:02:26 Sararh Wiseman & Gillian Godfrey 0:57:04 2:59:30 Ron Martin 0:44:29 3:43:59
59 137 Lomie Legends MV40 Iain Beedie 0:33:21 Dave Turner & Colin Wilson 1:21:19 1:54:40 Richard Gatehouse & Alan Graham 1:10:19 3:04:59 Pat Mallet 0:40:43 3:45:42
60 36 Kinnoull Runners Down MixedV Rachel Blaikie 0:41:05 Andrew Blaikie & Matthew McCullach 1:19:40 2:00:45 Laura Jarvis & Catherine Evans 1:17:14 3:17:59 Barry McGuire 0:31:25 3:49:24
61 45 Leven Tufties MV40 Ian Simpson 0:36:54 David Howe & Jason Harrison 1:22:21 1:59:15 Ian Little & Ruwan Fernando 1:05:08 3:04:23 Leonard Zabek 0:45:48 3:50:11
62 101 Anster Haddies "A" MS George Findlay 0:36:14 Chris Broome & Allan Gibson 1:42:36 2:18:50 Davie Burgess & Stuart McKenzie 0:52:12 3:11:02 Ewan Cameron 0:40:32 3:51:34
63 58 Team Snake MS Phil Suttie 0:32:31 Ian Donald & Brian Hill 1:29:27 2:01:58 Phil McLaughlin & Nev McLaughlin 1:04:11 3:06:09 Michael Watson 0:46:43 3:52:52
64 49 Penicuik Harriers Cuikie Cream MixedV Michael McComb 0:36:38 Rob Wilson & Mark Snodgrass 1:24:31 2:01:09 Andrea Wilson & Chris Downie 1:08:29 3:09:38 Sadie Kemp 0:43:36 3:53:14
65 57 Team DKMC Open Rory Morrice 0:32:36 Rob Davies & Jamie Cunningham 1:32:38 2:05:14 Lizzie Knox & Katie Cunningham 1:15:35 3:20:49 Thomas Knox 0:32:51 3:53:40
66 61 The Sonsie Bogles MS Pete Bracegirdle 0:33:06 Simon Maclean & Anthony Hagger 1:30:12 2:03:18 Ally Kirk & Allan Lang 1:07:38 3:10:56 Kenny McAlpine 0:44:38 3:55:34
67 63 Westies Ladies A FS Joda Quigley 0:33:17 Deborah Stokoe & Mirjam Allik 1:36:15 2:09:32 Paula Gardiner & Sarah Adams 1:01:13 3:10:45 Karine Salin 0:44:56 3:55:41
68 29 Glorious Glees of Lomonds MV50 Pat Mallet 0:36:48 Gus Bowman & Derek Jablonski 1:28:25 2:05:13 Brian Landels & David Osborn 1:09:06 3:14:19 Joe Holden 0:41:54 3:56:13
69 122 Fife AC Daniel Clark MS David Norrie 0:36:21 Daniel Clarke & Andy Howett 1:25:29 2:01:50 Frank Popham & Richard Wotherspoon 1:01:49 3:03:39 Pete Caulton 0:52:50 3:56:29
70 50 Porty Dads MV40 Kieran Middleton 0:37:12 Andy McFadyen & Ben Cluley 1:28:32 2:05:44 Geoff Lynn & RobinTorrie 1:03:29 3:09:13 Ian McMillan 0:47:24 3:56:37
71 53 SASOL Slugs Open William Gabrielli 0:37:19 Michael Loadman & Said Abu Bakar 1:43:37 2:20:56 Rhona Van Rensburg & Hendrik Van Rensburg 0:59:14 3:20:10 Paul Webb 0:36:54 3:57:04
72 38 Kinross RR Dream Team Mixed Linda Palmer 0:39:24 John Boyle & Annabel Simpson 1:29:56 2:09:20 Mhairi Boyle & Kevin Reith 1:07:23 3:16:43 Keith Cuthbert 0:40:36 3:57:19
73 69 Wee County Harriers Best Team Open Iona McKay 0:36:58 Gordon McNeil & David McNeil 1:33:16 2:10:14 Derek Fish & Scott Wilson 1:06:29 3:16:43 Stephen Beveridge 0:40:39 3:57:22
74 105 Carnethy Ladies FS Georgina McAllister 0:39:10 Joanne Anderson & Myvanwy Fenton May 1:28:08 2:07:18 Mary Lye & Kathy Henly 1:04:04 3:11:22 Annie Gaguardi 0:46:09 3:57:31
75 66 Westies Mens D MS Peter Midgley 0:37:45 Keith Adams & Mindy MacLeod 1:35:21 2:13:06 John Hamer & Christopher McKiddle 1:05:24 3:18:30 Paul Strachan 0:39:02 3:57:32
76 55 Strathearn Ladies FS Maddy Watson 0:34:38 Rhian Evans & Ruth Howie 1:27:30 2:02:08 Cathy Tilbrook & Fran Loots 1:11:47 3:13:55 Rachel Gallagher 0:46:33 4:00:28
77 35 KFO Magic Milers MV50 Jari Pekkarinen 0:33:31 Brian Smith & John McGaff 1:33:19 2:06:50 Clive Roberts & Dom Kardokas 0:57:35 3:04:25 David Ellison 0:56:40 4:01:05
78 10 Calderglen Harriers B MS Sandy Hayden 0:39:44 Jim Holmes & Allan McLellan 1:33:44 2:13:28 Francis Maxwell & Geo Ferguson 1:07:43 3:21:11 Kenny Crinster 0:40:32 4:01:43
79 51 Porty Prom Stars Open Julie Thomson 0:40:49 Shauna Macaninch & Alasdair Dunlop 1:29:23 2:10:12 Claire Heffernan & Lynne Hogarth 1:08:30 3:18:42 Kieran Middleton 0:43:31 4:02:13
80 2 Anster Haddies Ailsa's Team FS Ailsa Cruickshanks 0:32:33 Hazel Bradley & Elise Methven 1:42:11 2:14:44 Rachael Grieve & Rosie Knox 1:03:36 3:18:20 Sharon Brown 0:44:48 4:03:08
81 34 Helensburgh AAC Open Melissa Robinson 0:32:57 Iain Dowcra & Michelle Hetherington 1:24:11 1:57:08 Rebecca Parry & Gordon Andrew 1:04:26 3:01:34 Laura Johnstone 1:02:31 4:04:05
82 44 Las Vegas Skwerlz Mixed Neil Finnie 0:31:27 Lee Cessford & Colin Smith 1:51:03 2:22:30 Zoe Johnston & Carole Mowbray 1:06:47 3:29:17 Judy Turner 0:36:15 4:05:32
83 56 Strathearn Mixed Open Fiona McDonald 0:37:37 Jim McConnell & Tony Wayte 1:24:57 2:02:34 Julia Greenlees & Ruth Clark 1:19:37 3:22:11 Maddy Watson 0:44:00 4:06:11
84 1 Aberdeen Lynx Pack Open John MacPherson 0:37:34 Louise Provan & Bert van Tuijl 1:32:06 2:09:40 Robin Livingston & Mike McConnell 1:13:15 3:22:55 Geoff Carle 0:44:59 4:07:54
85 23 Fife AC Flyers FS Sandra Robertson 0:35:02 Anita Laidlaw & Liz Killean 1:40:23 2:15:25 Julia Neufeind & Carrie Fox 1:15:04 3:30:29 Sandra Tulloch 0:37:54 4:08:23
86 17 Cosmics Mixed MixedV Hannah Kennedy 0:41:36 Gary Gutteridge & Dave Clark 1:42:48 2:24:24 Gillian Clunes & Elaine Stewart 1:01:31 3:25:55 Lesley Clark 0:42:29 4:08:24
87 37 Kinnoull Runners Up Mixed Graham Cormack 0:39:51 John Harper & Dave McElnea 1:44:05 2:23:56 Gillian McGuire & Annie McElnea 1:04:14 3:28:10 Claire Douglas 0:40:42 4:08:52
88 6 Beacon B MS Steve Wombwell 0:39:14 Peter Brown & George Lees 1:31:06 2:10:20 Peter Hanson & Sam Ferguson 1:09:13 3:19:33 Ken Wilson 0:49:40 4:09:13
89 33 HBT Hills Beckon Trotters FS Hannah Devey 0:32:38 Sarah O'Neil & Sinead O'Malley 1:39:07 2:11:45 Carrier Craig & Janice Smith 1:11:18 3:23:03 Catriona Bruce 0:46:29 4:09:32
90 12 Carnegie Harriers Leg Ends MS Willie Rennie 0:32:53 Jonathan Miller & Steve Greer 1:46:41 2:19:34 Malcolm Smith & Barry Davie 1:02:34 3:22:08 Ian Thompson 0:49:14 4:11:22
91 9 Calderglen Harriers A Open Sandra Reid 0:40:31 Stephen Phimister & Alan Derrick 1:31:49 2:12:20 Eddie Reid & Billy Buchanan 1:01:03 3:13:23 Chas Steven 0:58:08 4:11:31
92 46 Linlithgow Athletic Club Open Jill Horsburgh 0:41:21 David Mason & Angus Gallie 1:33:59 2:15:20 Bryan Grome & Darren Dick 1:13:13 3:28:33 Graham Burrows 0:46:24 4:14:57
93 71 The Glow Worms FS Fiona Strachan 0:37:20 Kirsty Maguire & Laura Millichamp 1:33:28 2:10:48 Siobhan Johnson & Elspeth Luke 1:12:11 3:22:59 Sarah Young 0:52:34 4:15:33
94 28 Five Lassies wi a Loon Open Karen Campbell 0:38:05 Tracy Morgan & Lynn Henderson 1:32:23 2:10:28 Donna Pass & Robert Brown 1:15:30 3:25:58 Pamela Irving 0:51:16 4:17:14
95 30 Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy MV40 Tommy Sargenti 0:42:22 Jens Tilsker & Adrian Donnachie 1:27:28 2:09:50 Steven Murray & Alistair O'Brian 1:24:34 3:34:24 Callum Dick 0:47:19 4:21:43
96 19 Dundee Road Runners B FS Fiona Gibson 0:39:56 Jennifer Massie & Morag Taggart 1:45:44 2:25:40 Steph Devlin & Gail Rattray 1:20:12 3:45:52 Gillian Sangster 0:35:59 4:21:51
97 26 Fife AC Grumpy Grumpier Grumpiest Open John McNally 0:42:44 Tom Ross & Carole Melville 1:30:00 2:12:44 Andy Wright & Gerry McPartlin 1:22:09 3:34:53 Dave Francis 0:47:01 4:21:54
98 48 Lomie Ladies FV40 Carole Mallett 0:43:12 Joan Wilson & Lorraine Russell 1:41:50 2:25:02 Jean Bowman & Julia Conner 1:13:36 3:38:38 Julia Conner 0:44:54 4:23:32
99 67 Westies C Open Gordy Bulloch 0:35:54 Ally Stokoe & Rhona Bennie 1:52:20 2:28:14 Ewan Cameron & Jamie Provan 1:07:15 3:35:29 Klaas Wynne 0:48:12 4:23:41
100 13 Carnegie Harriers Mixed V40 MixedV Gillian McCracken 0:41:55 Morna Fleming & Phil Smithard 1:48:07 2:30:02 Sam Newington & Fabienne Thompson 1:08:31 3:38:33 Isobel Burnett 0:45:54 4:24:27
101 40 Kinross RR Mixed Bag Open Gillian Kemp 0:43:24 Neil Robertson & Ken Chalmers 1:39:52 2:23:16 Lynn Hunter & Neil Hunter 1:16:19 3:39:35 Paul Allcoat 0:45:22 4:24:57
102 39 Over The Hill and Far Away FS Val Findlay 0:39:20 Sarah Hutt & Kirsty Gray 1:39:35 2:18:55 Ann Malcolm & Wendy Grieve 1:21:04 3:39:59 Amanda Rennie 0:46:51 4:26:50
103 52 Reuben's Runners Open Eva Groeneveld 0:39:53 Ben Seymour & Bernhard Struck 1:35:49 2:15:42 Sarah Archer & Miriam Simpson 1:25:24 3:41:06 Kristina Struck 0:46:52 4:27:58
104 24 Fife AC Flying Fifties Open Sandra Aitken 0:41:17 Margaret Martin & Tony Martin 1:33:33 2:14:50 Nanette Heaney & Innes Bracegirdle 1:19:40 3:34:30 Sue Whisler 0:57:32 4:32:02
105 16 Carnethy MV60 MV60 Ian Nimmo 0:55:47 Keith Burns & Trevor Collins 1:41:27 2:37:14 Digby Maass & Jean Jumelle 1:10:27 3:47:41 Brian Howie 0:44:29 4:32:10
106 70 Wee County Harriers Young Ones MV40 Liz Moffat 0:46:52 Sandy Dunn & Billy Turnbull 1:35:59 2:22:51 Anne Motion & Caroline Strain 1:27:00 3:49:51 Trevor Andrews 0:46:57 4:36:48
107 5 Anster Haddies Christine's Team FS Christine Bowie 0:40:39 Fiona Cruickshanks & Yvonne Dehn 1:48:01 2:28:40 Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks 1:15:05 3:43:45 Angela Small 0:54:14 4:37:59
108 15 Carnethy FV50 FV50 Hilary Spenceley 0:36:41 Moira Stewart & Karen Meikle 1:43:11 2:19:52 Cali Ingham & Irene Schierloh 1:22:04 3:41:56 Margaret Forrest 0:56:05 4:38:01
109 64 Westies Ladies B FV40 Muffy Calder 0:40:07 Jo Hewitt & Helen Macpherson 1:47:20 2:27:27 Christine Menitennett & Gaynor Gillespie 1:11:59 3:39:26 Leanne Cook 1:02:52 4:42:18
110 3 Anster Haddies B MS Jim Hogsflesh 0:45:19 George Hay & Allan Galloway 2:16:33 3:01:52 Gordon Halliday & Giles Harris 0:59:18 4:01:10 Colin McKie 0:41:53 4:43:03
111 119 Dumfries Running Club Mixed Susan Gallacher 0:42:39 James Kellock & Mohammed Khan 1:57:33 2:40:12 Kerry Walker & Sue Jeffrey 1:15:44 3:55:56 Stephen Mohan 0:47:19 4:43:15
112 62 Tufty Vegans Mixed Ian Shields 0:42:27 Ross Buchanan & Jeff Taylor 1:44:47 2:27:14 Lynne Zabek & Rosie Lee 1:22:14 3:49:28 Nicki Wood 0:56:03 4:45:31
113 14 Carnethy FV40 FV40 Kathy Jarvis 0:39:58 Joanne Thin & Nicola Dunn 1:50:02 2:30:00 Carolyn Dyson & Ina Donat 1:18:05 3:48:05 Kirsty Loudon 0:59:35 4:47:40
114 7 Beacon Ladies FV40 Jill Leask 0:40:13 Shân Lees & Karen Young 1:58:19 2:38:32 Trish Whitelaw & Adele Osborne 1:23:31 4:02:03 Hazel Williamson 0:50:24 4:52:27
115 32 Hawks Mixed MixedV Catherine Matthews 0:36:57 Lyn Hanlon & Sacha Koch 1:53:07 2:30:04 Charlie Love & Alan Kennedy 1:32:11 4:02:15 Dave Nicholson 0:53:17 4:55:32
116 54 St Andrews Advanturers FV40 Elizabeth Shively 0:37:55 Charlotte Kirby & Ally McAdam-Smith 2:00:11 2:38:06 Kerith George-Briant & Pamela McIldowie 1:23:53 4:01:59 Sue Armstrong 0:54:35 4:56:34
117 60 The Slow-Worms FS Jackie Himpson 0:44:15 Wendy Bullard & Sue Basham 1:59:15 2:43:30 Wilma Davidson & Shona Robertson 1:40:25 4:23:55 Penny Noel 0:38:17 5:02:12
118 20 Dundee Road Runners C Open Ruth Toller 0:52:31 Kenny Malone & Jordan Young 1:55:25 2:47:56 Jennifer Rao-Williams & Bob Jack 1:20:19 4:08:15 Ron Fraser 1:03:30 5:11:45
119 4 Anster Haddies Carole's Team Open Carole Fraser 0:48:13 Debz Hay & Jazmin Hay 2:05:45 2:53:58 Jazmin Hay & Ryan Hood 1:25:14 4:19:12 Jackie Galloway 1:04:32 5:23:44
120 21 Fife AC Alastair's Team Open Grant Laycock 0:38:45 Ronnie Stalker & Stewart Davidson 1:58:13 2:36:58 Alastair Robertson & Gillian Robertson 1:58:20 4:35:18 Eric Nachman 0:49:42 5:25:00
121 27 Fife AC The "Y" Nots FV40 Susan Bayne 0:55:13 Wendy Ritchie & Fiona McColl 2:07:37 3:02:50 Anne Whiteford & Sandra Mitchell 1:27:42 4:30:32 Kate Fernando 0:59:36 5:30:08
122 42 Kinross RR Senior Mixed MixedV Alison Robertson 0:42:49 Norman Smith & Anne Macintyre 2:09:31 2:52:20 Sarah Eaton & Bill Nouillan 1:43:27 4:35:47 Sandy MacCalman 1:01:04 5:36:51
123 65 Westies Ladies C FS Brenda Paul 0:47:53 Noelle Ryan & Sharon Taylor 2:31:10 3:19:03 Fiona Mail & Pat McLaughlin 1:42:57 5:02:00 Claire Lavarride 0:50:26 5:52:26

 

Individually ranked leg times here.