Race: Letham

Date: Sun 2nd August 2015

Mega Monimail Marvel 4.2 trail/hill race. Start 2.00 pm.

Park at Letham Village Hall just on the left after you turn off the A92 (Kirkcaldy to Dundee Road). Please car share if possible. There could also be spaces along the Row, the long street leading up into village. The race starts 300m up the row at the small green. Along the road to Monimail (half mile) then turns right for a long gradual climb up a bridle-path. The remainder of the course is over fields, climb alongside mast (to left of mast) then mostly downhill along bridle-paths and footpath to finish down School Brae and back to green. You might even want to take photos of the views !!

Plenty of room for changing within hall. Please contribute to post-race tea….sandwiches, cakes, biscuits, etc.  Hopefully a veritable feast prior to prizegiving.  If weather is hot and sunny, surely, it will be…you can also picnic in the park opposite the hall.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club MS 00:26:33
2 Derek Rae Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:26:33
3 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 00:26:51
4 Ewan Gault Central AC MS 00:27:02
5 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:27:08
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:28:31
7 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club MS 00:28:34
8 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:28:46
9 Keith Taylor Fife Athletic Club MS 00:28:46
10 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M50 00:29:05
11 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:29:17
12 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:29:25
13 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 00:29:38
14 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:29:47
15 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:29:51
16 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:30:07
17 Sophie Mullins Fife Athletic Club FS 00:30:16
18 Colin Lamont Pitreavie AAC MS 00:30:27
19 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:30:29
20 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club M55 00:30:31
21 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:30:39
22 Alison McGill Fife Athletic Club FS 00:31:01
23 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:31:03
24 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh Athletic Club FS 00:31:12
25 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 00:31:13
26 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:31:28
27 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers Running Club M50 00:31:30
28 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:31:43
29 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife Athletic Club FS 00:31:46
30 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 00:31:47
31 Ruwan Fernando Fife Athletic Club M45 00:31:55
32 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:32:05
33 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:32:15
34 Jonny Logan Fife Athletic Club MS 00:32:19
35 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 00:32:34
36 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 00:32:39
37 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:33:01
38 Simons Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:33:06
39 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:33:07
40 Norry Passway Unattached M50 00:33:13
41 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:33:22
42 Michael MItchell Unattached M45 00:33:26
43 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies Running Club M45 00:33:29
44 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FJ 00:33:41
45 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:33:45
46 James O'Donnell Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:33:52
47 Mike Murdoch Unattached MS 00:33:56
48 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 00:34:06
49 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:34:14
50 Mark Mclean Unattached M45 00:34:21
51 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:34:30
52 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:34:34
53 Gary Howe Unattached M45 00:34:36
54 Derek Grant Unattached MS 00:34:40
55 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners AC M60 00:34:53
56 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M55 00:35:02
57 Kevin Murray Unattached M45 00:35:08
58 Andrew Stavert Portobello Running Club M50 00:35:11
59 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:35:11
60 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:35:18
61 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners M45 00:35:20
62 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:35:37
63 Kenny Malone Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:35:42
64 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers Running Club M45 00:35:56
65 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:35:57
66 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:35:58
67 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:35:59
68 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 00:36:10
69 Catherine Leonard Fife Athletic Club F45 00:36:16
70 Kate Black Unattached F40 00:36:23
71 Innes Bracegirdle Fife Athletic Club F55 00:36:32
72 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners AC M55 00:36:42
73 Lisa Lawrence Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:36:43
74 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies Running Club M55 00:36:46
75 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:36:46
76 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:36:47
77 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 00:36:52
78 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:36:57
79 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:36:58
80 Melanie Hudson Unattached FS 00:37:02
81 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 00:37:04
82 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas Running Club M45 00:37:06
83 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:37:14
84 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners M65 00:37:15
85 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:37:19
86 John Craig Fife Athletic Club M40 00:37:29
87 Kirsty Gibson Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:37:37
88 John McIntosh Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:37:43
89 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:37:50
90 Barbara Sweeney Unattached F50 00:37:59
91 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:38:05
92 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:38:11
93 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:38:14
94 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:38:16
95 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:38:20
96 Robert Armstrong Fife Athletic Club M50 00:38:24
97 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 00:38:28
98 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 00:38:29
99 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:38:36
100 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:38:38
101 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:38:47
102 William Gault Central AC M65 00:38:56
103 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:38:59
104 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:39:16
105 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M75 00:39:30
106 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:39:33
107 Bob Jack Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:39:36
108 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 00:39:43
109 Sue Armstrong Fife Athletic Club F45 00:39:50
110 Tracey Passway Unattached F50 00:40:06
111 Cherise Whamond Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:40:18
112 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail Runners M50 00:40:19
113 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 00:40:22
114 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:40:31
115 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:40:55
116 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:41:03
117 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:41:19
118 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:41:44
119 Steve Spencer Unattached M45 00:42:04
120 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:42:09
121 Rosemary Lee Fife Athletic Club F55 00:42:24
122 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F55 00:42:44
123 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 00:42:46
124 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers Running Club F50 00:43:02
125 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:43:04
126 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners AC F45 00:43:48
127 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club F40 00:44:09
128 Val Herkes Fife Athletic Club F55 00:44:15
129 Paul McGlynn Fife Athletic Club M50 00:44:33
130 Robert Thornton Fife Athletic Club M55 00:44:39
131 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:45:22
132 Mark Mitchell Unattached M50 00:45:24
133 Donald Macleod Pitreavie AAC M55 00:45:26
134 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F45 00:45:33
135 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 00:45:37
136 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M45 00:45:37
137 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:46:05
138 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners AC F60 00:46:17
139 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F55 00:46:25
140 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:46:29
141 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:46:37
142 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:46:48
143 Ruth Letham Fife Athletic Club FS 00:47:09
144 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 00:48:12
145 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 00:48:39
146 John Scott Fife Athletic Club M70 00:50:22
147 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:50:50
148 Wendy McEwan Wormit Runners F40 00:50:52
149 Frank Mackay Unattached M50 00:50:54
150 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:51:56
151 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:53:36
152 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 00:54:03
153 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 00:55:49

Race: Kingsbarns

Date: Sat 1st August 2015

4 mile approx. Cambo Esate, near Kingsbarns. Start 2.00 pm.

The picturesque Cambo Estate is just half a mile along from Kingsbarns on the A917. The race route will follow woodland trails over two laps. Toilets are available. The House has a small tea-room.  http://www.camboestate.com/

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Derek Rae Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:24:14
2 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club MS 00:24:15
3 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:24:38
4 Ewan Gault Central AC MS 00:24:49
5 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 00:24:59
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:26:09
7 Keith Taylor Fife Athletic Club MS 00:26:09
8 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:26:12
9 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M50 00:26:22
10 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:26:30
11 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 00:26:50
12 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:26:54
13 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club MS 00:26:59
14 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:27:06
15 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:27:08
16 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:27:20
17 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club M55 00:27:22
18 Colin Lamont Pitreavie AAC MS 00:27:29
19 Sophie Mullins Fife Athletic Club FS 00:27:39
20 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail Runners MS 00:27:54
21 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:28:05
22 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:28:15
23 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:28:23
24 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:28:25
25 Alison McGill Fife Athletic Club FS 00:28:27
26 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:28:30
27 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh Athletic Club FS 00:28:31
28 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:28:34
29 Ruwan Fernando Fife Athletic Club M45 00:28:37
30 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 00:28:58
31 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers Running Club M50 00:29:02
32 Jonny Logan Fife Athletic Club MS 00:29:05
33 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 00:29:09
34 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:29:29
35 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:29:30
36 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:29:40
37 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:29:46
38 Simons Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:29:50
39 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife Athletic Club FS 00:29:55
40 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:29:59
41 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 00:30:18
42 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies Running Club M45 00:30:19
43 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:30:20
44 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 00:30:23
45 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:30:27
46 Norry Passway Unattached M50 00:30:36
47 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:30:41
48 Michael MItchell Unattached M45 00:30:46
49 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:30:52
50 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 00:31:00
51 James O'Donnell Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:31:16
52 Gary Howe Unattached M45 00:31:19
53 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:31:23
54 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M55 00:31:35
55 Mark Mclean Unattached M45 00:31:37
56 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:31:49
57 Kenny Malone Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:31:56
58 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners AC M60 00:32:09
59 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:32:10
60 Andrew Stavert Portobello Running Club M50 00:32:14
61 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:32:23
62 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:32:26
63 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners M45 00:32:28
64 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:32:47
65 Kate Black Unattached F40 00:32:49
66 Innes Bracegirdle Fife Athletic Club F55 00:32:57
67 Kevin Murray Unattached M45 00:32:57
68 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:33:00
69 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 00:33:06
70 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners AC M55 00:33:08
71 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:33:26
72 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 00:33:26
73 John Craig Fife Athletic Club M40 00:33:28
74 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers Running Club M45 00:33:38
75 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:33:42
76 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies Running Club M55 00:33:48
77 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:33:50
78 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:33:57
79 Catherine Leonard Fife Athletic Club F45 00:33:59
80 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:34:02
81 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners M65 00:34:11
82 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 00:34:15
83 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:34:17
84 Melanie Hudson Unattached FS 00:34:22
85 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:34:26
86 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas Running Club M45 00:34:33
87 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:34:41
88 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:34:52
89 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:35:00
90 Barbara Sweeney Unattached F50 00:35:02
91 John McIntosh Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:35:10
92 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:35:15
93 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:35:16
94 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 00:35:18
95 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:35:24
96 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:35:30
97 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:35:32
98 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 00:35:35
99 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:35:47
100 William Gault Central AC M65 00:35:52
101 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:35:55
102 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:35:58
103 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M75 00:36:09
104 Sue Armstrong Fife Athletic Club F45 00:36:12
105 Derek Grant Unattached MS 00:36:15
106 Alice Hall Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:36:22
107 Robert Armstrong Fife Athletic Club M50 00:36:35
108 Bob Jack Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:36:35
109 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail Runners M50 00:36:37
110 Tracey Passway Unattached F50 00:36:40
111 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 00:36:44
112 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:36:52
113 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:37:02
114 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:37:04
115 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 00:37:29
116 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:37:51
117 Steve Spencer Unattached M45 00:38:05
118 Rosemary Lee Fife Athletic Club F55 00:38:41
119 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:39:05
120 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F55 00:39:08
121 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners AC F45 00:39:14
122 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers Running Club F50 00:39:20
123 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:39:26
124 Val Herkes Fife Athletic Club F55 00:39:30
125 Paul McGlynn Fife Athletic Club M50 00:40:32
126 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club F40 00:40:56
127 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 00:41:17
128 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F45 00:41:19
129 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M45 00:41:35
130 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners AC F60 00:41:37
131 Mark Mitchell Unattached M50 00:41:40
132 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F55 00:41:48
133 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:42:09
134 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 00:42:16
135 Ruth Letham Fife Athletic Club FS 00:42:25
136 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:42:39
137 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:43:22
138 John Scott Fife Athletic Club M70 00:43:36
139 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:43:41
140 Robert Thornton Fife Athletic Club M55 00:44:13
141 Sandra Mitchell Fife Athletic Club F50 00:44:44
142 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 00:44:58
143 Jacqueline Cook Unattached FS 00:45:09
144 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:45:42
145 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:46:18
146 Wendy McEwan Wormit Runners F40 00:46:21
147 Frank Mackay Unattached M50 00:46:22
148 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:48:31
149 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 00:50:08
150 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 00:50:32

Race: Hill of Tarvit

Date: Thurs 30th July 2015

3.1 mile trail/hill race. Hill of Tarvit, near Ceres. Start 7.30 pm.

Park in the car-park within the estate, near Ceres. The course will start near the west gate, along drive to south gate, turn into wooded trail around golf course, back along drive to trail by old kitchen garden, uphill to east stile and around the back area of the hill summit, final climb up west face of summit, straight on through copse then turn down to west stile. Down to car-park, wee zig-zag before finishing on mansion lawn.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club MS 00:18:24
2 Derek Rae Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:18:25
3 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:18:47
4 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 00:18:58
5 Ewan Gault Unattached MS 00:19:06
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:20:09
7 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club MS 00:20:12
8 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M50 00:20:18
9 Keith Taylor Fife Athletic Club MS 00:20:23
10 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:20:25
11 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:20:29
12 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:20:51
13 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 00:20:55
14 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:21:00
15 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:21:15
16 Luca Basso Fife Athletic Club M45 00:21:19
17 Sophie Mullins Fife Athletic Club FS 00:21:21
18 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:21:23
19 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail Runners MS 00:21:26
20 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:21:32
21 Colin Lamont Pitreavie AAC MS 00:21:37
22 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:21:39
23 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club M55 00:21:48
24 Alison McGill Fife Athletic Club FS 00:21:49
25 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:22:03
26 Eric Lalande Fife Athletic Club MS 00:22:05
27 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:22:07
28 Jonny Logan Fife Athletic Club MS 00:22:10
29 Ruwan Fernando Fife Athletic Club M45 00:22:13
30 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:22:15
31 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh Athletic Club FS 00:22:28
32 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife Athletic Club FS 00:22:31
33 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:22:32
34 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 00:22:41
35 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers Running Club M50 00:22:54
36 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:23:02
37 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:23:05
38 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 00:23:10
39 Michael MItchell Unattached M45 00:23:14
40 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:23:19
41 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 00:23:20
42 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:23:21
43 Simons Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:23:22
44 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:23:27
45 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:23:27
46 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:23:28
47 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 00:23:28
48 Norry Passway Unattached M50 00:23:42
49 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:23:57
50 James O'Donnell Dundee RR MS 00:24:05
51 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies Running Club M45 00:24:09
52 Mike Murdoch Unattached MS 00:24:18
53 Gary Howe Unattached M45 00:24:25
54 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 00:24:28
55 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:24:40
56 Beverley Gibson Fife Athletic Club F40 00:24:48
57 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:24:49
58 Mark Mclean Unattached M45 00:24:55
59 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners M45 00:24:59
60 Andrew Stavert Portobello Running Club M50 00:25:01
61 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners AC M60 00:25:03
62 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:25:06
63 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:25:08
64 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:25:16
65 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:25:20
66 Kevin Murray Unattached M45 00:25:23
67 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:25:31
68 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers Running Club M45 00:25:38
69 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:25:43
70 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:25:45
71 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 00:25:46
72 Lisa Lawrence Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:25:49
73 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:25:52
74 Kate Black Unattached F40 00:25:55
75 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:25:56
76 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M55 00:25:59
77 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies Running Club M55 00:26:02
78 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners AC M55 00:26:08
79 Innes Bracegirdle Fife Athletic Club F55 00:26:11
80 Catherine Leonard Fife Athletic Club F45 00:26:13
81 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:26:15
82 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:26:26
83 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 00:26:27
84 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners M65 00:26:31
85 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:26:39
86 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:26:41
87 Kirsty Gibson Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:26:43
88 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:26:45
89 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:26:47
90 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas Running Club M45 00:26:49
91 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:26:50
92 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:26:51
93 John Craig Fife Athletic Club M40 00:27:00
94 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:27:02
95 Melanie Hudson Unattached FS 00:27:10
96 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:27:20
97 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:27:28
98 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 00:27:31
99 William Gault Central AC M65 00:27:34
100 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:27:36
101 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 00:27:38
102 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 00:27:46
103 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:27:49
104 Kenny Malone Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:27:50
105 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M75 00:27:58
106 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:28:03
107 Alice Hall Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:28:13
108 Robert Armstrong Fife Athletic Club M50 00:28:18
109 Sue Armstrong Fife Athletic Club F45 00:28:23
110 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:28:37
111 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:28:44
112 Tracey Passway Unattached F50 00:28:49
113 John McIntosh Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:28:53
114 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:28:57
115 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 00:29:00
116 Barbara Sweeney Unattached F50 00:29:01
117 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:29:02
118 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:29:02
119 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:29:03
120 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:29:08
121 Sam Newington Unattached F40 00:29:39
122 Steve Spencer Unattached M45 00:29:42
123 Nanette Heaney Fife Athletic Club F55 00:29:42
124 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 00:29:43
125 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail Runners M50 00:29:44
126 Derek Grant Unattached MS 00:29:47
127 Rosemary Lee Fife Athletic Club F55 00:29:56
128 Cherise Whamond Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:29:59
129 Val Herkes Fife Athletic Club F55 00:30:21
130 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers Running Club F50 00:30:29
131 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 00:30:39
132 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:30:53
133 Paul McGlynn Fife Athletic Club M50 00:31:20
134 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F55 00:31:27
135 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:31:40
136 Robert Thornton Fife Athletic Club M55 00:31:55
137 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F45 00:31:58
138 Mark Mitchell Unattached M50 00:32:04
139 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 00:32:07
140 John Scott Fife Athletic Club M70 00:32:09
141 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners AC F45 00:32:23
142 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 00:32:32
143 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club F40 00:32:33
144 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners AC F60 00:32:47
145 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:33:26
146 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F55 00:33:30
147 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M45 00:33:40
148 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:33:41
149 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:33:51
150 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 00:33:52
151 Ruth Letham Fife Athletic Club FS 00:33:58
152 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:34:20
153 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:35:52
154 Sandra Mitchell Fife Athletic Club F50 00:36:43
155 Wendy McEwan Wormit Runners F40 00:36:59
156 Frank Mackay Unattached M50 00:37:01
157 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 00:37:19
158 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:38:03
159 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 00:40:24

Race: East Lomond

Date: Fri 31st July 2015

1.4 mile Uphell time trial. East Lomond Mast car park. First start 7.30 pm.

Please car share if possible to East Lomond Mast car-park. You could meet to car share at Falkland Village car-park. The start of the time trial is at the bottom of the road, so allow at least 20 minutes to jog down to the start from East Lomond car-park.

Starting times here, copies will be available at the car-park (toilet nearby) and at the start. Failure to start at your allotted time could cost you time penalties. You will not be allowed to leave the car-park until the final runner has finished. As soon as you have finished and recovered please line the approach to finish, ring your cow bells, tin cans, hooters.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Derek Rae Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:10:13
2 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:10:15
3 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club MS 00:10:37
4 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 00:10:42
5 Ewan Gault Unattached MS 00:10:52
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:11:16
7 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:11:24
8 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club MS 00:11:34
9 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:11:49
10 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 00:11:59
11 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:12:02
12 Keith Taylor Fife Athletic Club MS 00:12:02
13 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M50 00:12:04
14 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:12:08
15 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:12:10
16 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club M55 00:12:15
17 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:12:20
18 Alison McGill Fife Athletic Club FS 00:12:25
19 Colin Lamont Pitreavie AAC MS 00:12:28
20 Sophie Mullins Fife Athletic Club FS 00:12:30
21 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:12:33
22 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:12:35
23 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail Runners MS 00:12:36
24 Luca Basso Fife Athletic Club M45 00:12:36
25 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:12:38
26 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:12:43
27 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:12:43
28 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:12:52
29 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 00:12:56
30 Ruwan Fernando Fife Athletic Club M45 00:13:04
31 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:13:07
32 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers Running Club M50 00:13:09
33 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:13:09
34 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:13:15
35 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh Athletic Club FS 00:13:15
36 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife Athletic Club FS 00:13:18
37 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:13:23
38 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:13:24
39 Jonny Logan Fife Athletic Club MS 00:13:26
40 Derek Grant Unattached MS 00:13:26
41 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 00:13:28
42 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:13:30
43 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:13:31
44 Michael MItchell Unattached M45 00:13:34
45 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:13:43
46 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 00:13:49
47 Norry Passway Unattached M50 00:14:00
48 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies Running Club M45 00:14:02
49 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 00:14:05
50 Simons Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:14:05
51 Mike Murdoch Unattached MS 00:14:06
52 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:14:11
53 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M55 00:14:11
54 James O'Donnell Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:14:17
55 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:14:17
56 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:14:19
57 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:14:20
58 Beverley Gibson Fife Athletic Club F40 00:14:24
59 Kate Black Unattached F40 00:14:28
60 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:14:33
61 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners M45 00:14:38
62 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners AC M55 00:14:43
63 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:14:44
64 Kenny Malone Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:14:44
65 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:14:46
66 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners AC M60 00:14:47
67 Mark Mclean Unattached M45 00:14:48
68 Gary Howe Unattached M45 00:14:49
69 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:14:49
70 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:14:53
71 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 00:14:56
72 Innes Bracegirdle Fife Athletic Club F55 00:14:57
73 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:14:58
74 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 00:14:58
75 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:15:06
76 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:15:12
77 Andrew Stavert Portobello Running Club M50 00:15:16
78 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:15:17
79 Kevin Murray Unattached M45 00:15:22
80 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies Running Club M55 00:15:24
81 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:15:26
82 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 00:15:33
83 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:15:34
84 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:15:35
85 Catherine Leonard Fife Athletic Club F45 00:15:36
86 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:15:37
87 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers Running Club M45 00:15:38
88 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:15:40
89 John McIntosh Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:15:41
90 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas Running Club M45 00:15:45
91 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 00:15:45
92 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:15:49
93 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:15:53
94 John Craig Fife Athletic Club M40 00:15:53
95 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:15:55
96 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:15:57
97 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:15:58
98 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 00:15:59
99 Lisa Lawrence Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:16:02
100 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:16:02
101 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners M65 00:16:05
102 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:16:10
103 Robert Armstrong Fife Athletic Club M50 00:16:18
104 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 00:16:32
105 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:16:34
106 Tracey Passway Unattached F50 00:16:36
107 Melanie Hudson Unattached FS 00:16:43
108 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:16:44
109 Sue Armstrong Fife Athletic Club F45 00:16:48
110 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail Runners M50 00:16:56
111 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 00:17:00
112 Kirsty Gibson Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:17:06
113 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:17:08
114 Barbara Sweeney Unattached F50 00:17:09
115 William Gault Central AC M65 00:17:12
116 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:17:16
117 Steve Spencer Unattached M45 00:17:26
118 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:17:27
119 Rosemary Lee Fife Athletic Club F55 00:17:34
120 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners AC F45 00:17:38
121 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F55 00:17:49
122 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M75 00:18:00
123 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:18:18
124 Mark Mitchell Unattached M50 00:18:20
125 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 00:18:24
126 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club F40 00:18:25
127 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers Running Club F50 00:18:25
128 Val Herkes Fife Athletic Club F55 00:18:34
129 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:18:38
130 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 00:18:50
131 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 00:19:06
132 Paul McGlynn Fife Athletic Club M50 00:19:18
133 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:19:20
134 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:19:24
135 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M45 00:19:25
136 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F45 00:19:28
137 Ruth Letham Fife Athletic Club FS 00:19:29
138 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 00:19:48
139 John Scott Fife Athletic Club M70 00:19:48
140 Jacqueline Cook Unattached FS 00:19:51
141 Robert Thornton Fife Athletic Club M55 00:19:51
142 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:19:52
143 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F55 00:19:55
144 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:20:13
145 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:20:33
146 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 00:20:40
147 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:20:43
148 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners AC F60 00:21:01
149 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:21:58
150 Sandra Mitchell Fife Athletic Club F50 00:22:00
151 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 00:22:36
152 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 00:23:46

Race: West Sands

Date: Wed 29th July 2015

Chariots of Fire 4.2 mile beach race. West Sands, St Andrews. Start 7.30 pm.

I'll be there at 6pm. Collect your goody bag with number (used for ALL five races) by the Sea Shell Cafe, 300 yards along from Bruce Embankment car park, follow road around past Jubilee Clubhouse on left. Parking on grass beyond cafe. Toilets nearby. The start is just 3 minutes jog away. The usual out and back course around the point turning at the old groyne.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Scott Cassidy Fife AC MS 00:22:38
2 Derek Rae Anster Haddies RC MS 00:22:38
3 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:22:53
4 Ewan Gault Unatt. MS 00:22:55
5 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen RC MS 00:23:38
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:24:17
7 Keith Taylor Fife AC MS 00:24:35
8 Ian McNulty Dundee HH M45 00:24:40
9 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:24:41
10 Michael Geoghegan Portobello RC MS 00:24:46
11 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC M50 00:24:51
12 Luca Basso Fife AC M45 00:24:55
13 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:25:04
14 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJ 00:25:14
15 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas RC MS 00:25:20
16 John Mill Dundee RR M50 00:25:23
17 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:25:26
18 Matthew Low Dundee RR MS 00:25:39
19 Bryan Innes Falkland TR MS 00:25:51
20 William Jarvie Portobello RC M55 00:25:57
21 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:25:59
22 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:26:06
23 Eric Lalande Fife AC MS 00:26:13
24 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers RC M50 00:26:16
25 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:26:21
26 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh AC FS 00:26:21
27 Jonny Logan Fife AC MS 00:26:26
28 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 00:26:28
29 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FJ 00:26:30
30 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:26:36
31 Ruwan Fernando Fife AC M45 00:26:38
32 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:26:38
33 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR F40 00:26:40
34 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas RC MS 00:26:40
35 Colin Thomson Unatt. M40 00:26:50
36 Derek Grant Unatt. MS 00:27:14
37 Craig Love Dundee HH M40 00:27:17
38 Michael MItchell Unatt. M45 00:27:18
39 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC FS 00:27:19
40 Phil Forte Dundee HH M55 00:27:25
41 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:27:34
42 Grant Whytock Dundee RR M40 00:27:42
43 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies RC MS 00:27:52
44 Beverley Gibson Fife AC F40 00:27:55
45 Mike Murdoch Unatt. MS 00:28:00
46 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas RC M50 00:28:01
47 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas RC MS 00:28:07
48 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:28:10
49 Simons Knox Dundee RR M50 00:28:12
50 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies RC M45 00:28:13
51 Elaine Omand Dundee RR FS 00:28:17
52 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies RC M60 00:28:19
53 Stuart Williamson Unatt. M45 00:28:24
54 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR FS 00:28:34
55 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:28:41
56 Norry Passway Unatt. M50 00:28:48
57 Mark Mclean Unatt. M45 00:29:04
58 Gary Howe Unatt. M45 00:29:05
59 Kevin Murray Unatt. M45 00:29:07
60 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:29:10
61 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers RC FS 00:29:21
62 James O'Donnell Dundee RR MS 00:29:24
63 Andrew Stavert Portobello RC M50 00:29:26
64 Richard Toller Dundee RR M60 00:29:32
65 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR FS 00:29:35
66 David Norrie Fife AC M60 00:29:39
67 Brett La Hay Dundee RR M55 00:29:45
68 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:29:49
69 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:29:53
70 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers RC M45 00:30:04
71 John Keenlyside Fife AC M60 00:30:06
72 Lisa Lawrence Arbroath Footers RC F40 00:30:10
73 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:30:13
74 Leonard Zabek Falkland TR M55 00:30:14
75 Louis Leslie Fife AC MJ 00:30:16
76 Brian R Smith Fife AC M55 00:30:17
77 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M60 00:30:20
78 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:30:23
79 Kirsty Gibson Dundee RR FS 00:30:24
80 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F55 00:30:28
81 Kate Black Unatt. F40 00:30:31
82 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas RC M45 00:30:33
83 Catherine Leonard Fife AC F45 00:30:35
84 Catherine Matthews Dundee HH F40 00:30:36
85 Bob Brown Perth RR M70 00:30:38
86 Iain Donaldson Falkland TR M45 00:30:39
87 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers RC F45 00:30:42
88 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies RC M55 00:30:49
89 John McIntosh Dundee RR M50 00:30:50
90 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas RC M40 00:30:56
91 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:30:58
92 Robert Armstrong Fife AC M50 00:31:10
93 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas RC M40 00:31:11
94 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas RC F50 00:31:16
95 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:31:17
96 Bill Duff Falkland TR M65 00:31:22
97 Gillian Smith Fife AC F40 00:31:28
98 John Craig Fife AC M40 00:31:30
99 Kenny Malone Dundee RR MS 00:31:45
100 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:31:47
101 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:31:56
102 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:31:58
103 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FS 00:31:59
104 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:32:40
105 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas RC MS 00:32:44
106 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies RC FS 00:32:48
107 Sue Armstrong Fife AC F45 00:32:52
108 William Gault Central AC M65 00:32:56
109 Peter Ritchie Perth RR M50 00:33:02
110 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers RC F45 00:33:06
111 Steve Spencer Unatt. M45 00:33:11
112 Tracey Passway Unatt. F50 00:33:17
113 Steve Cromar Dundee HH M75 00:33:19
114 Alice Hall Anster Haddies RC F50 00:33:27
115 Nanette Heaney Fife AC F55 00:33:33
116 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 00:33:35
117 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60 00:33:38
118 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:33:49
119 Melanie Hudson Unatt. FS 00:33:51
120 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:33:58
121 Barbara Sweeney Unatt. F50 00:34:00
122 Cherise Whamond Arbroath Footers RC FS 00:34:07
123 Keith Campbell Falkland TR M50 00:34:13
124 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:34:44
125 Jennifer Morris Fife AC F55 00:34:46
126 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F60 00:35:05
127 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies RC FS 00:35:13
128 Val Herkes Fife AC F55 00:35:23
129 Paul McGlynn Fife AC M50 00:35:48
130 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers RC F50 00:35:54
131 Lucy Fyffe Dundee RR F45 00:35:56
132 Robert Thornton Fife AC M55 00:36:02
133 Derek Adamson Fife AC M45 00:36:05
134 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers RC FS 00:36:23
135 Rosemary Lee Fife AC F55 00:36:25
136 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers RC F40 00:37:11
137 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies RC F55 00:37:26
138 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC F40 00:37:27
139 Mark Mitchell Unatt. M50 00:37:43
140 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:37:48
141 Jane Downie Fife AC F40 00:38:24
142 Lynne Zabek Falkland TR F40 00:38:31
143 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC F45 00:38:36
144 Ruth Toller Dundee RR F60 00:38:48
145 John Lee Falkland TR M55 00:38:49
146 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas RC F50 00:38:55
147 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F50 00:39:21
148 Ruth Letham Fife AC FS 00:39:42
149 John Scott Fife AC M70 00:39:46
150 Jacqueline Cook Unatt. FS 00:40:10
151 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:40:40
152 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC M80 00:40:43
153 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies RC F50 00:41:07
154 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:41:14
155 Wendy McEwan Wormit Runners F40 00:44:15
156 Frank Mackay Unatt. M50 00:44:16
157 Jane Askey Fife AC F70 00:46:45
158 Charles Love Dundee HH M70 00:47:18