Date: 8th June 2016

You'll be running round some beautiful trails.

Meeting place: Morton of Pitmilly - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE! Consider parking in Kingsbarns square and jogging up the road - about a mile.

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:07:07
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:07:30
3 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:51
4 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:56
5 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:29
6 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:08:36
7 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:08:42
8 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:08:46
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:09:11
10 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:09:36
11 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:09:44
12 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:45
13 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:09:51
14 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:10:10
15 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:14
16 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:10:27
17 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:54
18 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:10:58
19 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:10:59
20 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:11:14
21 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:11:24
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:12:19
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:13:36
24 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:14:46
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:06:56
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Fife AC 00:07:04
3 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:15
4 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:07:28
5 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:32
6 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:07:34
7 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:07:38
8 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:41
9 Finn Bell MU9 Unatt. 00:07:45
10 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:08
11 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:08:14
12 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:21
13 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:21
14 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:22
15 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:23
16 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:08:28
17 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:08:41
18 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:08:48
19 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:52
20 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:09:41
21 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:42
22 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:10:33
23 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:33
24 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:53
25 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:11:06
26 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:07
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:11:38
28 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:12:20
29 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:12:26
30 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:28:24
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:06:31
2 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:06:49
3 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:07:04
4 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:07:15
5 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:07:19
6 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:07:19
7 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:07:28
8 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:07:28
9 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:07:42
10 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:07:43
11 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:07:44
12 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:07:47
13 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:08:14
14 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:08:25
15 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:08:31
16 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
17 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:09:15
18 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:10:23
MU11
1 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:27
2 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Unatt. 00:06:28
3 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:06:30
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:06:43
5 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:06:52
6 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:57
7 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:03
8 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:07:04
9 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:07:08
10 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:07:12
11 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:14
12 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:07:27
13 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:07:33
14 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:54
15 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:57
16 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:10
17 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:11
18 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:08:29
19 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:09:13
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:09:59
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:12:34
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:12:45
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:14:37
4 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:14:47
5 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:15:05
6 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:06
7 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:15:20
8 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:15:21
9 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:27
10 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:15:29
11 Josie Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:15:36
12 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:15:54
13 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:04
14 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:05
15 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:16:25
16 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:16:33
17 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:16:35
18 Mirren Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:16:35
19 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:16:54
20 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:17:37
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:12:21
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:12:52
3 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:13:27
4 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:13:46
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:14:25
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:14:31
7 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:14:39
8 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:15:05
9 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:15:15
10 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:15:26
11 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:15:29
12 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:16:27
13 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:16:32
14 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:16:53
15 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:17:07
16 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:19:07
17 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:19:25
FU15
1 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:22:48
2 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:22:56
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:24:57
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:26:19
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:40
2 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:19:50
3 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:20:15
4 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:20:42
5 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:21:02
6 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:08
7 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:17
8 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:22:24
9 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:22:25
10 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:22:46
11 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:23:27
12 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:24:01
13 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:24:30
14 Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:25:23
15 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:25:27
16 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:27:05
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:18:43
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:20:01

Date: 7th June 2016

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:13:04
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:13:54
3 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:15:41
4 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:48
5 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:16:00
6 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:16:57
7 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:17:17
8 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:17:20
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:17:56
10 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:18:45
11 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:19:57
12 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:20:00
13 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:20:04
14 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:20:27
15 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:20:37
16 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:22:12
17 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:22:15
18 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:22:41
19 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:22:43
20 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:23:57
21 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:24:23
22 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:29:07
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:31:14
24 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:31:24
MU9
1 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:12:57
2 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:12:58
3 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:54
4 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:23
5 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:14:33
6 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:14:35
7 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:14:55
8 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:57
9 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:15:12
10 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:24
11 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:15:30
12 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:15:37
13 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:15:56
14 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:16:08
15 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:16:27
16 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:16:49
17 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:16:52
18 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:16:57
19 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:18:45
20 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:19:46
21 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:20:01
22 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:21:54
23 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:22:20
24 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:23:19
25 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:23:37
26 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:25:21
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:25:42
28 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:28:02
29 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:59:10
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:11:42
2 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:12:55
3 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:13:23
4 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:13:28
5 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:13:30
6 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:13:34
7 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:13:52
8 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:14:16
9 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:14:21
10 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:14:57
11 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:15:11
12 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:15:17
13 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:15:33
14 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:15:47
15 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:16:37
16 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:16:43
17 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:18:24
18 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:20:52
19 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:23:42
MU11
1 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:11:53
2 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Unatt. 00:12:14
3 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:12:23
4 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:25
5 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:12:43
6 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:12:52
7 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:13:06
8 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:08
9 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:13:20
10 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:14:03
11 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:14:04
12 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:17
13 Harvey Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:14:23
14 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:14:28
15 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:31
16 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:15:38
17 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:15:45
18 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:02
19 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:16:55
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:19:16
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:19:49
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:20:19
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:20:52
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:25:37
4 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:26:01
5 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:26:34
6 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:27:07
7 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:27:14
8 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:28:21
9 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:27
10 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:35
11 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:29:33
12 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:30:28
13 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:30:55
14 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:32:00
15 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:32:36
16 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:33:43
17 Grace Finlay FU13 Fife AC 00:48:28
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:20:41
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:21:25
3 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:22:05
4 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:23:33
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:24:08
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:25:19
7 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:25:28
8 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:26:07
9 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:26:28
10 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:27:33
11 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:27:51
12 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:28:46
13 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:32:50
14 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:32:53
15 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:33:18
16 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:34:11
17 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:36:35
FU15
1 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:25:21
2 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:25:41
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:27:52
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:31:15
MU15
1 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:20:44
2 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:21:13
3 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:41
4 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:21:44
5 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:22:14
6 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:23:37
7 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:24:12
8 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:04
9 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:09
10 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:26:26
11 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:28:27
12 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:28:46
13 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:29:07
14 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:29:19
15 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:29:39
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:19:05
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:25:12

Dates: 6th-10th June 2016

For the eighth year, Fife Athletic Club is again inviting everyone who is under 18 to come and take part in the Minitour of Fife. We want you to take up the challenge of competing in a race every night for 5 nights. As always, the races will all be VERY different each night, and whether you finish first, last or somewhere in between you'll have a fantastic time out in the fresh air, getting to track your Tour progress online afterwards, and hopefully you'll have your action photo taken by our top photographers.

You don't have be a regular runner to take part, just come along and enjoy it - why not challenge your classmates, or your scout group or your football team - we'd love to see you there. The race routes you will run will be designed specifically for your age group so there's no need to worry about competing against much older boys and girls. There will be age categories for under 9s, under 11s, under 13s, under 15s and under 18s, and prizes will be presented on Friday to The Minitour winners in each category.

The race is now full, with a waiting list. There will be strictly no entry on the night. Transfer of numbers between runners is not permitted. If you have an entry and are unable to compete, please withdraw via the online entries site, for a refund, so that a runner on the waiting list has the opportunity to take part.

If you miss a race you can still come along and compete in the remaining races, but please remember that there are no prizes for the individual races. If you have to miss one race due to another commitment, it may be possible to be timed running the course in the late afternoon; to arrange this, contact Dave Francis at least the day before.

Race schedule:

  • Monday 6th June: beach race, West Sands, St Andrews [details]
  • Tuesday 7th June: hill race, East Lomond [details]
  • Wednesday 8th June: trail race, Morton of Pitmilly, Kingsbarns [details]
  • Thursday 9th June: time trial, Tarvit Estate [details]
  • Friday 10th June: multi-terrain race, Kingsbarns [details]

Please share cars as much as possible. Parking will be particularly tight on Tuesday and Wednesday.

There will be no toilets or changing facilities at any of the races. No prizes will be presented at individual races. Every race will start at 6:45 prompt. We can't wait for individual runners!

You'll be given a race number that is colour coded for your age group. Numbers must be pinned on the FRONT and visible at all times during the race. If we can't see it then the marshals may not be able to direct you the right way, and your finish time may not be recorded properly. You'll use the same number every night so please remember to bring it with you each night.

All enquiries regarding entries to Race Organiser Dave Francis

  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Telephone: 01334 655627

Overall results:

Overall Position Runner Category Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:08:48 00:13:04 00:07:07 00:09:33 00:06:41 00:45:13
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:09:29 00:13:54 00:07:30 00:09:59 00:07:05 00:47:57
3 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:06 00:15:48 00:07:56 00:10:24 00:07:16 00:50:30
4 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:57 00:16:57 00:07:51 00:10:12 00:07:31 00:52:28
5 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:13 00:15:41 00:08:29 00:10:41 00:07:42 00:52:46
6 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:10:17 00:16:00 00:08:42 00:10:49 00:08:18 00:54:06
7 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:10:07 00:17:20 00:08:36 00:11:26 00:08:08 00:55:37
8 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:10:45 00:17:17 00:08:46 00:11:50 00:08:04 00:56:42
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:11:05 00:17:56 00:09:11 00:11:49 00:08:52 00:58:53
10 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:11:37 00:20:04 00:09:44 00:10:56 00:07:58 01:00:19
11 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:12:39 00:18:45 00:10:10 00:12:59 00:08:51 01:03:24
12 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:12:10 00:20:37 00:09:36 00:12:39 00:09:55 01:04:57
13 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:52 00:19:57 00:09:45 00:14:18 00:09:37 01:05:29
14 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:12:45 00:20:00 00:09:51 00:13:34 00:10:01 01:06:11
15 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:13:32 00:22:41 00:10:14 00:12:09 00:08:53 01:07:29
16 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:13:01 00:20:27 00:10:58 00:14:03 00:09:50 01:08:19
17 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:12:34 00:22:12 00:11:24 00:14:25 00:10:21 01:10:56
18 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:03 00:23:57 00:10:54 00:13:05 00:10:07 01:11:06
19 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:13:31 00:22:43 00:10:27 00:14:27 00:10:05 01:11:13
20 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:14:06 00:22:15 00:11:14 00:14:41 00:10:17 01:12:33
21 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:13:43 00:24:23 00:10:59 00:14:33 00:10:43 01:14:21
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:15:07 00:31:24 00:12:19 00:15:51 00:11:11 01:25:52
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:15:52 00:31:14 00:13:36 00:17:59 00:13:15 01:31:56
24 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:15:38 00:29:07 00:14:46 00:21:00 00:13:31 01:34:02
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:08:22 00:12:58 00:06:56 00:09:04 00:06:16 00:43:36
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:08:43 00:12:57 00:07:04 00:09:08 00:06:29 00:44:21
3 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:20 00:13:54 00:07:34 00:09:30 00:06:51 00:47:09
4 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:09:08 00:14:33 00:07:28 00:09:21 00:06:54 00:47:24
5 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:23 00:14:23 00:07:32 00:09:47 00:06:56 00:48:01
6 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:09:13 00:14:35 00:07:38 00:10:16 00:06:55 00:48:37
7 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:55 00:14:57 00:07:15 00:10:13 00:07:25 00:49:45
8 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:29 00:15:24 00:07:41 00:10:40 00:07:13 00:50:27
9 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:36 00:15:12 00:08:21 00:10:14 00:07:27 00:50:50
10 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:28 00:14:55 00:08:22 00:10:41 00:08:04 00:51:30
11= Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:33 00:15:30 00:08:21 00:10:29 00:07:48 00:51:41
11= Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:47 00:15:37 00:08:08 00:10:40 00:07:29 00:51:41
13 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:10:15 00:15:56 00:08:14 00:10:24 00:07:51 00:52:40
14 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20 00:16:27 00:08:23 00:11:24 00:07:58 00:54:32
15 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:10:58 00:16:52 00:08:41 00:11:14 00:07:52 00:55:37
16 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:10:21 00:16:08 00:08:28 00:12:10 00:08:37 00:55:44
17 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:23 00:16:57 00:08:52 00:11:42 00:08:18 00:56:12
18 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:10:31 00:19:46 00:08:48 00:11:34 00:08:55 00:59:34
19 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:11:31 00:16:49 00:10:33 00:11:11 00:10:29 01:00:33
20 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:11:56 00:18:45 00:09:42 00:11:41 00:08:45 01:00:49
21 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:11:33 00:20:01 00:09:41 00:11:38 00:08:18 01:01:11
22 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:51 00:23:19 00:10:33 00:13:11 00:09:27 01:09:21
23 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:27 00:22:20 00:12:20 00:12:06 00:08:35 01:09:48
24 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:13:15 00:21:54 00:11:06 00:14:09 00:10:15 01:10:39
25 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:13:51 00:25:21 00:10:53 00:14:42 00:10:23 01:15:10
26 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:14:34 00:23:37 00:11:07 00:14:23 00:12:12 01:15:53
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:14:06 00:25:42 00:11:38 00:14:42 00:10:50 01:16:58
28 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:15:07 00:28:02 00:12:26 00:15:25 00:12:40 01:23:40
29 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:29 00:59:10 00:28:24 00:28:49 00:20:21 02:37:13
Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:13:25 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Finn Bell MU9 Unatt. #N/A #N/A 00:07:45 00:11:43 00:07:27 #N/A
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:08:05 00:11:42 00:06:31 00:08:39 00:05:59 00:40:56
2 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:08:33 00:14:16 00:06:49 00:08:54 00:06:11 00:44:43
3 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:08:54 00:12:55 00:07:04 00:09:40 00:06:23 00:44:56
4 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:08:44 00:13:34 00:07:15 00:09:13 00:06:24 00:45:10
5 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:08:42 00:13:30 00:07:28 00:09:18 00:06:37 00:45:35
6 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:09:02 00:13:23 00:07:19 00:09:37 00:06:45 00:46:06
7 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:08:55 00:13:52 00:07:19 00:09:55 00:06:40 00:46:41
8 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:09:01 00:14:57 00:07:28 00:09:44 00:06:52 00:48:02
9 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:09:30 00:14:21 00:07:44 00:10:03 00:07:07 00:48:45
10 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:09:35 00:15:11 00:07:42 00:09:58 00:07:29 00:49:55
11 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:09:30 00:15:33 00:07:47 00:10:25 00:07:10 00:50:25
12 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:10:02 00:16:43 00:07:43 00:10:25 00:07:15 00:52:08
13 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:09:49 00:15:17 00:08:25 00:10:52 00:07:54 00:52:17
14 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:10:10 00:16:37 00:08:31 00:11:28 00:08:00 00:54:46
15 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:10:04 00:18:24 00:08:14 00:10:32 00:07:52 00:55:06
16 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:14:36 00:20:52 00:10:23 00:12:43 00:08:52 01:07:26
17 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:13:59 00:23:42 00:09:15 00:12:54 00:08:46 01:08:36
Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:10:12 00:15:47 00:08:37 00:11:18 #N/A #N/A
Ruby Methven FU11 Unatt. 00:08:09 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Rae Geddes FU11 Unatt. #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:08:05 #N/A
Kirsty McAllister FU11 Freuchie PS #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:14 00:08:46 #N/A
Annabel Anderson FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:11:48 #N/A #N/A
Eve Graham FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:13:00 #N/A #N/A
Olivia Haddow FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:51 #N/A #N/A
Olivia Jones FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:03 #N/A #N/A
Leila Quaba FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:51 #N/A #N/A
Alyssa Weir FU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:10:52 #N/A #N/A
MU11
1 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:07:56 00:11:53 00:06:30 00:08:40 00:05:54 00:40:53
2 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:08:00 00:12:14 00:06:28 00:08:34 00:05:59 00:41:15
3 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:51 00:12:25 00:06:27 00:08:38 00:05:56 00:41:17
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:08:11 00:12:43 00:06:43 00:08:51 00:06:19 00:42:47
5 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:08:45 00:12:23 00:07:12 00:09:14 00:06:13 00:43:47
6 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:08:28 00:12:52 00:07:08 00:09:08 00:06:25 00:44:01
7 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:08:43 00:13:20 00:06:52 00:09:00 00:06:18 00:44:13
8= Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:08:42 00:13:06 00:07:04 00:09:39 00:06:27 00:44:58
8= Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:38 00:13:08 00:07:14 00:09:28 00:06:30 00:44:58
10 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:23 00:14:17 00:06:57 00:08:56 00:06:30 00:45:03
11 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:07 00:13:28 00:07:03 00:09:48 00:06:50 00:46:16
12 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:09:17 00:14:28 00:07:27 00:09:29 00:06:35 00:47:16
13 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:09:09 00:14:04 00:07:33 00:10:03 00:06:54 00:47:43
14 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:30 00:14:03 00:07:57 00:09:47 00:06:56 00:48:13
15 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:51 00:16:02 00:08:11 00:09:56 00:07:16 00:51:16
16 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:42 00:15:31 00:07:54 00:10:33 00:07:38 00:51:18
17 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:10:21 00:15:45 00:08:37 00:11:21 00:07:26 00:53:30
18 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:10:10 00:15:38 00:08:29 00:11:27 00:08:02 00:53:46
19 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:30 00:16:55 00:08:10 00:11:07 00:07:49 00:54:31
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:10:40 00:19:16 00:09:13 00:12:00 00:08:51 01:00:00
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:11:10 00:19:49 00:09:59 00:12:03 00:09:52 01:02:53
Harvey Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:19 00:14:23 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Archie Taylor MU11 Unatt. 00:10:08 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Harry Collinson MU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:11:19 #N/A #N/A
Rory Davidson MU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:11:10 #N/A #N/A
Jamie Langley MU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:09:24 #N/A #N/A
Will Fenton MU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:28 #N/A #N/A
Ben Wipat MU11 Craigclowan School #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:12:15 #N/A #N/A
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:12:57 00:20:19 00:12:34 00:07:52 00:17:49 01:11:31
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:13:38 00:20:52 00:12:45 00:07:43 00:18:04 01:13:02
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:15:17 00:25:37 00:14:37 00:08:50 00:20:25 01:24:46
4 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:16:11 00:26:34 00:14:47 00:09:31 00:20:39 01:27:42
5 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:48 00:27:07 00:15:06 00:09:05 00:20:53 01:27:59
6 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:17:06 00:26:01 00:15:05 00:09:34 00:21:37 01:29:23
7 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:16:12 00:27:14 00:15:21 00:09:23 00:22:02 01:30:12
8 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:15:40 00:28:21 00:15:29 00:09:25 00:21:48 01:30:43
9 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:06 00:28:27 00:15:27 00:09:39 00:21:24 01:31:03
10 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:57 00:29:33 00:16:05 00:09:26 00:21:11 01:32:12
11 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:12 00:28:35 00:16:04 00:09:53 00:21:50 01:33:34
12 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:17:26 00:30:28 00:15:20 00:09:57 00:22:22 01:35:33
13 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:17:12 00:30:55 00:16:33 00:10:10 00:23:10 01:38:00
14 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:18:17 00:32:36 00:16:35 00:10:24 00:23:14 01:41:06
15 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:18:46 00:32:00 00:16:54 00:10:20 00:24:01 01:42:01
16 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:19:05 00:33:43 00:15:54 00:10:06 00:26:07 01:44:55
Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:17:08 #N/A 00:16:25 00:10:12 00:23:23 #N/A
Josie Bell FU13 Unatt. #N/A #N/A 00:15:36 00:10:06 00:22:26 #N/A
Mirren Bell FU13 Unatt. #N/A #N/A 00:16:35 00:10:33 00:24:08 #N/A
Grace Finlay FU13 Fife AC #N/A 00:48:28 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. #N/A #N/A 00:17:37 00:11:11 #N/A #N/A
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:13:08 00:20:41 00:12:21 00:07:41 00:17:10 01:11:01
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:13:28 00:21:25 00:12:52 00:08:05 00:17:59 01:13:49
3 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:14:48 00:22:05 00:13:46 00:08:25 00:18:07 01:17:11
4 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:14:09 00:23:33 00:13:27 00:08:22 00:18:17 01:17:48
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:15:03 00:24:08 00:14:25 00:08:50 00:19:39 01:22:05
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:15:46 00:25:19 00:14:31 00:09:03 00:19:38 01:24:17
7 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:15:12 00:26:28 00:14:39 00:09:18 00:20:50 01:26:27
8 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:15:44 00:25:28 00:15:29 00:09:49 00:21:46 01:28:16
9 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:16:37 00:26:07 00:15:05 00:09:29 00:21:16 01:28:34
10 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:16:00 00:27:33 00:15:15 00:09:19 00:20:33 01:28:40
11 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:17:25 00:27:51 00:16:53 00:10:31 00:26:10 01:38:50
12 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:17:17 00:32:53 00:17:07 00:10:07 00:23:56 01:41:20
13 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:17:00 00:32:50 00:16:27 00:11:18 00:23:47 01:41:22
14 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:20:10 00:33:18 00:19:07 00:11:12 00:27:30 01:51:17
15 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:20:16 00:36:35 00:19:25 00:12:21 00:30:53 01:59:30
Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:16:08 00:28:46 00:15:26 #N/A #N/A #N/A
Murray Paterson MU13 Fife AC 00:15:00 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. #N/A 00:34:11 00:16:32 00:10:34 #N/A #N/A
FU15
1 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:23:02 00:25:21 00:22:56 00:09:07 00:20:47 01:41:13
2 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:26:56 00:25:41 00:22:48 00:09:07 00:20:15 01:44:47
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:25:52 00:27:52 00:24:57 00:09:32 00:22:09 01:50:22
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:25:57 00:31:15 00:26:19 00:10:09 00:23:32 01:57:12
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:16 00:21:41 00:18:40 00:07:41 00:17:13 01:24:31
2 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:20:35 00:21:44 00:19:50 00:08:10 00:18:37 01:28:56
3 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:21:39 00:21:13 00:20:42 00:08:27 00:18:34 01:30:35
4 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:21:21 00:20:44 00:21:02 00:08:26 00:19:08 01:30:41
5 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:21:10 00:22:14 00:20:15 00:08:23 00:18:51 01:30:53
6 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:23:46 00:24:12 00:22:25 00:08:52 00:20:26 01:39:41
7 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:52 00:25:09 00:22:17 00:08:56 00:20:30 01:39:44
8 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:02 00:25:04 00:22:08 00:08:28 00:20:07 01:40:49
9 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:22:42 00:29:19 00:22:24 00:09:20 00:20:24 01:44:09
10 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:24:46 00:28:27 00:23:27 00:09:08 00:21:05 01:46:53
11 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:24:15 00:28:46 00:24:01 00:09:48 00:20:48 01:47:38
12 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:26:00 00:26:26 00:24:30 00:09:29 00:21:59 01:48:24
13 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:25:05 00:29:39 00:25:27 00:10:09 00:23:44 01:54:04
14 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:27:13 00:29:07 00:27:05 00:10:02 00:22:49 01:56:16
Findlay Baillie MU15 Fife AC 00:21:00 #N/A #N/A 00:08:28 00:20:38 #N/A
Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:30:44 #N/A 00:25:23 00:10:51 00:22:45 #N/A
Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. #N/A 00:23:37 00:22:46 00:09:19 00:20:52 #N/A
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:19:09 00:19:05 00:18:43 00:07:30 00:17:00 01:21:27
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:21:35 00:25:12 00:20:01 00:07:59 00:18:04 01:32:51

 

Date: 6th June 2016

You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.

Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5:30, closes 6:20).

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:08:48
2 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:06
3 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:09:29
4 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:57
5 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:10:07
6 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:13
7 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:10:17
8 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:10:45
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:11:05
10 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:11:37
11 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:52
12 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:12:10
13 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:12:34
14 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:12:39
15 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:12:45
16 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:13:01
17 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:03
18 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:13:31
19 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:13:32
20 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:13:43
21 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:14:06
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:15:07
23 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:15:38
24 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:15:52
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:08:22
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:08:43
3 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:09:08
4 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:09:13
5 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:20
6 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:23
7 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:28
8 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:29
9 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:33
10 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:36
11 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:47
12 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:55
13 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:10:15
14 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20
15 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:10:21
16 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:23
17 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:10:31
18 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:10:58
19 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:11:31
20 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:11:33
21 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:11:56
22 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:51
23 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:13:15
24 Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:13:25
25 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:13:51
26 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:14:06
27 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:27
28 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:14:34
29 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:15:07
30 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:29
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:08:05
2 Ruby Methven FU11 Unatt. 00:08:09
3 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:08:33
4 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:08:42
5 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:08:44
6 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:08:54
7 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:08:55
8 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:09:01
9 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:09:02
10 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:09:30
11 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:09:30
12 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:09:35
13 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:09:49
14 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:10:02
15 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:10:04
16 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:10:10
17 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:10:12
18 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:13:59
19 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:14:36
MU11
1 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:51
2 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:07:56
3 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Unatt. 00:08:00
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:08:11
5 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:23
6 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:08:28
7 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:38
8 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:08:42
9 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:08:43
10 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:08:45
11 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:07
12 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:09:09
13 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:09:17
14 Harvey Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:19
15 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:30
16 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:42
17 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:51
18 Archie Taylor MU11 Unatt. 00:10:08
19 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:10:10
20 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:10:21
21 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:30
22 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:10:40
23 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:11:10
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:12:57
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:13:38
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:15:17
4 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:15:40
5 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:48
6 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:57
7 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:06
8 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:16:11
9 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:16:12
10 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:17:06
11 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:17:08
12 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:17:12
13 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:12
14 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:17:26
15 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:18:17
16 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:18:46
17 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:19:05
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:13:08
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:13:28
3 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:14:09
4 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:14:48
5 Murray Paterson MU13 Fife AC 00:15:00
6 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:15:03
7 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:15:12
8 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:15:44
9 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:15:46
10 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:16:00
11 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:16:08
12 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:16:37
13 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:17:00
14 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:17:17
15 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:17:25
16 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:20:10
17 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:20:16
FU15
1 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:23:02
2 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:25:52
3 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:25:57
4 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:26:56
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:16
2 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:20:35
3 Findlay Baillie MU15 Fife AC 00:21:00
4 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:21:10
5 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:21:21
6 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:21:39
7 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:22:42
8 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:52
9 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:23:46
10 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:24:15
11 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:24:46
12 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:02
13 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:25:05
14 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:26:00
15 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:27:13
16 Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:30:44
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:19:09
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:21:35

Race: 1st June 2016

Start: 7.30pm

Registration: Ceres Church Hall:

{mosmap width='400' | height='300' | mapType='Satellite' | lat='56.29352' |lon='-2.971855' | zoom='15' | marker='1' | align='center' }

 

NOT a hill race but an up and down multi-terrain route. Held over a scenic course along bridle-paths, road and footpaths. Please note: the course includes a busy road crossing (marshalled). This is a tough race. Entrants must be at least 15 years old to enter.

Route map here. This race is part of the Midweek Series. There will be no individual race prizes at this race.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas MS 00:32:56
2 George Rees Fife AC MJ 00:32:59
3 Finlay Finlay Garscube H MS 00:36:30
4 Adrian Davis Lomond HR MV50 00:37:06
5 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 00:37:10
6 Andy Laycock Kinross RR MV40 00:37:14
7 Ross Coron St Andrews University MS 00:37:21
8 Bryan Innes Falkland TR MS 00:37:44
9 Craig Morris Fife AC MJ 00:38:04
10 Jonny Knox Anster Haddies MV50 00:38:17
11 Brian Cruickshank Falkland TR MV50 00:38:24
12 Nico van Rensberg Unattached MJ 00:38:35
13 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:38:41
14 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas MS 00:38:48
15 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MJ 00:39:05
16 Colin McKie Anster Haddies MJ 00:39:09
17 Rick Booth Fife AC MV40 00:39:23
18 Fergus Ingledew Fife AC MJ 00:39:25
19 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 00:39:34
20 Rik Veenboer St Andrews University MS 00:39:52
21 Henrik van Rensberg Unattached MV40 00:40:01
22 Rhona van Rensberg Unattached FV40 00:40:04
23 Neil Anderson Linlithgow MV50 00:40:30
24 John Kay Fife AC MV50 00:40:45
25 Jason Sharp Unattached MS 00:40:55
26 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 00:41:27
27 Tony Martin Falkland TR MV60 00:41:34
28 David Cowan Fife AC MV50 00:41:48
29 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies MV60 00:42:13
30 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR FS 00:42:24
31 Jamie Ingledew Fife AC MJ 00:42:34
32 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FS 00:42:39
33 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies MV40 00:42:40
34 Adrian Wood STAART MV40 00:42:46
35 Paul Lomas Unattached MV40 00:42:53
36 Tim Ennis Dursley RC MS 00:42:59
37 Jeff Taylor Anster Haddies MV50 00:43:09
38 Simon Fox Fife AC MV50 00:43:12
39 Jas Baillie Anster Haddies MV50 00:43:29
40 Craig Trewartha STAART MV40 00:43:47
41 Duncan Pentland Unattached MV40 00:44:04
42 Gary Howe Fife AC MV40 00:44:10
43 Morag Taggart Dundee RR FV50 00:44:12
44 Kevin Smith Lomond HR MV40 00:44:17
45 Mike Mitchell Fife AC MV50 00:44:20
46 David Osborn Lomond HR MV50 00:44:23
47 David Dunleavy Falkland TR MV50 00:44:24
48 Rosie Knox Anster Haddies FJ 00:44:25
49 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR FS 00:44:26
50 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 00:44:53
51 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies FS 00:45:03
52 Gordon Laing STAART MV40 00:45:05
53 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 00:45:07
54 Lee Cessford Falkland TR MV40 00:45:15
55 Alan Marr Anster Haddies MV60 00:45:22
56 Jim Taylor Glenrothes Tri Club MV50 00:45:37
57 Susanne Lumsden Falkland TR FV40 00:46:17
58 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas MS 00:46:27
59 Richard Grieve Dundee RR MS 00:46:32
60 George Currie STAART MV40 00:46:49
61 Fiona Lothian Unattached FV50 00:46:56
62 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV50 00:46:59
63 Susan Armstrong Fife AC FV40 00:47:01
64 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FS 00:47:04
65 Steven Ferguson STAART MV40 00:47:31
66 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FV50 00:47:42
67 Sean Kenyon Dundee RR MV40 00:48:06
68 Lizzie Knox Anster Haddies FS 00:48:28
69 Gwen Tivendale STAART FV40 00:48:34
70 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:48:48
71 Pipa Couttes Kinross RR FV40 00:48:53
72 Gary Ovenstone STAART MV40 00:49:07
73 John McIntosh Dundee RR MV50 00:49:08
74 Harriet Kilgour Unattached FS 00:49:11
75 Catherine Matthews Dundee HH FV40 00:49:26
76 Andrew Donaldson STAART MV50 00:49:28
77 Robert Armstrong Fife AC MV50 00:49:43
78 Tracey Knox Anster Haddies FV50 00:49:59
79 Leah Forsyth Unattached FJ 00:50:13
80 Steve Cromar Fife AC MV70 00:50:37
81 Wayne Lindsay Unattached MV40 00:51:14
82 Patrick Mallett Lomond HR MV50 00:51:21
83 Colin McAdam Ochil HR MV50 00:51:28
84 Sharon Brown Anster Haddies FS 00:51:44
85 Megan Robertson Unattached FJ 00:51:46
86 Roy Elder Unattached MV40 00:51:48
87 Mark Talbot STAART MS 00:52:02
88 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV60 00:52:09
89 Ruth Sharp Unattached FS 00:52:10
90 Fiona Gibson Dundee HH FS 00:52:23
91 Grant Whyttock Dundee RR MV40 00:52:40
92 Nick Fry Anster Haddies MV50 00:52:45
93 David Humphrey Unattached MV40 00:53:06
94 Pete Caulton Fife AC MV40 00:53:23
95 Alan Vigron Dundee HH MV50 00:53:53
96 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 00:55:01
97 Sue Whisler Fife AC FV60 00:55:36
98 Tracey Chalmers Anster Haddies FV40 00:55:39
99 Richard Talbot Unattached MS 00:56:07
100 Carole Melville Fife AC FV70 00:56:10
101 Jim Hogsflesh Anster Haddies MV40 00:56:12
102 Susan Penman Anster Haddies FV40 00:56:14
103 Karen Cunningham Anster Haddies FS 00:56:35
104 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 00:57:35
105 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies FV50 00:57:44
106 Ally McAdam-Smith Fife AC FV50 00:58:45
107 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV60 01:00:21
108 Ruth Toller Dundee RR FV60 01:01:22
109 Neil Sinclair Unattached MS 01:03:36
110 Karen Campbell Falkland TR FV50 01:04:01
111 Jane Askey Fife AC FV70 01:12:35
112 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 01:14:17