800m female records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
FS Jenny Tan 2:03.54 29/06/2014 Birmingham 3 ht1
FU20 Jenny Tan 2:05.21 23/05/2010 Loughborough 6
FU23 Stephanie Pennycook 2:07.98 03/06/2016 Crownpoint 3
FS Ellen Leggate 2:08.23 24/06/2001 Scotstoun 3
FU20 Stephanie Pennycook 2:10.34 05/06/2015 Scotstoun 2
FU17 Sarah Kelly 2:11.04 24/08/2008 Grangemouth 3
FU17 Jenny Tan 2:12.33 04/08/2007 Antrim 3
FU15 Sarah Kelly 2:15.33 04/08/2007 Grangemouth 1
FU20 Annabel Simpson 2:18.93 23/05/2015 Grangemouth 3
FU20 Claire Martin 2:19.29i 15/01/1995 Kelvin Hall 1
FS Jane Lyburn 2:19.5 18/06/1977
FU20 Katie Skorupska 2:19.8 18/08/1996 Dundee 2
FU15 Anna Dalglish 2:19.95 10/06/2017 Grangemouth 3
FU15 Amanda Woodrow 2:20.32 06/07/2003 Portsmouth 1
FU17 Fiona Bracegirdle 2:21.44 11/05/2008 Edinburgh 4
FU17 Kim Paterson 2:21.68 21/06/2003 Grangemouth 1
FU17 Holly McLachlan 2:21.9 07/05/2017 Perth 1
FU15 Halina Rees 2:21.95 13/06/2008 Grangemouth 1
FU17 Stephanie Pennycook 2:22.3 23/08/2011 Scotstoun 6
FU15 Anna Hedley 2:23.5 06/08/2017 Perth 1
FU15 Fiona Bracegirdle 2:23.59 28/05/2006 Inverness 2
FU15 Kim Paterson 2:24.68 26/08/2002 Grangemouth 5

800m male records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
MS Jonathon Stewart 1:49.53 25/07/2000 Stretford 4
MS Richard Archer 1:49.9 19/08/1985 Stretford 2
MU20 Jonathon Stewart 1:50.3 22/06/1999 Stretford 2
MS Graeme Walker 1:51.41 27/05/2001 Basauri Spain 4
MS Tom Adams 1:53.8 05/07/1997 Haringey 1
MU20 Paul Parkinson 1:54.63 23/06/2001 Glasgow 4
MU20 Adam Scott 1:54.93 02/02/2017 Emirates 2
MS Andrew Lemoncello 1:55.2 22/06/2003 Wishaw 4
MU20 Bruce Millar 1:56.08 02/08/2013 Scotstoun 4B
MU17 Adam Scott 1:56.39 25/05/2016 Livingston 1
MU20 Keith Simpson 1:56.8 16/07/2006 Wrexham 5
MU20 Andrew Cassells 1:56.84i 20/02/1999 Birmingham 3
MU20 Jonathon Goldie 1:58.67 02/07/1993 Meadowbank 5
MU17 Andrew Kinnear 2:00.16i 18/01/2004 Kelvin Hall 3
MU17 Bruce Millar 2:00.8 23/08/2011 Glasgow CP 1r4
MU17 Neil Curley 2:01.06 12/08/2012 Meadowbank 3B
MU17 Paul Parkinson 2:02.1 23/06/1999 Scotstoun 3
MU17 Jonathon Stewart 2:02.3 30/04/1996 Stretford 1
MU17 Andrew Lemoncello 2:02.6 02/06/1999 Grangemouth 2
MU15 Adam Scott 2:02.77 07/09/2014 Pitreavie 1
MU17 Philip Salter 2:02.8 07/09/2005 Grangemouth 5
MU17 Andrew Morton 2:02.8 06/06/1992 Pitreavie 1
MU15 Craig Michie 2:03.7 30/07/1995 Boblingen Germany 1
MV35 Paul Roarty 2:05.52i 12/02/2012 Kelvin Hall 1
MU15 Ben Sandilands 2:06.22 22/08/2017 Crownpoint 1
MU15 Andrew Kinnear 2:07.13 14/06/2002 Grangemouth 3
MU15 Peter Scott 2:07.90 03/09/2017 Dunfermline 2
MU15 Matthew Robb 2:08.6 19/08/2012 Dundee 4A
MU15 Sam Nicoll 2:09.0 17/06/2010 Grangemouth 1
MV50 John Thomson 2:10.78 23/07/2010 Nyireghaza Hungary 9
MU15 Neil Curley 2:10.93 04/08/2010 Grangemouth 3
MV55 John Thomson 2:12.21 21/10/2013 Brazil 3
MU15 Bruce Millar 2:13.5 19/09/2010 Perth 3
MV45 Daniel Newman 2:17.02 14/02/2016 Emirates 3