Fife AC is competing in the Petrofac and Forth Valley Leagues this season. The fixtures for these leagues are listed below. In order to compete successfully in these leagues there needs to be a strong commitment to participate in competition and it is expected that athletes in the under 11 - under 17 age groups will make themselves available for some, if not all of, these fixtures. Also listed are Kingdom fixtures, a number of open graded meetings and the dates of the District and National Championships. If you require any more information about any of these events please contact your coach or the team managers:

Petrofac League: Elspeth Wallace01334 474561

Junior League (Kingdom): Lesley Thirkell 01337 858038/07771794984

Forth Valley League: Gabby Doig 01592 890878

Lesley Scott: 01592 264392

  • 2nd Aug, Petrofac League, Dundee, U11 - Senior
  • 28th June, Petrofac League, Dundee, U11 - Senior
  • 27th June, Forth Valley League Final, Grangemouth, U11/U13/U15
  • 17th May, Petrofac League, Perth, U11 - Senior
  • 16th May, Forth Valley League, Meadowbank, U11/U13/U15
  • 18th April, Forth Valley League, Grangemouth, U11/U13/U15
  • 12th April, Petrofac League, Perth, U11 - Senior
  • 5th April, Lothian Trials, Meadowbank, U11 - Senior
  • 12th April, Petrofac League Perth, U11 - Senior
  • 18th April, Forth Valley League, Grangemouth, U11/U13/U15
  • 18th April Scottish Primary Schools’ Cross Country, Kirkcaldy, P6/P7
  • 18th April, Junior League Sheffield, U17/U20
  • 22nd April, Livingston Open Graded Meeting, Craigswood, U11 - Senior
  • 26th April, Women’s League, Meadowbank, U13 - Senior
  • 26th April London Mini Marathon London, U15/U17
  • 6th May, Falkirk Open Graded Meeting, Grangemouth, U11 - Senior
  • 9th May, East Lothian Open Graded Meeting, Meadowmill, U11 - Senior
  • 16th May, Forth Valley League, Meadowbank, U11/U13/U15
  • 16th May, Junior League, Manchester, U17/U20
  • 17th May, Petrofac League, Perth, U11 - Senior
  • 22nd/23rd May, East District Champs, Grangemouth U13 - Senior
  • 27th May, Livingston Open Graded Meeting, Craigswood, U11 - Senior
  • 3rd June, Falkirk Open Graded Meeting, Grangemouth, U11 - Senior
  • 5th June, Miler Meet 800/3000 (inc U17/U20 3000 Championship), Glasgow, U11 - Senior
  • 9th June, Fife Schools’ Championships, Pitreavie, S1 – S6
  • 12th/13th June, Scottish Schools Champs, Grangemouth, S1 – S6
  • 14th June, Women’s League, Meadowbank, U13 - Senior
  • 18th June, Scottish Schools Inter Area & Disability Champs, Grangemouth, U15
  • 20th June, Superteams, Grangemouth, U12
  • 20th/21st June, England U20/U23 Championships, Bedford, U20/U23
  • 23rd June, East Lothian Open Graded Meeting, Meadowmill, U11 - Senior
  • 27th June, Forth Valley League Final, Grangemouth U11/U13/U15
  • 28th June, Junior League, Preston, U17/U20
  • 28th June, Petrofac League, Dundee, U11 - Senior
  • 1st July, Falkirk Open Graded Meeting, Grangemouth, U11 - Senior
  • 12th July, Age Group 3 x 800/4 x 400 Relay Championships, Grangemouth, U13 - U20
  • 15th July, Livingston Open Graded Meeting, Craigswood, U11 - Senior
  • 18th July, Schools International, Grangemouth, U17
  • 24th July, Miler Meet 1500/5000 Glasgow, U11 - Senior
  • 26th July, Junior League, Scotstoun, U17/U20
  • 1st Aug, Celtic Games, Grangemouth, U16/U18
  • 2nd Aug, Petrofac League, Dundee, U11 - Senior
  • 5th Aug, Falkirk Open Graded Meeting, Grangemouth, U11 - Senior
  • 11th Aug, East Lothian Open Graded Meeting, Meadowmill, U11 - Senior
  • 15th/16th Aug, Scottish Senior Championships (inc’ U13/U15/U17 4 x 100), Aberdeen, U13 - Senior
  • 19th Aug, Livingston Open Graded Meeting, Craigswood, U11 - Senior
  • 22nd Aug, Scottish Age Group Champs, Grangemouth, U13/U17
  • 23rd Aug, Scottish Age Group Champs, Grangemouth, U15/U20
  • 29th Aug, East Lothian Open Graded Meeting, Meadowmill, U11 - Senior
  • 29th/30th Aug, England U15/U17 Championships, Bedford, U15/U17
  • 30th Aug, Women’s League, Grangemouth, U13 - Senior
  • 2nd Sept, Falkirk Open Graded Meeting, Grangemouth, U11 - Senior
  • 5th Sept, Forth Valley League President Select Match, Meadowbank, U11 - U15
  • 6th Sept, Pitreavie Trophy, Pitreavie, U11 - U17