Dates: 22nd June 2014

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Ben Hukins Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers M 32.37
2 Dean Cunningham Inverness Harriers A A C M 33.27
3 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers M40 35.10
4 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club M 35.31
5 Jacob Dobson Unattached M 37.25
6 Fiona Rudkin Metro Aberdeen Running Club F 37.26
7 Duncan Ryan Perth Road Runners M40 37.36
8 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 37.41
9 Amanda Woodrow Edinburgh AC F 37.50
10 Chris Walton Unattached M40 38.25
11 Colin Brown Fife Athletic Club M40 38.30
12 Sophie Mullins Fife AC F 38.37
13 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies Running Club M 38.45
14 colin thomson Unattached M40 38.55
15 Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M50 38.58
16 John Mill Dundee RR AC M50 39.05
17 Phil Buckley Unattached M40 39.10
18 Martin McNellis Unattached M50 39.22
19 Robert West Unattached M 39.27
20 Daniel Newman Fife AC M40 39.29
21 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M50 39.32
22 thomas murphy Unattached M 39.43
23 Rory Scott Rozzla&MurphysRC M 39.56
24 Andrew Cargill Leven Las Vegas Running Club M 40.08
25 craig o'donnell Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 40.09
26 David Scott Kinross Road Runners M 40.15
27 Matt Newton Kinross Road Runners M40 40.18
28 Mark Sutherland Unattached M 40.21
29 Laurie Anderson Falkland Trail Runners M50 40.46
30 Alan Swan Footworks M50 40.49
31 Anne Hartmann Unattached F? 40.54
32 Ray Aiken Keith & District M60 40.56
33 Craig Early Unattached M 41.11
34 James Livingstone Unattached M 41.28
35 Keith Sambrook Edinburgh Athletic Club M60 41.28
36 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers M 41.39
37 Robin Coyle Unattached M 41.58
38 Neil Lawrie Unattached M40 42.03
39 Greig Shearer Glenrothes Triathlon Club M40 42.14
40 Alex Bacon Unattached M40 42.34
41 Jennifer Kibble Fife Athletic Club F 42.35
42 David Scott Unattached M 42.37
43 Ryan Boyd Glenrothes Triathlon Club M 42.51
44 Alistair Wood Unattached M40 43.06
45 Scott James Dundee road runners M40 43.07
46 Ross Hutton Unattached M 43.08
47 Peter Hookham Kinross Road Runners M50 43.10
48 Steven Pennycook Fife Athletic Club M50 43.23
49 Mark Lawrie Unattached M40 43.23
50 JP Foster Unattached M 43.40
51 Phil Fitzhugh Unattached M 43.47
52 Gavin Scott Unattached M 43.58
53 Scott Blyth Kinross Road Runners M 43.59
54 Mike McKeown Unattached M 44.04
55 Martin Hill Kinross Road Runners M 44.05
56 Ruth Wolfe Metro Aberdeen Running Club F50 44.06
57 Maureen Hill Kinross Road Runners F50 44.16
58 scott meikle N/A M 44.20
59 Philip Suttie Unattached M 44.21
60 paul sawyers Unattached M40 44.23
61 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 44.29
62 Jas Baillie Anster Haddies Running Club M50 44.31
63 Peter Gardner HBT M 44.34
64 Brian Stevenson Unattached M50 44.48
65 Alan Davie Unattached M 44.50
66 Zoey Johnson Unattached F 44.53
67 Kevin Reith Kinross Road Runners M40 45.03
68 Simon Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M40 45.04
69 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 45.06
70 Kevin Adair Fife Taekwondo roadrunners M 45.08
71 Daniel Thompson Unattached M 45.09
72 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M40 45.18
73 Gavin Dales Unattached M 45.29
74 Donald Lothian Fife AC M50 45.32
75 Colin Braid Dumfries Running Club M40 45.35
76 Stuart Bennett Unattached M40 45.44
77 Fraser Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners M40 45.46
78 Grant Laycock Fife Athletic Club M40 45.48
79 Craig Beattie Unattached M 45.49
80 colin campbell Unattached M 45.51
81 Michael Bisset Pitreavie AAC M40 45.55
82 Steven Marshall Unattached M 46.00
83 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club F 46.06
84 BUnattached Dempster Unattached M 46.11
85 William Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 46.12
86 George Macleod Unattached M 46.28
87 Adam Temple Unattached M 46.33
88 Fiona Greer Musselburgh & District AC F 46.42
89 Brian Taylor Unattached M40 46.44
90 Nick Brian Fife Athletic Club M50 46.45
91 mark lessells Unattached M40 46.52
92 Trevor Keer Kinross Cycling Club M60 46.56
93 Nanette Heaney Fife AC F50 47.08
94 STUART WRIGHT Unattached M40 47.14
95 Campbell Blair Pitreavie AAC M 47.18
96 Clive Thomson Team UnderDogZ M40 47.29
97 Sarah Connolly Arbroath & District AC F 47.36
98 Preston Perrie Fife Taekwondo Roadrunners M50 47.37
99 Stevie Seymour Unattached M 47.40
100 amanda rennie Kinross Road Runners F 47.41
101 Colin Smith Unattached M 47.42
102 FERGUSON RODDY Unattached M50 47.48
103 martin kay Pitreavie AAC M 47.51
104 Stuart MacAulay Unattached M40 47.52
105 Rachel Drummond Lothian and Borders Police AC F 47.55
106 Douglas Stewart Unattached M 47.58
107 Pat Connolly Unattached M50 48.02
108 david saunders Unattached M50 48.03
109 Andrew Gell Unattached M 48.16
110 ? ? ?
111 Craig Sutherland Unattached M 48.19
112 leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M50 48.23
113 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail Runners M 48.30
114 Nigel Donnell Unattached M 48.36
115 Robert Dewar Unattached M40 48.38
116 Gavin Simpson Unattached M 48.41
117 Kevin Smith Unattached M40 48.53
118 Anne Marie Buist Unattached F 49.03
119 Neil Easton Unattached M 49.09
120 barry west Unattached M 49.09
121 Matthew Kelly Unattached M 49.10
122 Irene Dresser Unattached F 49.11
123 graham SUTHERLAND BMF Dunfermline M50 49.15
124 Patrick Leask Beacon Runners M40 49.18
125 Lorraine Clark Unattached F 49.23
126 Johnny Bate Unattached M 49.25
127 Ian Shield Leven Las Vegas M60 49.27
128 Dave Morton Unattached M 49.28
129 Gordon Christie Unattached M40 49.33
130 Stuart Doran Unattached M 49.41
131 Ryan Wilson Unattached M 49.43
132 Kevin Banks Unattached M? 49.47
133 Peter Simpson Unattached M40 49.49
134 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 49.50
135 Ricky Smith Unattached M50 49.52
136 Sandra Aitken Fife AC F50 49.55
137 Scott Watson Unattached M40 49.58
138 Neil grewar Unattached M50 50.02
139 claire hunter Unattached F 50.02
140 Lorraine Caira Unattached F40 50.02
141 Jamie Morton Unattached M 50.03
142 Brian Brown Unattached M40 50.06
143 Avril Brown Unattached F40 50.07
144 Thomas Roberts Unattached M40 50.08
145 Sandy Izatt Fife Taekwondo Roadrunners M40 50.09
146 Steve Laird Unattached M40 50.10
147 David Crawford Unattached M40 50.15
148 Malcolm Murphy Unattached M50 50.18
149 Angela McBride Unattached F 50.24
150 Alexander Brydon Unattached M 50.25
151 Louise Riggs Unattached F 50.26
152 Dennis Elder Unattached M40 50.31
153 Gordon Hobbs Unattached M 50.37
154 Daniel Hinojosa Unattached M 50.44
155 Graham Miller Unattached M 50.45
156 Ross Laird Penicuik Harriers M40 50.46
157 Michael Neill Unattached M 50.55
158 Paul Douglas Unattached M40 50.58
159 Chris Harper Unattached M 51.16
160 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road Runners M60 51.27
161 Eric Thomson Unattached M50 51.29
162 Andrew Kinnon Unattached M50 51.30
163 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas F40 51.50
164 Craig Arnott Unattached M? 51.56
165 Adam Breckons Unattached M 51.58
166 Sandy Chalmers Jnr Unattached M50 52.03
167 Brian Adams Fife Athletic Club M40 52.11
168 julie mclellan Unattached F 52.11
169 stuart duncan Unattached M50 52.11
170 Ross Duncan Unattached M 52.11
171 Colin Izatt Unattached M40 52.18
172 Daniel Kershaw Unattached M 52.20
173 Kenny Ritchie Unattached M40 52.24
174 Ross Langley Unattached M 52.26
175 Christopher Roberts Fife Taekwondo Roadrunners M 52.27
176 Louise King Unattached F 52.30
177 Gary Scott Anster Allsorts M40 52.36
178 Rebecca Hills Unattached F 52.37
179 John Craig Unattached M40 52.42
180 Gill Wilson Unattached F50 52.44
181 Alan Blyth Unattached M40 52.50
182 Ali More Unattached M 52.52
183 Craig Waddell Unattached M40 52.53
184 Douglas Gold Unattached M? 52.58
185 Kyle Ritchie Unattached M 53.00
186 Margaret Blanski Pitreavie AAC F40 53.05
187 Alison Walkinshaw Unattached F40 53.12
188 Lynne Dair Unattached F40 53.14
189 Graeme Sutherland Unattached M 53.17
190 Vincent Caira Unattached M40 53.20
191 KAREN THOMSON Wee County Harriers F 53.20
192 Kevin Docherty Glenrothes Triathlon Club M 53.20
193 Lana O Unattached F 53.39
194 Debbie Chilton Unattached F 53.41
195 William Wywalec Unattached M40 53.45
196 Malcolm O'Kane Unattached M40 53.48
197 rachel greenhorn fife taekwondo roadrunners F 53.52
198 David Hayes Unattached M40 53.56
199 Adrian Manson Unattached M 53.56
200 Sam Burns Unattached M 53.59
201 Karen Taylor Unattached F 54.05
202 Rachel Walker Unattached F 54.06
203 Neil Malcolm Team UnderDogZ M40 54.09
204 Jim Dunstan Unattached M50 54.11
205 Alex Patterson Unattached M60 54.15
206 Joe Archer Unattached M40 54.18
207 claire shepherd Unattached F40 54.18
208 Dick Westwater Fife Athletic Club M60 54.18
209 stephen shepherd Unattached M40 54.23
210 Amanda Keir Unattached F 54.53
211 Duncan Zuill Unattached M40 54.54
212 Andrew Woodrow Unattached M50 55.02
213 Adam Alexander Unattached M40 55.04
214 Karen Christie Unattached F40 55.18
215 Fiona Livingstone Culture warriors M 55.21
216 Kyle Baker Unattached M 55.23
217 Alan Seath Unattached M40 55.28
218 Andrew Begley Unattached M 55.29
219 Allison Smith Kinross Road Runners F50 55.32
220 Peter McGill Unattached M60 55.33
221 Jacqueline Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F 55.39
222 Rachel Smith Unattached F 55.40
223 George Smith Unattached M40 55.45
224 Lindsay Urquhart Unattached M60 55.47
225 Iain Millar Unattached M40 55.54
226 John Guthrie Unattached M50 55.58
227 Stefanie Sloan Unattached F 55.58
228 Allan Robertson Unattached M40 56.00
229 Darren Fullarton Fife Taekwondo M 56.03
230 Robert Russell Unattached M50 56.05
231 Alastair Wood unattached M60 56.07
232 Roger Stark Kinross Road Runners M70 56.08
233 Karen Fisher Fife Taekwondo Group F 56.08
234 Ross Fisher Fife Taekwondo Group M 56.14
235 David Galloway Unattached M50 56.20
236 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 56.25
237 Georgie Skene culture warriors F 56.26
238 Chris Hills Unattached M50 56.31
239 Mark Nicoll Unattached M 56.32
240 Stuart Glen Unattached M40 56.36
241 Jason Miles-Campbell NHS Couch to 5K M40 56.51
242 Grace MacDonald Unattached F50 56.55
243 George Kyle Unattached M60 56.58
244 Jill Leask Beacon Runners F40 56.59
245 Ruth McIntosh Unattached F40 57.05
246 Phillip Olford Unattached M50 57.09
247 Jason Trolland Unattached M 57.12
248 Judith Hogg Unattached F40 57.12
249 Emily Ross Unattached F40 57.18
250 Andrew Aird None M40 57.21
251 Stephen Baker Unattached M40 57.21
252 Steven Gardiner Unattached M40 57.23
253 Donald Macleod Pitreavie AAC M50 57.24
254 Deirdre Humphreys Leven Las Vegas F40 57.29
255 Karen Gillies Dundee RR AC F50 57.32
256 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road Runners F50 57.34
257 Rosemary Lee Fife AC F50 57.47
258 Elaine Downie Unattached F40 57.47
259 John Diegano Glenrothes Triathlon Club M 57.56
260 Mandy Paterson Unattached F40 57.58
261 Logan Waddell Unattached M 58.02
262 Ruth Cruickshank Leven Las Vegas F50 58.07
263 Paul McGlynn Fife AC M50 58.09
264 Scott FraserUnattachedCollins Southwood FBG M40 58.13
265 Malcolm O'Kane Unattached M40 58.17
266 Allan Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club M 58.29
267 heather riddle none F40 58.37
268 Harry Adamson Fife Athletic Club M60 59.00
269 Ian Brooks Unattached M40 59.03
270 Allan Reilly Unattached M40 59.05
271 Wendy Wylie Unattached F 59.16
272 Stephanie Curtis Unattached F 59.20
273 jeff lawson fife teakwondo roadrunners M 59.20
274 shirin abdullaeva Unattached F 59.24
275 Anna Wood Unattached F 59.26
276 Bill Nouillan Kinross Road Runners M70 59.26
277 Mei Ee Yeap Unattached F 59.38
278 tracey millar Unattached F40 59.55
279 Craig Simpson Unattached M 60.04
280 Debbie Chapman Unattached F40 60.05
281 Karen Pedder Unattached F40 60.08
282 Matt Newton Kinross Road Runners M40 60.08
283 John Martin Fife AC M60 60.12
284 Scott Cairns Unattached M40 60.18
285 Paddy Paterson Unattached M 60.51
286 Colin Gourlay Musselburgh & District AC M40 61.07
287 Bev Dodgson Jog Scotland F40 61.23
288 James Turvey Fife Taekwondo Roadrunners M60 61.24
289 Ailsa Bruce Unattached F40 61.26
290 Gozde Ozakinci Leven Las Vegas Club F40 61.34
291 David James McEwan Unattached M50 61.37
292 Richard Johnson Unattached M50 61.45
293 Lauren Low Unattached F 61.48
294 Robbie Blyth Unattached M40 61.54
295 Jonathan Campbell Unattached M40 61.56
296 Karen Capewell Unattached F40 62.14
297 Hannah Allum Anster Allsorts F 62.21
298 Nicola Dempsey Unattached F 62.27
299 Sharron Johnstone Unattached F 62.36
300 Debbie Wilcox Unattached F40 62.54
301 Heather Fotheringham Unattached F40 63.01
302 Lynn Miller Unattached F40 63.03
303 Johnathon Keddie Unattached M? 63.04
304 David Gatherum Unattached M? 63.11
305 Fiona McLaren Unattached F 63.12
306 Fiona McHendry Unattached F 63.17
307 Ian Walkinshaw Unattached M40 63.21
308 Catherine McHendry Unattached F 63.27
309 Des Archer Unattached M40 63.37
310 Dysart Caulfield Unattached M50 63.51
311 Roy Walker Unattached M50 64.41
312 Alistair Simpson Unattached M50 64.46
313 Tracey Muirhead Unattached F 64.49
314 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 65.11
315 Eleanor Christie Unattached F 65.13
316 Gordon Hannah Unattached M40 65.20
317 Josephine Lenachan Leven Las Vegas F40 65.30
318 Natalie Bate Unattached F 65.59
319 Joanne Carter Unattached F40 66.28
320 Charles McDonald Unattached M40 66.29
321 Nicholas Russell Unattached M40 67.08
322 Richard Nelson Unattached M? 67.09
323 Joseph McCafferty Unattached M70 67.10
324 Lorna Caldwell Unattached F40 67.11
325 Kirsten Turvey Fife Taekwondo Roadrunners F50 67.19
326 Laura Fernie Unattached F40 67.19
327 Alan Fernie Unattached M40 67.22
328 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road Runners M70 68.10
329 Michelle Dunstan Unattached F 69.19
330 Sam Simpson Unattached F 69.20
331 Kirsty Burns Unattached F 70.16
332 Lynda Johnston Unattached F 70.24
333 John Robertson Unattached M50 71.25
334 Seona W MacDonald Anster Allsorts F 72.18
335 Andrew Lister Unattached M 72.27
336 Debbie Drysdale Unattached F40 74.00
337 Sheila Adamson Leven Las Vegas F50 75.18
338 Shivhder Singhbadwal Unattached M60 76.25
339 Lorna Hughes Leven Las Vegas Running Club F 78.36
340 Michael Dods Unattached M60 81.15
341 Alan McGonagle Unattached M 82.09
342 Yvonne Grieve Unattached F 82.47
343 Brandon Connor Unattached M 82.50
344 Gillian Murray Unattached F 82.55