Race: Trail Race - Falkland

Date: August 6th 2004

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Jack Brown RH Cambuslang V40 00:14:53
2 Chris Russell Fife AC S 00:15:01
3 Ian Overton Fife AC S 00:15:18
4 Dave Anderson Fife AC V40 00:15:34
5 Neil Young Fife AC S 00:15:39
6 Nick Leslie Dundee RR S 00:15:42
7 Pete Belcher Royal Marines S 00:15:47
8 John Murdoch Fife AC V40 00:15:59
9 Graeme Stewart Dundee RR S 00:16:12
10 Sandy Bennett EZ Carnegie V40 00:16:16
11 Ian Strachan Dundee RR V40 00:16:21
12 Craig Love DHH S 00:16:28
13 Elliott Simpson Fife AC Junior 00:16:29
14 Andrew Evans Fife AC Junior 00:16:42
15 Dave Stewart Dundee RR S 00:16:46
16 Chris Thorne Fife AC S 00:16:56
17 Alan Lawson Dundee RR V55 00:16:58
18 Fiona Lothian Fife AC LV35 00:16:59
19 Mike Mitchell Fife AC S 00:17:00
20 Richard Davidson Dundee RR V45 00:17:19
21 Gary Barker Fife AC V45 00:17:20
22 Alastair Bagnall Fife AC V45 00:17:22
23 Tom Ross Fife AC V50 00:17:29
24 Nigel Fowler Fife AC S 00:17:39
25 Mark Harley Fife AC Junior 00:17:45
26 Frank McLaren Fife AC V50 00:17:45
27 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC Junior 00:17:51
28 Chris McGoldrick Unattached S 00:17:51
29 Neil Muir Perth RR V40 00:17:51
30 Sean McFarlane Unattached S 00:18:02
31 Ian Armstrong EZ Carnegie S 00:18:05
32 Ewan Dickson Unattached S 00:18:05
33 Ian Poolman Fife AC S 00:18:13
34 Robin Livingstone Perth RR V40 00:18:20
35 Gordon Rennet Unattached V40 00:18:25
36 Sarah Legge EZ Carnegie S 00:18:28
37 Sam Graves Fife AC V55 00:18:29
38 Bill Smith Fife AC S 00:18:30
39 Johnathan Whitehead CoE V45 00:18:39
40 Erni Hamilton Perth RR LV35 00:18:40
41 Martin Kane Unattached S 00:18:42
42 Sandy Adamson Unattached S 00:18:44
43 Brian Smith Unattached V45 00:18:45
44 Alex McGuire Fife AC V50 00:18:46
45 Jim Taylor Fife AC V45 00:18:47
46 Sarah Cullen Fife AC S 00:18:52
47 Steve Cromar DHH V65 00:18:59
48 Doug Gunstone Fife AC V50 00:19:01
49 Jo Whitehead CoE LV35 00:19:11
50 Martin Farrally Fife AC V55 00:19:16
51 Meike Bateman Fife AC SL 00:19:23
52 Neil Campbell EZ Carnegie V40 00:19:25
53 Brian Landels Fife AC V40 00:19:34
54 Bob Thornton DHH V45 00:19:43
55 Margaret McLaren Fife AC LV45 00:19:47
56 Simon Mitchell Unattached S 00:19:54
57 Lorna Sibbett Jocelyn's Joggers LV35 00:20:00
58 Hazel Bradley Anster Haddies LV50 00:20:21
59 Grant Laycock Fife AC S 00:20:24
60 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies V40 00:20:25
61 Don McGregor Fife AC V65 00:20:26
62 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC V50 00:20:26
63 Bob Allison Fife AC V45 00:20:32
64 Alison West EZ Carnegie LV50 00:20:34
65 Alan Mieklejohn Fife AC V55 00:20:38
66 Andy Wright Unattached V60 00:20:45
67 Dave Francis Fife AC V55 00:20:49
68 John McFarlane Fife AC V50 00:20:55
69 Chris Clark Fife AC V50 00:20:56
70 Mark Rochfort Unattached S 00:20:56
71 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC LV55 00:20:57
72 Pauline Walker EZ Carnegie LV40 00:20:59
73 Graham Bennison Fife AC V55 00:21:20
74 Alastair Robertson Fife AC V60 00:21:25
75 Kim MacGregor Fife AC LV45 00:21:28
76 Miriam Rennet Dundee RR LV40 00:21:46
77 Stewart Davidson Unattached V50 00:21:54
78 Ron Hilditch Fife AC V60 00:22:10
79 Ian Shield Anster Haddies V50 00:22:10
80 Fiona Rennie EZ Carnegie LV40 00:22:13
81 Andrew Milne Unattached S 00:22:28
82 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR LV55 00:22:37
83 Sandy Chalmers SVHC V70 00:22:40
84 Harry Adamson Unattached V55 00:22:43
85 Nicola Drysdale Anster Haddies LV35 00:23:23
86 Bob Stark Fife AC V60 00:23:29
87 Debz Hay Anster Haddies LV35 00:24:16
88 Frank Cation Fife AC V55 00:25:53
89 Kate Pether-Smith Jocelyn's Joggers LV35 00:26:32
90 Polly Duplock Unattached S 00:27:40