Race: Twisted Chicken Run - Strathmiglo

Date: August 3rd 2008

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:26:58
2 Graham Bee Fife AC MS 00:27:10
3 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:27:42
4 David Burgess Anster Haddies RC MS 00:28:22
5 Matthew MacPherson Fife AC MS 00:29:01
6 Jez Tomlinson Fife AC M40 00:29:11
7 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC M40 00:29:20
8 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers MS 00:29:52
9 Stevie Ogg Carnegie Harriers M40 00:30:00
10 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:30:04
11 Alex Keenan Pitreavie AAC MS 00:30:09
12 James Raven Chester-Le-Street AC MS 00:30:15
13 David Anderson Fife AC M40 00:30:19
14 Steven King Carnegie Harriers MS 00:30:20
15 Craig Ross Fife AC M50 00:30:28
16 Steven Reid Fife AC MS 00:30:31
17 Andrew Magill Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:30:35
18 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M40 00:30:38
19 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 00:30:42
20 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:30:45
21 Dave Weir Fife AC M40 00:30:48
22 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:31:01
23 Mike Mitchell Fife AC M40 00:31:07
24 Daniel Clarke Fife AC MS 00:31:18
25 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:31:20
26 Peter Humphreys Carnegie Harriers M40 00:31:22
27 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:31:38
28 Claire Gordon HBT FS 00:31:48
29 Will Mair HBT MS 00:31:48
30 Roy Paterson Kinross Road Runners M40 00:31:50
31 Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:31:51
32 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 00:31:54
33 Ian Duff Unattached M40 00:32:04
34 Helen Sharpe Fife AC FS 00:32:16
35 Morgan Murphy Fife AC FS 00:32:16
36 Ian Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 00:32:33
37 Ross Moreland Anster Haddies RC MS 00:32:50
38 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC FS 00:33:05
39 Andrew James Carnegie Harriers M40 00:33:09
40 Colin Brown Fife AC M40 00:33:11
41 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MS 00:33:13
42 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers M40 00:33:26
43 Richard Kennedy Dundee Road Runners M40 00:34:01
44 Lisa Gamble Fife AC FS 00:34:07
45 Ian McNulty Unattached MS 00:34:11
46 Colin Mcintosh Unattached M40 00:34:14
47 David T Shepherd Fife AC M40 00:34:19
48 Gary Barker Fife AC M50 00:34:28
49 Michael Aird Unattached MS 00:34:35
50 Ian Mitchell Carnegie Harriers M50 00:34:38
51 Stuart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 00:34:43
52 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers MS 00:34:46
53 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FJ 00:35:09
54 Daryl Beggs Fife AC MS 00:35:12
55 Susan Thomson Fife AC F35 00:35:14
56 Stefan Elertowicz Fife AC MS 00:35:19
57 Janette Rainey Arbroath Footers F40 00:35:21
58 Bryan Whittingham Fife AC MS 00:35:24
59 John Owens Unattached M40 00:35:36
60 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 00:35:39
61 Alan Ramsay Unattached M40 00:35:48
62 Greg Turner Unattached MS 00:35:57
63 Leonard Rhone Fife AC M40 00:36:00
64 Mark Wilson Wigton Road Runners M40 00:36:02
65 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M40 00:36:08
66 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M40 00:36:10
67 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 00:36:22
68 Pauline Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:36:35
69 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners F50 00:36:42
70 Andrew Barker Fife AC M60 00:36:52
71 Charlotte Fortune Unattached FS 00:37:00
72 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M50 00:37:07
73 Lorraine Brown Fife AC F40 00:37:09
74 Isobel Burnett Unattached F50 00:37:15
75 Dorothy McCracken Fife AC F40 00:37:17
76 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M50 00:37:22
77 Angela Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:37:25
78 Campbell Reid Carnegie Harriers MS 00:37:28
79 Kevin Brereton Anster Haddies RC M40 00:37:32
80 Alyson Macpherson Unattached F45 00:37:35
81 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers F40 00:37:40
82 Jim Woodburn Fife AC M40 00:37:46
83 Grant Strachan Unattached MS 00:37:55
84 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F55 00:38:05
85 Steven Hibbert Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:38:34
86 Robert Kinnaird Portobello Running Club MS 00:38:49
87 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F45 00:39:01
88 Sandy Adamson Unattached M40 00:39:09
89 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M50 00:39:12
90 Brian Smith Unattached M50 00:39:14
91 Robert Thornton Chameleon AC M50 00:39:32
92 Fiona Walker Fife AC F40 00:39:42
93 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC FS 00:39:54
94 Morgane Artacho Unattached FS 00:40:00
95 Sarah McHugh Fife AC FS 00:40:09
96 John Keenlyside Fife AC M50 00:40:13
97 Helena Sim Carnegie Harriers F45 00:40:14
98 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:40:15
99 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F50 00:40:23
100 Iain McConnell Anster Haddies RC M40 00:40:24
101 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 00:40:28
102 Donald Lothian Fife AC M50 00:40:37
103 Mick Flaherty Army MS 00:40:50
104 William Gault Central M60 00:40:58
105 Liz Killean Fife AC F40 00:41:07
106 Steve Shanks Fife AC M40 00:41:15
107 Leah Griffin Fife AC FS 00:41:19
108 Fiona Rennie Carnegie Harriers F45 00:41:30
109 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers F35 00:41:49
110 Andrew Wright Fife AC M60 00:41:51
111 Sharon Cobain Fife AC F40 00:41:56
112 Louise Dallas Pitreavie AAC F35 00:41:58
113 Ian Shield Anster Haddies RC M50 00:42:28
114 Ailsa Hall Fife AC F45 00:42:51
115 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F50 00:42:56
116 Angus Irvine Unattached MS 00:43:02
117 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F60 00:43:04
118 John Mcnally Fife AC M70 00:43:12
119 Ciara Murphy BTF FS 00:43:16
120 Robert Stark Fife AC M60 00:43:45
121 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC F45 00:43:59
122 Lea Cowan Unattached FS 00:44:03
123 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:44:22
124 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC F40 00:44:31
125 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F40 00:44:37
126 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC FS 00:44:42
127 Anna Radons-Harris Fife AC F40 00:44:56
128 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M60 00:45:17
129 Graham Bennison Fife AC M60 00:45:55
130 John Scott Fife AC M60 00:47:07
131 Debz Hay Anster Haddies RC F40 00:47:18
132 Kay MacDonald Unattached F45 00:47:49
133 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers F35 00:47:51
134 Joanna Busck Unattached F35 00:47:51
135 Elaine Carstairs Fife AC F45 00:47:58
136 Jacqueline Murray Anster Haddies RC F45 00:48:21
137 Carole Fraser Fife AC F45 00:48:23
138 Ali Bruce Unattached F45 00:48:36
139 Grant Scott Unattached M40 00:48:51
140 Anne Whiteford Fife AC F45 00:48:58
141 Sandie Kennedy Unattached F40 00:49:59
142 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC F35 00:50:42
143 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F45 00:50:51
144 Jane Askey East Fife Tri F65 00:53:45
145 Janet King Unattached F45 00:55:57
146 Mary Mitchell Fife AC F60 00:58:20
147 Susan Bayne Fife AC F40 00:59:34
148 Emma Payne Unattached F35 01:04:25