Race: Chariots of Fire Beach Race - West Sands, St Andrews

Date: August 1st 2008

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:22:30
2 Graham Bee Fife AC MS 00:22:53
3 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:23:23
4 Matthew MacPherson Fife AC MS 00:23:29
5 David Burgess Anster Haddies RC MS 00:23:36
6 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC M40 00:23:44
7 David McNicol Fife AC M40 00:24:07
8 Jez Tomlinson Fife AC M40 00:24:20
9 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers MS 00:24:30
10 Stevie Ogg Carnegie Harriers M40 00:24:32
11 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:24:38
12 Steven Reid Fife AC MS 00:24:41
13 David Anderson Fife AC M40 00:24:44
14 James Raven Chester-Le-Street AC MS 00:24:59
15 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 00:25:00
16 Daniel Clarke Fife AC MS 00:25:01
17 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:25:01
18 Peter Humphreys Carnegie Harriers M40 00:25:02
19 Craig Ross Fife AC M50 00:25:03
20 Steven King Carnegie Harriers MS 00:25:04
21 Alex Keenan Pitreavie AAC MS 00:25:09
22 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M40 00:25:15
23 Andrew Magill Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:25:24
24 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:25:26
25 Dave Weir Fife AC M40 00:25:34
26 Ian Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 00:25:35
27 Morgan Murphy Fife AC FS 00:25:36
28 Helen Sharpe Fife AC FS 00:25:40
29 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:25:44
30 Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:25:46
31 Roy Paterson Kinross Road Runners M40 00:25:50
32 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 00:26:01
33 Mike Mitchell Fife AC M40 00:26:09
34 Ian Duff Unattached M40 00:26:10
35 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:26:20
36 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC FS 00:26:25
37 Stuart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 00:26:28
38 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers M40 00:26:33
39 Gerard Montgomery Clydesdale Harriers M50 00:26:36
40 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC M40 00:26:39
41 Colin Mcintosh Unattached M40 00:26:46
42 Ross Moreland Anster Haddies RC MS 00:26:47
43 Richard Kennedy Dundee Road Runners M40 00:26:50
44 Colin Brown Fife AC M40 00:26:52
45 Chris Pratt Kinross Road Runners MS 00:26:56
46 Michael Aird Unattached MS 00:27:00
47 Andrew James Carnegie Harriers M40 00:27:02
48 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MS 00:27:15
49 Ian McNulty Unattached MS 00:27:44
50 Gary Barker Fife AC M50 00:27:54
51 Mark Wilson Wigton Road Runners M40 00:28:00
52 John Owens Unattached M40 00:28:18
53 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FJ 00:28:20
54 Bryan Whittingham Fife AC MS 00:28:21
55 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M40 00:28:22
56 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M40 00:28:32
57 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers MS 00:28:33
58 Leonard Rhone Fife AC M40 00:28:33
59 David T Shepherd Fife AC M40 00:28:35
60 Stefan Elertowicz Fife AC MS 00:28:37
61 Greg Turner Unattached MS 00:28:39
62 Steve Shanks Fife AC M40 00:28:41
63 Susan Thomson Fife AC F35 00:28:56
64 Pauline Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:29:01
65 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 00:29:04
66 Daryl Beggs Fife AC MS 00:29:06
67 Robert Kinnaird Portobello Running Club MS 00:29:39
68 Dorothy McCracken Fife AC F40 00:29:54
69 Alan Ramsay Unattached M40 00:29:55
70 Isobel Burnett Unattached F50 00:29:55
71 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers F40 00:29:58
72 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 00:30:06
73 Andrew Barker Fife AC M60 00:30:10
74 Campbell Reid Carnegie Harriers MS 00:30:15
75 Steven Hibbert Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:30:16
76 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M50 00:30:19
77 Sarah Pittendriech Unattached F35 00:30:19
78 Grant Strachan Unattached MS 00:30:21
79 Angela Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:30:23
80 Colin McCreath Unattached MS 00:30:23
81 Martin Kelly Unattached MS 00:30:28
82 Kevin Brereton Anster Haddies RC M40 00:30:36
83 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M50 00:30:45
84 Jim Woodburn Fife AC M40 00:30:52
85 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners F50 00:30:54
86 Alyson Macpherson Unattached F45 00:31:12
87 John Keenlyside Fife AC M50 00:31:12
88 Sandy Adamson Unattached M40 00:31:13
89 Brian Smith Unattached M50 00:31:14
90 David Frame Tayside Orienteers M50 00:31:21
91 William Gault Central M60 00:31:33
92 Iain McConnell Anster Haddies RC M40 00:31:33
93 Fiona Walker Fife AC F40 00:31:35
94 Helena Sim Carnegie Harriers F45 00:31:43
95 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F45 00:31:44
96 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F55 00:31:47
97 Mick Flaherty Army MS 00:31:49
98 Robert Thornton Chameleon AC M50 00:31:51
99 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F50 00:31:57
100 Jonathan Weir Unattached MS 00:32:06
101 Sarah McHugh Fife AC FS 00:32:08
102 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F50 00:32:09
103 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC FS 00:32:12
104 Liz Killean Fife AC F40 00:32:31
105 Morgane Artacho Unattached FS 00:32:32
106 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:32:35
107 Ian Shield Anster Haddies RC M50 00:32:36
108 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 00:32:38
109 Leah Griffin Fife AC FS 00:32:39
110 Sharon Cobain Fife AC F40 00:32:41
111 Andrew Wright Fife AC M60 00:33:18
112 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F50 00:33:54
113 Ciara Murphy BTF FS 00:33:58
114 Louise Dallas Pitreavie AAC F35 00:33:58
115 Ailsa Hall Fife AC F45 00:34:00
116 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F60 00:34:17
117 John Mcnally Fife AC M70 00:34:22
118 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC F45 00:34:40
119 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:34:42
120 Fiona Rennie Carnegie Harriers F45 00:34:45
121 Chris Hall Unattached M40 00:35:06
122 Anna Radons-Harris Fife AC F40 00:35:15
123 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F40 00:35:17
124 Graham Bennison Fife AC M60 00:35:19
125 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC F40 00:35:21
126 Robert Stark Fife AC M60 00:35:34
127 Martin Gourlay Striders of Croydon M40 00:35:40
128 Robin McConnell Unattached MS 00:35:42
129 Ali Bruce Unattached F45 00:35:44
130 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC FS 00:35:46
131 Angus Irvine Unattached MS 00:35:53
132 John Scott Fife AC M60 00:36:00
133 Lea Cowan Unattached FS 00:36:20
134 Donald Lothian Fife AC M50 00:36:36
135 Doug Gunstone Fife AC M50 00:36:48
136 Elaine Carstairs Fife AC F45 00:37:00
137 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers F35 00:37:35
138 Debz Hay Anster Haddies RC F40 00:37:48
139 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M60 00:38:05
140 Joanna Busck Unattached F35 00:38:19
141 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC F35 00:38:27
142 Jacqueline Murray Anster Haddies RC F45 00:38:42
143 Sandie Kennedy Unattached F40 00:38:50
144 Kay MacDonald Unattached F45 00:38:55
145 Carole Fraser Fife AC F45 00:39:00
146 Grant Scott Unattached M40 00:40:04
147 Anne Whiteford Fife AC F45 00:40:17
148 Jane Askey East Fife Tri F65 00:42:25
149 Vicky Park Unattached FS 00:42:46
150 Mary Mitchell Fife AC F60 00:43:58
151 Janet King Unattached F45 00:44:16
152 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F45 00:45:08
153 Susan Bayne Fife AC F40 00:45:08
154 Emma Payne Unattached F35 00:51:17