Race: Arso Vertitus Race - Maspie Den, Falkland

Date: July 31st 2008

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:24:33
2 Graham Bee Fife AC MS 00:25:13
3 David Burgess Anster Haddies RC MS 00:25:49
4 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:25:54
5 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC M40 00:26:30
6 Matthew MacPherson Fife AC MS 00:26:46
7 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:26:49
8 Mark Harris Fife AC MS 00:26:52
9 Ryan Ritchie Fife AC MJ 00:26:54
10 James Raven Chester-Le-Street AC MS 00:27:42
11 Steven King Carnegie Harriers MS 00:27:49
12 Alex Keenan Pitreavie AAC MS 00:27:54
13 Dave Weir Fife AC M40 00:27:58
14 Andrew Magill Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:28:00
15 Steven Reid Fife AC MS 00:28:02
16 Mark Buchan Fife AC 00:28:07
17 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers MS 00:28:08
18 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M40 00:28:10
19 Stevie Ogg Carnegie Harriers M40 00:28:13
20 David Anderson Fife AC M40 00:28:17
21 Peter Humphreys Carnegie Harriers M40 00:28:20
22 Roy Paterson Kinross Road Runners M40 00:28:24
23 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 00:28:28
24 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:28:33
25 Tom Scott Fife AC M50 00:28:41
26 Craig Ross Fife AC M50 00:28:43
27 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:28:50
28 Mike Mitchell Fife AC M40 00:28:58
29 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:29:04
30 Helen Sharpe Fife AC FS 00:29:06
31 Ian Mills Anster Haddies RC 00:29:26
32 Ross Moreland Anster Haddies RC MS 00:29:29
33 Martin Gore Lasswade AC MS 00:29:38
34 Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:29:48
35 Richard Kennedy Dundee Road Runners M40 00:29:53
36 Ian Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 00:29:55
37 Daniel Clarke Fife AC MS 00:29:55
38 Ian Duff Unattached M40 00:29:56
39 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC FS 00:29:59
40 Morgan Murphy Fife AC FS 00:29:59
41 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC M40 00:30:25
42 Andrew James Carnegie Harriers M40 00:30:28
43 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MS 00:30:32
44 Colin Brown Fife AC M40 00:30:41
45 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers M40 00:30:59
46 Ian McNulty Unattached MS 00:31:02
47 Colin Mcintosh Unattached M40 00:31:06
48 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:31:17
49 Bryan Whittingham Fife AC MS 00:31:20
50 Stuart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 00:31:23
51 Chris Pratt Kinross Road Runners MS 00:31:32
52 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FJ 00:31:50
53 Gary Barker Fife AC M50 00:32:12
54 Greg Turner Unattached MS 00:32:17
55 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers MS 00:32:22
56 Susan Thomson Fife AC F35 00:32:26
57 Stefan Elertowicz Fife AC MS 00:32:32
58 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 00:32:43
59 Mark Wilson Wigton Road Runners M40 00:32:49
60 Daryl Beggs Fife AC MS 00:32:52
61 Pauline Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:33:18
62 Leonard Rhone Fife AC M40 00:33:20
63 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 00:33:24
64 Alan Ramsay Unattached M40 00:33:25
65 Steve Shanks Fife AC M40 00:33:30
66 Charlotte Fortune Unattached FS 00:33:33
67 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M40 00:33:35
68 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M40 00:33:37
69 David Frame Tayside Orienteers M50 00:33:44
70 Sarah Pittendriech Unattached F35 00:33:52
71 Grant Strachan Unattached MS 00:34:02
72 Angela Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:34:06
73 Colin McCreath Unattached MS 00:34:08
74 Kevin Brereton Anster Haddies RC M40 00:34:10
75 Michael Aird Unattached MS 00:34:14
76 Robert Kinnaird Portobello Running Club MS 00:34:20
77 Andrew Barker Fife AC M60 00:34:23
78 David T Shepherd Fife AC M40 00:34:26
79 John Owens Unattached M40 00:34:27
80 Jonathan Weir Unattached MS 00:34:42
81 Isobel Burnett Unattached F50 00:34:44
82 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M50 00:34:46
83 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners F50 00:34:57
84 Campbell Reid Carnegie Harriers MS 00:34:57
85 Dorothy McCracken Fife AC F40 00:34:58
86 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers F40 00:35:04
87 Brian Smith Unattached M50 00:35:14
88 Steven Hibbert Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:35:17
89 Doug Gunstone Fife AC M50 00:35:19
90 Jim Woodburn Fife AC M40 00:35:25
91 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F45 00:35:33
92 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F55 00:35:35
93 Alyson Macpherson Unattached F45 00:35:54
94 Morgane Artacho Unattached FS 00:36:10
95 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M50 00:36:21
96 Sandy Adamson Unattached M40 00:36:23
97 Jim Taylor Fife AC M50 00:36:30
98 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 00:36:35
99 John Keenlyside Fife AC M50 00:36:54
100 Helena Sim Carnegie Harriers F45 00:37:00
101 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F50 00:37:03
102 Robert Thornton Chameleon AC M50 00:37:03
103 Angus Irvine Unattached MS 00:37:05
104 Mick Flaherty Army MS 00:37:12
105 Liz Killean Fife AC F40 00:37:16
106 Fiona Walker Fife AC F40 00:37:18
107 Ciara Murphy BTF FS 00:37:28
108 Iain McConnell Anster Haddies RC M40 00:37:28
109 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:37:29
110 Sarah McHugh Fife AC FS 00:37:46
111 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers F35 00:38:05
112 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC FS 00:38:11
113 Chris Hall Unattached M40 00:38:14
114 Louise Dallas Pitreavie AAC F35 00:38:21
115 William Gault Central M60 00:38:25
116 Leah Griffin Fife AC FS 00:38:42
117 Ian Shield Anster Haddies RC M50 00:38:57
118 Sharon Cobain Fife AC F40 00:39:10
119 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F60 00:39:24
120 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC F40 00:39:34
121 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC F45 00:39:38
122 Andrew Wright Fife AC M60 00:39:43
123 John Mcnally Fife AC M70 00:39:54
124 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F50 00:40:02
125 Lea Cowan Unattached FS 00:40:15
126 Fiona Rennie Carnegie Harriers F45 00:40:18
127 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:40:30
128 Anna Radons-Harris Fife AC F40 00:40:51
129 Robert Stark Fife AC M60 00:40:56
130 Elaine Carstairs Fife AC F45 00:40:59
131 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC FS 00:41:04
132 John Scott Fife AC M60 00:41:32
133 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F40 00:41:45
134 Graham Bennison Fife AC M60 00:42:17
135 Debz Hay Anster Haddies RC F40 00:43:12
136 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M60 00:43:30
137 Grant Scott Unattached M40 00:44:07
138 Joanna Busck Unattached F35 00:44:21
139 Donald Lothian Fife AC M50 00:44:29
140 Anne Whiteford Fife AC F45 00:44:51
141 Jacqueline Murray Anster Haddies RC F45 00:44:58
142 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers F35 00:45:18
143 Kay MacDonald Unattached F45 00:45:20
144 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC F35 00:45:43
145 Carole Fraser Fife AC F45 00:46:30
146 Sandie Kennedy Unattached F40 00:47:14
147 Janet King Unattached F45 00:48:27
148 Jane Askey East Fife Tri F65 00:49:06
149 Vicky Park Unattached FS 00:51:24
150 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F45 00:53:42
151 Susan Bayne Fife AC F40 00:53:42
152 Mary Mitchell Fife AC F60 00:53:59
153 Emma Payne Unattached F35 00:57:06