Race: Luthrie Lumpy 5K Road Race

Date: July 30th 2008

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:15:28
2 Graham Bee Fife AC MS 00:15:57
3 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:16:18
4 David Burgess Anster Haddies RC MS 00:16:22
5 Matthew MacPherson Fife AC MS 00:16:27
6 Ryan Ritchie Fife AC MJ 00:16:37
7 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC M40 00:16:46
8 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:17:04
9 Alex Keenan Pitreavie AAC MS 00:17:14
10 Stevie Ogg Carnegie Harriers M40 00:17:16
11 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers MS 00:17:17
12 Steven Reid Fife AC MS 00:17:23
13 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:17:29
14 Peter Humphreys Carnegie Harriers M40 00:17:31
15 Daniel Clarke Fife AC MS 00:17:34
16 David Anderson Fife AC M45 00:17:36
17 James Raven Chester-Le-Street AC MS 00:17:38
18 Steven King Carnegie Harriers MS 00:17:39
19 Martin Gore Lasswade AC MS 00:17:44
20 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M45 00:17:45
21 Tom Scott Fife AC M55 00:17:46
22 Craig Ross Fife AC M50 00:17:48
23 Andrew Magill Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:17:48
24 Graham Kirby Fife AC M40 00:17:57
25 Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:18:03
26 Mike Mitchell Fife AC M40 00:18:08
27 Dave Weir Fife AC M45 00:18:10
28 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:18:12
29 Roy Paterson Kinross Road Runners M40 00:18:13
30 Morgan Murphy Fife AC FS 00:18:14
31 Ian Duff Unattached M40 00:18:16
32 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 00:18:17
33 Helen Sharpe Fife AC FS 00:18:20
34 Ian Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers M50 00:18:23
35 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC FS 00:18:25
36 Richard Kennedy Dundee Road Runners M45 00:18:28
37 Ros Alexander Carnegie Harriers F35 00:18:32
38 Chris Pratt Kinross Road Runners MS 00:18:34
39 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:18:42
40 Ross Moreland Anster Haddies RC MS 00:18:52
41 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers M40 00:18:55
42 Michael Aird Unattached MS 00:18:59
43 Stuart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 00:19:02
44 Mark Harris Fife AC MS 00:19:10
45 Andrew James Carnegie Harriers M40 00:19:10
46 Mark Wilson Wigton Road Runners M40 00:19:11
47 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC M45 00:19:12
48 Colin Brown Fife AC M40 00:19:14
49 Colin Mcintosh Unattached M45 00:19:27
50 Ian McNulty Unattached MS 00:19:31
51 Barker Gary Fife AC M50 00:19:40
52 Andy Johns Kinross Road Runners MS 00:19:41
53 Greg Turner Unattached MS 00:19:43
54 David T Shepherd Fife AC M40 00:19:45
56 Bryan Whittingham Fife AC MS 00:19:49
57 Leonard Rhone Fife AC M40 00:19:55
58 Richard Shaw Fife AC M50 00:19:59
59 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M40 00:20:03
60 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M40 00:20:05
61 Stefan Elertowicz Fife AC MS 00:20:09
62 Kevin Brereton Anster Haddies RC M40 00:20:12
63 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers MS 00:20:18
64 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FJ 00:20:19
65 John Owens Unattached M40 00:20:19
66 Doug Gunstone Fife AC M50 00:20:33
67 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M50 00:20:37
68 Daryl Beggs Fife AC MS 00:20:40
69 Susan Thomson Fife AC F35 00:20:43
70 Andrew Barker Fife AC M60 00:20:43
71 Campbell Reid Carnegie Harriers MS 00:20:47
72 Angela Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:20:49
73 Pauline Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:20:56
74 Grant Strachan Unattached MS 00:20:58
75 Alan Ramsay Unattached M40 00:21:05
76 Jonathan Weir Unattached MS 00:21:12
77 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers F40 00:21:14
78 Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh AC M50 00:21:17
79 Martin Kelly Unattached MS 00:21:17
80 Dorothy McCracken Fife AC F40 00:21:21
81 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M50 00:21:22
82 Sarah Pittendriech Unattached F35 00:21:23
82 Iain McConnell Anster Haddies RC M40 00:21:28
83 John Maciver Unattached M50 00:21:33
84 Sandy Adamson Unattached M40 00:21:37
85 Ian Mitchell Carnegie Harriers M50 00:21:41
86 Colin McCreath Unattached MS 00:21:42
87 Steven Hibbert Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:21:43
88 David Frame Tayside Orienteers M50 00:21:46
89 Alyson Macpherson Unattached F45 00:21:49
90 Isobel Burnett Unattached F50 00:21:54
91 Judith Dobson Kinross Road Runners F50 00:21:56
92 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F45 00:21:57
93 Mick Flaherty Army MS 00:22:09
94 John Keenlyside Fife AC M50 00:22:10
95 Jim Taylor Fife AC M50 00:22:18
96 Jim Woodburn Fife AC M40 00:22:19
97 Helena Sim Carnegie Harriers F45 00:22:22
98 Robert Thornton Chameleon AC M50 00:22:25
99 Brian Smith Unattached M50 00:22:25
100 William Gault Central M60 00:22:26
101 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M65 00:22:38
102 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 00:22:42
103 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers F35 00:22:44
104 Fiona Walker Fife AC F40 00:22:46
105 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC FS 00:22:55
106 Morgane Artacho Unattached FS 00:22:59
107 Sarah McHugh Fife AC FS 00:23:04
108 Steve Shanks Fife AC M40 00:23:15
109 Leah Griffin Fife AC FS 00:23:15
110 Alison West Carnegie Harriers F50 00:23:18
111 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F50 00:23:21
112 Louise Dallas Pitreavie AAC F35 00:23:24
113 Sharon Cobain Fife AC F40 00:23:27
114 Ian Shield Anster Haddies RC M50 00:23:29
115 Carol Maciver Unattached F40 00:23:38
116 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F50 00:23:41
117 Liz Killean Fife AC F40 00:23:43
118 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F55 00:23:47
119 Graham Bennison Fife AC M60 00:23:49
120 Ciara Murphy BTF FS 00:24:01
121 John Mcnally Fife AC M70 00:24:15
122 Fiona Rennie Carnegie Harriers F45 00:24:17
123 Andrew Wright Fife AC M60 00:24:31
124 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F60 00:24:47
125 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC F45 00:24:50
126 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC F40 00:24:53
127 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F40 00:24:55
128 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC FS 00:25:07
129 Elaine Carstairs Fife AC F45 00:25:09
130 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers F45 00:25:10
131 Robert Stark Fife AC M60 00:25:23
132 Lea Cowan Unattached FS 00:25:26
133 Debz Hay Anster Haddies RC F40 00:25:41
134 John Scott Fife AC M60 00:25:42
135 Anna Radons-Harris Fife AC F40 00:25:54
136 Ali Bruce Unattached F45 00:26:09
137 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC F35 00:26:21
138 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers F35 00:26:36
139 Kay MacDonald Unattached F45 00:26:55
140 Donald Lothian Fife AC M50 00:26:55
141 Joanna Busck Unattached F35 00:27:09
142 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M60 00:27:17
143 Jacqueline Murray Anster Haddies RC F45 00:27:23
144 Grant Scott Unattached M40 00:27:30
145 Janet King Unattached F45 00:27:47
146 Robin McConnell Unattached MS 00:27:49
147 Anne Whiteford Fife AC F45 00:27:58
148 Sandie Kennedy Unattached F40 00:28:01
149 Carole Fraser Fife AC F45 00:28:05
150 Emma Payne Unattached F35 00:28:44
151 Vicky Park Unattached FS 00:30:05
152 Mary Mitchell Fife AC F60 00:30:21
153 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F45 00:31:44
154 Susan Bayne Fife AC F40 00:31:45
155 Jane Askey East Fife Tri F65 00:32:06