Race: Lungbuster Hill Race - West Lomond

Date: July 27th 2010

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Christopher O'Brien Corstorphine AAC MS 00:29:06
2 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC MV40 00:29:13
3 James Raven Cardiff AC MS 00:29:52
4 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:30:37
5 Steven Reid Fife AC MS 00:30:44
6 Gareth Mayze Portobello Running Club MS 00:31:08
7 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:31:10
8 John Knox Anster Haddies MV45 00:31:43
9 Graeme Stewart Unattached MS 00:31:47
10 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:31:53
11 Steven King Carnegie Harriers MS 00:31:56
12 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club MV45 00:32:07
13 Mike Mitchell Fife AC MV45 00:32:14
14 Barry Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:32:17
15 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 00:32:23
16 Bryce Aitken Fife AC MV50 00:32:50
17 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 00:32:59
18 Alex Cumming Corstorphine AAC MS 00:33:10
19 Iain Taylor Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:33:34
20 Liam Hutson Fife AC MU20 00:33:39
21 Hendrik van Rensburg Unattached MV40 00:33:46
22 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers MV45 00:33:49
23 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies MJ 00:33:57
24 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:34:00
25 Amanda Henderson Portobello Running Club FS 00:34:01
26 Colin Brown Fife AC MV45 00:34:03
27 Chris Peggie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:34:03
28 Derek Cassells Carnegie Harriers MS 00:34:05
29 Scott Williamson Corstorphine AAC MS 00:34:15
30 Daniel Newman Fife AC MV40 00:34:18
31 Tony Martin Fife AC MV55 00:34:26
32 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers MV45 00:34:36
33 John Fulham Carnegie Harriers MS 00:34:37
34 Ian Robert Johnston Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:34:47
35 Elidh Wardlaw Hunter Bog Trotters FS 00:34:51
36 Alan Cockburn Carnegie Harriers MV45 00:34:58
37 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 00:35:01
38 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:35:14
39 Kevin Davie Pitreavie AAC MS 00:35:33
40 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC MV45 00:35:35
41 Rhona van Rensburg Fife AC FS 00:35:39
42 Jonathan Weir Unattached MS 00:35:53
43 John Low Anster Haddies RC MV40 00:35:59
44 Robert Milton Carnegie Harriers MV45 00:36:03
45 Grant Strachan Perth Road Runners MS 00:36:05
46 Chris Davidson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:36:07
47 Alasdair Main Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:36:11
48 Colin McCreath Perth Road Runners MS 00:36:13
49 Colin Mackintosh Anster Haddies RC MV50 00:36:15
50 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FU20 00:36:17
51 Mungo Bovey Edinburgh RC MV50 00:36:27
52 Niall Wilson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:36:30
53 Amie McKimmie Fife AC FS 00:36:34
54 Angela Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:36:41
55 Erni Hamilton Perth Road Runners FV45 00:36:48
56 Polly Harrison Central AC FS 00:36:50
57 Allan Brannigan Carnegie Harriers MV45 00:36:54
58 Dan Gates Fife AC MS 00:36:55
59 Bill Duff Carnegie Harriers MV60 00:36:57
60 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 00:37:14
61 David Shepherd Fife AC MV45 00:37:18
62 Lorraine Brown Fife AC FV45 00:37:27
63 Susan Johnston Corstorphine AAC FV45 00:37:35
64 Gordon Nellies Unattached MV50 00:37:40
65 Jane Waterhouse Central AC FV55 00:37:47
66 John Mill Dundee Road Runners MV45 00:38:01
67 David Cowan Fife AC MV45 00:38:28
68 Corrie Roberts Corstorphine AAC FS 00:38:29
69 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 00:38:30
70 Tim Walker Carnegie Harriers MV45 00:38:40
71 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FU17 00:38:43
72 Scott Beard Unattached MS 00:38:48
73 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers MV45 00:38:59
74 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers FV50 00:39:02
75 Donald Lothian Fife AC MV50 00:39:07
76 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers FV40 00:39:16
77 Robyn Graham Fife AC FU17 00:39:23
78 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC MV45 00:39:29
79 Ruth Johnstone Portobello Running Club FS 00:39:31
80 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:39:35
81 Kirsty Maguire Fife AC FS 00:39:38
82 John Gibson Unattached MV50 00:39:39
83 Campbell Reid Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:39:42
84 Mary Hunter Portobello Running Club FV40 00:39:47
85 Kerry Porter Corstorphine AAC FS 00:39:56
86 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC MV55 00:39:57
87 Yvette Wilson Carnegie Harriers FS 00:40:00
88 Brian Smith Fife AC MV55 00:40:07
89 George Findlay Anster Haddies RC MV50 00:40:20
90 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV70 00:40:22
91 Karri Hunter Unattached MS 00:40:29
92 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV60 00:40:33
93 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV55 00:40:35
94 Alan Ramsay Unattached MV40 00:40:40
95 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers FS 00:40:44
96 Hazel Bradley Anster Haddies RC FV60 00:41:04
97 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FV45 00:41:11
98 Alyson Macpherson Unattached FV50 00:41:15
99 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 00:41:26
100 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch Olympians FV40 00:41:28
101 Helena Sim Carnegie Harriers FV45 00:41:30
102 George Black Fife AC MV70 00:41:34
103 Jim Woodburn Fife AC MV45 00:41:35
104 Stephanie Loach Unattached FS 00:41:37
105 Joe Carragher Unattached MV40 00:42:01
106 Pauline Walker Carnegie Harriers FV45 00:42:16
107 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road Runners MV45 00:43:05
108 Ian Ritchie Fife AC MV55 00:43:07
109 Nick Sweeney Unattached MS 00:43:18
110 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers FV55 00:43:23
111 Allan Galloway Anster Haddies RC MS 00:43:25
112 Martin Hutson Fife AC MV45 00:43:44
113 Andrew Henderson Helensburgh AAC MV45 00:43:56
114 Lea Cowan Unattached FS 00:43:58
115 Sue Whisler Fife AC FV50 00:44:05
116 Ian Shield Anster Haddies RC MV60 00:44:11
117 Moira Grainger Fife AC FV45 00:44:13
118 Julie Keough Basingstoke & Mid Hants FV40 00:44:21
119 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV55 00:44:36
120 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC FV45 00:44:45
121 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 00:45:01
122 Robert Thornton Fife AC MV50 00:45:27
123 Fiona Walker Fife AC FV40 00:45:28
124 Christina Schmidt jogscotland FS 00:45:29
125 Johanna Paananen Fife AC FV40 00:45:31
126 Fiona Rennie Carnegie Harriers FV45 00:45:42
127 Vicky Park Perth Road Runners FS 00:45:47
128 Sandra Aitken Fife AC FV50 00:45:53
129 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FU17 00:45:58
130 Sharon Cobain Fife AC FV45 00:46:02
131 Alice Hall Anster Haddies RC FV45 00:46:08
132 John McNally Fife AC MV70 00:46:20
133 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers FV40 00:46:21
134 John Scott Fife AC MV65 00:46:49
135 Jillian Harcourt Unattached FS 00:46:53
136 Liam McGonigle Anster Haddies RC MS 00:47:10
137 Angus Irvine Unattached MS 00:47:29
138 Adele Inche Portobello Running Club FS 00:47:42
139 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV65 00:48:08
140 Dawn Angus Fife AC FV40 00:49:07
141 Robert Stark Fife AC MV70 00:49:30
142 Sheila Bauchop Scottish Vet Harriers FV60 00:49:52
143 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV60 00:50:06
144 Karen Shepherd Anster Haddies RC FS 00:50:11
145 Susan Penman Anster Haddies RC FS 00:50:18
146 Tricia Wallace Anster Haddies RC FV45 00:50:21
147 Steven Hibbert Carnethy HRC MS 00:50:56
148 Andrea Finlay Perth Road Runners FS 00:51:12
149 Sandie Kennedy Fife AC FV40 00:51:56
150 Sue Walker Carnegie Harriers FV45 00:52:14
151 Sheryn Mullen Unattached FS 00:54:12
152 Grant Scott Unattached MV45 00:56:19
153 Stacey Mullen Unattached FV45 00:57:28
154 Jane Askey East Fife Tri FV65 00:58:49
155 Jacqueline McGrath Unattached FS 01:01:26
156 Ali McLaren Unattached MS 01:03:14
157 Jennifer Gallagher Anster Haddies RC FS 01:03:35