Races: 31st July - 4th August

Schedule:

The Tour of Fife is sponsored by Run 4 It. They are offering all Tour of Fife competitors a discount of 15% on any purchase, instore or online valid until 4th August. Download your discount voucher here.

Overall Results:

Pos. Number Runner Club Cat. 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 119 Bryan Clark Corstorphine AAC MS 0:26:42 0:28:18 0:09:56 0:23:50 0:22:58 1:51:44
2 69 Dell Rae Anster Haddies RC MS 0:27:35 0:29:03 0:10:26 0:24:19 0:23:20 1:54:43
3 59 Steven O'Brien Corstorphine AAC MS 0:27:39 0:29:06 0:11:08 0:24:05 0:23:17 1:55:15
4 165 Scott Cassidy Fife AC MS 0:28:02 0:29:33 0:11:11 0:24:34 0:23:56 1:57:16
5 164 Chris Russell Leven Las Vegas M40 0:28:49 0:30:18 0:11:31 0:25:00 0:24:14 1:59:52
6 58 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 0:29:12 0:30:30 0:11:00 0:25:11 0:24:18 2:00:11
7 142 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 0:29:07 0:30:13 0:11:27 0:25:22 0:24:16 2:00:25
8 7 Billy Gibson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MS 0:29:34 0:30:28 0:11:20 0:25:25 0:24:34 2:01:21
9 104 Michael Anderson Corstorphine AAC M40 0:29:25 0:30:33 0:11:05 0:25:29 0:25:08 2:01:40
10 15 Ian Mcnulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 0:29:52 0:31:47 0:11:59 0:25:48 0:25:24 2:04:50
11 44 Antony Robinson Mansfield AC MS 0:30:07 0:31:10 0:11:53 0:26:04 0:26:14 2:05:28
12 107 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 0:30:23 0:31:52 0:11:58 0:26:37 0:25:42 2:06:32
13 55 Graham Kirby Fife AC M45 0:31:14 0:33:06 0:12:04 0:26:09 0:25:38 2:08:11
14 39 Steven Peters Dundee RR MS 0:30:47 0:32:10 0:12:09 0:27:12 0:25:57 2:08:15
15 19 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 0:31:22 0:32:18 0:12:32 0:26:32 0:26:11 2:08:55
16 17 John Mill Dundee RR M45 0:31:11 0:33:03 0:12:12 0:26:50 0:26:15 2:09:31
17 64 John J Duffy Shettleston Harriers M45 0:30:38 0:32:21 0:13:37 0:26:46 0:26:55 2:10:17
18 32 Keith Taylor Fife AC MS 0:31:39 0:33:02 0:13:16 0:26:56 0:26:47 2:11:40
19 26 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M50 0:31:42 0:33:15 0:12:50 0:27:16 0:26:51 2:11:54
20 21 Martin McNellis Unattached M50 0:31:52 0:33:18 0:12:33 0:27:43 0:27:03 2:12:29
21 138 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies RC MJ 0:32:22 0:33:43 0:12:28 0:28:06 0:26:43 2:13:22
22 37 Gillian Sangster Arbroath Footers F40 0:32:02 0:33:29 0:13:04 0:27:55 0:27:18 2:13:48
23 146 David Cowan Fife AC M50 0:32:04 0:33:48 0:12:47 0:28:12 0:27:06 2:13:57
24 162 Alvaro Aldeguer Independent MS 0:32:19 0:33:58 0:12:43 0:27:52 0:27:37 2:14:29
25 1 Calum Harvie Fife AC MS 0:32:20 0:33:45 0:13:09 0:27:35 0:28:24 2:15:13
26 100 Jonathan Barlow Central AC MS 0:32:48 0:34:31 0:12:42 0:27:37 0:27:40 2:15:18
27 150 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie AAC MS 0:31:56 0:34:16 0:12:40 0:29:20 0:27:29 2:15:41
28 95 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh AC MS 0:33:01 0:34:57 0:12:17 0:27:07 0:28:21 2:15:43
29 52 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies RC MS 0:32:46 0:34:27 0:13:01 0:28:03 0:27:39 2:15:56
30 153 Daniel Newman Fife AC M45 0:32:16 0:34:01 0:12:59 0:28:39 0:28:17 2:16:12
31 168 Christie Reid Dundee RR FJ 0:32:14 0:34:07 0:13:09 0:28:35 0:28:27 2:16:32
32 51 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers M50 0:33:07 0:34:49 0:12:55 0:28:01 0:27:46 2:16:38
33 76 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 0:32:56 0:34:09 0:13:20 0:28:29 0:27:56 2:16:50
34 144 Beryl Junnier Falkirk Victoria Harriers F50 0:32:28 0:34:20 0:13:34 0:28:53 0:27:54 2:17:09
35 126 Paul Gaughan Pitreavie AAC MS 0:33:12 0:35:05 0:13:38 0:28:16 0:28:23 2:18:34
36 131 David Murray Falkirk Victoria Harriers M55 0:33:30 0:34:40 0:13:33 0:29:38 0:28:28 2:19:49
37 43 Iain Robertson Pitreavie AAC M45 0:33:49 0:35:22 0:13:31 0:29:06 0:28:34 2:20:22
38 143 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC F45 0:33:09 0:35:14 0:14:15 0:29:17 0:28:49 2:20:44
39 40 Elaine Omand Dundee RR FS 0:33:20 0:35:26 0:13:50 0:28:56 0:29:16 2:20:48
40 78 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC M50 0:33:38 0:35:19 0:13:43 0:28:59 0:29:13 2:20:52
41 152 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers F55 0:33:27 0:35:48 0:13:07 0:29:49 0:29:11 2:21:22
42 157 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 0:34:20 0:36:03 0:13:28 0:29:35 0:28:32 2:21:58
43 145 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AAC FJ 0:33:45 0:35:21 0:14:27 0:29:34 0:28:59 2:22:06
44 11 Richard Kennedy St. Mary's Richmond AC M50 0:33:25 0:35:24 0:14:04 0:29:55 0:29:37 2:22:25
45 123 Bill Smith Fife AC M40 0:33:56 0:36:49 0:13:53 0:29:23 0:29:10 2:23:11
46 6 Fiona Drake Corstorphine AAC FS 0:35:01 0:35:54 0:13:31 0:30:12 0:28:42 2:23:20
47 89 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies RC M55 0:33:58 0:35:46 0:14:10 0:30:05 0:29:24 2:23:23
48 160 Peter Brown Beacon Runners M40 0:35:42 0:36:19 0:13:43 0:29:31 0:28:40 2:23:55
49 34 Brian R Smith Fife AC M55 0:34:52 0:36:55 0:13:23 0:29:26 0:29:39 2:24:15
50 103 Jim McLaren Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 0:34:47 0:38:04 0:14:07 0:29:03 0:29:01 2:25:02
51 27 Nick Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 0:35:04 0:36:52 0:13:47 0:29:42 0:30:07 2:25:32
52 171 Mark Wilson Unattached M45 0:33:37 0:36:43 0:14:51 0:30:31 0:30:16 2:25:58
53 45 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR FS 0:34:58 0:36:50 0:14:17 0:30:23 0:30:34 2:27:02
54 173 Brian Donaghy Unattached M40 0:34:54 0:37:19 0:14:27 0:30:00 0:30:56 2:27:36
55 25 Steven Blair Corstorphine AAC M45 0:34:56 0:37:05 0:15:13 0:30:08 0:30:27 2:27:49
56 22 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers M40 0:35:05 0:37:30 0:14:41 0:29:44 0:31:05 2:28:05
57 33 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M45 0:35:39 0:37:36 0:14:33 0:30:28 0:30:09 2:28:25
58 20 Sarah Winter Dundee RR FS 0:34:44 0:38:25 0:14:36 0:30:32 0:30:18 2:28:35
59 3 Susan Johnston Corstorphine AAC F45 0:35:44 0:38:15 0:14:11 0:30:30 0:29:57 2:28:37
60 56 Donald Lothian Fife AC M55 0:35:16 0:37:32 0:15:04 0:30:21 0:30:45 2:28:58
61 88 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FJ 0:35:38 0:37:02 0:14:12 0:30:27 0:31:40 2:28:59
62 163 Emma Laverie Edinburgh AC FS 0:35:11 0:37:25 0:16:00 0:30:33 0:29:53 2:29:02
63 166 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 0:35:29 0:38:18 0:14:53 0:30:26 0:31:13 2:30:19
64 156 George Findlay Anster Haddies RC M55 0:35:45 0:37:34 0:14:50 0:31:37 0:30:51 2:30:37
65 50 Monica Padilla Dundee RR FS 0:38:14 0:37:45 0:14:13 0:30:40 0:29:46 2:30:38
66 132 Lynne Murray Lothian Running Club F45 0:35:48 0:37:42 0:15:04 0:31:33 0:30:59 2:31:06
67 133 Kevin Greig Unattached MS 0:37:48 0:39:21 0:13:53 0:30:54 0:29:12 2:31:08
68 23 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 0:36:02 0:38:48 0:14:55 0:30:44 0:30:52 2:31:21
69 159 Neil Millar Fife AC M40 0:35:50 0:38:58 0:15:36 0:30:33 0:31:08 2:32:05
70 70 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M65 0:36:16 0:37:51 0:15:25 0:31:50 0:31:51 2:33:13
71 151 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies RC M60 0:36:38 0:39:14 0:14:32 0:31:17 0:31:45 2:33:26
72 10 Michael Bisset Pitreavie AAC M40 0:36:29 0:38:19 0:15:38 0:31:21 0:31:49 2:33:36
73 82 Martin Kay Unattached MS 0:37:23 0:39:01 0:14:50 0:31:38 0:31:17 2:34:09
74 154 Alyson Macpherson Perth Road Runners F50 0:36:14 0:38:44 0:15:07 0:32:22 0:32:13 2:34:40
75 85 Gerard Savage Dundee RR M45 0:36:50 0:39:08 0:15:21 0:32:01 0:31:46 2:35:06
76 102 Chris Paton Perth Road Runners MS 0:37:04 0:38:22 0:14:36 0:31:45 0:33:23 2:35:10
77 47 Jagoda Penkala Unattached FS 0:37:25 0:39:19 0:14:32 0:32:00 0:32:20 2:35:36
78 118 Elise Methven Anster Haddies RC F40 0:37:08 0:39:31 0:14:46 0:32:34 0:32:07 2:36:06
79 137 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas M45 0:37:27 0:39:07 0:15:39 0:31:41 0:32:40 2:36:34
80 170 Jonathan Whitehead Carnethy HRC M55 0:37:50 0:39:54 0:15:19 0:32:46 0:31:56 2:37:45
81 112 Nigel Donnell Unattached MS 0:38:06 0:40:16 0:15:33 0:31:58 0:32:10 2:38:03
82 121 Margaret Martin Fife AC F55 0:37:22 0:39:16 0:16:11 0:32:16 0:33:48 2:38:53
83 167 Rebecca Parry Wigston Phoenix F40 0:37:10 0:40:33 0:14:37 0:32:25 0:34:25 2:39:10
84 74 David Webster Nairn Road Runners M65 0:36:46 0:40:00 0:16:19 0:32:30 0:33:35 2:39:10
85 36 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers AAC M60 0:37:54 0:40:21 0:16:06 0:32:07 0:32:53 2:39:21
86 5 John Keenlyside Fife AC M60 0:37:28 0:41:16 0:16:11 0:32:12 0:32:50 2:39:57
87 149 Alison Marven Unattached FS 0:38:16 0:39:45 0:16:34 0:33:10 0:33:08 2:40:53
88 172 Innes Petrie Unattached M45 0:38:57 0:41:24 0:16:14 0:32:54 0:33:03 2:42:32
89 77 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 0:38:02 0:41:48 0:15:57 0:33:27 0:34:00 2:43:14
90 71 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 0:38:33 0:40:38 0:16:55 0:32:39 0:35:17 2:44:02
91 75 Derek Adamson Fife AC M45 0:38:37 0:41:01 0:16:22 0:33:36 0:34:56 2:44:32
92 147 Jennifer Gibbs Beacon Runners FS 0:40:05 0:42:51 0:16:40 0:35:03 0:34:23 2:49:02
93 30 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60 0:39:51 0:42:53 0:16:51 0:34:46 0:34:44 2:49:05
94 96 Berit Inkster Edinburgh AC FS 0:39:24 0:44:46 0:15:34 0:34:42 0:35:35 2:50:01
95 16 Alison Kennedy St. Mary's Richmond AC F50 0:39:52 0:42:20 0:17:22 0:35:43 0:34:46 2:50:03
96 136 Colin Macleod Unattached MS 0:41:56 0:42:57 0:17:00 0:33:58 0:35:41 2:51:32
97 65 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch Olympians F45 0:40:46 0:42:33 0:17:27 0:36:15 0:35:22 2:52:23
98 108 Ian Shield Half Had Half Veg M60 0:41:07 0:43:04 0:17:54 0:34:34 0:36:32 2:53:11
99 31 Bill Gault Central AC M65 0:40:39 0:43:59 0:17:21 0:35:13 0:36:01 2:53:13
100 92 Gillian McCracken Carnegie Harriers F45 0:41:22 0:44:04 0:17:54 0:35:54 0:37:34 2:56:48
101 28 Jane Macleod Pitreavie AAC F60 0:41:15 0:43:48 0:18:39 0:37:04 0:36:44 2:57:30
102 38 Ken Peters Dundee RR M60 0:41:14 0:45:46 0:17:27 0:35:35 0:37:38 2:57:40
103 90 Sarah Young Unattached FS 0:41:38 0:45:03 0:18:15 0:36:10 0:37:30 2:58:36
104 124 Leonard Zabek Kinross Road Runners M55 0:48:07 0:43:41 0:16:59 0:34:49 0:35:03 2:58:39
105 86 Sharon Brown Anster Haddies RC FS 0:42:14 0:45:20 0:17:39 0:37:56 0:36:19 2:59:28
106 101 Sue Whisler Fife AC F55 0:41:52 0:45:07 0:18:08 0:36:52 0:37:31 2:59:30
107 83 Rosemary Lee Fife AC F50 0:42:38 0:45:18 0:17:40 0:37:33 0:36:49 2:59:58
108 13 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies RC FS 0:41:42 0:44:30 0:19:26 0:37:44 0:37:28 3:00:50
109 134 Julie Greig Unattached FS 0:43:37 0:45:15 0:18:07 0:37:38 0:36:16 3:00:53
110 155 Karen Shepherd Anster Haddies RC F40 0:43:05 0:45:22 0:17:56 0:38:33 0:37:23 3:02:19
111 67 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F65 0:42:35 0:46:02 0:18:46 0:37:42 0:37:21 3:02:26
112 29 Donald Macleod Pitreavie AAC M55 0:43:00 0:45:12 0:17:49 0:38:01 0:39:20 3:03:22
113 49 Richard McKinstray Anster Haddies RC MS 0:44:35 0:47:14 0:18:05 0:37:02 0:37:03 3:03:59
114 87 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC FJ 0:42:27 0:49:59 0:17:41 0:36:36 0:38:32 3:05:15
115 106 Lesley Wilkie Unattached F40 0:44:41 0:46:08 0:17:14 0:38:00 0:39:19 3:05:22
116 12 Val Herkes Fife AC F50 0:43:28 0:46:46 0:19:04 0:37:51 0:38:41 3:05:50
117 57 Ronald Fraser Dundee RR M50 0:43:54 0:47:55 0:18:39 0:37:40 0:37:53 3:06:01
118 48 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC F45 0:45:01 0:48:36 0:18:32 0:39:03 0:37:39 3:08:51
119 72 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC FS 0:45:54 0:47:02 0:18:31 0:38:47 0:38:54 3:09:08
120 46 Louise Henderson Pitreavie AAC F40 0:43:45 0:47:12 0:18:52 0:39:17 0:40:02 3:09:08
121 35 Kay MacDonald Fife AC F50 0:46:16 0:50:16 0:18:20 0:39:46 0:39:14 3:13:52
122 115 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road Runners M55 0:46:08 0:50:12 0:19:08 0:40:32 0:39:36 3:15:36
123 41 John Scott Fife AC M70 0:46:56 0:50:05 0:19:29 0:41:06 0:40:45 3:18:21
124 99 Grant Scott Unattached M45 0:47:30 0:52:16 0:18:03 0:40:42 0:41:23 3:19:54
125 140 Robert Thornton Unattached M55 0:47:45 0:53:48 0:20:50 0:37:12 0:40:36 3:20:11
126 125 Lynne Zabek Kinross Road Runners F40 0:48:08 0:50:33 0:19:31 0:41:45 0:40:27 3:20:24
127 79 Jacqueline Cook Unattached FS 0:47:46 0:50:14 0:19:37 0:40:55 0:42:13 3:20:45
128 61 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 0:47:35 0:50:31 0:19:54 0:41:33 0:42:04 3:21:37
129 62 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 0:48:10 0:53:56 0:19:57 0:42:47 0:41:16 3:26:06
130 117 Sandra Mitchell Fife AC F50 0:50:31 0:53:41 0:21:58 0:40:53 0:44:11 3:31:14
131 141 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 0:52:49 0:53:04 0:21:16 0:43:01 0:43:39 3:33:49
132 128 Jane Askey Fife AC F70 0:58:10 01:02:46 0:25:35 0:53:56 0:50:14 4:10:41