Race: Kingsbarns

Date: Sat 1st August 2015

4 mile approx. Cambo Esate, near Kingsbarns. Start 2.00 pm.

The picturesque Cambo Estate is just half a mile along from Kingsbarns on the A917. The race route will follow woodland trails over two laps. Toilets are available. The House has a small tea-room.  http://www.camboestate.com/

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Derek Rae Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:24:14
2 Scott Cassidy Fife Athletic Club MS 00:24:15
3 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC MS 00:24:38
4 Ewan Gault Central AC MS 00:24:49
5 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 00:24:59
6 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club M40 00:26:09
7 Keith Taylor Fife Athletic Club MS 00:26:09
8 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:26:12
9 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club M50 00:26:22
10 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 00:26:30
11 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 00:26:50
12 Steven King Carnegie Harriers M40 00:26:54
13 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club MS 00:26:59
14 Matthew Low Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:27:06
15 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50 00:27:08
16 David Downey Dunblane Runners M45 00:27:20
17 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club M55 00:27:22
18 Colin Lamont Pitreavie AAC MS 00:27:29
19 Sophie Mullins Fife Athletic Club FS 00:27:39
20 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail Runners MS 00:27:54
21 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:28:05
22 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:28:15
23 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies Running Club MS 00:28:23
24 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 00:28:25
25 Alison McGill Fife Athletic Club FS 00:28:27
26 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers FS 00:28:30
27 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh Athletic Club FS 00:28:31
28 Scott Strachan Kinross Road Runners M40 00:28:34
29 Ruwan Fernando Fife Athletic Club M45 00:28:37
30 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners AC F40 00:28:58
31 Ian Beattie Arbroath Footers Running Club M50 00:29:02
32 Jonny Logan Fife Athletic Club MS 00:29:05
33 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 00:29:09
34 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M45 00:29:29
35 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:29:30
36 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:29:40
37 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:29:46
38 Simons Knox Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:29:50
39 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife Athletic Club FS 00:29:55
40 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:29:59
41 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M55 00:30:18
42 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies Running Club M45 00:30:19
43 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:30:20
44 Stuart Williamson Unattached M45 00:30:23
45 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine AAC MS 00:30:27
46 Norry Passway Unattached M50 00:30:36
47 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:30:41
48 Michael MItchell Unattached M45 00:30:46
49 Neil Clark Glenrothes Triathlon Club M45 00:30:52
50 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 00:31:00
51 James O'Donnell Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:31:16
52 Gary Howe Unattached M45 00:31:19
53 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:31:23
54 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M55 00:31:35
55 Mark Mclean Unattached M45 00:31:37
56 Jagoda Penkala Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:31:49
57 Kenny Malone Dundee Road Runners AC MS 00:31:56
58 Richard Toller Dundee Road Runners AC M60 00:32:09
59 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 00:32:10
60 Andrew Stavert Portobello Running Club M50 00:32:14
61 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:32:23
62 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MJ 00:32:26
63 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners M45 00:32:28
64 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 00:32:47
65 Kate Black Unattached F40 00:32:49
66 Innes Bracegirdle Fife Athletic Club F55 00:32:57
67 Kevin Murray Unattached M45 00:32:57
68 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies Running Club M60 00:33:00
69 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 00:33:06
70 Brett La Hay Dundee Road Runners AC M55 00:33:08
71 Kenny Ritchie Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:33:26
72 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 00:33:26
73 John Craig Fife Athletic Club M40 00:33:28
74 Chris Elliott Arbroath Footers Running Club M45 00:33:38
75 Carole Mowbray Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:33:42
76 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies Running Club M55 00:33:48
77 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers M65 00:33:50
78 Chris Wallard STAART MS 00:33:57
79 Catherine Leonard Fife Athletic Club F45 00:33:59
80 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F45 00:34:02
81 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners M65 00:34:11
82 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 00:34:15
83 Pamela Brandie Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:34:17
84 Melanie Hudson Unattached FS 00:34:22
85 Leonard Zabek Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:34:26
86 Matthew Holden Leven Las Vegas Running Club M45 00:34:33
87 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers M50 00:34:41
88 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:34:52
89 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Triathlon Club FS 00:35:00
90 Barbara Sweeney Unattached F50 00:35:02
91 John McIntosh Dundee Road Runners AC M50 00:35:10
92 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:35:15
93 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas Running Club M40 00:35:16
94 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 00:35:18
95 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 00:35:24
96 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 00:35:30
97 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 00:35:32
98 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 00:35:35
99 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 00:35:47
100 William Gault Central AC M65 00:35:52
101 Alan Forbes Pitreavie AAC M50 00:35:55
102 Alison Downey Dunblane Runners F45 00:35:58
103 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M75 00:36:09
104 Sue Armstrong Fife Athletic Club F45 00:36:12
105 Derek Grant Unattached MS 00:36:15
106 Alice Hall Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:36:22
107 Robert Armstrong Fife Athletic Club M50 00:36:35
108 Bob Jack Dundee Road Runners AC M40 00:36:35
109 Keith Campbell Falkland Trail Runners M50 00:36:37
110 Tracey Passway Unattached F50 00:36:40
111 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners M50 00:36:44
112 Tina Fowler Arbroath Footers Running Club F45 00:36:52
113 David Saunders Carnegie Harriers M55 00:37:02
114 Dave Robson Elvet Striders M60 00:37:04
115 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 00:37:29
116 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:37:51
117 Steve Spencer Unattached M45 00:38:05
118 Rosemary Lee Fife Athletic Club F55 00:38:41
119 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 00:39:05
120 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F55 00:39:08
121 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners AC F45 00:39:14
122 Christine Davies Arbroath Footers Running Club F50 00:39:20
123 Linsey Burnett Arbroath Footers Running Club FS 00:39:26
124 Val Herkes Fife Athletic Club F55 00:39:30
125 Paul McGlynn Fife Athletic Club M50 00:40:32
126 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club F40 00:40:56
127 Lynne Zabek Falkland Trail Runners F40 00:41:17
128 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F45 00:41:19
129 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M45 00:41:35
130 Ruth Toller Dundee Road Runners AC F60 00:41:37
131 Mark Mitchell Unattached M50 00:41:40
132 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies Running Club F55 00:41:48
133 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas Running Club F50 00:42:09
134 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 00:42:16
135 Ruth Letham Fife Athletic Club FS 00:42:25
136 Alison Marven Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40 00:42:39
137 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners M55 00:43:22
138 John Scott Fife Athletic Club M70 00:43:36
139 Wendi Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F40 00:43:41
140 Robert Thornton Fife Athletic Club M55 00:44:13
141 Sandra Mitchell Fife Athletic Club F50 00:44:44
142 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies Running Club M80 00:44:58
143 Jacqueline Cook Unattached FS 00:45:09
144 Mary Towns Arbroath Footers Running Club F40 00:45:42
145 Carole Fraser Anster Haddies Running Club F50 00:46:18
146 Wendy McEwan Wormit Runners F40 00:46:21
147 Frank Mackay Unattached M50 00:46:22
148 Elaine Duncan Glenrothes Triathlon Club F45 00:48:31
149 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M70 00:50:08
150 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 00:50:32