Race: 2nd January 2012

Position Hare Tortoise Club Lap 1 Split 1 Lap 2 Split 2 Lap 3 Split 3 Lap 4 Total
1 Jillian Gordon Allan Kemp KRR 11:12 11:12 10:07 21:19 11:21 32:40 10:12 42:52
2 Jamie Ingledew Fergus Ingledew FAC (J) 11:19 11:19 11:15 22:34 12:01 34:35 11:38 46:13
3 Joe Holden Brian Cruickshank FAC 12:55 12:55 10:14 23:09 12:52 36:01 10:16 46:17
4 Alex Thomson Brian Thomson St Andrews U 12:34 12:34 10:04 22:38 13:30 36:08 10:16 46:24
5 Sarah Legge Alison McGill FAC 11:36 11:36 11:32 23:08 11:51 34:59 12:11 47:10
6 Nicola Little George Little FAC 12:57 12:57 10:17 23:14 13:31 36:45 10:41 47:26
7 Katy Aitken Adam Scott FAC (J) 12:06 12:06 11:15 23:21 12:44 36:05 11:33 47:38
8 Ian Aitken Steve Doig FAC 12:07 12:07 11:41 23:48 12:21 36:09 11:33 47:42
9 Bob Thornton Gareth Green FAC/Porto 13:12 13:12 10:16 23:28 13:43 37:11 10:40 47:51
10 Innes Bracegirdle Fiona Bracegirdle FAC 13:24 13:24 11:01 24:25 13:17 37:42 11:11 48:53
11 Jas Baillie Richard Shaw Anster 12:35 12:35 11:47 24:22 13:01 37:23 11:57 49:20
12 Margaret Martin John Mill FAC 13:23 13:23 10:53 24:16 13:54 38:10 11:20 49:30
13 Brian R Smith Grant Laycock FAC 11:51 11:51 12:40 24:31 12:18 36:49 12:53 49:42
14 Susan Harley Peter Brown FAC/Beacon 12:35 12:35 12:02 24:37 12:53 37:30 12:44 50:14
15 Lynne Stephen Sheena Jack FAC 13:21 13:21 11:45 25:06 13:59 39:05 11:54 50:59
16 Claire Riley Michael Mitchell Moray RR 13:36 13:36 11:42 25:18 13:55 39:13 11:46 50:59
17 Peter and Dean Stuart Aitken FAC (J) 13:33 13:33 11:38 25:11 13:58 39:09 11:52 51:01
18 Richard McInstray Ronan McInstray Anster 13:49 13:49 11:11 25:00 14:26 39:26 12:05 51:31
19 Ian Ritchie David Shepherd FAC 13:09 13:09 12:51 26:00 13:24 39:24 13:21 52:45
20 James O'Donnell Jane Dunlop DRR 13:34 13:34 12:38 26:12 14:00 40:12 12:39 52:51
21 Sam McInnes Craig Morris FAC (J) 13:20 13:20 12:08 25:28 14:51 40:19 12:40 52:59
22 Alastair Robertson Paul Roarty FAC/Carn 17:03 17:03 09:53 26:56 17:12 44:08 10:22 54:30
23 Gillian Carmoodie Chris Russell FAC 16:50 16:50 09:55 26:45 18:06 44:51 10:01 54:52
24 Callum Dick Adrian Donnachie 15:55 15:55 12:14 28:09 15:49 43:58 12:29 56:27
25 Graham Bennison Addy Gerrard FAC 15:36 15:36 12:10 27:46 16:32 44:18 12:31 56:49
26 Susan McInnes Ian Hawkins FAC 17:19 17:19 11:37 28:56 17:37 46:33 11:37 58:10
27 Elaine Ogg Ewan Taylor PRR 18:02 18:02 10:19 28:21 19:58 48:19 11:35 59:54
28 Carole Fraser Alice Hall FAC/Anster 16:58 16:58 13:28 30:26 16:58 47:24 13:54 01:01:18
29 Nicola Dempsey Robert Dempsey 18:21 18:21 15:30 33:51 19:19 53:10 16:14 01:09:24
30 Ken Morris David Cowan FAC 12:19 12:19 11:20 23:39 12:44 36:23 DNF
31 Tom McInnes Stewart Leckie FAC 12:04 12:04 11:56 24:00 12:52 36:52 DNF
32 Doug Gunstone Zach Delaney FAC 14:01 14:01 09:23 23:24 13:52 37:16 DNF
33 Maggie Ingledew Colin Brown FAC 17:43 17:43 11:23 29:06 18:21 47:27 DNF
34 Steve Spencely Amy Spencely 17:40 17:40 18:04 35:44 19:42 55:26 DNF
35 Kenny McLeod Alan McLeod FAC 14:13 14:13 12:42 26:55 DNF