Race: 24th June 2015

Location: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Novice Race: limited to runners who have a 5km time of slower than 25 minutes. This race is to encourage the slower runners. 

Along bridlepaths and footpaths around Cairnie Fruit Farm. Entries taken on the night at the Fruit Farm cafe. Enjoy a mid-summer run over a scenic course.

 

Race times:

  • 7.00 pm. 1km (P4 and younger).    
  • 7.15 pm. 1km (P5 and older).      
  • 7.30 pm. Junior Two Mile.    
  • 7.45 pm. Novice Two Mile.

Parking available, limited changing.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Calum Gibson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M8 00:04:00
2 Evan Campbell Dryburgh Boys Club M7 00:04:17
3 Adam Duncan Ceres PS M8 00:04:17
4 Tom Anderson St Columbas PS M7 00:04:18
5 Freya Hedley Strathkinness PS F7 00:04:21
6 Claire McNab Pitteuchar East PS F8 00:04:22
7 Katie Duncan Ceres PS F8 00:04:22
8 Martí Penacchio Strathkinness PS M7 00:04:26
9 Owen Anderson St Columbas PS M8 00:04:36
10 Charles Cromar St Columbas PS M7 00:04:37
11 Katie Smith Fife AC F9 00:04:37
12 Anya Renwick St Monans PS F9 00:04:39
13 Archie Taylor St Monans PS M 00:04:49
14 Tom Mifsud Greyfriars RC M8 00:04:50
15 George Cutler Castlehill PS M7 00:04:55
16 Aimee McClymont Lawhead PS F9 00:04:57
17 Kayden Fettes Canongate PS F8 00:04:59
18 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M7 00:05:02
19 Oscar Tivendale Canongate PS M8 00:05:03
20 Daniel Preston St Columba's PS M6 00:05:04
21 Cameron McDonald Lawhead PS M7 00:05:04
22 Euan MacFarlane Castlehill PS M6 00:05:10
23 Zoe Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners F7 00:05:16
24 Tara McGhie Wormit PS F8 00:05:19
25 Beth Harvie Fife AC F7 00:05:22
26 Lucy Nuttall Anstruther PS F8 00:05:28
27 Jenny Hodge Anstruther PS F9 00:05:29
28 Scott Bryson Leuchars PS M5 00:05:30
29 Ptolemy Goad St Columbas PS M7 00:05:31
30 Robbie Spence Balmullo PS M5 00:05:34
31 Brodie Murphy Greyfriars RC F7 00:05:36
32 Rhona MacDonald St Columba's PS F7 00:05:44
33 Edward Mifsud Greyfriars RC M5 00:05:52
34 Eabha Lang Dairsie PS F7 00:05:55
35 Jamie McDonald Lawhead PS M6 00:06:00
36 Elliot Cowie Dairsie PS M6 00:06:05
37 Natasha Bryson Leuchars PS F7 00:06:09
38 Nevan Nicoll Greyfriars RC M7 00:06:15
39 Sophia Renwick St Monans PS F5 00:06:35
40 Ellie Murray Collydean PS F7 00:06:38
41 Esme Taylor Letham F 00:06:46
42 Millie Armstrong Letham PS F7 00:06:46
43 Brodie McFarlane Anstruther PS F9 00:07:01
44 Mark Preston St Columba's PS M8 00:07:01
45 Hannah Graham Ceres Nursery F4 00:07:10
46 Erin Fox St Leonards PS F5 00:07:11
47 Tegan Graham Canongate PS F6 00:07:15
48 Rebecca Smith Fife AC F4 00:07:23
49 Adam Harvie Westfield Nursery M4 00:08:29
50 Anna Taylor Unatt. F4 00:09:01
51 Oliver Taylor STAART M5 00:09:01
52 Cameron George-Briant Unatt. M3 00:09:14
P5 and Over
1 Scott Christie Lawhead PS MJ 00:03:37
2 Iain Donaldson Kingskettle PS MJ 00:03:37
3 Derek Hodgens Canongate PS MJ 00:03:57
4 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 00:03:58
5 Guillem Penacchio Strathkinness PS MJ 00:03:58
6 Adele Hodgens Fife AC FJ 00:03:59
7 Dylan Knox Canongate PS MJ 00:04:00
8 Rachel McNab Fife AC FJ 00:04:01
9 Meg Naismith Lawhead PS FJ 00:04:02
10 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC MJ 00:04:04
11 Ruby Methven Greyfriars PS FJ 00:04:09
12 Kate Dalglish Fife AC FJ 00:04:17
13 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill PS MJ 00:04:19
14 Inver Petrie Castlehill PS MJ 00:04:22
15 Rosie Bell Fife AC FJ 00:04:23
16 Archie Dunbavin Kingskettle PS MJ 00:04:25
17 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 00:04:28
18 Greg Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners MJ 00:04:28
19 Alasdair MacDonald St Columba's PS MJ 00:04:30
20 Anna Grieve Strathallan PS FJ 00:04:35
21 Ewan Hutchison Ceres PS MJ 00:04:36
22 Millie Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FJ 00:04:37
23 Ian McKie St Monans PS MJ 00:04:42
24 Ben Cowan Fife AC MJ 00:04:43
25 Blythe Taylor St Monans PS FJ 00:04:51
26 Max Rundle Canongate PS MJ 00:04:51
27 Johnnie Kennedy Lawhead PS MJ 00:04:52
28 Margaret Whelan-Curtin Greyfriars PS FJ 00:05:30
29 Elisabeth Koenig Lawhead PS FJ 00:05:34
30 Sarah Preston St Columba's PS FJ 00:06:29
31 Nerys Nicoll Greyfriars PS FJ 00:06:32
32 Aimee Lamont Crail PS FJ 00:06:42
Junior 2 Miles
1 Conor Allan Pitreavie AAC M13 00:10:28
2 Anna Dalglish Fife AC F11 00:10:37
3 Colin McKie Anster Haddies M13 00:10:55
4 Ross Wyse Fife AC M12 00:11:02
5 Struan Grieve Balwearie HS M12 00:11:28
6 Liam Wyse Fife AC M10 00:11:31
7 Danielle MacDermid Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F15 00:11:44
8 Millie McDaid Fife AC F12 00:11:55
9 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC M9 00:12:14
10 Ruby Methven Fife AC F9 00:12:22
11 Hayley Brown Fife AC F11 00:12:29
12 Oliver Goad St Columba's PS M12 00:12:34
13 Bradley Jackson Unatt. M14 00:12:44
14 Isla Bell Fife AC F12 00:12:44
15 Libby Smith Fife AC F11 00:13:49
16 Christina Mazilu Greyfriars PS F11 00:13:52
17 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC F12 00:13:55
18 Alexander Smith Fife AC M12 00:14:33
19 Fin McGhie Wormit PS M12 00:14:35
20 Katie Smith Fife AC F8 00:15:38
21 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M7 00:16:48
22 Aidan Preston Fife AC M12 00:17:16
23 Katie McGhie Wormit PS F10 00:18:15
Novice
1 Duncan Edward Unatt. MS 00:11:23
2 Andrew Edward Unatt. MS 00:12:30
3 Robert Armstrong Fife AC MV50 00:12:45
4 Allen Marr Leven Las Vegas MV50 00:13:24
5 Jennifer Kennedy Unatt. FS 00:13:28
6 Merce Torres Unatt. FS 00:14:00
7 Ian Brooks Unatt. MV40 00:14:36
8 Evelyn McConnell STAART FV40 00:15:02
9 Jo Taylor Unatt. FV40 00:15:32
10 Alan Smith Unatt. MV40 00:15:33
11 Lucy Wilson Anster Allsorts FV40 00:15:41
12 Ruth Toller Dundee RR FV60 00:15:48
13 Heather Wyse Fife AC FV40 00:15:50
14 Di McGhie Unatt. FV40 00:15:52
15 Julie Good Unatt. FV40 00:15:58
16 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 00:16:01
17 Jane Downie Fife AC FV40 00:16:03
18 Aaron White Unatt. MS 00:16:17
19 Euan MacDermid Unatt. MV55 00:16:34
20 Henry Paul STAART MV50 00:17:01
21 Kathleen McConnell STAART FS 00:17:04
22 Lorna Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FV40 00:17:12
23 Louise Mackay Wormit Runners FV40 00:17:52
24 Wendy Melsan Wormit Runners FV40 00:17:52
25 Willie Donaldson STAART MV40 00:18:01
26 Karen Naysmith STAART FV40 00:18:04
27 Michelle Bayne STAART FV50 00:18:22
28 Claire Campbell STAART FV40 00:18:22
29 Nicola Joy Unatt. FV40 00:18:33
30 Paula Murray Unatt. FS 00:18:34
31 Helen McLeod Unatt. FV40 00:18:35
32 Lorna McClymont STAART FS 00:18:37
33 Louise Rundle STAART FS 00:18:45
34 Ewan Murray Unatt. MV40 00:18:48
35 Emma Reid STAART FV30 00:19:41
36 Anne Rutherford STAART FV50 00:20:38
37 Barbara Boyne STAART FV60 00:20:38
38 Kenny McMullan STAART MS 00:20:56
39 Joyce McBride STAART FV50 00:20:59
40 Lindsay Black STAART FS 00:21:00
41 Jakie Barclay STAART FV40 00:21:41
42 Lynne Bryson STAART FS 00:22:42
43 Kirsty Nicoll STAART FS 00:22:57
44 Neil Stewart STAART MS 00:23:00