Race: 18th June 2014

Location: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Novice Race: limited to runners who have a 5km time of slower than 21 minutes (men) and 23 minutes (women). This race is to encourage the slower runners. 

Along bridlepaths and footpaths around Cairnie Fruit Farm. Entries taken on the night at the Fruit Farm cafe. Enjoy a mid-summer run over a scenic course.

 

Parking available, limited changing.

 

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 3.59
2 Campbell Snodgrass Lawhead Primary MJ 4.05
3 Katie Johnson Haddington FJ 4.06
4 Kate Dalglish St Leonards FJ 4.10
5 Euan Smyth Greyfriars Primary MJ 4.14
6 Ruby Methven Greyfriars Primary FJ 4.16
7 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill Primary MJ 4.17
8 Calum Gibson Ardler Nursery MJ 4.27
9 Isla Hedley Strathkinness Primary FJ 4.30
10 Bruce Logan Fife AC MJ 4.32
11 Findlay Brown Gateside Primary MJ 4.37
12 Kenzie Philliben Gateside Primary MJ 4.38
13 Millie Caldwell Gateside Primary FJ 4.39
14 Polly Geddes Fife AC FJ 4.51
15 Rae Geddes Fife AC FJ 4.53
16 Adam Williamson Ceres Primary MJ 4.54
17 Claire McNab Pitteuchar East Primary FJ 4.54
18 Joe Balsillie Ceres Primary MJ 5.06
19 Katie Smith Fife AC FJ 5.10
20 Ellis Anderson St Columbas MJ 5.12
21 Cameron Barratt-Allison Fife AC MJ 5.21
22 Charles Cromar St Columbas MJ 5.23
23 Joshua Lumsden St Columbas MJ 5.30
24 Aislyn Petrie Gateside Primary FJ 5.35
25 Robert Cromar St Columbas MJ 5.36
26 Zoe Caldwell Strathmiglo Nursery FJ 5.46
27 Beth Harvie Castlehill Primary FJ 5.54
28 Euan MacFarlane Castlehill Primary MJ 5.56
29 Cassie Balsillie Ceres Primary FJ 5.59
30 Tara McGhie Wormit PS FJ 6.03
31 Amy Young Wormit PS FJ 6.07
32 Ruaridh Gibson Ardler Nursey MJ 6.57
33 Esme Taylor Letham FJ 7.03
34 Mia Herkes Ceres Nursery FJ 7.31
35 Elliot Cowie Dairsie Primary MJ 7.35
36 Adam Harvie Westfield Nursery MJ 8.51
37 Andrew Popham Rainbow Nursery MJ 8.59
P5 and Over
1 Ruan van Rensburg St Columbas Primary School MJ 3.47
2 Emma Johnson Haddington FJ 3.50
3 Tom Logan Fife AC MJ 3.57
4 Findlay Martin Strathearn Harriers MJ 4.09
5 Rowan Elliot Strathearn Harriers MJ 4.10
6 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 4.11
7 Rachel McNab Pitteuchar East Primary School FJ 4.20
8 Inver Petrie Castlehill Primary School MJ 4.22
9 Liam Ballie Greyfriars Primary School MJ 4.27
10 Robyn Black Letham Primary School FJ 4.28
11 Greg Cladwell Gateside Primary School MJ 4.47
12 Charlotte Williamson St Leonards Primary School FJ 4.50
13 Robin Hamilton Greyfriars Primary School MJ 4.55
14 Cameron Young Wormit Primary School MJ 5.03
15 Iain Alexander Strathearn Harriers MJ 5.05
16 Scott Saunders Strathearn Harriers MJ 5.06
17 Ben Cowan Fife AC MJ 5.07
18 Charlie Tannock Fife AC FJ 5.28
19 Cameron Brown Gateside Primary School MJ 5.36
20 Beth McEwan Strathearn Harriers FJ 6.07
21 Emma Blair Castlehill Primary School FJ 6.40
22 Lucy Colgan Castlehill Primary School FJ 6.41
Junior 2 Miles
1 Craig Morris Fife AC MJ 10.24
2 Nico Van Rensburg Bell Baxter MJ 10.39
3 Levi Sweeney Strathearn Harriers MJ 10.54
4 Euan Dawson Fife AC MJ 11.07
5 Anna Dalglish Fife AC FJ 11.39
6 David Alexander Strathearn Harriers MJ 11.44
7 Keir McEwan Strathearn Harriers MJ 12.04
8 Ruby Methven Falkland Trail Runners FJ 12.54
9 Kirsten Smith Fife AC FJ 13.01
10 MacKenzie Howe Fife AC MJ 13.02
11 Alexander Smith Fife AC MJ 13.15
12 Alan Baker Fife AC MJ 13.16
13 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 13.45
14 Daniel Saunders Strathearn Harriers MJ 14.05
15 Jessica Martin Strathearn Harriers FJ 14.20
16 Fin McGhie Wormit PS MJ 15.04
17 Katie McGhie Wormit PS FJ 15.11
18 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC FJ 15.24
19 Maggie Milne Guardbridge PS FJ 16.44
20 Eryn Gent Guardbridge PS FJ 19.29
Novice
1 Jamie Watters Bell Baxter High School MJ 10.49
2 Christopher Martin Strathearn Harriers MJ 11.40
3 Gary Howe Unatt. MV40 11.48
4 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJ 12.08
5 Bradley Jackson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ 13.07
6 Siobhan Johnson Wormit Runners FV40 13.18
7 Eddie Petrie Falkland Trail Runners MV40 13.37
8 Sarah Young Wormit Runners FJ 13.55
9 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road Runners FJ 14.07
10 Gillian Smith Unatt. MV40 14.21
11 Rowena Spence Unatt. FV50 14.23
12 Julie Sommerville Unatt. FV40 14.33
13 Rosemary Lee Fife AC FV50 14.40
14 Jenny Morris Unatt. FV50 14.50
15 Ian Brooks Unatt. MV40 15.21
16 Wendy Jack Unatt. FV60 15.58
17 Heather Riddle Kelty Jog Scotland FV40 16.05
18 John Lee Unatt. MV50 16.25
19 Kerry Jack Unatt. FJ 16.37
20 Cris Wilson Unatt. FJ 16.55
21 Laura Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FV40 17.27
22 Sean Kenyon Dundee Road Runners MV40 17.34
23 Caroline Wann Running Sisters FV40 17.38