Race: 23rd June 2010

Position Runner Club Category Time 5
Under P5
1 Archie Yarr Fife AC M9 4.10
2 Craig Morris Fife AC M9 4.21
3 Joseph Higginbottom Forgandenny PS M8 4.35
4 Fred Kennedy Fife AC M8 4.37
5 Alex Thomson Lawhead PS M8 4.40
6 George Yarr Fife AC M7 4.45
7 Ruan Van Rensburg Castlehill PS M7 4.50
8 Cairn McKinlay Our Lady's PS F7 5.00
9 Euan Dawson Lawhead PS M9 5.02
10 Duncan Crawford Kinross PS M8 5.03
11 Iona McIntyre Longforgan PS F8 5.07
12 Audrey Doyle Milnathort PS F7 5.08
13 Abi Brierly Strathkinness PS F8 5.09
14 James Collins Castlehill PS M8 5.15
15 Cameron Baird Anstruther PS M8 5.15
16 Alex Mackenzie Lawhead PS M7 5.15
17 Rowan Laird St Leonards PS M8 5.15
18 Tom Logan Balmullo PS M6 5.16
19 Karrison Driver Lawhead PS M9 5.17
20 Tom Constance Lawhead PS F8 5.18
21 Anna Malcolmson Lawhead PS F9 5.19
22 Issy Olsen Lawhead PS F8 5.34
23 Scott Christie Lawhead PS F6 5.37
24 Millie Buchan St Columba's F9 5.38
25 Alexander Samuel St Leonards PS M7 5.38
26 Sam Thomson Lawhead PS M7 5.41
27 Conan Sweeney Balmullo PS M7 5.46
28 Rory Fraser Lawhead PS F8 5.49
29 Natasha Gardiner Forgandenny PS F6 5.51
30 Eve Duncan Fife AC F8 5.52
31 Caelan Laesecke Lawhead Nursery F6 5.58
32 Lauren Tyson St Columba's F7 6.00
33 Islay Barrie Invergowrie PS F7 6.02
34 Rachel Gibbins Strathkinness PS F7 6.03
35 Agata Strathkinness PS F8 6.06
36 Jack Eisma-Clinch Invergowrie PS M8 6.10
37 Sarah Gardiner Forgandenny PS F8 6.14
38 Ellie Angus Leuchars PS FJ6 6.14
39 Emily Paton Strathkinness PS F8 6.17
40 Ewan Speight Balfernian PS M8 6.18
41 Katharine Higginbottom Forgandenny PS F6 6.20
42 Michael Daw St Columba's M7 6.38
43 Holly McDonald St Columba's F8 6.39
44 Katrine MacKenzie Lawhead PS F7 6.40
45 Amy Anderson St Columba's M6 6.44
46 Rosie Graham St Columba's F6 6.47
47 Laura Brierley Strathkinness PS F6 6.55
48 Grace Boatti Bornhill PS F6 7.02
49 Eli Cuthbert Dunnikier PS M5 7.09
50 Gabrielle Thomson Lawhead PS F4 7.10
51 Gregor Tyson St Columba's F4 7.15
52 Zander Laseche Lawhead Nursery M5 7.21
53 Euan Smyth St Andrews Nursery M5 7.31
54 Robert Cromar Westfield Nursery M5 7.46
55 Freya Brown Leuchars PS F6 7.49
56 Jamie Barrie Invergowrie Nursery M4 7.51
57 Amelia Cuthbert Dunnikier PS F5 8.03
58 Polly Geddes Fife AC FJ3 9.17
59 Rae Geddes Fife AC FJ3 9.17
60 Alasdair MacDonald Secret Garden Nursery M4 10.15
P5 and Over
1 Harvey Kennedy Fife AC M 4.08
2 Alastair Primmer Greyfriars PS M 4.09
3 Aaron Savage Fife AC M 4.18
4 Eve Primmer Fife AC F 4.19
5 Sara Keracher Canongate F 4.22
6 Eilidh Smyth Greyfriars PS F 4.23
7 Iona Crawford Kinross PS F 4.25
8 Rebecca Hippisley Greyfriars PS F 4.27
9 Craig Moriarty Pitreavie M 4.29
10 Louise Howat Dairsie PS F 4.32
11 Ross Christie Lawhead PS M 4.34
12 Nico Van Rensberg Castlehill PS M 4.35
13 Emma Sharrat Canongate PS F 4.36
14 Jack Ovenstone Canongate PS M 4.37
15 Cameron Melville Bell Baxter HS M 4.38
16 Angus Paton Strathkinness PS M 4.39
17 Isla Browne Fife AC F 4.44
18 Amber Rogan Canongate PS F 4.44
19 Mathew Legge Fife AC M 4.45
20 Sam Fernando Gateside PS M 4.46
21 Joe Forrester Balmullo PS M 4.46
22 Alistair Moriarty Pitreavie M 4.46
23 Aaron Ramsay Madras M 4.46
24 Beth Constance Lawhead PS F 4.46
25 Emma Rickman Lawhead PS F 4.46
26 Tegan Boxer Greyfriars PS F 4.50
27 Finlay Fife AC M 4.53
28 Emma Malcolm Strathkinness PS F 4.54
29 Victoria Morrison-Low Strathallan PS F 4.55
30 Maggie Gibbons Strathkinness PS F 4.58
31 Zoe Duncan Fife AC F 5.04
32 Alfie Proton Hippisley Strathkinness PS M 5.10
33 Stuart Melville Castlehill PS M 5.12
34 Tommy McKinlay Our Ladys PS M 5.13
35 Finlay Laird St Leonards PS M 5.17
36 Mhairi McAdam Lawhead PS F 5.22
37 Julie Speight Balfernian PS F 5.23
38 Georgia Laird St Leonards PS F 5.24
39 Imogen Samuel St Leonards PS F 5.25
40 Callum McKinlay Our Lady's PS M 5.27
41 Katie Legge Castlehill PS F 5.29
42 Aidan Smith Fife AC M 5.32
43 Lucia MacKenzie Lawhead PS F 5.33
44 Greg Hughes Fife AC M 5.35
45 Sophie Aird Greyfriars PS F 5.35
46 Chloe Hazel Greyfriars PS F 5.38
47 Nairne Nicoll Greyfriars PS F 5.40
48 Lorna Doyle Milnathort PS F 5.43
49 Sarani Fernando Gateside PS F 5.44
50 Kirsty Malcolm Strathkinness PS F 5.52
51 Jorja McAndrew Bell Baxter HS F 5.54
52 Abigale Herd Bell Baxter HS F 6.07
53 Louise Finnie Castlehill PS F 6.13
54 Lauren Glennie Fife AC F 6.18
55 Beth Forrester Balmullo PS F 6.22
56 Olivia Cromar St Columba's F 6.23
57 Holly Dual St Leonards PS F 6.28
58 Rebecca Law Cannongate PS F 6.40
59 Brynda Duthie Greyfriars PS F 6.41
Novice
1 Tom Collins Bell Baxter HS MJU17 12.13
2 Darrin Forrest Unattached MS 12.48
3 Aaron Leslie Unattached MS 13.00
4 Jamie Ingledew Greyfriars PS MJU13 13.20
5 Ian Collins Unattached MS 13.28
6 Ellie Hall Strathallan FJU15 13.57
7 Nica Sweeney Unattached MS 14.20
8 Eve Primmer Fife AC FJU13 14.38
9 Chris Hall Unattached MV40 14.59
10 Ian Brooks Fife AC MS 15.28
11 Kerith George Briant Fife AC FS 15.38
12 Guy Logan Unattached MV40 15.42
13 Morgen Thomson Strathallan MJU17 16.11
14 Dawn Angus Fife AC FS 16.19
15 Julie Sommerville Unattached FV40 16.26
16 Jerry Moriarty St Columba's HS MJU15 16.32
17 Sandie Kennedy Fife AC FV40 17.20
18 Nicola Moriarty Unattached FS 17.58
19 Paul Allan Pitreavie MS 17.59
20 Maeve Fleming Unattached FV40 18.43
21 Kate Bennison Unattached FS 19.24
22 Claire Petrie Unattached FS 19.26
23 Vanessa Sand Fife AC FV40 19.41
24 Iain Booth Unattached MS 20.29
25 Lauren Booth Unattached FS 21.15
26 Emma Legge Unattached FS 23.30
27 Stacey Brown Unattached FS 23.30
28 Claire Hood Unattached FS 25.26