Race: 26th June 2013

Organiser: Graham Bennison 01334 656844, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Location: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Novice Race: limited to runners who have a 5km time of slower than 21 minutes (men) and 23 minutes (women). This race is to encourage the slower runners. 

Fee: £1 Juniors Races, £3 Novice Race

Start Times:

  • 7.00pm P4 and younger 1km
  • 7.15pm P5 and older 1km
  • 7.30pm Junior 2 mile
  • 7.45pm Novice 2 mile

Along bridlepaths and footpaths around Cairnie Fruit Farm. Entries taken on the night at the Fruit Farm cafe. Enjoy a mid-summer run over a scenic course.

 

Parking available, limited changing.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Oli Henderson Lawhead PS MJ 4.06
2 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 4.10
3 Inver Petrie Castlehill PS MJ 4.25
4 Rachel McNab Pitteuchar East PS FJ 4.25
5 Joe Ruickbie Guardbridge PS MJ 4.31
6 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill PS MJ 4.34
7 Amy Anderson St Columbas Primary FJ 4.35
8 Andrew Gourley Castlehill PS MJ 4.36
9 Jock Robertson Ceres PS MJ 4.41
10 Rosie Bell Lawhead PS FJ 4.51
11 Gregor Tyson St Columbas Primary MJ 4.52
12 Anna Grieve Strathallan PS FJ 4.53
13 Calum Gibson Dundee Hawks MJ 4.54
14 Owen Anderson St Columbas Primary MJ 4.54
15 Corey Findlay Balmullo PS MJ 4.57
16 Katharine Higginbottom Forgandenny PS FJ 5.01
17 Zander Laesecke Lawhead PS MJ 5.04
18 Ruby Methven Anster Haddies FJ 5.04
19 Sheonaidh Nisbet Star PS FJ 5.05
20 Hannah Staar Dairsie PS FJ 5.06
21 Nairn Craig Castlehill PS MJ 5.08
22 Bruce Logan Balmullo PS MJ 5.09
23 Adam Williamson Ceres PS MJ 5.12
24 Alasdair MacDonald St Columbas Primary MJ 5.13
25 Millie Lessels Gateside PS FJ 5.16
26 Claire McNab Pitteuchar East PS FJ 5.20
27 Eli Cuthbert Dunnikier PS MJ 5.23
28 Millie Caldwell Gateside PS FJ 5.24
29 Kenzie Philliban Gateside PS MJ 5.26
30 Cameron Allison Fife AC MJ 5.27
31 Jack Black Letham PS MJ 5.29
32 Annie Bracken-Ingram Anstruther FJ 5.33
33 Eliza Keaveney Gateside PS FJ 5.38
34 Robert Cromar St Columbas Primary MJ 5.39
35 Ciaran McNally Forthhill PS MJ 5.51
36 Gabrielle Thomson Lawhead PS FJ 5.55
37 Demi Corbishley St Columbas Primary FJ 5.58
38 Alex Balsillie Castlehill PS MJ 6.03
39 Lexi Brown Greyfriars PS FJ 6.07
40 Nerys Nicoll Greyfriars PS FJ 6.08
41 Johnnie Kennedy Lawhead PS MJ 6.13
42 Charles Cromar St Columbas Primary MJ 6.17
43 Tom Anderson Westfield Nursery MJ 6.28
44 Freya Tyson St Columbas Primary FJ 6.28
45 Zoe Caldwell Strathmiglo Nursery FJ 6.37
46 Cameron McDonald Lawhead PS MJ 6.38
47 Ptolemy Goad Westfield Nursery MJ 6.40
48 Rebekah Keaveney Gateside PS FJ 6.42
49 Rhona MacDonald Unatt FJ 6.47
50 Daniel Ruickbie Guardbridge PS MJ 6.48
51 Amelia Cuthbert Dunnikier PS FJ 6.51
52 Ewan MacFarlane Westfield Nursery MJ 6.51
53 Leah Philips Gateside PS FJ 7.17
54 Nevan Nicoll Greyfriars PS MJ 7.26
55 Erin Fox Mayfield Nursery FJ 8.08
56 Ben Black Letham PS MJ 8.11
57 Ian Scotland Letham PS MJ 8.17
58 Aine McNally Dundee Nursery FJ 8.34
59 Jamie McDonald Unatt MJ 9.08
60 Ruaridh Gibson Dundee Hawks MJ 9.10
61 James Kennedy Lawhead PS MJ 12.03
P5 and Over
1 Iain McWhinnie Fife AC MJ 3.41
2 Ruan Van Rensburg St Columbas PS MJ 3.42
3 Gavin McWhinnie Fife AC MJ 3.49
4 Sean McNally Forthhill PS MJ 3.50
5 Joseph Higginbottom Forgandenny Primary MJ 3.59
6 Issy Olsen Fife AC FJ 4.00
7 Scott Christie Fife AC MJ 4.01
8 Sam Thomson Lawhead Primary MJ 4.01
9 Isla Archibald Fife AC FJ 4.03
10 Isla Bell Lawhead Primary FJ 4.05
11 Hamish Findlay Balmullo Primary MJ 4.09
12 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJ 4.10
13 Chris Ruxton St Leonards MJ 4.14
14 Elle Corbishley Lawhead PS FJ 4.18
15 Rosa Braken-Ingram Anstruther FJ 4.18
16 Tom Logan St Leonards PS MJ 4.19
17 Callum Findlay Balmullo Primary MJ 4.20
18 Adam Young St Columba's MJ 4.23
19 Mackenzie Howe Fife AC MJ 4.24
20 Lucy Robertson Ceres Primary FJ 4.24
21 Aidan Preston Fife AC MJ 4.25
22 Caelan Laesecke Lawhead PS FJ 4.29
23 Charlotte Williamson Ceres Primary FJ 4.37
24 Lauren Tyson St Columba's FJ 4.39
25 Robyn Black Letham Primary FJ 4.40
26 Oliver Goad St Columbas PS MJ 4.43
27 Louis Baddeley Fife AC MJ 4.45
28 Greg Caldwell Gateside Primary MJ 4.52
29 Nathan Levy Fife AC MJ 4.54
30 Michael Dow St Columba's MJ 4.54
31 Angus McCallum Lawhead Primary MJ 4.55
32 Mairi McAdam Lawhead PS FJ 4.55
33 Natasha Gardiner Forgandenny Primary FJ 5.03
34 Sarah Gardiner Forgandenny Primary FJ 5.04
35 Ben Cowan Fife AC MJ 5.04
36 Eoghan McNally Forthill PS MJ 5.24
37 Mary Kennedy Lawhead Primary FJ 5.28
38 Craig McDonald Forthill PS MJ 5.49
39 Cleo Reid Gateside Primary FJ 6.24
40 Lucy Colgan Castlehill FJ 7.07
41 Ben Colgan Castlehill MJ 9.18
Junior 2 Miles
1 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJ 10.53
2 Rohan Strathie Madras College MJ 10.55
3 Ben Hasselgren Dundee HS MJ 11.44
4 Ross Christie Fife AC MJ 12.27
5 Euan Dawson Lawhead PS MJ 12.29
6 Bradley Jackson Madras College MJ 13.29
7 Benjamin Gocal St Columbas MJ 13.41
8 Stephanie Gibson Pitteuchar East PS FJ 14.16
9 Benjamin Staal Bell Baxter MJ 14.18
10 Olivia Cromar Bell Baxter FJ 14.35
11 Ruby Methven Greyfriars PS FJ 14.56
12 Tieghan Pryde Bell Baxter FJ 15.46
13 Sarani Fernando Fife AC FJ 16.10
14 Holly MacDonald St Columbas FJ 16.14
Novice
1 Nicola Philp Glenrothes Tri F 13.09
2 Sean McNally Forthhill PS MJ 13.18
3 Chris Ruxton St Leonards M 14.03
4 Richard Ingram Anstruther M 14.22
5 Stuart Wilson Unattached M 14.25
6 Kerith George-Briant Fife AC FS 14.26
7 John Henderson Unattached M 14.52
8 Rosemary Lee Fife AC F 15.02
9 Hilary McNally Unattached F 15.09
10 John Kennedy Unattached M 15.13
11 Claire Wilson Unattached F 15.13
12 Oliver Fleming Merchant Taylors M 15.14
13 Nikki Wood Glenrothes Tri F 16.02
14 Natalie Balsillie Unattached F 16.52
15 John Lee Unattached M 17.19
16 Victoria Cromar Unattached F 17.46
17 Kate Balsillie Unattached F 17.47
18 Lorna Caldwell Unattached F 18.49
19 Craig MacDonald Forthill Primary MJ 19.35
20 Emma Legge Unattached F 19.44