Race: 22nd June 2016

Location: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Novice Race: limited to runners who have a 5km time of slower than 25 minutes. This race is to encourage the slower runners. 

Along bridlepaths and footpaths around Cairnie Fruit Farm. Entries taken on the night at the Fruit Farm cafe. Enjoy a mid-summer run over a scenic course.

 

Race times:

  • 7.00 pm. 1km (P4 and younger).    
  • 7.15 pm. 1km (P5 and older).      
  • 7.30 pm. Junior Two Mile.    
  • 7.45 pm. Novice Two Mile.

Parking available, limited changing.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1= Freya Hedley Fife AC F8 00:04:07
1= Martí Penacchio Strathkinness PS M8 00:04:07
3 Tom Anderson St Columbas PS M8 00:04:19
4 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M8 00:04:22
5 Kaitlyn Lumsden Canongate PS F8 00:04:23
6 Cameron McDonald East Fife Tri. M8 00:04:26
7 Tom Mifsud St Leonards PS M9 00:04:27
8 Archie Barton Anstruther PS M8 00:04:37
9 Lexi Brown Greyfriars RC F8 00:04:42
10 Darren Hodgens Canongate PS M7 00:04:43
11 Rhys Nuttall Anstruther PS M7 00:04:44
12 Fraser Greig Castlehill PS M9 00:04:47
13 Ellis Anderson St Columbas PS M8 00:04:48
14 Oliver MacDonald Castlehill PS M7 00:04:56
15 Madison Kempton Canongate PS F8 00:04:58
16 Beth Harvie Castlehill PS F8 00:04:59
17 Lewis Hanton Lawhead PS M7 00:05:05
18 Monica Woods Greyfriars RC F7 00:05:06
19 Robbie Dalrymple Canongate PS M7 00:05:12
20 Rory Steven Greyfriars RC M9 00:05:14
21 Freddie Melville St Columba's PS M6 00:05:15
22 Rosie Constable East Fife Tri. F9 00:05:18
23 Aila Nicolson Wormit Runners F6 00:05:19
24 Edward Mifsud Greyfriars RC M6 00:05:34
25 Douglas Roff Castlehill PS M6 00:05:35
26 Daniel Whitton Mill O Mains M7 00:05:42
27 Louise Brooks Dunbog PS F7 00:05:44
28 Freya Melville Balmullo PS F5 00:05:51
29 Robbie Spence Balmullo PS M6 00:05:56
30 Alfie Dalrymple Canongate PS M7 00:05:56
31 Ellie Rundle Canongate PS F6 00:05:57
32 Evie Gardner Castlehill PS F7 00:05:57
33 Hazel Roff Castlehill PS F8 00:05:58
34 Alfie Byrne Duloch PS M7 00:06:03
35 Kaz O'Connor Ceres PS M7 00:06:06
36 Ben Harrower Jog Scotland M4 00:06:10
37 James Roff Castlehill PS M6 00:06:15
38 Adam Harvie Castlehill PS M5 00:06:16
39 Erin Fox St Leonards PS F6 00:06:20
40 Hannah Preston St Columba's PS F5 00:06:21
41 Gregor Steven Greyfriars RC M6 00:06:28
42 Rhona MacDonald St Columba's PS F8 00:06:29
43 Maia Staal Dairsie PS F6 00:06:30
44 Callum Anderson St Columbas PS M6 00:06:32
45 Hannah Graham Ceres PS F5 00:06:36
46 Lucy Gardner Castlehill PS F7 00:06:42
47 Lauren Thomson Carnegie PS F6 00:06:48
48 Clare Morrison Pitteuchar PS F6 00:06:56
49 Jamie Blair Ceres PS M5 00:06:58
50 Rebecca Smith Fife AC F5 00:07:04
51 Isobel Blair Ceres PS F4 00:07:11
52 Niamh Whitten Duloch PS F5 00:07:16
53 Sophie Hutcheson Duloch PS F4 00:07:19
54 Erin Whitten Duloch PS F6 00:07:20
55 Michael Staples Unatt. M7 00:08:36
56 Lucas Mcewan Greyfriars RC M5 00:08:40
57 Jack Spears Unatt. M2 00:12:12
P5 and Over
1 Ruari Barr Kettle PS MJ 0:03:52
2 Callum Gibson Dundee Hawkhill MJ 0:03:53
3 Guillem Penacchio Fife AC MJ 0:03:57
4 Ruby Methven Fife AC FJ 0:04:01
5 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 0:04:02
6 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill MJ 0:04:08
7 Rosie Bell Fife AC FJ 0:04:13
8 Claire McNab Fife AC FJ 0:04:14
9 Harvey MacDonald Castlehill MJ 0:04:16
10 Cameron Steven Greyfriars RC MJ 0:04:17
11 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC FJ 0:04:18
12 Katie Dunion Ceres PS FJ 0:04:19
13 Adam Dunion Ceres PS MJ 0:04:22
14 Cairnie Whitton Mills O Mains FJ 0:04:28
15 Katie Smith Fife AC FJ 0:04:29
16 Keris Feeney Mills O Mains FJ 0:04:31
17 Heather Carr Dundee Hawkhill FJ 0:04:32
18 Amy Anderson St Columbas PS FJ 0:04:36
19 Claudia Woods Greyfriars RC FJ 0:04:41
20 Gabrielle Thomson Lawhead PS FJ 0:04:44
21 Eilidh Jarrett Fife AC FJ 0:04:45
22 Olivia Collinson Craigclowan School FJ 0:04:51
23 Alasdair MacDonald St Columbas PS MJ 0:04:58
24 Shannon Lindsey East Fife Tri. FJ 0:05:02
25 Harry Collinson Craigclowan School MJ 0:05:07
26 Owen Anderson St Columbas PS MJ 0:05:08
27 Max Rundle Canongate MJ 0:05:21
28 Ben McPhail Ceres PS MJ 0:05:29
29 Shannon Lindsay East Fife Tri. FJ 0:05:33
30 Caera Baillie Ceres FJ 0:05:47
31 Rhiane Lindsey East Fife Tri. FJ 0:06:01
32 Robert Reid Greyfriars RC MJ 0:06:09
33 Mark Preston St Columbas PS MJ 0:07:22
Junior 2 Miles
1 Liam Wyse Fife AC M11 00:10:52
2 Alex Thomson Fife AC M14 00:11:02
3 Ross Wyse Fife AC M13 00:11:38
4 Hamish Barr Kettle M12 00:11:55
5 Calum Gibson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M9 00:11:59
6 Guillem Penacchio Fife AC M10 00:12:24
7 Findlay Baillie Fife AC M13 00:12:42
8 Isla Bell Fife AC F13 00:12:49
9 Martí Penacchio Strathkinness PS M8 00:12:57
10 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC F13 00:13:02
11 Katie Duncan Ceres PS F9 00:13:05
12 Adam Duncan Ceres PS M9 00:13:44
13 Libby Smith Fife AC F12 00:14:00
14 Rowan Hayes Bell Baxter F13 00:14:02
15 Isla Lorimer Bell Baxter F13 00:14:03
16 Lucy Nuttall Anstruther PS F9 00:14:17
17 Dylan Koletsas Woodmill HS M13 00:14:51
18 Aidan Preston Fife AC M13 00:14:52
19 Alexander Smith Fife AC M13 00:15:19
20 Katie Smith Fife AC F10 00:15:21
21 George Lang Craigclowan M11 00:15:23
22 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M8 00:16:10
Novice
1 Stephen Melville Unattached MS 0:11:58
2 David Rundle Unattached MS 0:12:08
3 Findlay Baillie Fife AC MS 0:12:52
4 Alexander Jarrett Unattached MS 0:13:00
5 Henry Paul STAART MV50 0:14:00
6 Grant Opala STAART MJ 0:14:34
7 Steve Opala STAART MV40 0:14:36
8 Ewen Sparks Unattached MV40 0:14:37
9 Alison Sparks Unattached FV40 0:14:43
10 Lou Rundle Unattached FS 0:14:49
11 Max Rundle Canongate MJ 0:14:49
12 Evelyn McConnell STAART FV50 0:14:51
13 Madeleine Diller Unattached FS 0:15:42
14 Di Wilson STAART FS 0:15:44
15 Jane Opala STAART FS 0:15:44
16 Alan Smith Unattached MS 0:16:22
17 Lisa Byrne Walk/Jog Dunfermline FS 0:16:30
18 Lynette Thomson Unattached FS 0:16:31
19 Sharron Horne Twisted Blisters Jog S FV40 0:16:32
20 Jillian Herd STAART FV50 0:16:56
21 Sarah Dunn Unattached FS 0:16:58
22 Karen Campbell Falkland Trail Runners FV50 0:17:07
23 Shona Jarrett Unattached FS 0:17:17
24 Fiona Crookston Walk/Jog Dunfermline FS 0:17:22
25 Stephanie Reid Perth RR FS 0:17:47
26 Kirsty Johnson Perth RR FV40 0:17:50
27 Helen Whitten Jog Scotland FS 0:18:03
28 Shonagh Byrne Walk/Jog Dunfermline FS 0:18:14
29 Shona McVeigh Walk/Jog Dunfermline FV40 0:18:24
30 Carol Rae Unattached FS 0:18:31
31 Steph Marshall Walk/Jog Dunfermline FS 0:18:31
32 Laura Grant Unattached FS 0:18:31
33 Kirsty Harrower Jog Scotland FS 0:18:34
34 Rhona Johnston Jog Scotland FS 0:18:34
35 Christine Miles STAART FV60 0:18:41
36 Leanne Gormley Walk/Jog Dunfermline FS 0:18:58
37 Alan Martin STAART MV40 0:19:00
38 Shirley Nuttall Anster Allsorts FV40 0:19:54
39 Irene Richardson Walk/Jog Dunfermline FV40 0:20:31
40 Elisabeth Johnston Unattached FV40 0:20:55
41 Jan Constable Unattached FS 0:21:01
42 Sharon Moss Jog Scotland Cupar FV40 0:21:06
43 Pauline Davidson STAART FV40 0:21:29
44 Margo Lindsay STAART FV50 0:21:29
45 Geraldine Brown Unattached FV40 0:22:00
46 Linda Hunter STAART FV40 0:22:00
47 Jacqui Gilmour STAART FV50 0:22:03
48 Sheena Fraser STAART FV60 0:22:03
49 Mandy Martin STAART FV40 0:22:26
50 Susan Dyke STAART FV60 0:22:58
51 Evelyn Grieve STAART FV60 0:22:58
52 Nicola Paton Twisted Blisters Jog S FS 0:23:12
53 Barbara Boyne Unattached FV60 0:23:23
54 Heather Hamilton STAART FV50 0:23:36
55 Kirsty Watson STAART FS 0:23:36
56 Fiona Collinson Unattached FV40 0:24:05
57 Margaret Yule STAART FV70 0:24:46
58 Jackie Reid Unattached FV50 0:26:49
59 Liz Hamilton STAART FV40 0:26:55
60 Rhona Watson Unattached FV40 0:26:58
61 Rosy Wilson STAART FV60 0:28:55
62 Margaret Hall STAART FV60 0:28:55