Senior men (sub 25 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
23:15 P Arcari Kilbarchan AAC 2008
23:33 L Millar Central AC 2011
23:56 D Naylor Hunters Bog T 2006
24:07 A Liston Fife AC 2004
24:29 P Arcari U/A 2006
24:30 T Cunningham St Andrews U 2008
24:41 C Milne Central AC 2015
24:45 C Russell Fife AC 2009
24:46 C Russell Fife AC 2008
24:47 C Russell Fife AC 2004
24:51 Z Delaney Fife AC 2012
24:53 T Cunningham St Andrews U 2009

 

Senior women (sub 30 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
26:33 H Dix St Andrews U 2011
27:17 M Crawford St Andrews U 2011
27:48 H Rees Fife AC 2016
28:07 M Crawford St Andrews U 2010
28:14 A Richardson St Andrews U 2015
28:45 H Sharpe Fife AC 2008
28:52 A McGill Fife AC 2015
28:55 M Windram-Geddes Fife AC 2012
28:57 J Kibble Fife AC 2011
29:02 A Richardson Fife AC 2016
29:05 A Richardson St Andrews U 2014
29:07 F Lothian Fife AC 2002
29:07 S Jack Fife AC 2012
29:11 A McGill Fife AC 2011
29:15 H Dix Fife AC 2008
29:22 S Cullen Fife AC 2007
29:32 A Rae Fife AC 2016
29:33 S Logan Fife AC 2015
29:45 M Crawford St Andrews U 2009
29:48 S Mullins Fife AC 2014
29:49 J Kibble Fife AC 2012
29:52 R Doull Dundee RR 2014
29:55 A McKimmie Fife AC 2016

 

Veteran men (sub 27 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
25:16 C Russell Fife AC 2012
25:19 C Russell Fife AC 2011
25:29 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2006
25:43 J Farquhar Pitreavie AAC 2007
26:04 S Clark Fife AC 2013
26:05 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2008
26:10 D Anderson Fife AC 2004
26:10 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2007
26:11 P Fox Dundee Hawkhill H 2006
26:23 S Clark Fife AC 2014
26:25 A Davies Fife AC 2004
26:26 T Scott Fife AC 2005
26:28 R Clark Carnethy HR 2011
26:31 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2010
26:32 B Aitken Fife AC 2007
26:47 A Brierley Fife AC 2008
26:48 B Hutchison Anster Haddies 2004
26:48 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2011
26:51 J Murdoch Fife AC 2005
26:56 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2009
26:57 D Anderson Fife AC 2005
27:00 T Mitchell Fife AC 2008

 

Veteran women (sub 32 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
30.07 M McIntyre Dundee RR 2004
30.15 M Vannet Dundee RR 2004
30.47 M Taggart Dundee RR 2005
30.48 K Sharratt Fife AC 2010
30.52 K Sharratt Fife AC 2013
30.56 A Gerrard Fife AC 2012
30.58 F Green U/A 2006
31.09 M Taggart Dundee RR 2006
31.15 J Higginbottom Carnethy HRC 2007
31.24 L Sibbett Fife AC 2006
31.24 A Gerrard Fife AC 2014
31.25 J Paananen Fife AC 2007
31.37 K Fitzpatrick Fife AC 2006
31.37 H Ritchie Fife AC 2012
31.38 C Sinclair Fife AC 2006
31.49 K McPherson Fife AC 2011
31.52 M Taggart Dundee RR 2007

 

U20 men (sub 27 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
24:51 Z Delaney Fife AC 2012
24:52 J Hardgreaves EZ Carnegie H 2005
25:00 Q Reeve Fife AC 2004
25:07 A Jones Fife AC 2006
25:32 Z Delaney Fife AC 2013
25:37 L Rees Fife AC 2014
25:41 J Hardgreaves EZ Carnegie H 2004
25:52 G Rees Fife AC 2016
25:55 L Rees Fife AC 2012
26:06 Z Delaney Anster Haddies 2011
26:25 R Ritchie Fife AC 2007
26:26 E Simpson Fife AC 2005
26:27 E Paton Fife AC 2013
26:28 K Fini St Andrews U 2015
26:54 M Breen Dundee RR 2005
26:54 H Rankin Team Elite 2016
26:57 M Buchan Fife AC 2008

 

U20 women (sub 32 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
29:34 H Rees Fife AC 2007
29:44 J Kibble Fife AC 2007
29:44 A Cruickshanks Fife AC 2016
29:49 H Dix Fife AC 2007
30:22 J Kibble Fife AC 2006
30:41 A Cruickshanks Anster Haddies 2015
31:12 J Kibble Fife AC 2004
31:44 K Taylor St Andrews Uni 2013
31:57 I Morledge St Andrews Uni 2013