Race: 6th May 2009

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
1 24.53 Cunningham Tom MS St Andrews Uni
2 25.15 Young Neil MS Fife AC
3 25.25 Russell Chris MS Fife AC
4 26.07 Hall Russell MS St. Andrews Uni.
5 26.20 Burgess David MS Anster Haddies
6 26.53 Gunstone Neil MS Dundee Hawkhill
7 26.56 Cruickshank Brian MV40 Fife AC
8 27.01 Mitchell Terry MV45 Fife AC
9 27.16 Reid Steve MS Fife AC
10 27.18 Graham Neil MS St. Andrews Uni.
11 27.22 Crowe Des MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
12 27.38 Kirby Graham MV40 Fife AC
13 28.00 Aitken Bryce MV50 Fife AC
14 28.12 Laing Martin MV50 Fife AC
15 28.14 Martin Christopher MS St. Andrews Uni.
16 28.16 Rees Roger MV40 Fife AC
17 28.21 Thomson Brian MS Fife AC
18 28.49 Popham Frank MS Fife AC
19 29.08 Mills Ian MV40 Anster Haddies
20 29.16 Knox John MV40 Anster Haddies
21 29.17 McNulty Ian MS DHH
22 29.23 Lillico Tom MV45 Anster Haddies
23 29.34 Kerr Stewart MV50 Dundee Hawkhill
24 29.45 Crwaford Megan FS St. Andrews Uni.
25 30.06 Brown Colin MV40 Fife AC
26 30.09 Holden Joe MV60 Fife AC
27 30.55 Shepherd David T MV40 Fife AC
28 31.02 Forte Phil MV50 Dundee Hawkhill
29 31.17 Low John MV40 Anster Haddies
30 31.21 Cullen Sarah FS Fife AC
31 31.30 Love Gary MS Dundee Hawkhill
32 31.36 McLeod Alan MV60 Fife AC
33 31.41 Smith Bill MV40 Fife AC
34 31.43 McIntosh Colin MV50 Anster Haddies
35 31.44 Beggs Daryl MS Fife AC
36 31.51 McLeod Kenneth MS Fife AC
37 31.52 Barker Gary MV50 Fife AC
38 31.53 Shepherd David MV45 Fife AC
39 32.02 Morrison Alex MV55 Arbroath Footers
40 32.12 Fox Simon MV40 Carnethy Hill Runners
41 32.16 Stewart Caroline FV40 Unattached
42 32.31 Thomson Susan FV40 Fife AC
43 32.41 Burt Louise FV40 Fife AC
44 32.46 Hawkins Ian MV45 Fife AC
45 32.51 McCreadie Mitch MV55 Fife AC
46 32.55 Ritchie Hilary FV45 Fife AC
47 33.01 Arnot Bill MV50 Anster Haddies
48 33.03 Hudson John MV40 Unattached
49 33.11 Simpson Bill MV55 Anster Haddies
50 33.13 Low Lewis MJU15 Anster Haddies
51 33.18 Duncan Andrew MS St. Andrews Uni.
52 33.20 Brown Lorraine D. FV45 Fife AC
53 33.22 McAdam Colin MV40 Unatt.
54 33.25 Nellies Gordon MV50 Unatt.
55 33.38 Harley Alan MV40 Fife AC
56 33.39 Smith Brian R MV50 Fife AC
57 33.49 McLaren Margaret FV50 Fife AC
58 33.58 Laycock Grant MV40 Fife AC
59 34.04 Steel George MV40 Unatt.
60 34.10 Keenlyside John MV55 Fife AC
61 34.13 Thornton Bob MV50 Fife AC
62 34.14 Mullins Sophie FS Fife AC
63 34.16 Cruickshanks Jenifer FJ U17 Anster Haddies
64 34.27 Barnett Sewart MV45 Anster Haddies
65 34.35 Frodsham Mike MV60 Fife AC
66 34.38 McCallum David MV40 East Fife Tri.
67 34.40 Windisch Hendrickje FS St. Andrews Uni.
68 34.44 Landels Brian MV45 Fife AC
69 34.51 Broom Chris MV50 Anster Haddies
70 34.54 Rinterknecht Vincent MS Unatt.
71 35.04 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
72 35.08 Gibson Alan MV55 Anster Haddies
73 35.15 Stephen Lynne FV50 Fife AC
74 35.16 Stewart Martin MJU Dundee Hawkhill
75 35.24 Stewart Stan MV40 ABC
76 35.35 Knox Thomas MJU17 Anster Haddies
77 35.38 Gordon Hamish MV40 Unatt.
78 35.40 Ford Darren MV40 Unatt
79 35.41 Killean Liz FV40 Fife AC
80 35.42 McConnell Iain MV45 Anster Haddies
81 35.46 Bowie Christine FV45 Anster Haddies
82 35.48 Close Jim MV50 Fife AC
83 35.57 Fields Daniel MS Dundee RR
84 36.11 Hanlon Gill FV50 Dundee RR
85 36.13 Davidson Stewart MV55 Fife AC
86 36.27 Laidlaw Anita FS Fife AC
87 36.28 Hunter Les MV60 Fife AC
88 36.53 Bracegirdle Innes FV50 Fife AC
89 36.55 Bennison Graham MV60 Fife AC
90 37.08 Peachey Brian MV55 Fife AC
91 37.24 Cromar Steve MV70 Dundee Hawkhill
92 37.32 MacPherson Keren FV40 Fife AC
93 37.36 McAdam-Smith Ali FV40 Fife AC
94 37.37 Cruickshanks Fiona FJ U13 Anster Haddies
95 37.45 Gnanapragasam Alex MS St. Andrews Uni.
96 37.46 Walker Fiona FV40 Fife AC
97 37.53 Grieve Rachel FJ Anster Haddies
98 37.57 Ingledew Fergus MJ U13 Fife AC
99 38.03 Graham Rhona FV45 Fife AC
100 38.12 Robertson Anna FV40 FAC
101 38.22 Duncan Roddy MV45 Unatt.
102 38.42 Cameron Ewan MV45 Anster Haddies
103 38.55 Cobain Sharon FV45 Fife AC
104 39.48 Mackie Margaret FV40 Tayside Running Sisters
105 40.07 Kuzyszyn Michael MV55 Fife AC
106 40.40 Chalmers Tracy FS Anster Haddies
107 41.11 Shield Ian MV55 Anster Haddies
108 41.27 Henderson David MV50 Unatt.
109 41.32 Stark Bob MV65 Fife AC
110 41.36 Hay Debz FV40 Anster Haddies
111 41.42 Gunstone Palm FV60 Dundee Hawkhill
112 42.08 Bullard Wendy FV40 Unatt
113 42.16 Wallace Tricia FV40 Unatt.
114 43.12 Whiteford Anne FV50 Fife AC
115 43.35 Fraser Carole FV50 Fife AC
116 44.50 Scott John MV60 Fife AC
117 45.05 Kennedy Sandie FV Fife AC
118 45.22 Henderson Jenny FV40 Fife AC
119 45.50 Ingledew Margaret FV50 Fife AC
120 45.52 Cruickshanks Ailsa FJ Anster Haddies
121 45.52 Knox Lizzie FJ Waid Academy
122 47.05 Kirkbride Nessie FV45 Fife AC
123 47.42 Mitchell Mary FV60 Fife AC
124 50.20 Hutchison Susan FV55 Anster Haddies