Race: 18th April 2012

 

Pos. Runner Club Time
1 Mickey Breen Corstorphine 14.28
2 Zach Delaney Fife AC 15.24
3 Chris Russell Fife AC 15.47
4 Steve Clark Fife AC 15.57
5 Dan McQueen Fife AC 16.01
6 Mark Harris Fife AC 16.18
7 Graeme Stewart Dundee University 16.19
8 Neil Graham St Andrews University 16.21
9 Paul Roarty Carnegie 16.36
10 Terry Mitchell Fife AC 16.42
11 Kevin Fini St Andrews University 16.48
12 John Thomson Fife AC 16.53
13 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 17.08
14 Patrick O'Hare St Andrews University 17.09
15 David Pugh Fife AC 17.11
16 Kenny Whiteford Peebles 17.17
17 Sarah Parkinson Fife AC 17.18
18 Stewart McKenzie Anster Haddies 17.20
19 Michael Gillies Dundee University 17.21
20 Robert McLean Angus Bike 17.29
21 Bill Hutchison Anster Haddies 17.34
22 David Miller Angus Bike 17.35
23 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies 17.42
24 Alistair McDonald St Andrews University 17.43
25 Duncan Hall Anster Haddies 17.43
26 Roger Rees Fife AC 17.45
27 Dan Newman Fife AC 17.47
28 Alex Anderson Anster Haddies 17.53
29 Calum Harvie Fife AC 17.53
30 Johnny Knox Anster Haddies 17.54
31 John A Mill Dundee Road Runners 17.56
32 Martin Laing Fife AC 18.01
33 Tony Martin Fife AC 18.04
34 Bill Smith Fife AC 18.09
35 Ian Hawkins Fife AC 18.16
36 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC 18.19
37 Callum Renett Fife AC 18.20
38 Paul McPate Ayr 18.20
39 Stewart Leckie Fife AC 18.26
40 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC 18.28
41 Juan Coderch St Andrews University 18.33
42 Ronan McInstray Fife AC 18.34
43 Nick Johnston Fife AC 18.42
44 Ian Poolman Fife AC 19.04
45 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies 19.06
46 David T Shepherd Fife AC 19.09
47 Gary Barker Fife AC 19.15
48 Mitch McCreadie Fife AC 19.18
49 Andy Milne Fife AC 19.26
50 Addy Gerrard Fife AC 19.35
51 Paul Stewart Angus Bike 19.35
52 James Baillie Anster Haddies 19.36
53 David Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 19.37
54 Alistair Hood Fife AC 19.44
55 Ryan Brocklebank Fife AC 19.45
56 Mike Cumming Fife AC 19.50
57 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies 19.53
58 Ian Gourlay U / A 19.54
59 Ken Morris U / A 19.55
60 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC 19.55
61 Maurice Paterson Fife AC 20.00
62 Brian Smith Fife AC 20.04
63 Eric Anderson U / A 20.07
64 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies 20.25
65 Ian Sanders Fife AC 20.26
66 Susan Harley Fife AC 20.29
67 Ben McLeod Fife AC 20.30
68 Ian Muir Anster Haddies 20.32
69 Tom Brown U / A 20.33
70 Brian R Smith Fife AC 20.34
71 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners 20.37
72 Ewan Davidson Anster Haddies 20.38
73 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies 20.41
74 Eddie Sanders Fife AC 20.44
75 Ewart Scott Lothian 20.46
76 Eddie Kane UNICEF 20.49
77 Simon Fisher UNICEF 20.55
78 Caroline Stewart Angus Bike 21.09
79 Alex Gnanapragasam St Andrews University 21.14
80 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies 21.20
81 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 21.25
82 Jim Close Fife AC 21.27
83 Alissa Lytton St Andrews University 21.31
84 Andrew Jarrett U / A 21.48
85 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC 21.50
86 John Keenlyside Fife AC 21.52
87 Margaret Martin Fife AC 21.55
88 Alan McLeod Fife AC 22.07
89 Alice Hall Anster Haddies 22.08
90 Ida Hallgren UNICEF 22.12
91 Susannah Huusko UNICEF 22.12
92 Stuart Gibson Dundee Road Runners 22.16
93 Steve Cromar Fife AC 22.20
94 Chris Broom Anster Haddies 22.21
95 Ron Fraser Dundee Road Runners 22.23
96 Abby Hay Fife AC 22.25
97 Stewart Davidson Fife AC 22.26
98 Darren Ford U / A 22.30
99 Gill Hanlon Dundee Road Runners 22.39
100 Robert Rohland UNICEF 22.41
101 Alan Gibson Anster Haddies 22.47
102 Doug Gunstone Fife AC 22.56
103 Jamie Hay Fife AC 23.02
104 Rhiannan Dougall St Andrews University 23.04
105 George Hay Anster Haddies 23.28
106 David Nuttall Anster Haddies 23.53
107 Carol Melville Fife AC 24.03
108 Yvonne Gehn Anster Haddies 24.08
109 June Penman Anster Haddies 24.08
110 George Black Fife AC 24.23
111 Neil Robson U / A 24.24
112 Richard Bevans U / A 24.29
113 Ruth Roberts St Andrews University 24.30
114 Margaret Robertson Dundee Road Runners 24.32
115 Dennis Reilly UNICEF 24.33
116 Sue Whisler Fife AC 24.34
117 Ursula Ryder Dundee Road Runners 24.35
118 Hannah Robertson U / A 24.38
119 Fiona Walker Fife AC 24.48
120 Ron Hilditch Fife AC 24.48
121 Liam McGonnagle Anster Haddies 24.52
122 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC 24.54
123 Rachel Rose U / A 24.58
124 Margaret Mackie Tayside Running Sisters 25.43
125 Robert Stark Fife AC 25.53
126 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies 25.55
127 Kirstine Anderson U / A 25.59
128 Graham Bennison Fife AC 25.59
129 Gabby McBride UNICEF 26.00
130 Josh Newark UNICEF 26.10
131 John Scott Fife AC 26.37
132 Carol Fraser Anster Haddies 27.27
133 Fiona Wu UNICEF 27.51
134 Evelyn McConnell U / A 27.59
135 Charlie Carse UNICEF 28.01
136 John Duffy U / A 28.02
137 Wendy Hay Fife AC 28.03
138 Kerrith George Bryant Fife AC 28.04
139 Ally McAdam-Smith Fife AC 28.04
140 Tanya Allan U / A 30.15
141 Laura Collins U / A 30.16
142 Eilleen Seery Sweatshop 30.34
143 Bob Thornton Fife AC 30.34
144 Jennifer Gallacher Anster Haddies 30.43
145 Jane Askey Fife AC 31.36

 

Junior 1 mile race:

  

Position Runner Club Time Age
1 Craig Morris Fife AC 6.38 11
2 Nico van Rensburg Fife AC 6.51 11
3 Ben Catan Unatt. 6.56 11
4 Alex Thomson Fife AC 6.58 10
5 Sam Fernando Fife AC 6.58 13
6 Nicholas Baddeley Unatt. 7.03 11
7 Ruan van Rensburg Fife AC 7.03 8
8 Calder Houston Unatt. 7.11 11
9 Corrie Hay Fife AC 8.08 9
10 Johanna Stewart Unatt. 8.13 11
11 Nathan Levy Unatt. 8.14 9
12 Ellen Paton Unatt. 8.22 9
13 Ailsa Brown Fife AC 8.24 11
14 Caitlin Stewart Fife AC 8.35 12
15 Zoe Duncan Fife AC 8.36 11
16 Abbi Brierley Fife AC 8.46 10
17 Louis Baddeley Unatt. 5.50 8
18 Laura Brierley Fife AC 8.59 8
19 Sarani Fernando Fife AC 8.59 11
20 Amy Spencer Fife AC 9.31 9
21 Gemma Hamilton Fife AC 9.46 11
22 Chloe Hazel Unatt. 9.46 12
23 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC 9.52 9
24 Gemma Anderson Fife AC 10.02 9
25 Eve Duncan Fife AC 10.39 10
26 Matthew Anderson Unatt. 10.42 9
27 Elle Hanton Fife AC 10.43 11
28 Jamie Anderson Unatt. 10.45 6
29 Bryja Duffy Unatt. 10.55 11
30 Emma Stewart Fife AC 11.23 8
31 Robin Hamilton Fife AC 11.23 7