Race: 15th April 2009

 

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Tom Cunningham St Andrews Uni. MS 16.15
2 Neil Young Fife AC MS 16.22
3 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 16.35
4 Dave Burgess Anster Haddies MS 16.47
5 Matt Macpherson Fife AC MS 16.54
6 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie MV50 17.02
7 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill MS 17.12
8 William Townsend HBT MS 17.19
9 Myles Bax St Andrews Uni. MS 17.23
10 Russell Hall St Andrews Uni. MS 17.27
11 Steve Reid Fife AC MS 17.28
12 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC MV40 17.33
13 Dan Mcqueen Fife AC MS 17.39
14 Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill MS 17.42
15 Liam Hutson Fife AC MJ 17.42
16 John Thomson Fife AC MV50 17.45
17 Mark Buchan Fife AC MJ 17.47
18 Jacob Howe Fife AC MS 17.49
19 Roger Clark Carnegie MS 17.58
20 Bryce Aitken Fife AC MV50 18.04
21 Ross Christie Herriots MJ 18.05
22 Neil Graham St Andrews Uni. MS 18.06
23 Chris Martin St Andrews Uni. MS 18.10
24 Graham Kirby Fife AC MV40 18.10
25 Mark Harris Fife AC MV40 18.17
26 Brian Smith Dundee Roadrunners MS 18.29
27 Tom Scott Fife AC MV50 18.32
28 Frank Popham Fife AC MS 18.33
29 Ryan Mcintosh Fife AC MJ 18.34
30 Andrew Duncan St Andrews Uni. MS 18.35
31 Roger Rees Fife AC MV40 18.37
32 Ron Mill Fife AC MV50 18.41
33 Steven Mcfarlane Unattached MS 18.42
34 Andrew Smith St Andrews Uni. MS 18.43
35 Martin Laing Fife AC MV50 18.47
36 Ian Mcnulty Dundee Hawkhill MS 18.51
37 Stewart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill MV50 18.53
38 Mark Stewart Dundee Hawkhill MJ 19.00
39 Tony Martin Fife AC MV50 19.03
40 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill MS 19.14
41 Megan Crawford St Andrews Uni. FS 19.16
42 Joe Holden Fife AC MV60 19.39
43 Connor Hawkins Fife AC MJ 19.43
44 Tom Lillico Anster Haddies MV40 19.46
45 Jason Schmidburger Unattached MS 20.01
46 Euan Berry Fife AC MJ 20.03
47 Bruce Miller Fife AC MJ 20.06
48 Daniel Fields Dundee Roadrunners MS 20.09
49 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV40 20.18
50 Steve Doig Fife AC MV40 20.19
51 Colin Brown Fife AC MV40 20.22
52 Ken Mcleod Fife AC MS 20.24
53 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 20.26
54 Doug Robertson Fife AC MV40 20.27
55 David Shepherd Fife AC MV40 20.31
56 Tom Ross Fife AC MV60 20.32
57 Alan Mcleod Fife AC MV60 20.37
58 Luke Palmer Unattached MJ 20.39
59 Louise Provan Fife AC FS 20.41
60 Sarah Cullen Fife AC FS 20.42
61 John Low Anster Haddies MV40 20.43
62 Greig Adams Loughborough MS 20.43
63 Colin Mcintosh Anster Haddies MV50 20.45
64 Ali Hughes Metro FS 20.47
65 Colin Mckay Metro MV40 20.47
66 Doug Gunstone Fife AC MV50 20.54
67 Ian Aitken Unattached MV40 21.03
68 Caroline Stewart Unattached FV 21.05
69 Simon Fox Fife AC MV40 21.06
70 Jennifer Cruckshanks Anster Haddies FJ 21.06
71 Richard Harker St Andrews Uni. MS 21.07
72 Nick Brian Fife AC MV50 21.08
73 Lorraine Brown Fife AC FV 21.10
74 Nicki Harrison Fife AC FS 21.13
75 Cathy Sinclair Fife AC FV 21.15
76 Ben McLeod Unattached MS 21.16
77 Jacob Taylor Unattached MJ 21.17
78 Murray Barnett Anster Haddies MJ 21.19
79 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV 21.23
80 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 21.25
81 Ron Mcgill Dundee Roadrunners MV50 21.33
82 Alex Morrison Arbroath Footers MV50 21.36
83 Mitch Mcreadie Fife AC MV50 21.39
84 Jane Dunlop Dundee Roadrunners FS 21.46
85 Lewis Low Anster Haddies MJ 21.48
86 Margaret Mclaren Fife AC FV50 21.50
87 Jurgen Huck Unattached MS 21.52
88 Johanna Paananen Fife AC FV 21.54
89 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill MV70 22.03
90 Stewart Barnett Anster Haddies MV40 22.08
91 Kerry Gibson Fife AC FJ 22.14
92 Keiran Morgan Carnegie MV40 22.16
93 Anne Lloyd-Evans Fife AC FS 22.16
94 Peter Peddie Anster Haddies MV40 22.22
95 Christine Bowie Anster Haddies FV 22.29
96 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV50 22.32
97 Caroline Stewart Unattached FV 22.33
98 Michael Mitchell Unattached MV40 22.35
99 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FV 22.35
100 H. Windisch St Andrews Uni. FS 22.37
101 Maurice Paterson Fife AC MS 22.39
102 Robyn Graham Fife AC FJ 22.41
103 Gardner Moore St Andrews Uni. FS 22.42
104 George Mchardy Central MV50 22.43
105 Alan Gibson Anster Haddies MV50 22.46
106 Jim Close Fife AC MV50 22.50
107 Brian Smith Fife AC MV50 22.51
108 Ian McConnell Anster Haddies MV40 23.02
109 Lynne Stephen Fife AC FV50 23.12
110 Leah Griffin Fife AC FS 23.23
111 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 23.28
112 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV50 23.30
113 Fiona Walker Fife AC FV 23.31
114 Gill Hanlon Dundee Roadrunners FV50 23.38
115 Liz Killean Fife AC FV 23.45
116 Chris Broome Anster Haddies MV50 23.47
117 Innes Christie Unattached MV40 23.55
118 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ 24.13
119 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV60 24.17
120 Sarah Bennison Fife AC FS 24.20
121 Brooke Adams Ellon FJ 24.28
122 Simon Bushell Unattached MS 24.41
123 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FS 24.47
124 Ron Fraser Unattached MV40 24.51
125 Ali Mcadam-Smith Fife AC FV 25.05
126 Caroline Horsburgh Fife AC FV 25.11
127 Samantha Dixon Unattached FS 25.13
128 Margaret Martin Unattached FV50 25.36
129 Kirsty Ferry Unattached FS 25.42
130 Alison Strachan Dundee Roadrunners FV50 25.46
131 Margaret Mackie Running Sisters FV 25.49
132 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC FV 25.54
133 Emma Haig St Andrews Uni. FS 25.59
134 Wilf Parkinson Fife AC MV50 26.02
135 Ian Shield Anster Haddies MV50 27.27
136 Naomi Fox Unattached FS 27.28
137 Tricia Wallace Anster Haddies FV 27.37
138 Susan Gourlay Fife AC FV50 27.38
139 Ron Hilditch Fife AC MV60 27.47
140 Palm Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill FV60 28.20
141 Robyn Broome Unattached FS 28.38
142 Clare Bonucchi Central FV 29.12
143 Lynsey Neilson Unattached FS 29.47
144 Mary Mitchell Fife AC FV60 29.52
145 Claire Hamilton-Sturdy Unattached FS 31.42
146 Emma Woods Unattached FS 32.03
147 Susan Hutchison Anster Haddies FV50 32.45
148 Irene Morrison Fife AC FV50 33.44

 

Junior 1 mile race:

  

Pos. Runner Time
1 Roisin Bonucchi 7.01
2 Andrew Mackay 7.51
3 Ailsa Cruickshanks 7.57
4 Stewart Aitken 8.16
5 Katy Aitken 8.22
6 Eilidh Smyth 8.24
7 Ewan Brown 8.31
8 Jessie Bennett 9.12
9 Rachel Kirby 9.50
10 Susie Mcadam 9.56
11 Sophie Telfer 9.57
12 Mhairi Mcadam 10.10
13 Duncan Crawford 10.12
14 Iona Crawford 10.13
15 Lucy Telfer 10.14