Race: 20th April 2011

 

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Mickey Breen Corstorphine AAC MS 16:21
2 Chris Russell Fife AC MV40 16:47
3 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill MS 16:47
4 Paul Roarty Carnegie MS 16:54
5 Jurij Sabol St Andrews Uni MS 17:03
6 Russell Hall St Andrews Uni MS 17:07
7 Steve Clark Unattached MS 17:08
8 Stevie Reid Fife AC MS 17:14
9 Roger Van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill MV40 17:16
10 Hester Dix St Andrews Uni FS 17:16
11 Logan Rees Fife AC MJ 17:22
12 Zach Delaney Anster Haddies MJ 17:23
13 Mark Harris Fife AC MV40 17:25
14 Graham Kirby Fife AC MV40 17:34
15 Adam Harris Fife AC MJ 17:39
16 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill MV40 17:40
17 Megan Crawford St Andrews Uni FS 17:43
18 Halina Rees Fife AC FJ 17:49
19 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC MV45 17:51
20 Roger Clark Carnegie MV40 18:07
21 Roger Rees Fife AC MV40 18:13
22 Chris Martin St Andrews Uni MS 18:16
23 Kevin Cormack North Highland Harriers MV40 18:18
24 Rory Muir Dundee Hawkhill MJ 18:23
25 Bryce Aiken Fife AC MV50 18:24
26 Tony Martin Fife AC MV50 18:27
27 Adrian Allan Unattached MS 18:28
28 Kevin Breen St Andrews Uni MS 18:30
29 David Pugh Fife AC MS 18:32
30 Jonny Knox Anster Haddies MV40 18:40
31 Martin Laing Fife AC MV50 18:43
32 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill FJ 18:44
33 Paul Leonard Dundee Hawkhill MV40 18:50
34 Neil Graham St Andrews Uni MS 18:56
35 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill MV40 18:58
36 Daniel Newman Fife AC MV40 18:59
37 Nick Brew Unattached MS 19:01
38 Bill Hutchison Anster Haddies MV50 19:02
39 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 19:14
40 John Mill Dundee Road Runners MV40 19:15
41 Mark Stacey St Andrews Uni MS 19:23
42 Keven Davie Pitreavie MS 19:27
43 David Sleigh Fife AC MV40 19:28
44 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 19:33
45 Callum Harvey Fife AC MS 19:39
46 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 19:41
47 Aime McKimmie Fife AC FS 19:42
48 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV50 19:44
49 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies MJ 19:55
50 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC FV40 19:56
51 Sophie Mullens Fife AC FS 20:09
52 Mel Scobie Fife AC MV60 20:19
53 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MJ 20:20
54 Maurice Paterson Fife AC MS 20:20
55 Stewart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 20:21
56 David Shepherd Fife AC MV40 20:32
57 Colin McIntosh Anster Haddies MV50 20:52
58 David Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill MV50 21:00
59 Cameron Little Unattached MS 21:07
60 Louise Burt Fife AC FV40 21:22
61 Daniel Fields Dundee Road Runners MS 21:23
62 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 21:30
63 Gerard Savage Dundee Road Runners MS 21:33
64 Allan McLeod Fife AC MV60 21:39
65 Jennifer Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ 21:41
66 Andrew Jarrett Unattached MS 21:42
67 George Steel Unattached MV40 21:49
68 Stewart Barnett Anster Haddies MV40 22:01
69 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 22:02
70 Mitch McCreadie Fife AC MV50 22:09
71 Susan Thomson Fife AC FV40 22:11
72 Darren Ford Unattached MV40 22:12
73 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ 22:24
74 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FV40 22:27
75 Clarke Hughes Unattached MS 22:29
76 Chris Broome Anster Haddies MV50 22:32
77 Jonathan Bell St Andrews Uni MS 22:36
78 Sarah Laing Unattached FS 22:38
79 Margaret McLaren Fife AC FV50 22:40
80 Ryan Brocklebank Fife AC MJ 22:44
81 Stuart McGinlay Lomond HR MS 22:47
82 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC MS 22:48
83 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 22:49
84 Andrew Barker Fife AC MV60 22:56
85 Alice Hall Anster Haddies FV45 22:59
86 Ailsa Hall Fife AC FV50 23:05
87 Ian Shield Anster Haddies MV60 23:07
88 Jane Dunlop Unattached FS 23:08
89 Steve Cromar Fife AC MV70 23:09
90 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ 23:11
91 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV60 23:12
92 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 23:20
93 Jim Close Fife AC MV50 23:21
94 Rachel Grieve Anster Haddies FJ 23:23
95 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 23:28
96 Christine Bowie Anster Haddies FV45 23:32
97 Allan Gibson Anster Haddies MV50 23:37
98 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers FS 23:49
99 Alice Lotton St Andrews Uni FV50 23:53
100 Bill Smith Unattached MS 23:58
101 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV50 24:05
102 Fiona Jenkinson Unattached FS 24:13
103 Doug Gunstone Fife AC MV60 24:34
104 Debz Hay Anster Haddies FV40 24:36
105 Ian Sanders Unattached MS 24:54
106 Carryn Christie Fife AC FJ 25:03
107 Douglas Campbell Anster Haddies MS 25:05
108 Tricia Wallace Anster Haddies FV40 25:11
109 George Hay Anster Haddies MS 25:22
110 June Penman Anster Haddies FV45 25:25
111 Rhiannon Dorgall St Andrews Uni FS 25:31
112 Andrew Wright Fife AC MV60 25:36
113 Tamara Levy Fife AC FJ 25:40
114 Ursula Ryder Dundee Road Runners FV50 25:50
115 Richard McKinstray Anster Haddies MS 26:06
116 Carole Melville Fife AC FV65 26:17
117 Sue Whisler Fife AC FV50 26:19
118 Margaret Mackie Tayside Running Sisters FV40 26:21
119 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC FV40 26:24
120 David Nuttall Anster Haddies MS 27:50
121 Ron Hilditch Fife AC MV60 28:12
122 Karen Cunningham Anster Haddies FS 28:41
123 James Wright Hunters Bog Trotters MV50 28:47
124 Jenny Henderson Fife AC FV40 29:13
125 Palm Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill FV60 29:43
126 Clare O'Rourke Unattached FS 30:02
127 Richard Gray Harmeny MS 30:04
128 Bob Stark Fife AC MV70 30:23