Race: Tuesday 28th April 2015

Time: 7.00 pm

Results:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 James Donald Dundee HH MJ16 4:49
2 James Adam Pitreavie A.C MJ15 4:57
3 Malcolm Lang Lothian R.C MS 4:59
4 Stuart Mackay Carnegie Harriers MS 5:14
5 John Thomson Fife A.C MV55 5:17
6 Anthony Quinn Central AC MJ15 5:22
7 Dan Newman Fife A.C MV40 5:23
8 Mike Murdoch U/A MS 5:30
9 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 5:32
10 Dennis Paterson U/A MS 5:33
11 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail Runners MV45 5:33
12 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 5:33
13 Martin McNellis U/A MV50 5:35
14 Scott Strachan Kinross RR MV40 5:35
15 Alan Gibson U/A MV50 5:37
16 Callum Sleigh Fife A.C MJ16 5:38
17 Bill Smith Wormit Runners MV40 5:39
18 Ryan Donald Dundee HH MJ12 5:41
19 Louis Leslie Fife A.C MJ16 5:44
20 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers MV50 5:45
21 Gavin Wright Victoria Park MV40 5:45
22 Ben Sandilands Fife A.C MJ11 5:46
23 Colin Thomson U/A MV40 5:47
24 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 5:47
25 Blayne Wright Victoria Park MJ11 5:49
26 Cumbie Bowers U/A MS 5:50
27 Rosie Doull Dundee RR FS 5:51
28 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 5:53
29 Emma Johnson Edinburgh AC FJ11 5:53
30 Valencia Wright Victoria Park FJ10 5:56
31 Gordon Haliday Anster Haddies MV40 5:57
32 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas MS 5:59
33 Katie Johnson Edinburgh AC FJ9 6:04
34 Scott Vigrow Dundee HH MJ11 6:08
35 Peter Brown Beacon Runners MV40 6:09
36 Stuart Allan U/A MJ15 6:10
37 Stuart Crickmar Fife A.C MV40 6:11
38 Steven Laverty HBT MS 6:13
39 Angus Donald Dundee HH MV40 6:17
40 Ivor Normand HBT MV50 6:19
41 Kevin Murray U/A MV40 6:20
42 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail Runners FS 6:22
43 Martin Twigg HBT MV40 6:22
44 Holly Kirkwood U/A FJ10 6:25
45 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 6:34
46 Billy Martin U/A MS 6:40
47 Jack Donald Dundee HH MJ9 6:43
48 Hayley Brown Fife A.C FJ11 6:45
49 Patrick Leask Beacon Runners MV40 6:45
50 Tony Gallacher Falkland Trail Runners MV40 6:46
51 Brian Adams Fife A.C MV40 6:47
52 Bob Jack Dundee RR MV40 6:51
53 Mia Crickmar Fife A.C FJ11 6:53
54 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 6:54
55 Alan Vigrow U/A MV50 7:19
56 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 7:30
57 Kata Tar HBT FS 8:03
58 Jacqueline Cook U/A FS 8:04
59 Joyce Donald Dundee HH FV40 8:11
60 Wendy Ritchie Fife A.C FV40 8:31
61 Alistair Robertson Fife A.C MV70 9:35
62 Graham Bennison Fife A.C MV65 9:36