Race: Tuesday 31st March 2015

!!! Fife A.C 40th Anniversary Celebration Race !!! & First Qualifying Points Race (2M March, 1M April, 1M May, 1M June & 1M July) In The Club Challenge Competition For The Nairn Cup - To Be Presented To The Winning Club At The 2x1M Relays In August. Points awarded to each runner on participation (1 pt) and bonus points for an overall race win (+4 pts), category win (+2 pts), course record (+15 pts), Category record (+9 pts), all contributing towards your clubs total.

Time: 7.00 pm

 

 Results:

Pos. No. Name 3 Club Cat 1M Split 2M Time
1 20 Cameron Milne Centrtal AC MS 04:45 9:39 CR
2 77 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas MS 05:01 10:14
3 30 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 05:02 10:24
4 19 Chris Russell Univ. St Andrews MS 05:02 10:29
5 33 Derek Rae Anster Haddies MS 05:17 10:42
6 43 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers MS 05:32 11:03
7 1 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MU20 05:27 11:09
8 22 Sam Fernando Fife AC MU20 05:28 11:14
9 52 Stuart MacKay Carnegie Harriers MS 05:46 11:35
10 18 Angela Richardson Univ. St Andrews FS 05:40 11:38 CR
11 50 Keith Taylor Fife AC MS 05:47 11:39
12 6 Jen Kibble Fife AC FS 05:44 11:45
13 54 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 05:47 11:47
14 2 Dan Newman Fife AC MV45 05:52 11:54
15 36 Martin McNellis UA MV50 05:57 11:59
16 41 Tony Martin Falkland Trail Runners MV60 05:56 12:01 REC
17 23 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 05:53 12:02
18 25 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR FV40 05:55 12:04 REC
19 74 Mike Murdoch U/A MS 06:12 12:09
20 53 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 05:56 12:09
21 55 Scott Strachan Kinross RR MV40 05:58 12:10
22 75 Gordon McKenzie U/A MS 06:05 12:16
23 31 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 06:03 12:16
24 10 Blayne Wright Victoria Park MU20 05:59 12:19
25 11 Gavin Wright Victoria Park MV45 06:09 12:30
26 35 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 06:14 12:35
27 47 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 06:13 12:37
28 46 Gordon Haliday Anster Haddies MV40 06:18 12:47
29 66 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 06:26 12:48
30 68 Ben Sandilands Fife AC MU20 06:36 12:54
31 21 Ruwan Fernando Fife AC MV45 06:24 12:56
32 24 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV45 06:22 13:01
33 37 Scott Vigrow Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 06:28 13:01
34 8 Valencia Wright Victoria Park FU20 06:32 13:11
35 70 Keith Ferguson Fife AC MV50 06:31 13:11
36 26 Rosie Doull Dundee RR FS 06:34 13:13
37 40 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners MV55 06:19 13:15
38 69 Dave Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 06:24 13:20
39 3 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail Runners FS 06:34 13:27
40 7 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 06:37 13:34
41 45 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 06:53 13:44
42 34 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 06:52 13:47
43 39 Luis Abbott UA MU20 06:27 13:54
44 49 Ken Morris Fife AC MV60 06:52 13:58
45 57 Megan Briers Fife AC FU20 06:56 14:00
46 56 Kevin Murray UA MV40 07:06 14:07
47 29 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 06:42 14:10
48 71 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MS 06:54 14:21
49 16 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 07:07 14:30
50 38 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harrieers FV60 07:14 14:37 REC
51 44 Brian Adams Fife AC MV45 07:11 14:40
52 48 Nick Brian Fife AC MV60 07:18 14:44
53 32 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 07:23 14:54
54 60 Gillian Smith Fife AC FV40 07:23 14:55
55 5 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV55 07:27 14:58
56 4 Tony Gallagher UA MV45 07:25 15:18
57 64 Kirsten Smith Fife AC FU20 07:52 15:36
58 72 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 07:49 15:55
59 17 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 08:12 16:12
60 58 Rosie Lee Fife AC FV50 08:11 16:24
61 62 Libby Smith Fife AC FU20 08:17 16:43
62 73 Ronnie Stalker Fife AC MV45 08:16 16:48
63 61 Alexander Smith Fife AC MU20 08:18 16:58
64 9 Tuscany Wright Victoria Park FU20 08:16 17:03
65 14 Bill Duff Carnegie Harriers MV60 08:23 17:06
66 28 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FV45 08:32 17:06
67 15 Julie Humphries Carnegie Harriers FV50 08:24 17:09
68 42 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV65 08:38 17:14
69 65 Amy Smith Fife AC FU20 08:36 17:30
70 27 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV45 08:50 17:33
71 51 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC FV40 08:38 17:40
72 59 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 09:04 18:32
73 13 Ron Morrison Fife AC MV60 09:23 19:05
74 12 Ron Hilditch Fife AC MV70 09:23 19:16
75 63 Kate Smith Fife AC FU20 09:37 19:45
76 76 Alistair Robertson Fife AC MV70 10:10 20:50
77 67 Katie Sandilands U/A FU20 07:51 DNF