Create & Prosper Ravenscraig Park Mile Series – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC

1 Mile Relay (team of 2)

Race: 22nd August 2018

Location: Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy

Race Start Time: 7pm

Registration Opens: 6:15pm

Entry: On the night

Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)

Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.

Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (22nd August):

Fastest mile over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

 

Results:

Pos Runners Club Total
1 Ben Kinninmonth/Ryan Lafferty Fife AC/Kirkcaldy Wizards 9.45
2 James Adam/Alan Mcgowan Carnegie Harriers 9.56
3 Stuart Tite/Robert Sellar PH Racing 10.03
4 Brian Innes/Dave Clark Falkland Trail Runners 10.32
5 Kirstin Lownie/Daniel Monaghan   1st mixed PH Racing 10.44
6 Bryan McLaren/Alan Davie Leven Las Vegas 10.47
7 John McIntyre/Andrew Goring Fife AC 10.48
8 Mike Murdoch/Mark Webster Falkland Trail Runners 10.53
9 Scott Love/Aaron Leitch PH Racing 11.02
10 Kevin Murray/Scott Stachan Falkland Trail Runners/Kinross 11.08
11 Aaron Bennett/Ben Hukins 1st adult/junior PH Racing 11.11
12 Lewis McIntyre/Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC 11.14
13 Graham McInness/Alan Cockburn PH Racing 11.17
14 Ross Wyse/Liam Wyse 1st junior boys Fife AC 11.23
15 Dave Burgess/Eric Anderson Anster Haddies 11.42
16 Steven Blair/Ally Hunter Kinross Road Runners 11.44
17 Steve Adam/Alison Sutherland Carnegie Harriers 12.00
18 Allen Marr/Ian Johnston PH Racing 12.08
19 Lukasz Drozd/Ireneusz Tulacz Unattached 12.10
20 Andrew Thomson/Sally Tweddle  1st mixed junior Unattached 12.30
21 Stuart Turpie/Ryan Hodge Kirkcaldy Wizards 12.32
22 JeremyGuild/James Scott Leven Las Vegas 12.35
23 Jeff Taylor/John Kay Leven Las Vegas 12.38
24 Gillian Easton/Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas 12.46
25 John Kinninmouth/John Lowis Kirkcaldy Wizards 12.50
26 Cian Fitzgerald/Dave Cowan Fife AC 12.54
27 Rolf Gunnerman/Sean Paterson Kirkcaldy Wizards 12.55
28 Malcolm Smith/Robert Milton PH Racing 12.59
29 Keith Bremner/Kirsty Colquhan 13.00
30 Sandy Adam/Derek Duncan Kirkcaldy Wizards / Pitreavie 13.17
31 Hayley Brown/Chloe Ritchie 1st junior girls Fife AC 13.17
32 Annette Rae/Gordon Rae Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.19
33 Neil Mitchell/George MacDonald Fife AC 13.21
34 Lyn Steven/Louise Lesley 1st female Fife AC 13.24
35 Iain Aitken/Katy Aitken Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.28
36 Keith Bonthrone/Paul Sutherland Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.33
37 Gail McNab/Kelly-Anne Muir Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.36
38 Beccy Clark/Emma Lessels Falkland Trail Runners 13.38
39 David Shepherd/Susan Harley Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.41
40 Kevin Hodge/Jocelyn Mackie Kirkcaldy Wizards 13.47
41 Tam Callan/Keir Moran Leven Las Vegas 14.30
42 Davie Hay/Dougie Clows Leven Las Vegas 14.30
43 Kevin ONeil/Heather Finlayson Kirkcaldy Wizards 14.57
44 Oscar Burgess/Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies 15.11
45 Gayle Moran/Donna Rodgers Leven Las Vegas 15.40
46 Edward Wade/Ronnie Blair-Hunter Fife AC / Carnegie 16.02
47 Lesley Wallace/Narita Ram Kirkcaldy Wizards 16.15
48 Karen Richards/Sandra Cooper Leven Las Vegas 16.30
49 Lorraine Davie/Ben Oakenfull Leven Las Vegas 16.46
50 Tracy Millar/Claire Doak Leven Las Vegas 17.08
51 Lynsay Bell/Dawn Watson Leven Las Vegas 17.13
52 Lindsay Robertson/Erin Robertson Kirkcaldy Wizards 17.38
53 Beccy Morrison/Chloe Morrison Unattached 18.44