Race: 29th March 2016

Location: Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy

Organiser: Dan Newman (07512 063449, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Results:

Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Ryan Lafferty Fife AC MS 10:27
2 Michael Combe Unattached MS 10:45
3 Stuart McKay PH Racing MS 10:46
4 Colin Somerville PH Racing MS 10:49
5 Darren Jubb PH Racing MS 11:02
6 Robert Sparkes Fife AC MU17 11:08
7 Stuart Tite Fife AC MS 11:09
8 Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders FS 11:12
9 Scott McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 11:29
10 Steve Derby UK NetRunner MV40 11:30
11 Akira O'Connor Leven Las Vegas MS 11:34
12 Emma Johnson Edinburgh AC FU13 11:39
13 Steven Dick Dundee Road Runners MV50 11:42
14 Richard Grieve Dundee Road Runners MS 11:43
15 Alan Gibson Unattached MV50 11:46
16 John Mill Dundee Road Runners MV50 11:50
17 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers MV50 11:53
18 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill MU17 11:57
19 Blayne Wright Victoria Park MU13 12:09
20 Alan McGowan Carnegie Harriers MS 12:10
21 Bill Smith Falkland Trail Runners MV40 12:30
22 Katie Johnson Edinburgh AC FU11 12:35
23 Colin Smith Falkland Trail Runners MS 12:38
24 Andy Milne Fife AC MV40 12:41
25 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers MV40 12:45
26 Ed Norton PH Racing MV60 12:47
27 Scott Vigrow Dundee Hawkhill MU13 12:48
28 Graeme Wilson Wee County Harriers MV50 12:49
29 Michael Bissett Carnegie Harriers MV40 12:52
30 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies MV60 12:57
31 Angela Sandilands Unattached FV40 12:59
32 Jane Dunlop Dundee Road Runners FS 13:04
33 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 13:07
34 Duncan Edward Dundee Road Runners MS 13:11
35 John McIntyre Unattached MS 13:12
36 Allan Marr Anster Haddies MV60 13:14
37 John Lowis Unattached MS 13:26
38 Christie Ford Leven Las Vegas FS 13:30
39 Ruby Methven Fife AC FU13 13:34
40 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners MV40 13:40
41 Iain Aitken Fife AC MV50 13:45
42 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail Runners MV40 13:48
43 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill MU13 13:49
44 Robin Pate Leven Las Vegas MV40 13:59
45 Mel Sinclair Carnegie Harriers FV40 14:08
46 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV60 14:21
47 Kenny Ritchie Falkland Trail Runners MS 14:32
48 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers FV60 14:35
49 Iain Donaldson Falkland Trail Runners MV40 14:39
50 Katie Aitken Fife AC FU17 14:41
51 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill MV40 14:51
52 Sandy Bell Unattached MV50 15:05
53 Megan Briers Fife AC FU17 15:08
54 George Black Fife AC MV70 15:10
55 Evelynne Owens Dundee Road Runners FV50 15:21
56 Rosie Lee Fife AC FV50 15:31
57 Karen Forsyth Carnegie Harriers FS 15:38
58 Sharon Brown Anster Haddies FS 15:40
59 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill FV40 15:43
60 Alan Vigrow Dundee Hawkhill MV50 15:48
61 Scott Houston Leven Las Vegas MS 15:51
62 Ronnie Stalker Fife AC MV40 15:56
63 Dave Hogg Leven Las Vegas MV40 16:29
64 Andrew Aird Kinross MV40 16:43
65 Billy McInness Dundee Road Runners MS 17:08
66 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV60 17:09
67 Emily Kuzyszyn Unattached FS 18:06
68 John Gemmell Unattached MS 18:06
69 Karen Capewell Leven Las Vegas FV40 18:35
70 Jim Dunston Leven Las Vegas MV50 18:35
71 Tom Cummings Unattached MV60 19:21
72 Alistair Robertson Fife AC MV70 20:31
73 Tessa Davies Leven Las Vegas FS 21:49