Race: 15th April 2006

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 00:30:35 Russell, Chris MS Fife AC
2 00:30:43 Anthony, Alasdair MS Ochil Hill Runners
3 00:31:50 Jones, Alex MJU17 Fife AC
4 00:32:31 Cruickshank, Brian MV40 Fife AC
5 00:32:42 Munro, Niall MS HBT
6 00:33:22 Mitchell, Terry MV45 Fife AC
7 00:33:25 Weir, Dave MV45 Fife AC
8 00:33:29 Scott, Tom MV55 Fife AC
9 00:33:35 Bennet, Sandy MV40 Carnegie Harriers
10 00:33:39 Leslie, Nick MS Dundee RR
11 00:33:44 Kay, John MV Fife AC
12 00:34:15 Burgess, David MS Anster Haddies
13 00:34:24 Anderson, Laurie MV45 Fife AC
14 00:34:38 Farquhar, Jeff MV45 Pitreavie AAC
15 00:34:41 Arnott, Luke MS Westerlands
16 00:34:54 Gunstone, Neil MS Dundee Hawkhill
17 00:35:02 Broadbent, Chris MS Help
18 00:35:10 Marshall, Lesley FS Stirling Tri. Club
19 00:35:34 Johnston, Ian Robert MV45 Carnegie Harriers
20 00:35:43 Bagnall, Ali MV50 Fife AC
21 00:35:46 Howett, Andrew MS Fife AC
22 00:35:47 Pryde, Gordon MV45 Lomond Hill Runners
23 00:35:50 Davidson, Richard MV45 Dundee RR
24 00:36:00 Legge, Sarah FS Carnegie Harriers
25 00:36:08 Hanlon, Dave MV45 Dundee Hawkhill
26 00:36:13 Popham, Frank MS Fife AC
27 00:36:14 Love, Craig MS Dundee Hawkhill
28 00:36:19 Galbraith, Jim MV45 Giffnock North
29 00:36:31 Kirby, Graham MS Fife AC
30 00:36:37 Harper, John MS Unatt.
31 00:36:55 Harley, Mark MJ U19 Fife AC
32 00:37:31 Begley, Tommy MS Irvine
33 00:37:46 Downie, William MJ U18 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
34 00:38:20 Thompson, Fabienne FV40 Carnegie Harriers
35 00:38:23 Murdoch, George MS Carnegie Harriers
36 00:38:34 Morton, Jim MV40 Fife AC
37 00:38:40 O'Brian, Paul MV45 Corstorphine
38 00:38:57 Osborne, David MV40 Lomond Hill Runners
39 00:39:07 Knox, Bill MV50 Teviotdale Harriers
40 00:39:18 Sanders, Eddie MV55 Fife AC
41 00:39:27 Beyts, Angus MV45 Forfar RR
42 00:39:30 Kerr, Hugh MV40 Central AC
43 00:39:33 Fitzpatrick, Kate FV35 Fife AC
44 00:39:37 Kerr, Conor MJ U13 Central AC
45 00:39:47 Wardlaw, Eilidh FS HBT
46 00:39:55 Kennovin, Gordon MV45 Unatt.
47 00:40:00 Bowman, Angus MV45 Beacon Runners
48 00:40:01 Fields, Daniel MS Dundee RR
49 00:40:03 Wilson, Alan MS Fife AC
50 00:40:06 Hawkins, Ian MV40 Fife AC
51 00:40:23 McLachlan, Roy MV55 Fife AC
52 00:40:24 Smith, Gavin MS Unatt.
53 00:40:25 Cromar, Steve MV65 Dundee Hawkhill
54 00:40:29 Davies, Jon MV40 Unatt.
55 00:40:36 Hutson, Liam MJ U14 Fife AC
56 00:40:46 Scott, Jocelyn FV50 Fife AC
57 00:40:47 McIntosh, Ryan MJ U14 Fife AC
58 00:40:48 Biggar, Stewart MV40 Fife AC
59 00:40:55 Allison, Bob MV45 Fife AC
60 00:40:58 Kibble, Jennifer FJ U17 Fife AC
61 00:41:06 Mitchell, Phyllis FV45 Corstorphine
62 00:41:09 Hart, Jane FS HBT
63 00:41:30 McLaren, Margaret FV45 Fife AC
64 00:41:34 Mallett, Pat MV40 Lomond Hill Runners
65 00:41:58 Jarvis, Claire FJ U18 Fife AC
66 00:42:08 Clark, Anthony MS Unatt.
67 00:42:12 Greer, Stephen MV Carnegie Harriers
68 00:42:37 Murray, John MV40 Unatt.
69 00:42:44 Macdonald, R MV55 Unatt.
70 00:42:59 Lloyd-Evans, Anne FJ U17 Fife AC
71 00:43:03 Granger, Moira FV40 Fife AC
72 00:43:18 Duff, Lucy FJ U13 Fife AC
73 00:43:20 McLaren, Frank MV55 Fife AC
74 00:43:21 Ritchie, Hilary FV40 Fife AC
75 00:43:36 Thornton, Bob MV45 Fife AC
76 00:43:46 Morrison, Colin MV45 Unatt.
77 00:44:00 Lemoncello, Phyllis FV55 Fife AC
78 00:44:27 Anderson, Adam MV60 Dumfries RC
79 00:45:05 Cox, Byron MV40 Unatt.
80 00:45:24 Macdonald, Deborah FV45 HBT
81 00:45:27 Brearley, Kenneth MV40 Unatt.
82 00:45:32 Lambie, Peter MV40 Fife AC
83 00:45:33 Gallagher, Paul MV40 Fife AC
84 00:45:34 Bennison, Graham MV55 Fife AC
85 00:45:40 Davidson, Stewart MV55 Unatt.
86 00:45:49 Bracegirdle, Innes FV50 Fife AC
87 00:45:52 Breveridge, Bob MV60 Lomond Hill Runners
88 00:46:01 McManus, Ian MV60 Irvine
89 00:46:04 Wilson, Scott MV45 Unatt.
90 00:46:08 Francis, Dave MV55 Fife AC
91 00:46:09 Knox, Lindsey FV45 Teviotdale Harriers
92 00:46:25 Walker, Fiona FV40 Fife AC
93 00:46:53 Meiklejohn, Alan MV50 Fife AC
94 00:46:56 Keenlyside, John MV55 Fife AC
95 00:47:09 Hanlon, Lyn FV40 Unatt.
96 00:47:35 Rennet, Miriam FV40 Dundee RR
97 00:47:52 Winning, Jim MV50 Beacon Runners
98 00:48:31 Downie, Bill MV50 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
99 00:48:57 Gould, Norman MV60 HBT
100 00:49:05 Kuzyszyn, Michael MV50 Fife AC
101 00:49:16 Pether-Smith, Kate FV35 Fife AC
102 00:49:34 Scott, John MV60 Fife AC
103 00:49:50 Hutton, Martin MV40 Fife AC
104 00:50:31 Wright, Andrew MV60 Fife AC
105 00:50:45 Fleming, Morna FV50 Carnegie Harriers
106 00:51:25 Stark, Robert MV65 Fife AC
107 00:51:29 Bowman, Jean FV45 Beacon Runners
108 00:51:49 Robertson, Alastair MV60 Fife AC
109 00:52:19 Kirby, Charlotte FV40 Fife AC
110 00:52:26 Paterson, Maurice MJ U15 Fife AC
111 00:55:54 Johnston, Charlotte FV40 Unatt.
112 01:01:15 Ingledew, Margaret FV45 Fife AC