Race: 4th April 2010

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 30.31 Marshal, Brian MV40 HELP
2 31.44 Harris, Adam MJ U17 Fife AC
3 31.52 Wiseman, Robert MS Ochil Hill Runners
4 32.03 Davis, Adrian MV45 Fife AC
5 32.06 Cruickshank, Brian MV40 Fife AC
6 32.55 Knox, John MV40 Anster Haddies
7 32.58 Taylor, Ewan MS Perth RR
8 33.00 Macfarlane, Rus MS Fife AC
9 33.24 Smith, Alan MV40 Deeside Road Runners
10 34.12 Laing, Martin MV50 Fife AC
11 35.02 Garrick, William MS Army AA
12 35.05 Anderson, Laurie MV45 Fife AC
13 35.17 Aitken, Bryce MV50 Fife AC
14 35.22 Scott, Tom MV60 Fife AC
15 35.31 Pryde, Gordon MV50 Lomond Hill Runners
16 35.34 Laycock, Andy MV40 Kinross RR
17 35.38 Martin, Christopher MS St. Andrews Uni.
18 35.43 Rees, Halina FJ U15 Fife AC
19 35.44 Rees, Roger MV40 Fife AC
20 35.50 Knox, Thomas MJU17 Anster Haddies
21 36.03 Clarke, Daniel MS Liverpool Harriers
22 36.12 Murray, Alan MV45 Ochil Hill Runners
23 36.34 MacEwan, John MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
24 35.38 Smith, Bill MV40 Fife AC
25 36.39 Sharpe, Helen FS Fife AC
26 36.53 Duncan, Andrew MS Fife AC
27 37.04 Martin, Tony MV55 Fife AC
28 37.10 Buchannan, Peter MV50 Ochil Hill Runners
29 37.14 Hutson, Liam MJ U17 Fife AC
30 37.16 Roberts, Clive MV50 Unatt.
31 37.19 Lowe, John MV40 Anster Haddies
32 37.38 Tibbs, Jack MJ Unattached
33 37.47 Horsburgh, Robert MV50 FAC
34 38.01 Duncan, David MV50 Ochil Hill Runners
35 38.03 Poolman, Ian MS Fife AC
36 38.06 Wiseman, Sarah FS Ochil Hill Runners
37 38.09 Fitzpatrick, Pat MV50 Ochil Hill Runners
38 38.16 Hood, Alasdair MV50 Fife AC
39 38.16 Mason, David MV40 Lithgay Harriers
40 38.17 Sanders, Eddie MV55 Fife AC
41 38.38 Wilson, Niall MS Carnegie Harriers
42 38.53 Love, Craig MS Dundee Hawkhill
43 38.58 Roberts, Craig MJ Unatt
44 39.00 McGill Alison FS Fife AC
45 39.01 Milne, Andrew MV40 Fife AC
46 39.07 Legge, Sarah FS Fife AC
47 39.21 Hawkins, Ian MV45 Fife AC
48 39.32 Cooper, Meike FS Perth RR
49 39.35 Weir, Jonathon MS Unatt.
50 39.50 Kennovin, Gordon MV45 Unatt.
51 39.59 Wilson, Colin MV45 Carnethy Hill Runners
52 40.08 McIntosh, Colin MV50 Anster Haddies
53 40.21 Knowles, Stuart MV50 Fife AC
54 40.25 Beggs, Daryl MS Fife AC
55 40.26 Ritchie, Hilary FV45 Fife AC
56 40.30 Bowman, Angus MV50 Beacon Runners
57 40.49 Ledlie, Colin MV40 Carnethy Hill Runners
58 40.54 Brown, Jamie MS unattached
59 40.59 Mallett, Pat MV40 Lomond Hill Runners
60 41.04 Thomson, Susan FV40 Fife AC
61 41.06 Jelly, Ewan MS Unattached
62 41.11 Martin, Ron MV40 Ochil Hill Runners
63 41.24 Allison, Bob MV50 Fife AC
64 41.27 Rickman, Glen MV40 Anster Haddies
65 41.47 Landels, Brian MV45 Fife AC
66 42.05 Macdonald, Deborah FV50 H.B.T.
67 42.09 Davidson, Chris MS Carnegie Harriers
68 42.18 Davis, John MV40 Unattached
69 42.21 Nicoll, Graham MV50 Tayside Orienteers
70 42.21 Killean, Liz FV40 Fife AC
71 42.21 West, Alison FV50 Carnegie Harriers
72 42.38 Martin, Alec MS Unattached
73 42.41 Lindsay, Susan FV40 Ochil Hill Runners
74 42.41 Smith, Brian R MV50 Fife AC
75 42.49 Graham, Robyn FJ U15 Fife AC
76 43.28 Ward, Claire FS HBT
77 43.36 Scott, Jocelyn FV55 Fife AC
78 43.48 Keenlyside, John MV55 Fife AC
79 44.34 Barker, Gary MV50 Fife AC
80 44.38 Macdonald, Rory MV60 HBT
81 44.43 Woodburn, Jim MV40 Fife AC
82 44.46 Tibbs, Fergus MJ unattached
83 44.55 Sinclair, Melanie FS Carnegie Harriers
84 45.12 Smith, Tilly FV50 Deeside Road Runners
85 45.14 Davidson, Stewart MV55 Fife AC
86 45.24 MacDougall, Ken MS Tinto Hill Runners
87 45.28 Bracegirdle, Innes FV50 Fife AC
88 45.33 Radley, Andrew MV45 Strathtey Harriers
89 45.43 Cromar, Steve MV70 Dundee Hawkhill
90 45.59 Hutson, Martin MV45 Fife AC
91 46.02 Jack, Jim MV40 Unatt
92 46.08 Beveridge,Bob MV65 Lomond Hill Runners
93 46.39 Bancroft, Kara FS Unatt
94 47.50 Francis, Dave MV60 Fife AC
95 48.34 Horsburgh, Caroline FV45 Fife AC
96 49.29 Wall, Dick MV50 H.B.T.
97 49.32 Paterson, Maurice MS Fife AC
98 49.49 Wilson, Joan FV40 Carnethy Hill Runners
99 50.26 Anderson, Adam MV60 Dumfries RC
100 50.46 Stapley, Tony MV65 Portobello RC
101 51.01 Perry, Martin MV40 Unattached
102 51.05 Bowman, Jean FV45 Beacon Runners
103 51.07 Bennison, Graham MV60 Fife AC
104 51.22 Kirby, Charlotte FV40 Fife AC
105 51.23 Martin, Tom MS Unattached
106 51.23 McNally, John MV70 Fife AC
107 51.29 Knox, Lizzie FJ Anster Haddies
108 52.02 Knox, Tracey FV40 Anster Haddies
109 52.21 McManus, Ian MV65 Irvine AC
110 52.26 Whistler, Sue FV50 Fife AC
111 52.36 Fairley, Bill MV60 Carnegie Harriers
112 60.28 Downie, Bill MV55 Greenock GGH
113 65.51 Winning, Jennifer FS Beacon Runners
114 65.59 Winning, Jim MV50 Beacon Runners
115 66.12 Robertson, Alastair MV65 Fife AC

 

Emily Hill Junior race:

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 7.03 Rees, Logan MJ Fife AC
2 7.41 Rees, Tristran MJ Fife AC
3 8.00 Rees, George MJ Fife AC
4 8.09 Mason, Cameron MJ Unattached
5 9.11 McKiddie, Sam MJ Fife AC
6 9.33 Morris, Craig MJ Fife AC
7 9.51 Legge, Matthew MJ Fife AC
8 10.27 Kirby, Rachel FJ Unatt.
9 10.44 Kirby, Anna FJ Unatt.
10 10.50 Forrester, Joe MJ Fife AC
11 11.12 Kennovin, Angus MJ Fife AC
12 11.13 Nicoll, Alice FJ Tayside Orienteerers
13 12.22 Davies, Kezia FJ Unatt.
14 12.40 Forrester, Beth FJ Fife AC
15 14.52 Legge, Katie FJ Fife AC