Race: 10th July 2013

Time: 7.30pm

Fee: £3 / £5 unattached

Location: The Institute, High Street, Newburgh

 

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Greg Simpson Perth RR MS 23:39
2 Del Rae Anster Haddies MS 24:14
3 Jeremy Whittet Keith & District MV40 24:30
4 Billy Gibson Dundee HH MS 25:30
5 Stuart Robertson Perth RR MV40 26:02
6 Ian McNulty Dundee HH MV40 26:09
7 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC MV 26:14
8 John Mill Dundee RR MV40 26:43
9 Jonny Logan Fife AC MS 27:03
10 Paul Leonard Dundee HH MV40 27:06
11 Kenny Anthony Fife AC FM50 27:14
12 David Stewart Dundee RR MV40 27:19
13 Sheena Logan Fife AC FS 27:21
14 Johnny McBain Dundee HH MS 27:26
15 Amie McKimmie Fife AC FS 27:27
16 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FS 27:29
17 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MJ16 27:33
18 Dan Newman Fife AC MV40 27:35
19 James Fotheringham Perth RR MV45 28:04
20 Sophie Mullins Fife AC FS 28:20
21 Neil Muir Perth RR MV50 28:27
22 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies MS 28:33
23 Ian Hawkins Fife AC FV50 28:44
24 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC FV40 29:31
25 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies MV50 29:34
26 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV40 29:48
27 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FJ19 29:57
28 Richard Davidson Dundee RR MV55 30:03
29 Craig Morris Fife AC MJ 30:14
30 Dave T Shepherd Fife AC MV45 30:16
31 Mitch McCreadie Fife AC MV55 30:45
32 Julie Ramsay Perth RR FS 30:57
33 Zak Howie Strathearn Harriers MJ17 31:02
34 Sean Kenyon Dundee RR MV45 31:13
35 George Stewart Calderglen Harriers MV50 31:28
36 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR FS 31:32
37 Maddy Watson Strathearn Harriers FJ16 31:42
38 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV55 31:48
39 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 32:23
40 Grant Laycock Fife AC MV45 32:35
41 Elise Methven Anster Haddies FV40 32:41
42 Hugh Daly Perth RR MV45 32:45
43 Gordon Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV45 33:04
44 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV45 33:17
45 Melanie Macrae Perth RR FS 33:21
46 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 33:26
47 Nicola Watson Strathearn Harriers FV45 33:34
48 Paul McDonald Dundee RR MV40 33:45
49 Nicola May Scottish Prison Service AAC FV40 34:41
50 Steve Cromar Dundee HH MV70 34:49
51 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 34:53
52 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 34:54
53 Fiona Cruickshanks Fife AC FJ18 36:41
54 James Whytock Dundee RR MV45 36:54
55 Ewart Scott Lothian RC MV60 37:18
56 Kerrith George-Briant Fife AC FS 37:33
57 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC FV40 37:45
58 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies FS 37:49
59 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC MS 37:56
60 Alan McLeod Fife AC MV60 37:57
61 Val Herkes Fife AC FV50 38:17
62 Fiona Walker Fife AC FV45 38:25
63 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FS 39:00
64 Ursula Ryder Dundee RR FV50 39:29
65 Claire Poole Fife AC FV55 39:30
66 Steven Gardiner Unattached MV40 39:54
67 John Scott Fife AC MV70 41:39
68 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR FV60 41:43
69 Richard Hiscocks Unattached MV45 42:59
70 Katie Hiscocks Unattached FJ17 43:02
71 Wendy Bullard Fife AC FV45 44:42
72 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 45:04
73 Bob Stark Fife AC MV70 46:03
74 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV55 47:39
75 Hamish McLeod Unattached MV60 48:14
76 Jennifer McLaughlin Unattached FJ17 50:17
77 Brook Bell Unattached FS 50:19