Race: 18th July 2018

Start: 7:30

Age Limit: age 16 or older on the day

Fee: £3/£5 non-members of SA

Entry on the night at: The Institute, High Street, Newburgh

 

Post-race teas will be served in the hall after the race. This race is part of the Midweek Series. Prizes for the first three females and males will be awarded on the night. To speed up proceedings, age group prizes will be worked out later and awarded at the next Midweek race.

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
1 Lewis Rodgers MS Fife AC 00:21:18
2 Munro Stewart MS Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:35
3 Mark Bell MS Unattached 00:21:55
4 Craig Morris MU20 Fife AC 00:22:08
5 Davie Millar M40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:22:24
6 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 00:22:34
7 Dave Clark M40 Falkland Trail Runners 00:22:35
8 Bryan Innes MS Falkland Trail Runners 00:22:41
9 Willie Rennie M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:22:51
10 Jonny Logan MS Fife AC 00:23:08
11 Heather Anderson FS Fife AC 00:23:17
12 Nico van Rensburg MU20 Unattached 00:23:36
13 Tony Martin M60 Falkland Trail Runners 00:23:39
14 Alan Davie M40 Leven Las Vegas 00:23:46
15 Gordon Lawson M40 Fife AC 00:23:51
16 Jimmy McIntyre M40 Fife AC 00:23:52
17 Jason Sharp MS Falkland Trail Runners 00:23:54
18 Martin Hutchinson M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:23:56
19 Simon Knox M50 Dundee Road Runners 00:24:12
20 Arnaud Richard MS Dundee Road Runners 00:24:12
21 Alison McGill FS Fife AC 00:24:14
22 Brian Cruickshank M50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:24:15
23 Gus McGhie M40 Wormit Runners 00:24:44
24 Michael Mitchell M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:24:50
25 Gordon Pryde M60 Lomond Hill Runners 00:24:58
26 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 00:25:00
27 Alison McNeilly F40 Dundee Road Runners 00:25:07
28 Doug Gillespie M50 Dundee Road Runners 00:25:24
29 Matt Hooper MS Dundee Road Runners 00:25:31
30 Kevin Murray M50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:25:33
31 James Scott MS Leven Las Vegas 00:25:35
32 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 00:25:42
33 Adrian Wood M40 East Fife Triathlon Club 00:25:46
34 Lyle Allan M60 Falkland Trail Runners 00:25:49
35 John Mill M50 Dundee Road Runners 00:25:56
36 Jennifer Massie FS Dundee Road Runners 00:26:05
37 David Cowan M50 Unattached 00:26:10
38 Michael Royden M50 Dundee Road Runners 00:26:17
39 Phil Forte M60 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:26:19
40 Andy Harley MS Falkland Trail Runners 00:26:32
41 Ross Young MS Anster Haddies 00:26:41
42 Lewis McIntyre MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:26:42
43 Gregor Manson MU20 Unattached 00:26:44
44 David Norrie M60 Fife AC 00:27:06
45 Elizabeth Waterman FS Dundee Road Runners 00:27:08
46 Gary Ovenstone M40 East Fife Triathlon Club 00:27:10
47 John Tierney M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:27:19
48 Allen Marr M60 Leven Las Vegas 00:27:22
49 Hilary Ritchie F50 Fife AC 00:27:23
50 Susanne Lumsden F40 Falkland Trail Runners 00:27:52
51 Keith Bonthrone M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:28:14
52 Kevin Scott M50 Unattached 00:28:20
53 Innes Bracegirdle F60 Fife AC 00:28:21
54 George Findlay M60 Anster Haddies 00:28:28
55 Margaret Martin F60 Fife AC 00:28:30
56 Craig Gardener MU20 STAART 00:28:34
57 Jeff Gunnell M60 Unattached 00:28:37
58 Bill Simpson M60 Anster Haddies 00:28:41
59 Pamela Cruickshanks F50 Anster Haddies 00:29:02
60 Robyn Morrocco FS Unattached 00:29:05
61 Alan Gardener M40 Falkland Trail Runners 00:29:12
62 Paul Sutherland M60 Fife AC 00:29:13
63 Ian Mitchell M60 Unattached 00:29:19
64 Rhonda Manning F50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:29:26
65 Jeff Taylor M50 Leven Las Vegas 00:29:27
66 Eddie Sanders M60 Fife AC 00:29:55
67 Jocelyn Scott F60 Fife AC 00:30:09
68 Lorraine Dunbar F50 Dundee Road Runners 00:30:24
69 Natalie McKay FS Anster Haddies 00:30:43
70 Shona Ross F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:31:05
71 Richard Grieve MS Dundee Road Runners 00:31:15
72 David Nuttall M40 Anster Haddies 00:31:24
73 Nick Brian M60 Fife AC 00:31:27
74 Steve Cromar M70 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:31:40
75 Jemma Guild FS Leven Las Vegas 00:31:43
76 Eva Groeneveld FS Fife AC 00:32:06
77 Vivienne Wild FS Fife AC 00:32:34
78 Wilma Gillespie F60 Fife AC 00:32:36
79 Elizabeth Evans FS Dundee Road Runners 00:33:01
80 Sara Alexander FS Dundee & Angus Cani-Cross 00:33:17
81 Peter Gow MS Dundee & Angus Cani-Cross 00:33:18
82 Jennifer Morris F50 Fife AC 00:33:30
83 Alan Kennedy M50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:33:33
84 John McIntyre Snr M40 Fife AC 00:33:58
85 Catriona Duncan F60 Anster Haddies 00:34:07
86 Vicky Ward F40 Fife AC 00:34:21
87 Robert Thornton M60 Fife AC 00:35:13
88 Fiona Walker F50 Fife AC 00:35:17
89 Peter Rieu-Clarke M70 Fife AC 00:35:19
90 Tracy Chalmers F40 Anster Haddies 00:35:47
91 Teresa Guild F50 Leven Las Vegas 00:36:15
92 Karen Richard F40 Leven Las Vegas 00:36:27
93 Brian Dunbar M60 Dundee Road Runners 00:36:38
94 Alexa Tweddle FS Falkland Trail Runners 00:37:00
95 Margaret Robertson F70 Dundee Road Runners 00:37:49
96 Kenneth McLeod M40 Fife AC 00:38:26
97 Lesley Wallace F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:40:09
98 Lyndsay Eason F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:41:08
99 Graham Bennison M70 Unattached 00:44:22