Race: 19th July 2017

Start: 7:30

Age Limit: age 16 or older on the day

Fee: £3/£5 non-members of SA

Entry on the night at: The Institute, High Street, Newburgh

 

Post-race teas will be served in the hall after the race.

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
1 Ben Hukins MS Cambuslang H 21:26
2 Gregor Malcolm MJ Fife AC 21:42
3 Philip Wright MS St Andrews University CC 21:42
4 Steven Asquith MS Unatt. 22:06
5 Stuart Robertson M40 Perth RR 22:15
6 Nico van Rensburg MU20 Bell Baxter HS 22:15
7 Stephen McDougall MS St Andrews University CC 22:32
8 David Scott M40 Kinross RR 22:43
9 David Millar M40 Ochil HR 22:50
10 Bryan McLaren MS Leven Las Vegas 23:02
11 Chris Russell MS St Andrews University CC 23:02
12 Jonny Logan MS Fife AC 23:11
13 Jimmy McIntyre M40 Fife AC 23:19
14 Anwen Darlington FS Dundee RR 23:20
15 Scott Strachan M40 Kinross RR 23:21
16 Stuart Buckett M40 Fife AC 23:23
17 Keir Allen M40 Unatt. 23:24
18 Mark Dunn MS Perth RR 23:24
19 Brian Cruickshank M50 Falkland TR 23:25
20 Matt Newton M40 Kinross RR 23:27
21 Kenny Gorman MS Fife AC 23:30
22 Ian Stewart M60 Unatt. 23:32
23 Bryan Innes MS Falkland TR 23:32
24 Colin McKie MU20 Anster Haddies 23:33
25 Alison McGill FS Fife AC 23:34
26 Russell Hall MS Fife AC 23:37
27 Stuart Fraser MS Perth RR 23:45
28 Alexander Jarrett MS Falkland TR 23:53
29 John MacPherson MS Fife AC 23:55
30 Andrew Taylor MS Dundee RR 23:56
31 Heather Anderson FS Fife AC 23:56
32 Jason Sharp MS Falkland TR 23:59
33 Hendrik van Rensburg M40 Unatt. 24:00
34 Ronnie Glen M40 Perth RR 24:01
35 Colin McWilliam MS Fife AC 24:04
36 Rick Booth M40 Fife AC 24:07
37 Neil McLure M50 Carnegie H 24:12
38 Mike Murdoch M40 Falkland TR 24:20
39 Kevin Rogers M40 Perth RR 24:23
40 Mark Sutherland M40 Unatt. 24:26
41 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 24:36
42 Simon Knox M50 Dundee RR 24:41
43 James Hall M40 Fife AC 24:43
44 Alan Davie M40 Leven Las Vegas 24:44
45 Billy Webster M40 Kinross RR 24:46
46 Iain Wallace M40 Leven Las Vegas 24:47
47 Rhona van Rensburg F40 Fife AC 24:52
48 Eck Anderson MS Anster Haddies 24:52
49 Caroline Jones FS Perth RR 24:54
50 Maya Stone FS Fife AC 24:57
51 Martin Hill MS Kinross RR 24:58
52 Sandy Freck MS Kinross RR 25:11
53 Liam Wyse MU20 Fife AC 25:12
54 John Hynd M50 Carnegie H 25:16
55 Simon Fox M50 Fife AC 25:22
56 Arnaud Richard MS Dundee RR 25:24
57 Derek McIntosh M50 Perth RR 25:25
58 Gordon Pryde M50 Lomond HR 25:26
59 Alan McGowan M40 Carnegie H 25:26
60 Tony Martin M60 Falkland TR
61 Duncan Edward MS Dundee RR 25:30
62 John Beveridge M40 Kinross RR 25:34
63 Lee O'Connor M40 Dundee RR 25:38
64 Colin Smith M40 Falkland TR 25:42
65 Morgan Windram-Geddes FS Fife AC 25:42
66 Eric Anderson M40 Anster Haddies 25:44
67 Lyle Allan M60 Falkland TR 25:47
68 Dave Morton MS MRC Run Club 25:50
69 David Cowan M50 Fife AC 25:52
70 Kevin Murray M50 Falkland TR 25:56
71 Angela Sandilands F40 Carnegie H 26:00
72 Mike Dow M40 Unatt. 26:05
73 Allen Marr M60 Leven Las Vegas 26:08
74 Michael Mitchell M40 Dundee RR 26:13
75 Jim Morton M50 Dundee RR 26:14
76 Stewart Reid MS Perth RR 26:14
77 Craig Robert MS Unatt. 26:15
78 Anna Dalglish FU20 Fife AC 26:21
79 Clive Robert M50 Fife AC 26:30
80 Bill Smith M40 Wormit Runners 26:31
81 Ruan van Rensburg MU20 Bell Baxter HS 26:32
82 Tom Scott M60 Fife AC 26:36
83 Jennifer Massie FS Dundee RR 26:39
84 Gary Ovenstone M40 STAART 26:40
85 Catherine MacPhail FS Anster Haddies 26:50
86 Gordon Halliday M50 Anster Haddies 26:53
87 Stewart Leckie M50 Fife AC 26:57
88 Fiona Callaghan FS Dundee RR 26:57
89 David Dunleavey M50 Dundee RR 26:57
90 Ally Sinclair M40 Kinross RR 27:00
91 Alasdair Main M40 Unatt. 27:03
92 Phil Forte M60 Dundee Hawkhill H 27:05
93 Grant Wooler M50 Perth RR 27:07
94 Russell Thomson M60 Unatt. 27:08
95 Rory Collins MS Unatt. 27:10
96 George Findlay M60 Anster Haddies 27:13
97 Fiona Nisbet F40 Kinross RR 27:17
98 David Norrie M60 Fife AC 27:22
99 Innes Bracegirdle F60 Fife AC 27:23
100 Yvonne Dehn FS Anster Haddies 27:27
101 Jas Baillie M50 Anster Haddies 27:34
102 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 27:35
103 Rob Armstrong M50 Fife AC 27:36
104 Lynne Stephen F50 Fife AC 27:36
105 Stewart Nisbet M40 Kinross RR 27:37
106 Lorraine Macpherson F40 Perth RR 27:38
107 Jeff Taylor M50 Leven Las Vegas 27:42
108 Susanne Lumsden F40 Falkland TR 27:43
109 Brian R Smith M50 Fife AC 27:47
110 Judith Dobson F50 Kinross RR 27:48
111 Kev Smith M50 Lomond HR 27:50
112 Gina Easson F40 Dundee RR 27:51
113 Gill Smith F40 Fife AC 28:03
114 Kirsty Coombs FS Unatt. 28:05
115 Rosie Aitken FS Perth RR 28:07
116 John Mill M50 Dundee RR 28:07
117 Jazmin Hay FS Anster Haddies 28:09
118 Margaret Martin F60 Fife AC 28:11
119 Kyue Smith FS Falkland TR 28:15
120 Mhairi Simpson F40 Falkirk Victoria H 28:20
121 Mark Dillon M50 Strathearn H 28:23
122 Robyn Morrocco FS Carnegie H 28:28
123 Iain Thomson M60 Strathearn H 28:30
124 Lynn Hunter F40 Kinross RR 28:31
125 Fiona Gibson F40 Dundee Hawkhill H 28:34
126 Keith Bonthrone M50 Falkland TR 28:43
127 Gordon Somerville M60 Carnegie H 28:50
128 David Stokoe M40 Perth RR 29:02
129 Pippa Coutts F50 Kinross RR 29:07
130 Ian Mitchell M60 Unatt. 29:20
131 Matthew Hooper MS Dundee RR 29:27
132 Sue Armstrong F50 Fife AC 29:27
133 Ruth Sharp FS Falkland TR 29:29
134 John Henderson M40 Fife AC 29:39
135 Sarah Young FS Wormit Runners 29:42
136 Laura Harkinson F40 Wormit Runners 29:44
137 Phil Smithard M60 Carnegie H 29:44
138 Libby Smith FU20 Fife AC 29:51
139 Sarah Wenn FS Dundee RR 29:54
140 Yvonne Collins F50 Unatt. 29:55
141 Kenny Ritchie M40 Falkland TR 29:56
142 Bill Simpson M60 Anster Haddies 30:01
143 Ewan Cameron M50 Anster Haddies 30:06
144 Paul Sutherland M60 Falkland TR 30:12
145 Stuart Dobson M60 Kinross RR 30:29
146 Grace Booth FU20 Fife AC 30:31
147 Christopher Bennison MS Unatt. 30:36
148 Lorraine Dunbar F50 Dundee RR 30:40
149 Martin Rollo M50 Dundee RR 30:43
150 Nick Brian M60 Fife AC 30:47
151 Tessa Ward M40 Perth RR 30:57
152 Sandy Adam M50 Falkland TR 30:57
153 Callum Glen MU20 Unatt. 31:04
154 Donald Lothian M60 Fife AC 31:06
155 Andy Cameron M40 Falkland TR 31:08
156 Steve Cromar M70 Dundee Hawkhill H 31:09
157 Jenni Alexander FS Unatt. 31:11
158 Allan Gibson M60 Anster Haddies 31:15
159 Bill Gillan M60 Falkland TR 31:17
160 Gillian Smith FS Perth RR 31:17
161 Jocelyn Scott F60 Fife AC 31:22
162 Robert Thornton M60 Fife AC 31:36
163 Lynn Beveridge F40 Kinross RR 31:41
164 Guy Humpleby M40 Unatt. 31:43
165 Stephanie Reid FS Perth RR 31:49
166 Ruth Johnson F50 Perth RR 31:57
167 Alan McLeod M70 Fife AC 31:58
168 Leigh Veroot MS Kinross RR 32:12
169 Neil Hunter M40 Kinross RR 32:15
170 Valerie Findlay F50 Kinross RR 32:22
171 Geoff Bilton M60 Kinross RR 32:30
172 Leanne Spence FS Meedies 32:45
173 Derek Adamson M40 Fife AC 33:11
174 Natalie King FS Perth RR 33:25
175 Neil Todd M70 Kinross RR 33:29
176 Rosemary Lee F50 Fife AC 33:42
177 Mark Talbot MS STAART 33:58
178 Lesley Coutts F50 Dundee RR 34:00
179 Fiona Walker F50 Fife AC 34:13
180 Alison Houston F60 Kinross RR 34:20
181 Peter Rieu-Clarke M70 Fife AC 34:22
182 Graeme Braid M40 Falkland TR 34:42
183 Carole Melville F70 Fife AC 34:50
184 Margaret Mackie F50 Dundee RR 35:01
185 Andrew Collins M40 Unatt. 35:29
186 Hannah Lopez FS Kinross RR 35:29
187 Susan McLean F40 Kinross RR 35:37
188 Brian Dunbar M60 Dundee RR 35:45
189 Ruth Toller F60 Dundee RR 36:40
190 Eleanor Paul F40 Perth RR 36:44
191 Kirstie Main FS Perth RR 36:45
192 John McIntyre M40 Fife AC 36:46
193 Zoe NT Dhuinn-Bhig FS Unatt. 36:46
194 Hannah Dunning FS Unatt. 36:47
195 Linda Craddock F50 Dundee RR 36:55
196 Steven Gardiner M40 Unatt. 37:00
197 Joanna Northcott FS Perth RR 37:15
198 Caroline Hogarth F40 Perth RR 37:18
199 Margaret Robertson F70 Dundee RR 37:19
200 Bill Duff M60 Falkland TR 37:51
201 Jodie Kemp FS Falkland TR 37:51
202 Anne Bell F50 Perth RR 38:12
203 Sarah Cloy FS Unatt. 38:28
204 Eric Nachman M60 Falkland TR 39:40
205 Norman Smith M80 Kinross RR 40:18
206 Matilda Sherwood FS Dundee RR 40:36
207 Karen Bradbury F40 Unatt. 40:58
208 Vicki Charlton F40 Unatt. 40:59
209 Fiona Morrison F40 Perth RR 43:43
210 Sandy MacCalman M70 Kinross RR 46:31
211 Isabella Carmichael F60 Meedies 46:45
212 Graham Bennison M70 Fife AC 46:46