Date: 27th May 2019

You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.

Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5.30, closes 6.20). ANY NUMBERS UNCLAIMED BY 6.20 MAY BE GIVEN TO ENTRANTS ON WAITING LIST!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race starts: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 166 Frida Young FU9 Elie PS 00:09:05
2 163 Willow Williams FU9 Elie PS 00:09:10
3 67 Olivia Johnson FU9 Unatt. 00:09:16
4 14 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Elie PS 00:09:22
5 141 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:30
6 156 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:41
7 104 Ella Morenikeji FU9 Unatt. 00:09:42
8 51 Katie Gourley FU9 Castlehill PS 00:10:29
9 79 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:33
10 70 Holly Laws FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:36
11 53 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:10:38
12 144 Amelia Stephen FU9 Unatt. 00:10:42
13 98 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Ceres PS 00:11:19
14 35 Anais Esslemont FU9 Unatt. 00:11:36
15 124 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:42
16 101 Freya Melville FU9 Unatt. 00:11:43
17 56 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:12:13
18 42 Isla Fyfe FU9 Unatt. 00:12:16
19 111 Stella Papathomas FU9 Unatt. 00:12:29
20 85 Emma Maitland FU9 Newburgh PS 00:12:32
21 5 Amy Arita FU9 Unatt. 00:13:17
22 89 Megan Marshall FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:14:08
23 83 Alice Maitland FU9 Smart Cookies 00:16:52
MU9
1 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:07:51
2 17 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:54
3 20 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:08:13
4 164 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:08:41
5 44 Oscar Geary MU9 Unatt. 00:08:53
6 115 Bertran Penacchio MU9 Unatt. 00:08:55
7 11 Liam Barr MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:56
8 4 Rob Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:01
9 151 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Balmullo 00:09:40
10 41 Fergus Fyfe MU9 Unatt. 00:09:42
11 102 Theo Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:09:46
12 71 Lewis Laws MU9 Unatt. 00:09:48
13 110 Rowan O’Hare MU9 Letham PS 00:10:00
14 109 Rory O’Hare MU9 Letham PS 00:10:01
15 29 Lewis Dickson MU9 Madrascals 00:10:20
16 77 Jaden Mackay MU9 Crossford PS 00:10:22
17 96 Lyle McKelvie MU9 Unatt. 00:10:40
18 147 Walter Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:10:44
19 103 Jack Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:10:50
20= 33 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:29
20= 57 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:29
22 36 Jude Esslemont MU9 Unatt. 00:11:37
23 73 Angus Logan MU9 Unatt. 00:12:10
24 22 William Crawford MU9 Unatt. 00:12:40
25 25 Struan Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:12:55
26 23 Lewis Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:20
27 6 Hal Arita MU9 Unatt. 00:13:27
28 21 Thomas Crawford MU9 Unatt. 00:16:11
FU11
1 75 Nellie Luxford FU11 Unatt. 00:07:38
2 167 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:07:50
3 125 Indigo Pratt FU11 Fife AC 00:08:15
4 143 Maia Staal FU11 Fife AC 00:08:44
5 132 Tilly Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:09:04
6 78 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:09:15
7 15 Jessica Bodger FU11 Elie PS 00:09:49
8 165 Sanna Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:09:52
9 88 Georgia Marshall FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:01
10 69 Alana Laws FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:11:23
11 40 Xiomara Frisby FU11 Elie PS 00:12:15
12 97 Emerson McNeil FU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:17
MU11
1 10 John Barr MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:58
2 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:02
3 43 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:07:15
4 54 Logan Graham MU11 Fife AC 00:07:28
5 105 Josh Morenikeji MU11 Unatt. 00:07:49
6 128 Jake Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:07:53
7= 3 Jack Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:54
7= 145 Donald Stevenson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:54
9 99 Alex McNeilly MU11 Ceres PS 00:07:59
10 148 William Stewart MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:02
11 47 Moritz Gerken-Dempster MU11 Unatt. 00:08:07
12 107 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Fife AC 00:08:12
13 119 Robbie Phillips MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:08:19
14 84 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:27
15 28 Cameron Dickson MU11 Fife AC 00:08:30
16 161 David Wedderburn MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:31
17 100 Freddie Melville MU11 Unatt. 00:08:36
18 27 Ross Davie MU11 Castlehill PS 00:08:49
19 18 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:51
20 157 Struan Trewartha MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:12
21 38 Sonny Flett MU11 Madrascals 00:09:14
22 49 Ruaridh Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:24
23 162 Lewis Whittingham MU11 Unatt. 00:09:27
24= 127 Peter Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:38
24= 129 Murray Robertson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:38
26 112 Thomas Papathomas MU11 Unatt. 00:09:56
27 138 Fletcher Smith MU11 Unatt. 00:10:48
28 13 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Fife AC 00:13:40
FU13
1 154 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:13:36
2 34 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:15:14
3 45 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:15:27
4 60 Freya Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:15:29
5 131 Eden Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:16:03
6 59 Sophie Haslam FU13 West Cheshire 00:16:05
7 114 Isabella Passway FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:13
8 137 Willow Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:36
9 149 Anna Suttie FU13 Fife AC 00:16:39
10 74 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:16:49
11 159 Ava Webster FU13 Unatt. 00:16:51
12 139 Katie Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:17:12
13 93 Ella McGeorge FU13 Unatt. 00:17:13
14 106 Lucy Nuttall FU13 Fife AC 00:17:44
15 37 Elizabeth Ferris FU13 St Columbas PS 00:17:49
16 24 Niamh Cumming FU13 Unatt. 00:17:54
17 95 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:18:19
18 9 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:18:38
19 58 Beth Harvie FU13 Fife AC 00:19:39
20 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:04
MU13
1 150 Archie Suttie MU13 Fife AC 00:13:42
2 133 Andrew Sanderson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:14:11
3 117 Martí Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:14:29
4 31 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:14:37
5 87 Bradley Marshall MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:15:15
6 86 Ross Maitland MU13 Newburgh PS 00:15:17
7 52 Angus Graham MU13 Fife AC 00:15:24
8 146 Fraser Stewart MU13 Fife AC 00:15:28
9 48 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:35
10 92 Kieran Matthews MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:48
11 120 Bruce Pickard MU13 Unatt. 00:16:07
12 68 Dane Johnstone MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:16:12
13 82 Arran MacPherson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:16:14
14 64 Sam Jaffray MU13 Fife AC 00:16:41
15 16 Oisin Buckley-Zapf MU13 Unatt. 00:17:01
16 72 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:17:58
17 32 Archie Duncan MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:18:16
18 66 Fraser Johnson MU13 Unatt. 00:18:38
19 55 Calan Greig MU13 Unatt. 00:21:40
20 126 James Reid MU13 St Columbas PS 00:22:04
21 130 Struan Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:22:05
22 160 Jack Webster MU13 Unatt. 00:23:03
FU15
1 61 Isla Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:21:52
2 153 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:22:44
3 30 Eva Duke FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:52
4 142 Hannah Staal FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:23:46
5 94 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:24:00
6 91 Grace Matthews FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:25:43
7 121 Jennifer Pickard FU15 Fife AC 00:27:01
8 158 Maisie Watson FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:29:26
MU15
1 116 Guillem Penacchio MU15 Fife AC 00:20:47
2 80 Louis Mackenzie MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:37
3 50 Andrew Gourley MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:22:17
4 12 Aaron Bennet MU15 PH Racing 00:22:40
5 7 Andrew Armstrong MU15 Fife AC 00:24:31
6 113 Fraser Passway MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:25:00
7 118 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:25:14
8 123 Joseph Placentino MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:25:20
9 19 Oliver Cooper MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:26:20
FU18
1 140 Libby Smith FU18 Fife AC 00:22:15
MU18
1= 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:19:18
1= 155 Andrew Thomson MU18 PH Racing 00:19:18
3 135 Tejay Scott MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:51
4 62 Arran Howe MU18 Fife AC 00:25:10