Date: 1st June 2018

Description: road and trail, and possibly a bit of beach!

Meeting place: Kingsbarns Square - must be there by 6:15. The younger age groups will start near the beach, older runners will start from Kingsbarns.

Distance: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, 5km for all other ages.

Overall series prizes will be presented at Kingsbarns Memorial Hall after the race. Donations of cakes, biscuits etc would be appreciated.

Please park considerately in the village. Don't block in any residents' cars, and be very careful not to cause any obstruction on the main road. It's only a 10 minute walk from the beach to the Hall, so it may be easier to park at the beach and leave your car there during the prize giving.

Race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 144 Maia Staal FU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:07:12
2 138 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:07:33
3 25 Poppy Brown FU9 Unatt. 00:07:36
4 132 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:38
5 159 Willow Williams FU9 Unatt. 00:08:35
6 56 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:08:47
7 55 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:08:49
8 100 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Unatt. 00:08:53
9 162 Sanna Wright FU9 Unatt. 00:08:58
10 20 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:08:59
11 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:09:09
12 23 Holly Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:09:11
13 127 Bella Rodden FU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:13
14 142 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:25
15 87 Eden Mackie FU9 Unatt. 00:09:37
16 152 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:41
17 59 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:10:06
18 117 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:09
19= 45 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:10:17
19= 98 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:17
21 89 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:10:41
22 29 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:12:02
MU9
1 125 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:07:00
2 69 Freddie Melville MU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:07:01
3 145 William Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:07:06
4 28 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:08
5 74 Robbie Phillips MU9 East Fife Tri 00:07:17
6 34 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:07:27
7= 4 Jack Anderson MU9 East Fife Tri 00:07:29
7= 86 Rory Mackenzie MU9 Unatt. 00:07:29
9 78 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:34
10 161 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:07:35
11 75 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:07:47
12 140 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:07:51
13 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:07:52
14 124 Peter Reid MU9 St Columbas PS 00:07:55
15= 51 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:07
15= 153 Struan Trewartha MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:07
17 148 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Unatt. 00:08:11
18 40 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:08:34
19 62 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:08:35
20 168 Lewis Dickson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:44
21 2 Callum Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:06
22 157 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:09:07
23 36 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:42
FU11
1 31 Beth Collins FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:06
2 130 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:06:12
3 166 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:06:14
4 64 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:06:23
5 137 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:24
6 112 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:27
7 79 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:06:57
8 35 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:07:09
9 120 Indigo Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:07:22
10 158 Molly Williams FU11 Unatt. 00:07:39
11 154 Emily Wallard FU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:50
12 42 Elizabeth Ferris FU11 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:07:57
13 63 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:08:03
14 68 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:08:06
15 21 Jessica Bodger FU11 Unatt. 00:08:19
16 163 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:08:20
17 83 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:08:36
18 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:08:45
19 38 Annabella Drummond FU11 Fife AC 00:09:07
20 73 Alana Laws FU11 Unatt. 00:09:47
MU11
1 147 Archie Suttie MU11 Fife AC 00:06:00
2 58 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:06:04
3 114 Martí Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:06:06
4 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:06:07
5 90 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:06:12
6 70 Sam Jaffray MU11 Fife AC 00:06:13
7= 133 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:15
7= 160 Adam Williamson MU11 Fife AC 00:06:15
9 7 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:06:21
10 101 Alex McNeilly MU11 Unatt. 00:06:23
11 46 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:06:33
12 108 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Unatt. 00:06:38
13 27 Oisin Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:06:47
14 5 Dylan Archer MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:06:50
15 121 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:53
16 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Ceres PS 00:06:54
17 126 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:06:59
18 107 Lochie Nairn MU11 Unatt. 00:07:04
19 88 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:07:05
20 44 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:07:10
21 3 Ellis Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:13
22 32 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:07:26
23 82 Oliver Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:31
24 167 Cameron Dickson MU11 Unatt. 00:07:38
25 53 Ptolemy Goad MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:40
26 43 Sonny Flett MU11 Unatt. 00:07:54
27 26 Cian Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:08:09
28 57 Calan Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:08:33
29 109 Kaz O'Connor MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:42
30 97 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:48
31 128 Hamish Rodden MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:09
32 106 Liam Murrie MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:21
33 30 William Clark MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:24
34 123 James Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:45
35 17 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:09
FU13
1 150 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:20:20
2 65 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:20:29
3 41 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:21:03
4 155 Maddy Wallard FU13 East Fife Tri 00:21:20
5 131 Ruby Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:22:03
6 129 Beau Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:23:34
7 61 Amy Hargreaves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:24:51
8 49 Rae Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:24:52
9 71 Eilidh Jarrett FU13 East Fife Tri 00:24:53
10 10 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:25:03
11 37 Kate Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:25:12
12 143 Hannah Staal FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:25:14
13 156 Maisie Watson FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:25:59
14 48 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:27:10
15 122 Rachel Reeves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:27:12
16 96 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:27:34
MU13
1 50 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:02
2 116 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:14
3 113 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU13 Fife AC 00:20:18
4 146 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:20:34
5 85 Louis Mackenzie MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:35
6 39 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:20:45
7 6 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:21:05
8 22 Lochlan Bodger MU13 Unatt. 00:22:55
9 111 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:30
10 33 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:24:17
11 47 Rowan Geary MU13 Unatt. 00:24:47
12 104 Albie Milne MU13 Ceres PS 00:25:37
13 99 Kerr McNeil MU13 Unatt. 00:25:43
14 19 Kyle Blyth MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:25:52
FU15
1 141 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:21:57
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:22:21
3 92 Lara Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:24
4 91 Isla Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:51
5 95 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:23:06
6 149 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:23:32
7 15 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:27:21
MU15
1 135 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:11
2 164 Liam Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:20:38
3 115 Inver Petrie MU15 Fife AC 00:21:51
4 67 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:22:01
5 54 Andrew Gourley MU15 Unatt. 00:22:36
6 18 Tristan Bleak MU15 Fife AC 00:22:43
7 60 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri 00:24:49
8 110 Grant Opala MU15 East Fife Tri 00:26:32
FU18
1 76 Isla Lorimer FU18 East Fife Tri 00:25:46
MU18
1 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:19:39
2 165 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:19:42
3 80 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:47
4 11 Findlay Baillie MU18 Fife AC 00:20:08
5 52 Oliver Goad MU18 Bell Baxter HS 00:24:46
6 66 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:26:44