Date: 31st May 2018

All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.

Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.

Distance: 2.1km for all ages.

First race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 144 Maia Staal FU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:10:08
2 138 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:10:48
3 152 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:55
4 25 Poppy Brown FU9 Unatt. 00:10:56
5 132 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:06
6 159 Willow Williams FU9 Unatt. 00:11:09
7 127 Bella Rodden FU9 East Fife Tri 00:11:23
8 162 Sanna Wright FU9 Unatt. 00:11:37
9 20 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:11:45
10 56 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:12:10
11 100 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Unatt. 00:12:14
12 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:12:15
13 23 Holly Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:12:36
14 55 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:12:40
15 142 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:52
16 117 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:13:23
17 59 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:13:47
18 45 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:14:02
19 87 Eden Mackie FU9 Unatt. 00:14:15
20 98 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:38
21 29 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:16:06
22 89 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:17:15
MU9
1 4 Jack Anderson MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:25
2 28 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:09:31
3 74 Robbie Phillips MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:36
4 145 William Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:09:40
5 125 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:53
6 69 Freddie Melville MU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:10:05
7 153 Struan Trewartha MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:06
8 34 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20
9 51 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20
10 75 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:42
11 78 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:44
12 161 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:10:44
13 168 Lewis Dickson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:50
14 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:11:00
15 124 Peter Reid MU9 St Columbas PS 00:11:02
16 86 Rory Mackenzie MU9 Unatt. 00:11:16
17 62 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:23
18 40 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:24
19 140 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:34
20 157 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:11:39
21 148 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Unatt. 00:13:08
22 2 Callum Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:27
23 36 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:14:32
FU11
1 31 Beth Collins FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:13
2 130 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:08:47
3 166 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:08:58
4 112 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:04
5 64 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:09:14
6 137 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:17
7 79 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:34
8 154 Emily Wallard FU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:36
9 120 Indigo Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:10:03
10 35 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:10:15
11 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:10:31
12 158 Molly Williams FU11 Unatt. 00:10:32
13 42 Elizabeth Ferris FU11 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:10:40
14 63 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:10:50
15 68 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:10:57
16 163 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:11:14
17 83 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:37
18 21 Jessica Bodger FU11 Unatt. 00:11:43
19 38 Annabella Drummond FU11 Fife AC 00:13:30
20 73 Alana Laws FU11 Unatt. 00:13:31
MU11
1 147 Archie Suttie MU11 Fife AC 00:08:01
2 114 Martí Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:08:28
3 160 Adam Williamson MU11 Fife AC 00:08:51
4 101 Alex McNeilly MU11 Unatt. 00:08:53
5 7 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:08:54
6 90 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:55
7 58 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:08:58
8 70 Sam Jaffray MU11 Fife AC 00:08:59
9 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:06
10 46 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:09:10
11 133 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:16
12 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Ceres PS 00:09:18
13 108 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Unatt. 00:09:18
14 121 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:20
15 167 Cameron Dickson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:21
16 5 Dylan Archer MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:26
17 27 Oisin Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:09:27
18 126 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:09:46
19 107 Lochie Nairn MU11 Unatt. 00:09:55
20 82 Oliver Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:56
21 32 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:10:00
22 88 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:10:10
23 44 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:10:14
24 53 Ptolemy Goad MU11 St Columbas PS 00:10:14
25 3 Ellis Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:10:24
26 106 Liam Murrie MU11 East Fife Tri 00:10:47
27 102 Alfie Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:48
28 43 Sonny Flett MU11 Unatt. 00:11:07
29 14 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:11:09
30 26 Cian Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:11:34
31 123 James Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:11:50
32 109 Kaz O'Connor MU11 Ceres PS 00:11:51
33 57 Calan Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:11:55
34 97 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:01
35 128 Hamish Rodden MU11 East Fife Tri 00:12:03
36 30 William Clark MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:13
37 17 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:14
FU13
1 150 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:07:48
2 65 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:08:13
3 41 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:08:29
4 131 Ruby Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:08:40
5 155 Maddy Wallard FU13 East Fife Tri 00:08:50
6 129 Beau Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:09:13
7 37 Kate Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:09:17
8 143 Hannah Staal FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:09:28
9 61 Amy Hargreaves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:09:41
10 10 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:09:52
11 71 Eilidh Jarrett FU13 East Fife Tri 00:09:56
12 49 Rae Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:09:57
13 48 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:09:59
14 156 Maisie Watson FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:10:01
15 122 Rachel Reeves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:10:10
16 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:58
17 96 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:11:20
MU13
1 116 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:45
2 113 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU13 Fife AC 00:08:05
3 50 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:08
4 39 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:08:11
5 146 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:08:14
6 85 Louis Mackenzie MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:16
7 6 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:08:25
8 111 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:49
9 22 Lochlan Bodger MU13 Unatt. 00:09:14
10 33 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:09:25
11 103 Ben Michie MU13 Unatt. 00:09:33
12 104 Albie Milne MU13 Ceres PS 00:09:43
13 47 Rowan Geary MU13 Unatt. 00:09:55
14 118 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:10:05
15 19 Kyle Blyth MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:45
16 99 Kerr McNeil MU13 Unatt. 00:10:46
FU15
1 141 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:08:36
2 92 Lara Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:42
3 91 Isla Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:43
4 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:08:49
5 149 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:09:07
6 95 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:09:09
7 15 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:11:18
MU15
1 135 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:51
2 164 Liam Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:07:55
3 67 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:08:24
4 115 Inver Petrie MU15 Fife AC 00:08:36
5 54 Andrew Gourley MU15 Unatt. 00:08:58
6 18 Tristan Bleak MU15 Fife AC 00:09:10
7 60 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri 00:09:46
8 110 Grant Opala MU15 East Fife Tri 00:10:13
FU18
1 76 Isla Lorimer FU18 East Fife Tri 00:09:35
MU18
1 165 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:07:27
2 80 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:33
3 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:07:35
4 11 Findlay Baillie MU18 Fife AC 00:07:36
5 66 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:09:05
6 52 Oliver Goad MU18 Bell Baxter HS 00:09:17