Date: 30th May 2018

You'll be running around fields with some beautiful views.

Meeting place: Over Kellie Farm - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 144 Maia Staal FU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:08:45
2 138 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:09:03
3 132 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:07
4 25 Poppy Brown FU9 Unatt. 00:09:13
5 152 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:15
6 20 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:09:28
7 127 Bella Rodden FU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:50
8 56 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:10:01
9 142 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:09
10 162 Sanna Wright FU9 Unatt. 00:10:11
11 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:17
12 159 Willow Williams FU9 Unatt. 00:10:26
13 117 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:35
14 55 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:10:41
15 23 Holly Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:11:16
16 100 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Unatt. 00:11:25
17 87 Eden Mackie FU9 Unatt. 00:12:19
18 29 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:12:36
19 59 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:12:59
20 98 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:04
21 45 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:13:08
22 89 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:14:17
MU9
1 145 William Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:07:58
2 28 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:08:08
3 4 Jack Anderson MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:11
4 75 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:13
5 125 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:20
6 86 Rory Mackenzie MU9 Unatt. 00:08:24
7 34 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:08:28
8 78 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:08:35
9 74 Robbie Phillips MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:37
10 69 Freddie Melville MU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:08:43
11 124 Peter Reid MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:47
12 153 Struan Trewartha MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:59
13 161 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:09:11
14 148 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Unatt. 00:09:19
15 51 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:25
16 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:09:37
17 40 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:09:44
18 157 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:09:47
19 140 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:09:56
20 2 Callum Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:58
21 168 Lewis Dickson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20
22 62 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:10:36
23 36 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:11:05
FU11
1 31 Beth Collins FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:02
2 130 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:07:07
3 166 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:07:18
4 112 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:33
5= 64 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:07:34
5= 137 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:34
7 79 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:54
8 154 Emily Wallard FU11 East Fife Tri 00:08:15
9 120 Indigo Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:08:19
10 35 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:08:26
11 42 Elizabeth Ferris FU11 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:08:39
12 158 Molly Williams FU11 Unatt. 00:09:13
13 68 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:09:23
14 63 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:09:35
15 163 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:09:38
16 21 Jessica Bodger FU11 Unatt. 00:09:40
17 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:09:56
18 83 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:05
19 73 Alana Laws FU11 Unatt. 00:11:27
20 38 Annabella Drummond FU11 Fife AC 00:11:48
MU11
1 147 Archie Suttie MU11 Fife AC 00:06:54
2 114 Martí Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:07:10
3 58 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:07:17
4 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:18
5 7 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:07:23
6 160 Adam Williamson MU11 Fife AC 00:07:24
7 133 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:25
8 90 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:07:27
9 101 Alex McNeilly MU11 Unatt. 00:07:28
10 70 Sam Jaffray MU11 Fife AC 00:07:30
11 46 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:07:48
12 108 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Unatt. 00:07:51
13 121 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:56
14 32 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:03
15 5 Dylan Archer MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:05
16 27 Oisin Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:08:09
17 107 Lochie Nairn MU11 Unatt. 00:08:13
18 126 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:08:22
19 82 Oliver Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri 00:08:30
20 88 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:33
21 14 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
22 53 Ptolemy Goad MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:48
23 3 Ellis Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:51
24 167 Cameron Dickson MU11 Unatt. 00:08:56
25 102 Alfie Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:06
26 44 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:09:22
27 109 Kaz O'Connor MU11 Ceres PS 00:09:26
28 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Ceres PS 00:09:32
29 43 Sonny Flett MU11 Unatt. 00:09:33
30 26 Cian Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:09:52
31 97 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:57
32 123 James Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:58
33 57 Calan Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:09:59
34 106 Liam Murrie MU11 East Fife Tri 00:10:11
35 128 Hamish Rodden MU11 East Fife Tri 00:10:35
36 30 William Clark MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:36
37 17 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:22:07
FU13
1 150 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:14:11
2 65 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:14:26
3 41 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:15:23
4 131 Ruby Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:15:49
5 129 Beau Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:16:14
6 155 Maddy Wallard FU13 East Fife Tri 00:16:20
7 37 Kate Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:17:11
8 143 Hannah Staal FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:17:14
9 61 Amy Hargreaves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:17:22
10 10 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:17:58
11 71 Eilidh Jarrett FU13 East Fife Tri 00:18:03
12 156 Maisie Watson FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:18:32
13 49 Rae Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:18:37
14 122 Rachel Reeves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:19:00
15 48 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:19:32
16 96 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:20:47
17 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:43
MU13
1 116 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:06
2 113 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU13 Fife AC 00:14:30
3 146 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:14:36
4 39 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:14:58
5 6 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:15:11
6 85 Louis Mackenzie MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:27
7 111 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:21
8 22 Lochlan Bodger MU13 Unatt. 00:16:33
9 103 Ben Michie MU13 Unatt. 00:16:49
10 118 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:17:19
11 33 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:17:33
12 99 Kerr McNeil MU13 Unatt. 00:18:10
13 19 Kyle Blyth MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:18:22
14 47 Rowan Geary MU13 Unatt. 00:18:26
15 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:18:42
16 104 Albie Milne MU13 Ceres PS 00:18:52
17 50 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:30:12
FU15
1 141 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:22:18
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:22:54
3 92 Lara Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:00
4 95 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:23:13
5 149 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:23:34
6 91 Isla Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:22
7 15 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:29:37
MU15
1 135 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:22
2 164 Liam Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:21:07
3 67 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:22:17
4 18 Tristan Bleak MU15 Fife AC 00:22:23
5 115 Inver Petrie MU15 Fife AC 00:22:42
6 54 Andrew Gourley MU15 Unatt. 00:23:25
7 110 Grant Opala MU15 East Fife Tri 00:26:06
8 60 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri 00:27:47
FU18
1 76 Isla Lorimer FU18 East Fife Tri 00:27:58
MU18
1 165 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:19:18
2 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:19:36
3 80 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:44
4 11 Findlay Baillie MU18 Fife AC 00:20:07
5 52 Oliver Goad MU18 Bell Baxter HS 00:25:00
6 66 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:27:01