Date: 29th May 2018

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 132 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:32
2 144 Maia Staal FU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:15:10
3 25 Poppy Brown FU9 Unatt. 00:16:11
4 138 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:16:48
5 100 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Unatt. 00:17:09
6 127 Bella Rodden FU9 East Fife Tri 00:17:24
7 20 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:17:31
8 162 Sanna Wright FU9 Unatt. 00:17:57
9 142 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:18:05
10 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:18:16
11 152 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri 00:18:33
12 56 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:18:53
13 159 Willow Williams FU9 Unatt. 00:19:10
14 45 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:19:25
15 23 Holly Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:21:35
16 29 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:21:59
17 98 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:22:02
18 55 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:22:09
19 59 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:23:03
20 117 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:31
21 87 Eden Mackie FU9 Unatt. 00:23:35
22 89 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:27:56
MU9
1 69 Freddie Melville MU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:12:39
2 145 William Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:12:45
3 28 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:13:34
4 75 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:13:40
5 4 Jack Anderson MU9 East Fife Tri 00:13:45
6 78 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:13:49
7 125 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:13:54
8 124 Peter Reid MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:57
9 34 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:14:07
10 74 Robbie Phillips MU9 East Fife Tri 00:14:18
11 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:15:16
12 40 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:15:18
13 153 Struan Trewartha MU9 East Fife Tri 00:15:36
14 161 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:16:12
15 168 Lewis Dickson MU9 Unatt. 00:16:15
16 51 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:16:29
17 13 Sam Bain MU9 Unatt. 00:16:58
18 62 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:17:11
19 157 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:17:16
20 2 Callum Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:17:42
21 140 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:18:11
22 36 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:18:25
23 148 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Unatt. 00:18:32
FU11
1 64 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:11:38
2 130 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:11:43
3 31 Beth Collins FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:49
4 166 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:11:54
5 112 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:17
6 137 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:47
7 79 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:13:22
8 154 Emily Wallard FU11 East Fife Tri 00:13:28
9 35 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:13:52
10 120 Indigo Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:14:35
11 68 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:15:14
12 158 Molly Williams FU11 Unatt. 00:15:27
13 42 Elizabeth Ferris FU11 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:15:46
14 21 Jessica Bodger FU11 Unatt. 00:15:52
15 163 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:15:55
16 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:16:59
17 83 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:18:15
18 63 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:18:23
19 38 Annabella Drummond FU11 Fife AC 00:19:51
20 73 Alana Laws FU11 Unatt. 00:20:04
MU11
1 114 Martí Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:10:36
2 147 Archie Suttie MU11 Fife AC 00:11:35
3 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:11:41
4 70 Sam Jaffray MU11 Fife AC 00:11:44
5 160 Adam Williamson MU11 Fife AC 00:12:22
6 7 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:12:24
7 133 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:12:25
8 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Ceres PS 00:12:28
9 90 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:12:32
10 121 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:12:34
11 126 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:12:52
12 58 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:12:53
13 101 Alex McNeilly MU11 Unatt. 00:12:57
14 27 Oisin Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:13:06
15 107 Lochie Nairn MU11 Unatt. 00:13:17
16= 5 Dylan Archer MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:20
16= 88 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:13:20
18 44 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:13:27
19 46 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:13:30
20 108 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Unatt. 00:13:32
21 82 Oliver Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri 00:13:35
22 167 Cameron Dickson MU11 Unatt. 00:14:00
23 102 Alfie Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:26
24 3 Ellis Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:14:48
25 53 Ptolemy Goad MU11 St Columbas PS 00:14:52
26 32 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:15:00
27 123 James Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:15:03
28 14 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:15:07
29 106 Liam Murrie MU11 East Fife Tri 00:15:32
30 26 Cian Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:16:04
31 43 Sonny Flett MU11 Unatt. 00:16:23
32 12 Jack Bain MU11 Unatt. 00:16:44
33 109 Kaz O'Connor MU11 Ceres PS 00:16:52
34 97 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:16:59
35 57 Calan Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:17:55
36 30 William Clark MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:24
37 128 Hamish Rodden MU11 East Fife Tri 00:20:07
38 17 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:45:20
FU13
1 150 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:20:46
2 129 Beau Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:21:41
3 41 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:22:36
4 143 Hannah Staal FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:23:31
5 131 Ruby Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:24:15
6 37 Kate Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:24:35
7 155 Maddy Wallard FU13 East Fife Tri 00:25:41
8 49 Rae Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:26:18
9 61 Amy Hargreaves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:26:20
10 48 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:27:05
11 71 Eilidh Jarrett FU13 East Fife Tri 00:28:14
12 10 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:28:15
13 122 Rachel Reeves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:28:43
14 156 Maisie Watson FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:29:40
15 96 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:30:56
16 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:31:58
MU13
1 113 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU13 Fife AC 00:19:12
2 146 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:19:13
3 116 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:03
4 50 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:49
5 6 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:21:00
6 39 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:21:58
7 111 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:07
8 85 Louis Mackenzie MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:32
9 33 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:23:00
10 22 Lochlan Bodger MU13 Unatt. 00:23:04
11 103 Ben Michie MU13 Unatt. 00:24:32
12 99 Kerr McNeil MU13 Unatt. 00:26:04
13 104 Albie Milne MU13 Ceres PS 00:26:09
14 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:26:16
15 19 Kyle Blyth MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:26:26
16 47 Rowan Geary MU13 Unatt. 00:27:42
17 118 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:28:13
FU15
1 141 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:21:46
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:23:58
3= 95 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:24:00
3= 149 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:24:00
5 91 Isla Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:26:23
6 92 Lara Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:26:26
7 16 Mirren Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:26:52
8 15 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:31:40
MU15
1 135 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:41
2 164 Liam Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:21:35
3 67 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:21:45
4 115 Inver Petrie MU15 Fife AC 00:22:26
5 54 Andrew Gourley MU15 Unatt. 00:23:49
6 18 Tristan Bleak MU15 Fife AC 00:24:16
7 60 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri 00:30:30
8 110 Grant Opala MU15 East Fife Tri 00:33:30
FU18
1 76 Isla Lorimer FU18 East Fife Tri 00:28:47
MU18
1 165 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:19:27
2 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:20:04
3 80 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:56
4 52 Oliver Goad MU18 Bell Baxter HS 00:24:20
5 66 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:27:23